Route

 9 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Esparza
 Finish  Esparza
 Distance  86.7 km  (53.9 mi)
 Speed  34.815 km/h  (21.633 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Prieto, Marcela (SWA) 2h 29' 25''
 Prieto, Marcela (SWA) 25 points
 Prieto, Marcela (SWA) 8 points
 Barrera, Anet (SWA) 2h 29' 40''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 25'' 1 1 1 -
2 45  Oliveira, Flavia 37  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training + 00' 06'' 2 3 2 -
3 12  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 15'' 3 4 4 1
4 14  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 24'' 4 5 - -
5 11  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 26'' 5 2 3 2
6 16  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 39'' 6 6 - -
7 51  Fernandes, Clemilda 40  Bike & Go + 02' 30'' 7 8 - -
8 23  Galarza, Esther 23  Northfrio-Scott + 02' 46'' 8 10 - -
9 5  Morales, Jennifer 21  Costa Rica + 02' 52'' 9 7 - 3
10 1  Mena, Milagro 26  Costa Rica + 03' 22'' 10 11 - -
11 66  Naranjo, Luisa 24  New Cycling Evolution + 03' 24'' 11 12 - -
12 63  Valderrama, Yolanda 26  New Cycling Evolution + 03' 35'' 12 13 - -
13 94  Fortin, Emilie 20  Probike-Lufese + 04' 34'' 13 14 - 4
14 4  Espinoza, Cristel 22  Costa Rica + 04' 42'' 14 15 - -
15 54  Segura, Monserrat 22  Bike & Go + 04' 42'' 15 16 - 5
16 24  Subercaseaux, Stephanie 35  Northfrio-Scott + 05' 07'' 16 - - -
17 61  Pliego, Dulce 33  New Cycling Evolution + 05' 07'' 17 - - -
18 93  Gutierrez, Emilia 19  Probike-Lufese + 06' 28'' 18 - - 6
19 83  De León, Florinda 31  Opticas de Luxe + 06' 36'' 19 - - -
20 43  Gaxiola, Maria 22  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training + 06' 47'' 20 9 - 7
21 62  Ureño, Lizbeth 29  New Cycling Evolution + 07' 01'' 21 - - -
22 84  Ramirez, Sharon 19  Opticas de Luxe + 07' 12'' 22 - - 8
23 75  Camacho, Susan 29  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman.. + 07' 12'' 23 - - -
24 46  Roel Vazquez, Patricia 28  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training + 07' 21'' 24 - - -
25 96  Jimenez, Halima 26  Probike-Lufese + 07' 38'' 25 - - -
26 92  Calzada, Maria 26  Probike-Lufese + 08' 04'' 26 - - -
27 21  Bogantes, Angie 18  Northfrio-Scott + 08' 05'' 27 - - 9
28 91  Segura, Maria 21  Probike-Lufese + 09' 07'' 28 - - 10
29 95  Silva Lopez, Maria Jose 35  Probike-Lufese + 11' 10'' 29 - - -
30 2  Rojas, Adriana 35  Costa Rica + 11' 11'' 30 - - -
31 22  Chevez, Priscilla 28  Northfrio-Scott + 12' 53'' 31 - - -
32 31  Montero, Monica 20  Java Cycling Team + 13' 08'' 32 - - 11
33 74  Cordero, Kimberly 26  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman.. + 15' 34'' 33 - - -
34 52  Alvarez, Estefanie 30  Bike & Go + 15' 38'' 34 - - -
35 3  Rubiano, Marcela 31  Costa Rica + 15' 58'' 35 - - -
36 15  Solano, Diana 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 18' 47'' 36 - - -
37 64  Vega, Deborah 44  New Cycling Evolution + 24' 48'' 37 - - -
38 44  Gómez, Angie 23  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training + 25' 05'' 38 - - -
39 41  Gonzalez, Irais 26  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training + 26' 08'' 39 - - -
40 81  Guillén, Paula 24  Opticas de Luxe + 26' 37'' 40 - - -
41 86  Rojas, Eunice 35  Opticas de Luxe + 27' 09'' 41 - - -
42 85  Estrada, Xenia 29  Opticas de Luxe + 30' 50'' 42 - - -
43 32  Vargas, Kennia 22  Java Cycling Team + 31' 37'' 43 - - 12
44 55  Valverde, Braidy 26  Bike & Go + 32' 07'' 44 - - -
45 82  Girón, Maria 28  Opticas de Luxe + 33' 47'' 45 - - -
46 26  Bernal, Argelis 21  Northfrio-Scott + 37' 01'' 46 - - 13
47 71  Lopez, Laura 33  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman.. + 39' 35'' 47 - - -
48 53  Hidalgo, Tatiana 36  Bike & Go + 44' 03'' 48 - - -
49 33  Alvarez, Melany 20  Java Cycling Team + 44' 35'' 49 - - 14
50 65  Castillo, Paula 19  New Cycling Evolution + 44' 40'' 50 - - 15
51 42  Salas, Stefanie 26  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training + 44' 45'' 51 - - -
OTL 35  Sandi, Lucia 20  Java Cycling Team + 1h 06' 31''
DNF 34  Ramirez, Joseline 20  Java Cycling Team
DNF 72  Romero, Tatiana 27  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman..
DNF 73  Alban, Samanta 27  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 7h 28' 54'' 8
1 13  Prieto, Marcela 27 2h 29' 25''
3 12  Barrera, Anet 20 2h 29' 40''
4 14  Santoyo, Brenda 22 2h 29' 49''
2  Costa Rica 7h 39' 11'' 33
9 5  Morales, Jennifer 21 2h 32' 17''
10 1  Mena, Milagro 26 2h 32' 47''
14 4  Espinoza, Cristel 22 2h 34' 07''
3  New Cycling Evolution 7h 40' 21'' 40
11 66  Naranjo, Luisa 24 2h 32' 49''
12 63  Valderrama, Yolanda 26 2h 33' 00''
17 61  Pliego, Dulce 33 2h 34' 32''
4  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 7h 42' 29'' 46
2 45  Oliveira, Flavia 37 2h 29' 31''
20 43  Gaxiola, Maria 22 2h 36' 12''
24 46  Roel Vazquez, Patricia 28 2h 36' 46''
5  Northfrio-Scott 7h 44' 13'' 51
8 23  Galarza, Esther 23 2h 32' 11''
16 24  Subercaseaux, Stephanie 35 2h 34' 32''
27 21  Bogantes, Angie 18 2h 37' 30''
6  Probike-Lufese 7h 46' 55'' 56
13 94  Fortin, Emilie 20 2h 33' 59''
18 93  Gutierrez, Emilia 19 2h 35' 53''
25 96  Jimenez, Halima 26 2h 37' 03''
7  Bike & Go 7h 51' 05'' 56
7 51  Fernandes, Clemilda 40 2h 31' 55''
15 54  Segura, Monserrat 22 2h 34' 07''
34 52  Alvarez, Estefanie 30 2h 45' 03''
8  Opticas de Luxe 8h 08' 40'' 81
19 83  De León, Florinda 31 2h 36' 01''
22 84  Ramirez, Sharon 19 2h 36' 37''
40 81  Guillén, Paula 24 2h 56' 02''
9  Cumbre Sport Makita Amanco A.. 8h 30' 36'' 103
23 75  Camacho, Susan 29 2h 36' 37''
33 74  Cordero, Kimberly 26 2h 44' 59''
47 71  Lopez, Laura 33 3h 09' 00''
10  Java Cycling Team 8h 57' 35'' 124
32 31  Montero, Monica 20 2h 42' 33''
43 32  Vargas, Kennia 22 3h 01' 02''
49 33  Alvarez, Melany 20 3h 14' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 25''
2 45  Oliveira, Flavia 37  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 2h 29' 31'' + 00' 06''
3 12  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 40'' + 00' 15''
4 14  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 49'' + 00' 24''
5 11  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 51'' + 00' 26''
6 16  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 31' 04'' + 01' 39''
7 51  Fernandes, Clemilda 40  Bike & Go 2h 31' 55'' + 02' 30''
8 23  Galarza, Esther 23  Northfrio-Scott 2h 32' 11'' + 02' 46''
9 5  Morales, Jennifer 21  Costa Rica 2h 32' 17'' + 02' 52''
10 1  Mena, Milagro 26  Costa Rica 2h 32' 47'' + 03' 22''
11 66  Naranjo, Luisa 24  New Cycling Evolution 2h 32' 49'' + 03' 24''
12 63  Valderrama, Yolanda 26  New Cycling Evolution 2h 33' 20'' + 03' 55''
13 94  Fortin, Emilie 20  Probike-Lufese 2h 33' 59'' + 04' 34''
14 4  Espinoza, Cristel 22  Costa Rica 2h 34' 07'' + 04' 42''
15 54  Segura, Monserrat 22  Bike & Go 2h 34' 07'' + 04' 42''
16 24  Subercaseaux, Stephanie 35  Northfrio-Scott 2h 34' 32'' + 05' 07''
17 61  Pliego, Dulce 33  New Cycling Evolution 2h 34' 32'' + 05' 07''
18 93  Gutierrez, Emilia 19  Probike-Lufese 2h 35' 53'' + 06' 28''
19 83  De León, Florinda 31  Opticas de Luxe 2h 36' 01'' + 06' 36''
20 43  Gaxiola, Maria 22  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 2h 36' 12'' + 06' 47''
21 62  Ureño, Lizbeth 29  New Cycling Evolution 2h 36' 26'' + 07' 01''
22 84  Ramirez, Sharon 19  Opticas de Luxe 2h 36' 37'' + 07' 12''
23 75  Camacho, Susan 29  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman.. 2h 36' 37'' + 07' 12''
24 46  Roel Vazquez, Patricia 28  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 2h 36' 46'' + 07' 21''
25 96  Jimenez, Halima 26  Probike-Lufese 2h 37' 03'' + 07' 38''
26 92  Calzada, Maria 26  Probike-Lufese 2h 37' 29'' + 08' 04''
27 21  Bogantes, Angie 18  Northfrio-Scott 2h 37' 30'' + 08' 05''
28 91  Segura, Maria 21  Probike-Lufese 2h 38' 32'' + 09' 07''
29 95  Silva Lopez, Maria Jose 35  Probike-Lufese 2h 40' 35'' + 11' 10''
30 2  Rojas, Adriana 35  Costa Rica 2h 40' 36'' + 11' 11''
31 22  Chevez, Priscilla 28  Northfrio-Scott 2h 42' 18'' + 12' 53''
32 31  Montero, Monica 20  Java Cycling Team 2h 42' 33'' + 13' 08''
33 74  Cordero, Kimberly 26  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman.. 2h 44' 59'' + 15' 34''
34 52  Alvarez, Estefanie 30  Bike & Go 2h 45' 03'' + 15' 38''
35 3  Rubiano, Marcela 31  Costa Rica 2h 45' 23'' + 15' 58''
36 15  Solano, Diana 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 48' 12'' + 18' 47''
37 64  Vega, Deborah 44  New Cycling Evolution 2h 54' 13'' + 24' 48''
38 44  Gómez, Angie 23  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 2h 54' 30'' + 25' 05''
39 41  Gonzalez, Irais 26  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 2h 55' 33'' + 26' 08''
40 81  Guillén, Paula 24  Opticas de Luxe 2h 56' 02'' + 26' 37''
41 86  Rojas, Eunice 35  Opticas de Luxe 2h 56' 34'' + 27' 09''
42 85  Estrada, Xenia 29  Opticas de Luxe 3h 00' 15'' + 30' 50''
43 32  Vargas, Kennia 22  Java Cycling Team 3h 01' 02'' + 31' 37''
44 55  Valverde, Braidy 26  Bike & Go 3h 01' 32'' + 32' 07''
45 82  Girón, Maria 28  Opticas de Luxe 3h 03' 12'' + 33' 47''
46 26  Bernal, Argelis 21  Northfrio-Scott 3h 06' 26'' + 37' 01''
47 71  Lopez, Laura 33  Cumbre Sport Makita Aman.. 3h 09' 00'' + 39' 35''
48 53  Hidalgo, Tatiana 36  Bike & Go 3h 13' 28'' + 44' 03''
49 33  Alvarez, Melany 20  Java Cycling Team 3h 14' 00'' + 44' 35''
50 65  Castillo, Paula 19  New Cycling Evolution 3h 14' 05'' + 44' 40''
51 42  Salas, Stefanie 26  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 3h 14' 10'' + 44' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 25 pts
2 11  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 22 pts -3 pts
3 45  Oliveira, Flavia 37  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 20 pts -5 pts
4 12  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 20 pts -5 pts
5 14  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 14 pts -11 pts
6 16  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 11 pts -14 pts
7 5  Morales, Jennifer 21  Costa Rica 10 pts -15 pts
8 51  Fernandes, Clemilda 40  Bike & Go 9 pts -16 pts
9 43  Gaxiola, Maria 22  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 8 pts -17 pts
10 23  Galarza, Esther 23  Northfrio-Scott 8 pts -17 pts
11 1  Mena, Milagro 26  Costa Rica 6 pts -19 pts
12 66  Naranjo, Luisa 24  New Cycling Evolution 5 pts -20 pts
13 63  Valderrama, Yolanda 26  New Cycling Evolution 4 pts -21 pts
14 94  Fortin, Emilie 20  Probike-Lufese 3 pts -22 pts
15 4  Espinoza, Cristel 22  Costa Rica 2 pts -23 pts
16 54  Segura, Monserrat 22  Bike & Go 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 8 pts
2 45  Oliveira, Flavia 37  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 8 pts 0 pts
3 11  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6 pts -2 pts
4 12  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 40''
2 11  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 29' 51'' + 00' 11''
3 5  Morales, Jennifer 21  Costa Rica 2h 32' 17'' + 02' 37''
4 94  Fortin, Emilie 20  Probike-Lufese 2h 33' 59'' + 04' 19''
5 54  Segura, Monserrat 22  Bike & Go 2h 34' 07'' + 04' 27''
6 93  Gutierrez, Emilia 19  Probike-Lufese 2h 35' 53'' + 06' 13''
7 43  Gaxiola, Maria 22  Pato Bike-Mr Bike Training 2h 36' 12'' + 06' 32''
8 84  Ramirez, Sharon 19  Opticas de Luxe 2h 36' 37'' + 06' 57''
9 21  Bogantes, Angie 18  Northfrio-Scott 2h 37' 30'' + 07' 50''
10 91  Segura, Maria 21  Probike-Lufese 2h 38' 32'' + 08' 52''
11 31  Montero, Monica 20  Java Cycling Team 2h 42' 33'' + 12' 53''
12 32  Vargas, Kennia 22  Java Cycling Team 3h 01' 02'' + 31' 22''
13 26  Bernal, Argelis 21  Northfrio-Scott 3h 06' 26'' + 36' 46''
14 33  Alvarez, Melany 20  Java Cycling Team 3h 14' 00'' + 44' 20''
15 65  Castillo, Paula 19  New Cycling Evolution 3h 14' 05'' + 44' 25''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media