Churchill - Churchill (92.0 km)

Route

 31 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Churchill
 Finish  Churchill
 Distance  92.0 km  (57.2 mi)
 Speed  37.289 km/h  (23.170 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Kennedy, Lucy (MTS) 4h 58' 21''
 Hosking, Chloe (ALE) 28 points
 Kennedy, Lucy (MTS) 24 points
 Merrick, Jenna (MGH) 4h 59' 59''
 Mitchelton-Scott 14h 58' 26''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 28' 02'' - 10'' 1 3 1 -
2 11  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 39'' - 06'' 2 7 4 -
3 1  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 39'' - 04'' 3 4 2 -
4 33  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 24'' 5 8 - -
5 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 01' 28'' 4 - 6 1
6 51  Roper, Emily 24  Australia + 01' 51'' 6 - - -
7 36  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 06'' 7 6 - -
8 16  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 35'' 8 9 - -
9 2  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 49'' 9 - 3 -
10 71  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing + 02' 50'' 10 - - 2
11 76  Harris, Holly 23  Specialized Women's Racing + 03' 00'' 11 - - -
12 21  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 03' 39'' - 06'' 12 1 - -
13 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 04' 02'' 13 - - 3
14 35  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 56'' 15 - 5 -
15 74  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing + 05' 20'' 14 - - -
16 13  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 59'' 16 - - -
17 61  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand + 05' 59'' 17 - - 4
18 72  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing + 07' 10'' 19 - - -
19 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 07' 10'' 18 - - 5
20 56  Gigante, Sarah 18  Australia + 07' 10'' 24 - - 8
21 63  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand + 07' 10'' 23 - - -
22 106  Jefferies, Annelise 26  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 07' 10'' 25 - - -
23 43  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink + 07' 10'' 21 - - 7
24 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 07' 10'' 20 - 7 6
25 95  Whitelaw, Vicki 42  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 07' 10'' 22 - - -
26 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 07' 10'' 26 - - 9
27 105  Coral-Roberts, Emma 29  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 07' 20'' 49 - - -
28 4  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 09'' 30 - - -
29 93  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 08' 09'' 27 - - -
30 3  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 09'' 29 - - -
31 55  Pratt, Jessica 21  Australia + 08' 09'' 28 - - 10
32 42  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink + 08' 09'' 33 - - -
33 62  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand + 08' 31'' 44 - - -
34 5  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 43'' 31 - - -
35 73  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing + 08' 45'' 32 - - -
36 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 09' 39'' 34 - - 11
37 52  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Australia + 09' 51'' 35 - - -
38 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18  New Zealand + 10' 05'' 40 - - 14
39 75  Mattocks, Briony 34  Specialized Women's Racing + 10' 05'' 43 - - -
40 96  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 10' 05'' 42 - - -
41 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20  Australia + 10' 05'' 37 - - 12
42 26  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 10' 05'' 38 - - -
43 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini + 10' 05'' 39 - - 13
44 6  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 10' 05'' 41 - - -
45 12  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 08'' - 03'' 36 2 - -
46 25  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Alé Cipollini + 12' 06'' - 01'' 46 10 - -
47 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 06'' 45 5 - -
48 81  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 12' 06'' 48 - - -
49 31  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 06'' 47 - - -
50 115  Nightingale, Stella 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 12' 06'' 54 - - 18
51 85  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 14' 39'' 56 - - -
52 66  Morton, Abigail 18  New Zealand + 14' 39'' 52 - - 16
53 14  Allen, Jessica 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 39'' 51 - - -
54 54  Louw, Anya 18  Australia + 14' 39'' 53 - - 17
55 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM + 14' 39'' 50 - - 15
56 45  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 18' 57'' 55 - - -
57 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 21' 16'' 57 - - 19
58 101  Stephens, Rebecca 33  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 21' 19'' 58 - - -
22  Yonamine, Eri 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00''
OTL 24  Raimondi, Jessica 19  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00''
OTL 91  Vesty, Amy 36  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00''
OTL 92  Darmody, Jennifer 27  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00''
OTL 94  Colligan, Jade 23  Sydney Uni-Staminade + 00' 00''
OTL 102  Bremner, Bridget 44  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. + 00' 00''
OTL 112  Arbuckle, Libby 19  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 00' 00''
OTL 116  Bartram, Hannah 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. + 00' 00''
DNF 41  Barbieri, Rachele 21  BePink - 02''
DNF 64  Johnson, Ione 21  New Zealand
DNS 34  Van Twisk, Abigail 21  Trek-Segafredo
DNS 82  Lebedev, Veronica 22  Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNS 104  Banerjee, Katie 45  KOM Financial Advice Rac..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.6   Yinnar 1 21  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 6 pts - 03''
2 41  Barbieri, Rachele  BePink 4 pts - 02''
3 12  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts - 01''
52.7   Boolarra 1 21  Hosking, Chloe  Alé Cipollini 6 pts - 03''
2 12  Elvin, Gracie  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts - 02''
3 25  Geloof, Marjolein van..  Alé Cipollini 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.5   Mirboo North (3C) 1 2  Jackson, Alison  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12 pts -
2 35  Wiles, Tayler  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
3 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 4 pts -
79.9   Jeeralang (1C) 1 15  Kennedy, Lucy  Mitchelton-Scott 24 pts -
2 1  Chapman, Brodie  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 16 pts -
3 11  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -
4 113  Merrick, Jenna  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 27' 20'' 11 1
1 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30 2h 28' 02''
2 11  Spratt, Amanda 31 2h 28' 41''
8 16  Brown, Grace 26 2h 30' 37''
2  Trek-Segafredo 7h 32' 32'' 25 2
4 33  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 2h 29' 26''
7 36  Winder, Ruth 25 2h 30' 08''
14 35  Wiles, Tayler 29 2h 32' 58''
3  Specialized Women's Racing 7h 35' 16'' 36 3
10 71  Gunning, Jaime 20 2h 30' 52''
11 76  Harris, Holly 23 2h 31' 02''
15 74  Heather, Taryn 36 2h 33' 22''
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7h 35' 43'' 40 4
3 1  Chapman, Brodie 27 2h 28' 41''
9 2  Jackson, Alison 30 2h 30' 51''
28 4  Malseed, Shannon 24 2h 36' 11''
5  Mike Greer Homes Women's Cyc.. 7h 39' 54'' 48 5
5 113  Merrick, Jenna 18 2h 29' 30''
19 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21 2h 35' 12''
24 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18 2h 35' 12''
6  Australia 7h 41' 16'' 57 6
6 51  Roper, Emily 24 2h 29' 53''
20 56  Gigante, Sarah 18 2h 35' 12''
31 55  Pratt, Jessica 21 2h 36' 11''
7  New Zealand 7h 45' 46'' 71 7
17 61  Paine, Deborah 21 2h 34' 01''
21 63  McCallum, Kirsty 26 2h 35' 12''
33 62  Fraser, Elyse 30 2h 36' 33''
8  Gusto StepFWD KOM 7h 47' 24'' 87 8
13 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21 2h 32' 04''
26 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19 2h 35' 12''
48 81  Mundy, Jessica 24 2h 40' 08''
9  Alé Cipollini 7h 47' 55'' 97 9
12 21  Hosking, Chloe 28 2h 31' 41''
42 26  Kasper, Romy 30 2h 38' 07''
43 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21 2h 38' 07''
10  BePink 7h 49' 04'' 91 10
23 43  Ragusa, Katia 21 2h 35' 12''
32 42  Pattaro, Francesca 23 2h 36' 11''
36 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21 2h 37' 41''
11  Sydney Uni-Staminade 7h 49' 30'' 94 11
25 95  Whitelaw, Vicki 42 2h 35' 12''
29 93  Booth, Anna 29 2h 36' 11''
40 96  Ricardo, Gina 24 2h 38' 07''
12  KOM Financial Advice Racing .. 7h 59' 52'' 106 12
22 106  Jefferies, Annelise 26 2h 35' 12''
27 105  Coral-Roberts, Emma 29 2h 35' 22''
57 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22 2h 49' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 58' 21'' + 24
2 11  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 58' 57'' + 00' 36'' + 6
3 1  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4h 59' 06'' + 00' 45'' + 6
4 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 4h 59' 59'' + 01' 38'' + 9
5 33  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 00' 09'' + 01' 48'' + 36
6 51  Roper, Emily 24  Australia 5h 00' 15'' + 01' 54'' + 1
7 36  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 5h 00' 41'' + 02' 20'' + 28
8 16  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 00' 58'' + 02' 37'' - 3
9 2  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5h 01' 13'' + 02' 52'' - 3
10 71  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 01' 21'' + 03' 00'' -
11 76  Harris, Holly 23  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 01' 38'' + 03' 17'' + 27
12 21  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 5h 01' 44'' + 03' 23'' - 11
13 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 02' 33'' + 04' 12'' + 5
14 74  Heather, Taryn 36  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 03' 51'' + 05' 30'' + 10
15 35  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 04' 29'' + 06' 08'' + 43
16 13  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 04' 30'' + 06' 09'' + 4
17 61  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 5h 04' 30'' + 06' 09'' + 6
18 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 20'' - 7
19 72  Raynolds, Matilda 31  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 20'' - 4
20 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 20'' - 1
21 43  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 20'' + 1
22 95  Whitelaw, Vicki 42  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 20'' - 1
23 63  McCallum, Kirsty 26  New Zealand 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 20'' + 6
24 56  Gigante, Sarah 18  Australia 5h 06' 00'' + 07' 39'' + 29
25 106  Jefferies, Annelise 26  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 5h 06' 00'' + 07' 39'' + 27
26 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 06' 00'' + 07' 39'' + 24
27 93  Booth, Anna 29  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5h 06' 40'' + 08' 19'' - 13
28 55  Pratt, Jessica 21  Australia 5h 06' 40'' + 08' 19'' - 1
29 3  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5h 06' 56'' + 08' 35'' + 16
30 4  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5h 07' 13'' + 08' 52'' + 26
31 5  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5h 07' 14'' + 08' 53'' + 1
32 73  Bloor, Ella 23  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 07' 16'' + 08' 55'' - 4
33 42  Pattaro, Francesca 23  BePink 5h 07' 38'' + 09' 17'' + 24
34 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 5h 08' 10'' + 09' 49'' - 17
35 52  Whitehouse, Georgia 27  Australia 5h 08' 22'' + 10' 01'' - 23
36 12  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 08' 26'' + 10' 05'' - 32
37 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20  Australia 5h 08' 36'' + 10' 15'' - 21
38 26  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 5h 08' 36'' + 10' 15'' - 7
39 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 5h 08' 43'' + 10' 22'' - 2
40 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18  New Zealand 5h 08' 52'' + 10' 31'' + 2
41 6  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5h 08' 52'' + 10' 31'' + 2
42 96  Ricardo, Gina 24  Sydney Uni-Staminade 5h 08' 55'' + 10' 34'' + 4
43 75  Mattocks, Briony 34  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 08' 55'' + 10' 34'' + 6
44 62  Fraser, Elyse 30  New Zealand 5h 09' 27'' + 11' 06'' + 17
45 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 10' 26'' + 12' 05'' - 42
46 25  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 5h 10' 40'' + 12' 19'' - 12
47 31  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 10' 41'' + 12' 20'' - 14
48 81  Mundy, Jessica 24  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 10' 56'' + 12' 35'' + 6
49 105  Coral-Roberts, Emma 29  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 5h 12' 29'' + 14' 08'' + 16
50 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 13' 17'' + 14' 56'' - 14
51 14  Allen, Jessica 25  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 13' 17'' + 14' 56'' - 12
52 66  Morton, Abigail 18  New Zealand 5h 13' 26'' + 15' 05'' - 8
53 54  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 5h 14' 56'' + 16' 35'' + 7
54 115  Nightingale, Stella 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 5h 17' 15'' + 18' 54'' + 13
55 45  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 5h 17' 39'' + 19' 18'' - 15
56 85  Pettenon, Jennifer 44  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 19' 48'' + 21' 27'' + 8
57 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 5h 20' 06'' + 21' 45'' - 6
58 101  Stephens, Rebecca 33  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 5h 33' 13'' + 34' 52'' + 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 28 pts -
2 12  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -12 pts + 1
3 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -18 pts -
4 1  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8 pts -20 pts -
5 32  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -20 pts - 1
6 36  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -22 pts - 1
7 11  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -22 pts -
8 33  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -24 pts -
9 16  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -26 pts - 3
10 25  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -26 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 24 pts -
2 1  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 16 pts -8 pts -
3 2  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 12 pts -12 pts -
4 11  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -16 pts -
5 35  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -16 pts -
6 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 4 pts -20 pts -
7 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 4 pts -20 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Merrick, Jenna 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 4h 59' 59'' + 3
2 71  Gunning, Jaime 20  Specialized Women's Racing 5h 01' 21'' + 01' 22'' -
3 83  Stannard, Elizabeth 21  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 02' 33'' + 02' 34'' + 4
4 61  Paine, Deborah 21  New Zealand 5h 04' 30'' + 04' 31'' + 6
5 111  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 5h 05' 41'' + 05' 42'' - 2
6 114  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 5h 05' 41'' + 05' 42'' + 2
7 43  Ragusa, Katia 21  BePink 5h 05' 41'' + 05' 42'' + 2
8 56  Gigante, Sarah 18  Australia 5h 06' 00'' + 06' 01'' + 12
9 86  Eastwood, Jemma 19  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 06' 00'' + 06' 01'' -
10 55  Pratt, Jessica 21  Australia 5h 06' 40'' + 06' 41'' -
11 44  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 5h 08' 10'' + 08' 11'' - 5
12 53  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 20  Australia 5h 08' 36'' + 08' 37'' - 7
13 23  Quagliotto, Nadia 21  Alé Cipollini 5h 08' 43'' + 08' 44'' -
14 65  Lipp, Annamarie 18  New Zealand 5h 08' 52'' + 08' 53'' -
15 84  MacDonald, Nicola 20  Gusto StepFWD KOM 5h 13' 17'' + 13' 18'' - 3
16 66  Morton, Abigail 18  New Zealand 5h 13' 26'' + 13' 27'' - 1
17 54  Louw, Anya 18  Australia 5h 14' 56'' + 14' 57'' + 5
18 115  Nightingale, Stella 17  Mike Greer Homes Women's.. 5h 17' 15'' + 17' 16'' + 5
19 103  Deacon, Kirsty 22  KOM Financial Advice Rac.. 5h 20' 06'' + 20' 07'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 58' 26'' -
2  Trek-Segafredo 15h 04' 03'' + 05' 37'' + 6
3  Specialized Women's Racing 15h 06' 43'' + 08' 17'' + 4
4  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 15h 07' 03'' + 08' 37'' -
5  Mike Greer Homes Women's Cycling Team 15h 11' 21'' + 12' 55'' + 1
6  Australia 15h 12' 36'' + 14' 10'' - 4
7  New Zealand 15h 17' 29'' + 19' 03'' + 3
8  Gusto StepFWD KOM 15h 18' 58'' + 20' 32'' + 1
9  Alé Cipollini 15h 19' 15'' + 20' 49'' - 4
10  BePink 15h 20' 24'' + 21' 58'' - 7
11  Sydney Uni-Staminade 15h 21' 16'' + 22' 50'' -
12  KOM Financial Advice Racing Team 15h 34' 29'' + 36' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media