Phillip Island - Phillip Island (97.9 km)

Route

 30 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Phillip Island
 Finish  Phillip Island
 Distance  97.9 km  (60.8 mi)
 Speed  39.065 km/h  (24.274 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hosking, Chloe (ALE) 2h 30' 09''
 Hosking, Chloe (ALE) 16 points
 
 Barbieri, Rac.. (BPK) 2h 30' 14''
 Mitchelton-Scott 7h 31' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 22'' - 13'' 1 1 - -
2 41  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink + 00' 00'' - 08'' 2 2 - 1
3 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 - -
4 12  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 3 - -
5 2  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
6 51  Roper, Emily 24  Australia + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
7 11  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
8 16  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 6 - -
9 1  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 07'' 9 - - -
10 71  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 07'' 10 - - 2
11 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 00' 07'' 11 - - 3
12 52  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Australia + 00' 07'' 12 - - -
13 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 00' 07'' 13 - - 4
14 93  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 07'' 14 - - -
15 72  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 07'' 15 - - -
16 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20  Australia + 00' 07'' 16 - - 5
17 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 00' 07'' 17 - - 6
18 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 07'' 18 - - 7
19 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 00' 07'' 19 - - 8
20 13  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 07'' 20 - - -
21 95  Whitelaw, Vicki 42  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 07'' 21 - - -
22 43  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 00' 07'' 22 - - 9
23 61  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand + 00' 07'' 23 - - 10
24 74  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 07'' 24 - - -
25 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 07'' 25 - - -
26 82  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 07'' 26 - - -
27 55  Pratt, Jessica 21  Australia + 00' 07'' 27 - - 11
28 73  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 07'' 28 - - -
29 63  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand + 00' 07'' 29 - - -
22  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 07'' 30 - - -
31 26  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 07'' 31 - - -
32 5  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 07'' 32 - - -
33 31  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 11'' 33 - - -
34 25  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 11'' 34 - - -
35 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 14'' 36 - - 12
36 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini + 00' 14'' 37 - - 13
37 36  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 14'' - 03'' 35 5 - -
38 76  Harris, Holly 23  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 14'' 38 - - -
39 14  Allen, Jessica 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 14'' 39 - - -
40 45  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 00' 18'' 40 - - -
41 33  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 21'' 41 - - -
42 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18  New Zealand + 00' 23'' 42 - - 14
43 6  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 23'' 43 - - -
44 66  Morton, Abigail 18  New Zealand + 00' 23'' 44 - - 15
45 3  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 23'' 45 - - -
46 96  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 26'' 46 - - -
47 112  Arbuckle, Libby 19  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 00' 26'' 47 - - 16
48 24  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini + 00' 26'' 48 - - 17
49 75  Mattocks, Briony 33  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 26'' 49 - - -
50 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 26'' 50 - - 18
51 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 00' 26'' 51 - - 19
52 106  Jefferies, Annelise 26  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 00' 26'' 52 - - -
53 56  Gigante, Sarah 18  Australia + 00' 26'' 53 - - 20
54 81  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00' 26'' 54 - - -
55 91  Vesty, Amy 36  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 37'' 55 - - -
56 4  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 40'' 56 - - -
57 42  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink + 01' 05'' 57 - - -
58 35  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 09'' 58 - - -
59 34  Van Twisk, Abigail 21  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 15'' 59 - - 21
60 54  Louw, Anya 18  Australia + 01' 53'' 60 - - 22
61 62  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand + 02' 32'' 61 - - -
62 104  Banerjee, Katie 45  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 02' 39'' 62 - - -
63 102  Bremner, Bridget 44  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 03' 30'' 63 - - -
64 85  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 06' 45'' 64 - - -
65 105  Coral-Roberts, Emma 29  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 06' 45'' 65 - - -
66 94  Colligan, Jade 23  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 06' 45'' 66 - - -
67 115  Nightingale, Stella 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 06' 45'' 67 - - 23
68 116  Bartram, Hannah 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 09' 30'' 68 - - 24
69 64  Johnson, Ione 21  New Zealand + 10' 50'' 69 - - 25
70 92  Darmody, Jennifer 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 12' 00'' 70 - - -
71 101  Stephens, Rebecca 33  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 13' 30'' 71 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Philip Island 1 21  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 6 pts - 03''
2 41  Barbieri, Rachele  BePink 4 pts - 02''
3 12  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts - 01''
2.0   Philip Island 1 36  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts - 03''
2 12  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts - 02''
3 16  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 31' 06'' 19 1
4 12  Elvin, Gracie 30 2h 30' 22''
7 11  Spratt, Amanda 31 2h 30' 22''
8 16  Brown, Grace 26 2h 30' 22''
2  Australia 7h 31' 20'' 34 2
6 51  Roper, Emily 24 2h 30' 22''
12 52  Whitehouse, Georgia 27 2h 30' 29''
16 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20 2h 30' 29''
3  BePink 7h 31' 20'' 41 3
2 41  Barbieri, Rachele 21 2h 30' 22''
17 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21 2h 30' 29''
22 43  Ragusa, Katia 21 2h 30' 29''
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7h 31' 20'' 46 4
5 2  Jackson, Alison 30 2h 30' 22''
9 1  Chapman, Brodie 27 2h 30' 29''
32 5  Stephens, Lauren 32 2h 30' 29''
5  Alé Cipollini 7h 31' 20'' 62 5
1 21  Hosking, Chloe 28 2h 30' 22''
30 22  Yonamine, Eri 27 2h 30' 29''
31 26  Kasper, Romy 30 2h 30' 29''
6  Mike Greer Homes Women's Cyc.. 7h 31' 27'' 43 6
11 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21 2h 30' 29''
13 113  Merrick, Jenna 18 2h 30' 29''
19 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18 2h 30' 29''
7  Specialized Women's Racing 7h 31' 27'' 49 7
10 71  Gunning, Jaime 20 2h 30' 29''
15 72  Raynolds, Matilda 31 2h 30' 29''
24 74  Heather, Taryn 36 2h 30' 29''
8  Trek-Segafredo 7h 31' 31'' 73 8
3 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29 2h 30' 22''
33 31  Hanson, Lauretta 24 2h 30' 33''
37 36  Winder, Ruth 25 2h 30' 36''
9  Gusto StepFWD KOM 7h 31' 34'' 79 9
18 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21 2h 30' 29''
26 82  Lebedev, Veronica 22 2h 30' 29''
35 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20 2h 30' 36''
10  New Zealand 7h 31' 43'' 94 10
23 61  Paine, Deborah 21 2h 30' 29''
29 63  McCallum, Kirsty 26 2h 30' 29''
42 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18 2h 30' 45''
11  Sydney Uni-Staminade 7h 31' 46'' 81 11
14 93  Booth, Anna 29 2h 30' 29''
21 95  Whitelaw, Vicki 42 2h 30' 29''
46 96  Ricardo, Gina 24 2h 30' 48''
12  KOM Financial Advice Racing .. 7h 34' 37'' 165 12
51 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22 2h 30' 48''
52 106  Jefferies, Annelise 26 2h 30' 48''
62 104  Banerjee, Katie 45 2h 33' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 09''
2 41  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 2h 30' 14'' + 00' 05''
3 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo 2h 30' 18'' + 00' 09''
4 12  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 30' 19'' + 00' 10''
5 16  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 30' 21'' + 00' 12''
6 2  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 30' 22'' + 00' 13''
7 51  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 2h 30' 22'' + 00' 13''
8 11  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 30' 22'' + 00' 13''
9 1  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
10 71  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
11 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
12 52  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Australia 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
13 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
14 93  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
15 72  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
16 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20  Australia 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
17 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
18 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
19 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
20 13  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
21 95  Whitelaw, Vicki 42  Sydney Uni-Staminade 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
22 43  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
23 61  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
24 74  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
25 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
26 82  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
27 55  Pratt, Jessica 21  Australia 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
28 73  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
29 63  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
22  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
31 26  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
32 5  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 20''
33 31  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 2h 30' 33'' + 00' 24''
34 25  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 33'' + 00' 24''
35 36  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 2h 30' 33'' + 00' 24''
36 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 27''
37 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 27''
38 76  Harris, Holly 23  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 27''
39 14  Allen, Jessica 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 27''
40 45  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 31''
41 33  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 2h 30' 43'' + 00' 34''
42 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18  New Zealand 2h 30' 45'' + 00' 36''
43 6  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 30' 45'' + 00' 36''
44 66  Morton, Abigail 18  New Zealand 2h 30' 45'' + 00' 36''
45 3  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 30' 45'' + 00' 36''
46 96  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
47 112  Arbuckle, Libby 19  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
48 24  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
49 75  Mattocks, Briony 33  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
50 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
51 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
52 106  Jefferies, Annelise 26  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
53 56  Gigante, Sarah 18  Australia 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
54 81  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 39''
55 91  Vesty, Amy 36  Sydney Uni-Staminade 2h 30' 59'' + 00' 50''
56 4  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 31' 02'' + 00' 53''
57 42  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink 2h 31' 27'' + 01' 18''
58 35  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 2h 31' 31'' + 01' 22''
59 34  Van Twisk, Abigail 21  Trek-Segafredo 2h 31' 37'' + 01' 28''
60 54  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 2h 32' 15'' + 02' 06''
61 62  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand 2h 32' 54'' + 02' 45''
62 104  Banerjee, Katie 45  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 33' 01'' + 02' 52''
63 102  Bremner, Bridget 44  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 33' 52'' + 03' 43''
64 85  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 37' 07'' + 06' 58''
65 105  Coral-Roberts, Emma 29  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 37' 07'' + 06' 58''
66 94  Colligan, Jade 23  Sydney Uni-Staminade 2h 37' 07'' + 06' 58''
67 115  Nightingale, Stella 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 37' 07'' + 06' 58''
68 116  Bartram, Hannah 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 39' 52'' + 09' 43''
69 64  Johnson, Ione 21  New Zealand 2h 41' 12'' + 11' 03''
70 92  Darmody, Jennifer 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade 2h 42' 22'' + 12' 13''
71 101  Stephens, Rebecca 33  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 43' 52'' + 13' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 16 pts
2 41  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 10 pts -6 pts
3 12  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -6 pts
4 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -8 pts
5 36  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -10 pts
6 16  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink 2h 30' 14''
2 71  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
3 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
4 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
5 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20  Australia 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
6 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
7 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
8 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
9 43  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
10 61  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
11 55  Pratt, Jessica 21  Australia 2h 30' 29'' + 00' 15''
12 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 22''
13 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 22''
14 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18  New Zealand 2h 30' 45'' + 00' 31''
15 66  Morton, Abigail 18  New Zealand 2h 30' 45'' + 00' 31''
16 112  Arbuckle, Libby 19  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 34''
17 24  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 34''
18 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19  Gusto StepFWD KOM 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 34''
19 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 34''
20 56  Gigante, Sarah 18  Australia 2h 30' 48'' + 00' 34''
21 34  Van Twisk, Abigail 21  Trek-Segafredo 2h 31' 37'' + 01' 23''
22 54  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 2h 32' 15'' + 02' 01''
23 115  Nightingale, Stella 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 37' 07'' + 06' 53''
24 116  Bartram, Hannah 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 2h 39' 52'' + 09' 38''
25 64  Johnson, Ione 21  New Zealand 2h 41' 12'' + 10' 58''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 31' 06''
2  Australia 7h 31' 20'' + 00' 14''
3  BePink 7h 31' 20'' + 00' 14''
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7h 31' 20'' + 00' 14''
5  Alé Cipollini 7h 31' 20'' + 00' 14''
6  Mike Greer Homes Women's Cycling Team 7h 31' 27'' + 00' 21''
7  Specialized Women's Racing 7h 31' 27'' + 00' 21''
8  Trek-Segafredo 7h 31' 31'' + 00' 25''
9  Gusto StepFWD KOM 7h 31' 34'' + 00' 28''
10  New Zealand 7h 31' 43'' + 00' 37''
11  Sydney Uni-Staminade 7h 31' 46'' + 00' 40''
12  KOM Financial Advice Racing Team 7h 34' 37'' + 03' 31''


© Wijnreder Media