Uruapan - Zamora (132.0 km)

Route

 19 November 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Uruapan
 Finish  Zamora
 Distance  132.0 km  (82.0 mi)
 Speed  28.734 km/h  (17.854 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Paredes, Nico.. (MED) 20h 45' 29''
 Roldan, Weimar (MED) 19 points
 Sanchez, Oscar (CAN) 18 points
 Ulloa, Jose (TEN) 21h 01' 42''
 Medellín 62h 19' 14''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 4h 35' 38'' 3 6 1 -
2 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 4 5 4 -
3 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 2 2 2 -
4 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 5 12 18 -
5 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín + 00' 00'' 1 18 3 -
6 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 13' 41'' 11 3 12 -
7 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars + 13' 41'' 9 8 11 -
8 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 13' 41'' 29 17 20 -
9 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 16' 38'' 19 4 7 -
10 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 17 16 - -
11 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 15 11 5 -
12 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized + 16' 38'' 21 - - -
13 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars + 16' 38'' 8 - 15 1
14 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 16' 38'' 7 19 - -
15 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 16' 38'' 20 - 16 -
16 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 10 - - -
17 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 16' 38'' 16 - - -
18 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 16' 38'' 34 - 6 -
19 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 16' 38'' 38 14 - 7
20 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 22 9 9 -
21 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team + 16' 38'' 37 - - 6
22 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 32 - - 4
23 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team + 16' 38'' 23 - - -
24 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 14 - - -
25 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 13 20 - -
26 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 16' 38'' 27 1 - -
27 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 16' 38'' 12 - 19 -
28 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala + 16' 38'' 18 - - -
29 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 16' 45'' 6 10 13 -
30 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team + 16' 51'' 25 - - 2
31 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala + 24' 03'' 28 - - -
32 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 29' 35'' 24 - - -
33 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 29' 35'' 26 21 - -
34 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 29' 35'' 40 - - 8
35 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 29' 35'' 41 22 - -
36 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team + 47' 54'' 44 - - 9
37 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team + 47' 54'' 46 - - 10
38 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala + 47' 54'' 36 - - -
39 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico + 47' 54'' 47 - - -
40 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team + 47' 54'' 35 - - 5
41 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team + 47' 54'' 42 - - -
42 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars + 47' 54'' 31 13 17 -
43 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 47' 54'' 43 7 14 -
44 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars + 47' 54'' 45 - 21 -
45 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala + 47' 54'' 33 - 10 -
46 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 47' 54'' 39 15 8 -
47 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team + 47' 54'' 30 - - 3
DNF 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team
DNF 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team
DNF 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala
DNF 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars
DNF 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Medellín 13h 46' 54'' 11 1
2 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34 4h 35' 38''
4 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29 4h 35' 38''
5 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26 4h 35' 38''
2  Canel's Specialized 14h 00' 35'' 12 2
1 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33 4h 35' 38''
3 11  Villalobos, Román 28 4h 35' 38''
8 14  Prado, Ignacio 25 4h 49' 19''
3  DYM Tlaxcala 14h 36' 48'' 46 4
10 72  Reyes, José 33 4h 52' 16''
16 75  Medina, Eleazar 30 4h 52' 16''
20 74  Cendales, Miguel 36 4h 52' 16''
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 14h 36' 48'' 57 3
11 55  Rodas, Sebastián - 4h 52' 16''
22 53  Huelite, Jacob 22 4h 52' 16''
24 54  Pulido, Luis 32 4h 52' 16''
5  Alfaro Team 14h 37' 01'' 74 7
21 43  Garcia, Juan - 4h 52' 16''
23 44  García, José - 4h 52' 16''
30 46  Ibarra, Manuel - 4h 52' 29''
6  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 49' 45'' 68 6
17 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26 4h 52' 16''
19 85  Lemus, Salvador - 4h 52' 16''
32 87  Perez, Victor 23 5h 05' 13''
7  Tenis Stars 15h 05' 07'' 62 5
7 105  Garibay, Orlando 25 4h 49' 19''
13 107  Ulloa, Jose - 4h 52' 16''
42 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36 5h 23' 32''
8  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 15h 21' 08'' 109 8
29 91  Álvarez, Miguel - 4h 52' 23''
34 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22 5h 05' 13''
46 95  Zamora, Mario 27 5h 23' 32''
9  Fournier Cycling Team 16h 10' 36'' 128 9
40 31  Santoya, German - 5h 23' 32''
41 33  Vega, Alejandro 30 5h 23' 32''
47 32  Villa, Luis - 5h 23' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 20h 45' 29'' + 3
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 20h 48' 46'' + 03' 17'' + 6
3 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 20h 53' 44'' + 08' 15'' + 7
4 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 20h 53' 48'' + 08' 19'' + 7
5 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 20h 54' 30'' + 09' 01'' + 8
6 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 20h 59' 30'' + 14' 01'' - 5
7 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 21h 01' 40'' + 16' 11'' - 5
8 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 21h 01' 42'' + 16' 13'' - 5
9 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 21h 02' 26'' + 16' 57'' - 2
10 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala 21h 02' 32'' + 17' 03'' - 5
11 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 21h 02' 38'' + 17' 09'' - 2
12 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 21h 03' 11'' + 17' 42'' - 6
13 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 21h 11' 07'' + 25' 38'' - 1
14 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala 21h 13' 35'' + 28' 06'' -
15 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 21h 14' 44'' + 29' 15'' -
16 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 21h 14' 45'' + 29' 16'' -
17 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 21h 17' 07'' + 31' 38'' -
18 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala 21h 17' 07'' + 31' 38'' + 2
19 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 21h 17' 52'' + 32' 23'' + 2
20 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 21h 19' 10'' + 33' 41'' + 2
21 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized 21h 25' 58'' + 40' 29'' + 3
22 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 21h 26' 33'' + 41' 04'' + 4
23 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team 21h 28' 17'' + 42' 48'' + 6
24 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 21h 30' 04'' + 44' 35'' - 5
25 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 21h 32' 40'' + 47' 11'' + 6
26 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 21h 39' 45'' + 54' 16'' + 1
27 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 21h 42' 28'' + 56' 59'' + 9
28 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala 21h 43' 20'' + 57' 51'' + 4
29 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 21h 45' 05'' + 59' 36'' + 9
30 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 21h 48' 23'' + 1h 02' 54'' - 12
31 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 21h 56' 38'' + 1h 11' 09'' - 8
32 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 21h 57' 12'' + 1h 11' 43'' + 7
33 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 21h 59' 19'' + 1h 13' 50'' - 5
34 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 22h 07' 24'' + 1h 21' 55'' + 6
35 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 22h 07' 46'' + 1h 22' 17'' - 2
36 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala 22h 08' 00'' + 1h 22' 31'' - 2
37 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 22h 09' 47'' + 1h 24' 18'' + 6
38 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 22h 10' 08'' + 1h 24' 39'' + 6
39 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 22h 17' 49'' + 1h 32' 20'' - 2
40 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 22h 21' 32'' + 1h 36' 03'' + 2
41 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 22h 24' 57'' + 1h 39' 28'' + 4
42 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team 22h 34' 47'' + 1h 49' 18'' - 1
43 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 22h 55' 45'' + 2h 10' 16'' + 4
44 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 23h 05' 01'' + 2h 19' 32'' + 4
45 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 23h 14' 26'' + 2h 28' 57'' + 4
46 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 23h 27' 58'' + 2h 42' 29'' + 4
47 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico 23h 30' 17'' + 2h 44' 48'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 19 pts -
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 17 pts -2 pts -
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 13 pts -6 pts -
4 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 6 pts -13 pts -
5 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 6 pts -13 pts + 5
6 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 5 pts -14 pts
7 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 5 pts -14 pts - 2
8 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 5 pts -14 pts - 2
9 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -15 pts - 2
10 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4 pts -15 pts - 2
11 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4 pts -15 pts - 2
12 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -16 pts - 1
13 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 3 pts -16 pts - 1
14 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -16 pts -
15 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -16 pts - 2
16 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 2 pts -17 pts - 1
17 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -17 pts - 1
18 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 2 pts -17 pts -
19 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 1 pts -18 pts - 2
20 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 1 pts -18 pts - 1
21 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -18 pts - 1
22 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1 pts -18 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 18 pts + 4
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 15 pts -3 pts + 2
3 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 15 pts -3 pts - 2
4 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 13 pts -5 pts + 2
5 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 11 pts -7 pts - 3
6 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 10 pts -8 pts - 3
7 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 7 pts -11 pts -
8 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 7 pts -11 pts -
9 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 5 pts -13 pts -
10 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -14 pts -
11 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 4 pts -14 pts -
12 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 4 pts -14 pts -
13 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -15 pts -
14 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -15 pts -
15 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 2 pts -16 pts -
16 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 2 pts -16 pts -
17 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 2 pts -16 pts -
18 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 1 pts -17 pts
19 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -17 pts -
20 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -17 pts -
21 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 1 pts -17 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 21h 01' 42'' -
2 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 21h 32' 40'' + 30' 58'' + 2
3 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 21h 48' 23'' + 46' 41'' - 1
4 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 21h 57' 12'' + 55' 30'' + 2
5 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 22h 07' 46'' + 1h 06' 04'' -
6 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 22h 09' 47'' + 1h 08' 05'' + 2
7 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 22h 10' 08'' + 1h 08' 26'' + 2
8 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 22h 21' 32'' + 1h 19' 50'' - 1
9 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 23h 05' 01'' + 2h 03' 19'' + 1
10 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 23h 27' 58'' + 2h 26' 16'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 62h 19' 14'' -
2  Canel's Specialized 62h 33' 19'' + 14' 05'' -
3  Arenas Tlaxcala 63h 32' 36'' + 1h 13' 22'' + 1
4  DYM Tlaxcala 63h 38' 42'' + 1h 19' 28'' + 1
5  Tenis Stars 63h 50' 52'' + 1h 31' 38'' - 2
6  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 64h 51' 00'' + 2h 31' 46'' + 1
7  Alfaro Team 65h 10' 44'' + 2h 51' 30'' + 2
8  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 65h 38' 52'' + 3h 19' 38'' -
9  Fournier Cycling Team 65h 58' 52'' + 3h 39' 38'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media