Shepparton - Shepparton (94.5 km)

Route

 5 February 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Shepparton
 Finish  Shepparton
 Distance  94.5 km  (58.7 mi)
 Speed  41.712 km/h  (25.918 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 2h 15' 46''
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 10 points
 
 Roseman-Ganno.. (ARA) 2h 15' 52''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 2h 15' 56'' 1 1 - -
2 16  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 3 6 - 1
4 26  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 00'' 8 7 - -
5 5  Roberts, Jessica 20  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 9 - - 2
6 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 10 - - 3
7 51  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
8 62  Talbot, Josie 23  Australia + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
9 82  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
10 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 6 8 - -
11 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC + 00' 00'' 13 - - 4
12 21  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
13 61  Pratt, Jessica 22  Australia + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
14 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
15 94  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
16 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 33  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 83  Herfoss, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 11  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 19 - - 5
20 73  Merrick, Jenna 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 20 - - 6
21 32  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team + 00' 04'' 21 - - -
22 63  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  Australia + 00' 04'' 22 - - -
23 6  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 08'' 23 - - -
24 31  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team + 00' 16'' 24 - - -
25 2  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 31'' 25 - - -
26 144  Wollaston, Ally 19  Velo Project + 00' 49'' 27 - - 8
27 102  Ricardo, Gina 25  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 00' 49'' 28 - - -
28 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand + 00' 49'' 29 - - 9
29 134  Brunton Makeham, Grace 30  Veris + 00' 49'' 30 - - -
30 56  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC + 00' 49'' 31 - - -
31 142  McCallum, Kirsty 27  Velo Project + 00' 49'' 32 - - -
32 54  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC + 00' 49'' 33 - - -
33 84  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 49'' 34 - - -
34 111  Edwards, Sophie 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 49'' 35 - - 10
35 74  Swain, Jorja 18  New Zealand + 00' 49'' 36 - - 11
36 75  Sheppard, Samara 29  New Zealand + 00' 49'' 37 - - -
37 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 49'' 38 - - 12
38 72  Bartram, Hannah 18  New Zealand + 00' 49'' 39 - - 13
39 81  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 49'' 40 - - -
40 52  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC + 00' 49'' 41 - - 14
41 104  Darmody, Jennifer 28  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 00' 49'' 42 - - -
42 143  Danford, Georgia 20  Velo Project + 00' 49'' 43 - - 15
43 126  Atkins, Julia 23  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 00' 49'' 44 - - -
44 131  Deacon, Kirsty 23  Veris + 00' 49'' 45 - - -
45 55  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC + 00' 49'' 46 - - -
46 76  Nightingale, Stella 18  New Zealand + 00' 49'' 47 - - 16
47 93  Harris, Holly 24  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 49'' 48 - - -
48 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 49'' 49 - - -
49 141  Fraser, Elyse 31  Velo Project + 00' 49'' 50 - - -
50 114  Martin-Wallace, Alex 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 49'' 26 5 - 7
51 136  Fityus, Lucie 19  Veris + 04' 20'' 51 - - 17
52 103  Miansarow, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 04' 23'' 52 - - -
53 86  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer + 04' 23'' 53 - - -
54 113  Louw, Anya 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 04' 23'' 54 - - 18
55 123  Langham, Amalia 19  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 04' 23'' 55 - - 19
56 92  Perry, Kate 29  Specialized Women's Racing + 04' 23'' 56 - - -
57 64  Moran, Chloe 21  Australia + 04' 23'' 57 - - 20
58 66  Turner, Catelyn 17  Australia + 04' 23'' 58 - - 21
59 145  McMullen, Rylee 24  Velo Project + 04' 23'' 59 - - -
60 25  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 04' 23'' 60 - - -
61 125  Forster, Alana 33  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07' 12'' 61 - - -
62 133  Woolston, Kathryn 50  Veris + 07' 26'' 62 - - -
63 106  Pratt, Emma 20  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07' 26'' 63 - - 22
64 122  Smith, Pia 27  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07' 26'' 64 - - -
65 121  Vine, Bre 24  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07' 26'' 65 - - -
66 105  Vesty, Amy 37  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07' 26'' 66 - - -
67 146  Lipp, Annamarie 19  Velo Project + 07' 26'' 67 - - 23
68 65  Sewell, Francesca 17  Australia + 07' 31'' 68 - - 24
DSQ 95  Bloor, Ella 24  Specialized Women's Racing
OTL 85  Chilton, Emma 21  Roxsolt Attaquer
OTL 124  Morley, Sharni 18  StepFWD IT Suzuki
OTL 132  Hennessey, Deborah 46  Veris
DNF 14  Maneephan, Jutatip 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF 24  Crooks, Jenelle 25  Team Tibco - Silicon Val..
DNF 135  Mitsigeorgis, Nicole 27  Veris
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Specialized Women's Racing 6h 47' 48'' 31
6 91  Gunning, Jaime 21 2h 15' 56''
10 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32 2h 15' 56''
15 94  Heather, Taryn 37 2h 15' 56''
2  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6h 47' 48'' 35
2 16  Trevisi, Anna 27 2h 15' 56''
14 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24 2h 15' 56''
19 11  Boogaard, Maaike 21 2h 15' 56''
3  Astana Women's Team 6h 47' 52'' 39
1 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27 2h 15' 56''
17 33  Ragusa, Katia 22 2h 15' 56''
21 32  Pattaro, Francesca 24 2h 16' 00''
4  Australia 6h 47' 52'' 43
8 62  Talbot, Josie 23 2h 15' 56''
13 61  Pratt, Jessica 22 2h 15' 56''
22 63  Whitehouse, Georgia 28 2h 16' 00''
5  Mitchelton - Scott 6h 47' 56'' 44
5 5  Roberts, Jessica 20 2h 15' 56''
16 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31 2h 15' 56''
23 6  Elvin, Gracie 31 2h 16' 04''
6  Agolico BMC 6h 48' 37'' 48
7 51  Ahumada, Denisse 26 2h 15' 56''
11 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20 2h 15' 56''
30 56  Prieto, Marcela 27 2h 16' 45''
7  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley .. 6h 48' 37'' 53
4 26  Kessler, Nina 31 2h 15' 56''
12 21  Stephens, Lauren 33 2h 15' 56''
37 23  Gigante, Sarah 19 2h 16' 45''
8  Roxsolt Attaquer 6h 48' 37'' 60
9 82  Mullens, Peta 31 2h 15' 56''
18 83  Herfoss, Emily 25 2h 15' 56''
33 84  Wilson, Bree 32 2h 16' 45''
9  New Zealand 6h 49' 26'' 83
20 73  Merrick, Jenna 19 2h 15' 56''
28 71  Harris, Ella 21 2h 16' 45''
35 74  Swain, Jorja 18 2h 16' 45''
10  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coas.. 6h 49' 26'' 87
3 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21 2h 15' 56''
34 111  Edwards, Sophie 19 2h 16' 45''
50 114  Martin-Wallace, Alex 19 2h 16' 45''
11  Velo Project 6h 50' 15'' 99
26 144  Wollaston, Ally 19 2h 16' 45''
31 142  McCallum, Kirsty 27 2h 16' 45''
42 143  Danford, Georgia 20 2h 16' 45''
12  Veris 6h 53' 46'' 124
29 134  Brunton Makeham, Grace 30 2h 16' 45''
44 131  Deacon, Kirsty 23 2h 16' 45''
51 136  Fityus, Lucie 19 2h 20' 16''
13  Sydney Uni - Staminade 6h 53' 49'' 120
27 102  Ricardo, Gina 25 2h 16' 45''
41 104  Darmody, Jennifer 28 2h 16' 45''
52 103  Miansarow, Georgia 27 2h 20' 19''
14  StepFWD IT Suzuki 7h 00' 12'' 159
43 126  Atkins, Julia 23 2h 16' 45''
55 123  Langham, Amalia 19 2h 20' 19''
61 125  Forster, Alana 33 2h 23' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 2h 15' 46''
2 16  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2h 15' 50'' + 00' 04''
3 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 15' 52'' + 00' 06''
4 21  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 15' 52'' + 00' 06''
5 82  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 2h 15' 53'' + 00' 07''
6 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 15' 55'' + 00' 09''
7 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2h 15' 55'' + 00' 09''
8 26  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
9 5  Roberts, Jessica 20  Mitchelton - Scott 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
10 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
11 51  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
12 62  Talbot, Josie 23  Australia 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
13 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
14 61  Pratt, Jessica 22  Australia 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
15 94  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
16 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton - Scott 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
17 33  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
18 83  Herfoss, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
19 11  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
20 73  Merrick, Jenna 19  New Zealand 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 10''
21 32  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team 2h 16' 00'' + 00' 14''
22 63  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  Australia 2h 16' 00'' + 00' 14''
23 6  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton - Scott 2h 16' 04'' + 00' 18''
24 31  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team 2h 16' 12'' + 00' 26''
25 2  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton - Scott 2h 16' 27'' + 00' 41''
26 114  Martin-Wallace, Alex 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 16' 42'' + 00' 56''
27 144  Wollaston, Ally 19  Velo Project 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
28 102  Ricardo, Gina 25  Sydney Uni - Staminade 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
29 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
30 134  Brunton Makeham, Grace 30  Veris 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
31 56  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
32 142  McCallum, Kirsty 27  Velo Project 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
33 54  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
34 84  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
35 111  Edwards, Sophie 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
36 74  Swain, Jorja 18  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
37 75  Sheppard, Samara 29  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
38 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
39 72  Bartram, Hannah 18  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
40 81  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
41 52  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
42 104  Darmody, Jennifer 28  Sydney Uni - Staminade 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
43 143  Danford, Georgia 20  Velo Project 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
44 126  Atkins, Julia 23  StepFWD IT Suzuki 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
45 131  Deacon, Kirsty 23  Veris 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
46 55  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
47 76  Nightingale, Stella 18  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
48 93  Harris, Holly 24  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
49 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
50 141  Fraser, Elyse 31  Velo Project 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 59''
51 136  Fityus, Lucie 19  Veris 2h 20' 16'' + 04' 30''
52 103  Miansarow, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni - Staminade 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
53 86  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
54 113  Louw, Anya 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
55 123  Langham, Amalia 19  StepFWD IT Suzuki 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
56 92  Perry, Kate 29  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
57 64  Moran, Chloe 21  Australia 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
58 66  Turner, Catelyn 17  Australia 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
59 145  McMullen, Rylee 24  Velo Project 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
60 25  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 33''
61 125  Forster, Alana 33  StepFWD IT Suzuki 2h 23' 08'' + 07' 22''
62 133  Woolston, Kathryn 50  Veris 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 36''
63 106  Pratt, Emma 20  Sydney Uni - Staminade 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 36''
64 122  Smith, Pia 27  StepFWD IT Suzuki 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 36''
65 121  Vine, Bre 24  StepFWD IT Suzuki 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 36''
66 105  Vesty, Amy 37  Sydney Uni - Staminade 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 36''
67 146  Lipp, Annamarie 19  Velo Project 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 36''
68 65  Sewell, Francesca 17  Australia 2h 23' 27'' + 07' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 10 pts
2 16  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8 pts -2 pts
3 21  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 8 pts -2 pts
4 82  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 6 pts -4 pts
5 114  Martin-Wallace, Alex 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 6 pts -4 pts
6 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 6 pts -4 pts
7 26  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 4 pts -6 pts
8 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 2 pts -8 pts
9 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 15' 52''
2 5  Roberts, Jessica 20  Mitchelton - Scott 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 04''
3 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 04''
4 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 04''
5 11  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 04''
6 73  Merrick, Jenna 19  New Zealand 2h 15' 56'' + 00' 04''
7 114  Martin-Wallace, Alex 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 16' 42'' + 00' 50''
8 144  Wollaston, Ally 19  Velo Project 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
9 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
10 111  Edwards, Sophie 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
11 74  Swain, Jorja 18  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
12 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
13 72  Bartram, Hannah 18  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
14 52  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
15 143  Danford, Georgia 20  Velo Project 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
16 76  Nightingale, Stella 18  New Zealand 2h 16' 45'' + 00' 53''
17 136  Fityus, Lucie 19  Veris 2h 20' 16'' + 04' 24''
18 113  Louw, Anya 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 27''
19 123  Langham, Amalia 19  StepFWD IT Suzuki 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 27''
20 64  Moran, Chloe 21  Australia 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 27''
21 66  Turner, Catelyn 17  Australia 2h 20' 19'' + 04' 27''
22 106  Pratt, Emma 20  Sydney Uni - Staminade 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 30''
23 146  Lipp, Annamarie 19  Velo Project 2h 23' 22'' + 07' 30''
24 65  Sewell, Francesca 17  Australia 2h 23' 27'' + 07' 35''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media