San Juan de Alima - Uruapan (163.0 km)

Route

 18 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Juan de Alima
 Finish  Uruapan
 Distance  163.0 km  (101.3 mi)
 Speed  109.970 km/h  (68.332 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Álvarez, Miguel (ESP) 16h 07' 07''
 Roldan, Weimar (MED) 19 points
 Paredes, Nico.. (MED) 12 points
 Ulloa, Jose (TEN) 16h 09' 26''
 Medellín 48h 32' 20''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 1h 28' 56'' 7 6 11 -
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 8 2 4 -
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 9 3 12 -
4 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 00' 02'' 12 19 - -
5 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 02' 40'' 2 17 - -
6 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 02' 40'' 27 20 - -
7 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 33 - - 5
8 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 17 15 - -
9 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 02' 40'' 13 11 - -
10 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 02' 40'' 36 1 - -
11 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized + 02' 40'' 24 - - -
12 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 02' 40'' 10 - 5 -
13 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars + 02' 40'' 3 - 15 1
14 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 41 - - -
15 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín + 02' 40'' 4 18 1 -
16 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 14 - - -
17 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 02' 40'' 11 10 6 -
18 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 15 9 2 -
19 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 5 - - -
20 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 02' 40'' 44 14 - 9
21 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 26 7 9 -
22 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 02' 40'' 6 - 19 -
23 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 32 - - -
24 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 02' 40'' 16 - - -
25 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars + 02' 40'' 25 - 18 -
26 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 02' 40'' 40 - 3 -
27 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 30 - - 3
28 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 02' 40'' 45 21 - -
29 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 39 - - 6
30 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team + 02' 40'' 18 - - 2
31 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 02' 40'' 19 - - -
32 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 02' 40'' 1 8 13 -
33 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 20 - - -
34 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team + 02' 40'' 31 - - 4
35 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 46 - - -
36 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala + 02' 40'' 34 - - -
37 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 02' 40'' 21 4 7 -
38 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars + 02' 48'' 23 12 17 -
39 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars + 02' 48'' 35 - - -
40 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala + 05' 46'' 28 - 10 -
41 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team + 07' 09'' 29 - - -
42 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico + 07' 09'' 51 - - -
43 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 07' 09'' 38 16 20 -
44 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team + 07' 09'' 48 - - 10
45 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 07' 09'' 22 - 16 -
46 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team + 07' 09'' 43 - - 8
47 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 07' 09'' 42 - - 7
48 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 07' 09'' 47 5 14 -
49 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team + 10' 35'' 52 - - 12
50 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 10' 35'' 37 13 8 -
51 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars + 10' 35'' 49 - 21 -
52 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team + 10' 35'' 50 - - 11
DNF 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico
DNF 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Medellín 4h 32' 08'' 17 1
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42 1h 28' 56''
5 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30 1h 31' 36''
9 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29 1h 31' 36''
2  Canel's Specialized 4h 32' 08'' 19 2
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28 1h 28' 56''
6 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30 1h 31' 36''
11 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23 1h 31' 36''
3  Tenis Stars 4h 32' 08'' 39 3
1 105  Garibay, Orlando 25 1h 28' 56''
13 107  Ulloa, Jose - 1h 31' 36''
25 102  Aldape, Moises 37 1h 31' 36''
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 32' 10'' 38 4
4 56  Castillo, Yeison - 1h 28' 58''
16 54  Pulido, Luis 32 1h 31' 36''
18 55  Rodas, Sebastián - 1h 31' 36''
5  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 34' 48'' 48 6
7 31  Santoya, German - 1h 31' 36''
14 33  Vega, Alejandro 30 1h 31' 36''
27 35  Silva, Juan - 1h 31' 36''
6  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 34' 48'' 48 5
8 72  Reyes, José 33 1h 31' 36''
19 75  Medina, Eleazar 30 1h 31' 36''
21 74  Cendales, Miguel 36 1h 31' 36''
7  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 34' 48'' 72 7
20 85  Lemus, Salvador - 1h 31' 36''
24 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26 1h 31' 36''
28 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26 1h 31' 36''
8  Alfaro Team 4h 43' 46'' 119 9
34 46  Ibarra, Manuel - 1h 31' 36''
41 44  García, José - 1h 36' 05''
44 42  Romero, Rodrigo - 1h 36' 05''
9  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 4h 47' 12'' 129 8
32 91  Álvarez, Miguel - 1h 31' 36''
47 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22 1h 36' 05''
50 95  Zamora, Mario 27 1h 39' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 07' 07'' -
2 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 16h 09' 24'' + 02' 17'' -
3 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 16h 09' 26'' + 02' 19'' -
4 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 16h 09' 51'' + 02' 44'' -
5 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala 16h 10' 16'' + 03' 09'' -
6 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 16h 10' 55'' + 03' 48'' -
7 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 16h 13' 07'' + 06' 00'' -
8 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 16h 13' 12'' + 06' 05'' -
9 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 16h 13' 19'' + 06' 12'' -
10 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 16h 18' 16'' + 11' 09'' -
11 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 16h 18' 16'' + 11' 09'' -
12 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 16h 18' 41'' + 11' 34'' + 2
13 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 16h 18' 52'' + 11' 45'' - 1
14 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala 16h 21' 19'' + 14' 12'' - 1
15 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 16h 22' 28'' + 15' 21'' + 1
16 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 16h 22' 29'' + 15' 22'' + 1
17 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 16h 24' 51'' + 17' 44'' + 1
18 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 24' 51'' + 17' 44'' + 1
19 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 16h 24' 51'' + 17' 44'' + 2
20 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala 16h 24' 51'' + 17' 44'' -
21 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 16h 25' 36'' + 18' 29'' + 1
22 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 16h 26' 54'' + 19' 47'' - 7
23 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 16h 33' 06'' + 25' 59'' + 2
24 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized 16h 33' 42'' + 26' 35'' + 2
25 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars 16h 34' 15'' + 27' 08'' + 2
26 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 16h 34' 17'' + 27' 10'' + 2
27 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 16h 34' 32'' + 27' 25'' + 2
28 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 16h 35' 47'' + 28' 40'' - 4
29 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team 16h 36' 01'' + 28' 54'' - 6
30 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 39' 11'' + 32' 04'' -
31 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 16h 40' 11'' + 33' 04'' -
32 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala 16h 43' 39'' + 36' 32'' -
33 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 44' 14'' + 37' 07'' -
34 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala 16h 44' 28'' + 37' 21'' -
35 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars 16h 44' 43'' + 37' 36'' -
36 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 16h 50' 12'' + 43' 05'' + 1
37 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 54' 17'' + 47' 10'' - 1
38 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 16h 55' 46'' + 48' 39'' -
39 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 17h 04' 46'' + 57' 39'' -
40 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 17h 15' 08'' + 1h 08' 01'' + 2
41 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team 17h 15' 15'' + 1h 08' 08'' + 2
42 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 17h 16' 19'' + 1h 09' 12'' - 2
43 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 17h 17' 31'' + 1h 10' 24'' - 2
44 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 17h 17' 52'' + 1h 10' 45'' -
45 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 17h 19' 44'' + 1h 12' 37'' -
46 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala 17h 21' 10'' + 1h 14' 03'' -
47 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 17h 32' 13'' + 1h 25' 06'' -
48 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 17h 41' 29'' + 1h 34' 22'' -
49 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 17h 50' 54'' + 1h 43' 47'' -
50 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 18h 04' 26'' + 1h 57' 19'' -
51 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico 18h 06' 45'' + 1h 59' 38'' -
52 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 18h 10' 11'' + 2h 03' 04'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 19 pts -
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 15 pts -4 pts -
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 13 pts -6 pts -
4 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 6 pts -13 pts -
5 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 5 pts -14 pts -
6 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 5 pts -14 pts + 10
7 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -15 pts - 1
8 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4 pts -15 pts - 1
9 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4 pts -15 pts - 1
10 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 3 pts -16 pts - 1
11 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -16 pts - 1
12 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 3 pts -16 pts - 1
13 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -16 pts - 1
14 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -16 pts - 1
15 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 2 pts -17 pts - 1
16 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -17 pts - 1
17 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 1 pts -18 pts -
18 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 1 pts -18 pts -
19 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 1 pts -18 pts
20 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -18 pts - 1
21 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1 pts -18 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 12 pts -
2 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 11 pts -1 pts -
3 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 10 pts -2 pts -
4 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -3 pts -
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -3 pts -
6 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 7 pts -5 pts -
7 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 7 pts -5 pts -
8 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 7 pts -5 pts -
9 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 5 pts -7 pts -
10 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -8 pts -
11 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 4 pts -8 pts -
12 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 4 pts -8 pts -
13 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -9 pts -
14 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -9 pts -
15 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 2 pts -10 pts -
16 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 2 pts -10 pts -
17 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 2 pts -10 pts -
18 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars 2 pts -10 pts -
19 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -11 pts -
20 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -11 pts -
21 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 1 pts -11 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 16h 09' 26'' -
2 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 24' 51'' + 15' 25'' -
3 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 39' 11'' + 29' 45'' -
4 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 16h 40' 11'' + 30' 45'' -
5 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 44' 14'' + 34' 48'' -
6 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 17h 04' 46'' + 55' 20'' -
7 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 17h 16' 19'' + 1h 06' 53'' -
8 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 17h 17' 31'' + 1h 08' 05'' -
9 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 17h 17' 52'' + 1h 08' 26'' -
10 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 17h 41' 29'' + 1h 32' 03'' -
11 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 18h 04' 26'' + 1h 55' 00'' -
12 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 18h 10' 11'' + 2h 00' 45'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 48h 32' 20'' -
2  Canel's Specialized 48h 32' 44'' + 00' 24'' -
3  Tenis Stars 48h 45' 45'' + 13' 25'' -
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 48h 55' 48'' + 23' 28'' -
5  DYM Tlaxcala 49h 01' 54'' + 29' 34'' -
6  Fournier Cycling Team 49h 48' 16'' + 1h 15' 56'' -
7  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 50h 01' 15'' + 1h 28' 55'' -
8  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 50h 17' 44'' + 1h 45' 24'' -
9  Alfaro Team 50h 33' 43'' + 2h 01' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media