Edinburgh - Edinburgh (118.3 km)

Route

 11 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Edinburgh
 Finish  Edinburgh
 Distance  118.3 km  (73.5 mi)
 Speed  37.345 km/h  (23.205 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Thomas, Leah (BIG) 6h 34' 24''
 Thomas, Leah (BIG) 43 points
 Ludwig, Cecilie (BIG) 40 points
 Nosková, Nikola (BIG) 6h 34' 47''
 Bigla 19h 44' 12''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 3h 10' 04'' 1 1 4 -
2 23  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 00' 00'' 5 5 2 -
3 121  Borgli, Stine 29  Norway + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 73  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
5 91  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 4 4 7 -
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 6 10 6 -
7 46  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 00'' 8 12 3 -
8 93  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 7 16 - -
9 24  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla + 00' 03'' 9 17 8 1
10 14  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 06'' 12 21 - 3
11 122  Heine, Vita 34  Norway + 00' 06'' 11 24 5 -
12 25  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 00' 08'' 14 18 10 5
13 6  Shackley, Anna 18  Scotland + 00' 08'' 13 26 - 4
14 84  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 10'' 21 28 - -
15 2  Evans, Neah 29  Scotland + 00' 10'' 43 20 - -
16 85  Persico, Silvia 22  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 12'' 18 - - 9
17 101  Roberts, Jessica 20  Great Britain + 00' 12'' 15 13 - 6
18 31  Parkinson, Mae 22  Drops + 00' 12'' 16 14 - 7
19 153  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 00' 12'' 17 19 9 8
20 22  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla + 00' 15'' 19 - - 10
21 61  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 15'' 10 6 - 2
22 132  Dixon, Leah 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 15'' 20 - - -
23 156  Zanner, Beate 36  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 00' 18'' 22 30 - -
24 136  Gardner, Illi 19  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 18'' 24 - - 11
25 34  Christian, Anna 24  Drops + 00' 18'' 25 - - -
26 95  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 18'' 23 - - -
27 94  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 24'' 27 - - -
28 64  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 26'' 28 29 - -
29 13  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 00' 26'' 26 15 - -
30 86  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 43'' 29 11 - -
31 44  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 54'' 44 25 - -
32 21  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 00' 54'' 30 - 1 -
33 123  Ottestad, Mie 22  Norway + 01' 33'' 45 - - 15
34 3  George, Jennifer 36  Scotland + 01' 33'' 32 27 - -
35 133  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 01' 33'' 31 9 - -
36 41  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01' 33'' 46 - - 16
37 151  Massey, Laura 37  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 01' 33'' 35 - - -
38 35  Bennett, Elizabeth 19  Drops + 01' 33'' 49 - - 18
39 92  Bravec, Urska 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 01' 33'' 34 - - 12
40 96  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 01' 33'' 33 - - -
41 131  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 01' 33'' 36 - - -
42 74  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 42'' 52 - - -
43 52  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 55'' 47 8 - -
44 75  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 03'' 37 - - -
45 71  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 15'' 38 22 - -
46 134  Shaw, Gabriella 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 03' 40'' 50 - - -
47 155  Weiss, Sandra 28  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 03' 40'' 58 - - -
48 103  Knight, Josie 22  Great Britain + 03' 40'' 40 - - 13
49 105  Sharpe, Amelia 18  Great Britain + 03' 40'' 51 - - 19
50 115  Yu, Seonha 30  Korea Republic + 03' 40'' 56 - - -
51 54  Gast, Belle de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 40'' 39 7 - -
52 5  Lankford, Sophie 23  Scotland + 03' 40'' 57 - - -
53 143  Enever, Sophie 19  Team Jadan-Weldtite + 03' 58'' 53 - - 20
54 12  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini + 05' 19'' 67 23 - -
55 1  Archibald, Katie 25  Scotland + 05' 21'' 54 - - -
56 81  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 05' 26'' 41 - - -
57 43  Khan, Danielle 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05' 29'' 68 - - -
58 11  Raimondi, Jessica 20  Alé Cipollini + 05' 29'' 59 - - -
59 65  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 41'' 42 - - 14
60 154  Thackray, Sophie 19  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 05' 45'' 55 - - 21
61 135  Simpson, Annabel 29  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 05' 52'' 60 - - -
62 83  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 08' 06'' 63 - - 23
63 53  Swinkels, Sylvie 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08' 37'' 64 - - 24
64 32  Anderson, Grace 22  Drops + 08' 37'' 61 - - 22
65 63  Beveridge, Allison 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 08' 37'' 62 - - -
66 114  Kim, Hyunji 26  Korea Republic + 08' 37'' 65 - - -
67 33  Barker, Megan 21  Drops + 09' 21'' 48 - - 17
68 4  Holl, Jenny 19  Scotland + 12' 05'' 66 - - 25
DNF 36  Lowden, Joscelin 31  Drops
DNF 56  Meer, Janine van der .. 25  Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF 62  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 66  Maine, Katherine 21  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 72  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle..
DNF 82  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF 102  Docherty, Anna 19  Great Britain
DNF 112  Jang, Suji 22  Korea Republic
DNF 113  Kang, Hyunkyung 24  Korea Republic
DNF 124  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Norway
DNF 126  Utvik, Emelie 20  Norway
DNF 141  Wiejak, Christina 27  Team Jadan-Weldtite
DNF 145  Lynn, Marie 19  Team Jadan-Weldtite
DNF 146  Sargent, Gemma 39  Team Jadan-Weldtite
DNF 152  Boylan, Lydia 32  Torelli-Kuota-Brother
DNS 42  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNS 125  Samsing, Hedda 20  Norway
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bigla 9h 30' 15'' 12 1
1 26  Thomas, Leah 30 3h 10' 04''
2 23  Chabbey, Elise 26 3h 10' 04''
9 24  Nosková, Nikola 22 3h 10' 07''
2  BTC City Ljubljana 9h 30' 30'' 39 2
5 91  Bujak, Eugenia 30 3h 10' 04''
8 93  Nilsson, Hanna 27 3h 10' 04''
26 95  Ratto, Rossella 25 3h 10' 22''
3  Alé Cipollini 9h 30' 44'' 45 3
6 16  Yonamine, Eri 28 3h 10' 04''
10 14  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 3h 10' 10''
29 13  Na, Ah-reum 29 3h 10' 30''
4  Valcar Cylance Cycling 9h 31' 17'' 60 4
14 84  Paladin, Asja 24 3h 10' 14''
16 85  Persico, Silvia 22 3h 10' 16''
30 86  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25 3h 10' 47''
5  Norway 9h 31' 51'' 47 5
3 121  Borgli, Stine 29 3h 10' 04''
11 122  Heine, Vita 34 3h 10' 10''
33 123  Ottestad, Mie 22 3h 11' 37''
6  Scotland 9h 32' 03'' 62 11
13 6  Shackley, Anna 18 3h 10' 12''
15 2  Evans, Neah 29 3h 10' 14''
34 3  George, Jennifer 36 3h 11' 37''
7  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 9h 32' 15'' 79 6
19 153  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18 3h 10' 16''
23 156  Zanner, Beate 36 3h 10' 22''
37 151  Massey, Laura 37 3h 11' 37''
8  Drops 9h 32' 15'' 81 7
18 31  Parkinson, Mae 22 3h 10' 16''
25 34  Christian, Anna 24 3h 10' 22''
38 35  Bennett, Elizabeth 19 3h 11' 37''
9  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b OnForm 9h 32' 18'' 81 8
22 132  Dixon, Leah 27 3h 10' 19''
24 136  Gardner, Illi 19 3h 10' 22''
35 133  Durrell, Rebecca 30 3h 11' 37''
10  Lotto Soudal Ladies 9h 32' 39'' 74 13
7 46  Van De Velde, Julie 26 3h 10' 04''
31 44  Dom, Annelies 33 3h 10' 58''
36 41  Christmas, Dani 31 3h 11' 37''
11  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9h 33' 57'' 90 9
4 73  Jackson, Alison 30 3h 10' 04''
42 74  Lucas, Sharlotte 28 3h 11' 46''
44 75  Malseed, Shannon 24 3h 12' 07''
12  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 36' 34'' 108 10
21 61  White, Emma 21 3h 10' 19''
28 64  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 10' 30''
59 65  Ellsay, Gillian 22 3h 15' 45''
13  Great Britain 9h 37' 44'' 114 12
17 101  Roberts, Jessica 20 3h 10' 16''
48 103  Knight, Josie 22 3h 13' 44''
49 105  Sharpe, Amelia 18 3h 13' 44''
14  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 44' 24'' 157 14
43 52  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 32 3h 11' 59''
51 54  Gast, Belle de 28 3h 13' 44''
63 53  Swinkels, Sylvie 19 3h 18' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 6h 34' 24'' + 3
2 73  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 34' 29'' + 00' 05'' - 1
3 121  Borgli, Stine 29  Norway 6h 34' 31'' + 00' 07'' -
4 91  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 34' 37'' + 00' 13'' + 1
5 23  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 6h 34' 38'' + 00' 14'' + 11
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 6h 34' 44'' + 00' 20'' + 16
7 93  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 34' 44'' + 00' 20'' + 23
8 46  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 34' 44'' + 00' 20'' + 26
9 24  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 6h 34' 47'' + 00' 23'' + 17
10 61  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 34' 50'' + 00' 26'' - 8
11 122  Heine, Vita 34  Norway 6h 34' 50'' + 00' 26'' + 20
12 14  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 6h 34' 50'' + 00' 26'' + 27
13 6  Shackley, Anna 18  Scotland 6h 34' 52'' + 00' 28'' + 11
14 25  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 6h 34' 52'' + 00' 28'' + 27
15 101  Roberts, Jessica 20  Great Britain 6h 34' 53'' + 00' 29'' - 6
16 31  Parkinson, Mae 22  Drops 6h 34' 53'' + 00' 29'' - 6
17 153  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 34' 53'' + 00' 29'' - 6
18 85  Persico, Silvia 22  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 34' 56'' + 00' 32'' + 22
19 22  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 6h 34' 59'' + 00' 35'' - 1
20 132  Dixon, Leah 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 34' 59'' + 00' 35'' + 15
21 84  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 35' 00'' + 00' 36'' + 25
22 156  Zanner, Beate 36  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 35' 02'' + 00' 38'' - 5
23 95  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 35' 02'' + 00' 38'' - 3
24 136  Gardner, Illi 19  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 35' 02'' + 00' 38'' + 14
25 34  Christian, Anna 24  Drops 6h 35' 02'' + 00' 38'' + 17
26 13  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 6h 35' 05'' + 00' 41'' - 20
27 94  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 35' 08'' + 00' 44'' -
28 64  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 35' 09'' + 00' 45'' - 13
29 86  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 35' 24'' + 01' 00'' - 21
30 21  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 6h 35' 38'' + 01' 14'' - 1
31 133  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 36' 11'' + 01' 47'' - 19
32 3  George, Jennifer 36  Scotland 6h 36' 14'' + 01' 50'' - 19
33 96  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 36' 17'' + 01' 53'' - 12
34 92  Bravec, Urska 22  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 36' 17'' + 01' 53'' - 11
35 151  Massey, Laura 37  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 36' 17'' + 01' 53'' + 1
36 131  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 36' 17'' + 01' 53'' + 1
37 75  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 36' 47'' + 02' 23'' - 12
38 71  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 36' 56'' + 02' 32'' - 24
39 54  Gast, Belle de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 6h 38' 21'' + 03' 57'' - 32
40 103  Knight, Josie 22  Great Britain 6h 38' 24'' + 04' 00'' + 4
41 81  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 40' 16'' + 05' 52'' + 4
42 65  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 40' 39'' + 06' 15'' + 6
43 2  Evans, Neah 29  Scotland 6h 42' 22'' + 07' 58'' + 6
44 44  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 43' 07'' + 08' 43'' + 6
45 123  Ottestad, Mie 22  Norway 6h 43' 48'' + 09' 24'' + 8
46 41  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 43' 48'' + 09' 24'' + 6
47 52  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 6h 44' 04'' + 09' 40'' + 9
48 33  Barker, Megan 21  Drops 6h 44' 19'' + 09' 55'' - 1
49 35  Bennett, Elizabeth 19  Drops 6h 45' 53'' + 11' 29'' + 24
50 134  Shaw, Gabriella 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 45' 55'' + 11' 31'' + 8
51 105  Sharpe, Amelia 18  Great Britain 6h 45' 55'' + 11' 31'' + 4
52 74  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 6h 46' 02'' + 11' 38'' + 23
53 143  Enever, Sophie 19  Team Jadan-Weldtite 6h 46' 13'' + 11' 49'' + 4
54 1  Archibald, Katie 25  Scotland 6h 47' 36'' + 13' 12'' + 13
55 154  Thackray, Sophie 19  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 48' 00'' + 13' 36'' - 4
56 115  Yu, Seonha 30  Korea Republic 6h 48' 00'' + 13' 36'' + 13
57 5  Lankford, Sophie 23  Scotland 6h 48' 00'' + 13' 36'' + 15
58 155  Weiss, Sandra 28  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 48' 00'' + 13' 36'' + 20
59 11  Raimondi, Jessica 20  Alé Cipollini 6h 49' 49'' + 15' 25'' + 15
60 135  Simpson, Annabel 29  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 50' 12'' + 15' 48'' + 20
61 32  Anderson, Grace 22  Drops 6h 50' 52'' + 16' 28'' + 3
62 63  Beveridge, Allison 26  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 50' 52'' + 16' 28'' + 4
63 83  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 52' 26'' + 18' 02'' + 18
64 53  Swinkels, Sylvie 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg 6h 52' 57'' + 18' 33'' + 7
65 114  Kim, Hyunji 26  Korea Republic 6h 52' 57'' + 18' 33'' + 5
66 4  Holl, Jenny 19  Scotland 6h 54' 20'' + 19' 56'' - 1
67 12  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 6h 58' 42'' + 24' 18'' + 17
68 43  Khan, Danielle 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 58' 52'' + 24' 28'' + 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 43 pts -
2 73  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 32 pts -11 pts -
3 121  Borgli, Stine 29  Norway 30 pts -13 pts -
4 91  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 29 pts -14 pts -
5 23  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 17 pts -26 pts + 14
6 61  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 14 pts -29 pts - 1
7 54  Gast, Belle de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 11 pts -32 pts - 1
8 52  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10 pts -33 pts
9 133  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 10 pts -33 pts + 7
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 10 pts -33 pts
11 86  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10 pts -33 pts - 4
12 46  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 9 pts -34 pts
13 101  Roberts, Jessica 20  Great Britain 9 pts -34 pts - 5
14 31  Parkinson, Mae 22  Drops 9 pts -34 pts - 5
15 13  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 9 pts -34 pts - 5
16 93  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 8 pts -35 pts
17 24  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 7 pts -36 pts
18 25  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 7 pts -36 pts + 2
19 153  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 7 pts -36 pts - 8
20 2  Evans, Neah 29  Scotland 6 pts -37 pts - 7
21 14  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 6 pts -37 pts
22 71  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 5 pts -38 pts - 10
23 12  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -38 pts - 9
24 122  Heine, Vita 34  Norway 5 pts -38 pts
25 44  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5 pts -38 pts - 10
26 6  Shackley, Anna 18  Scotland 3 pts -40 pts
27 3  George, Jennifer 36  Scotland 3 pts -40 pts - 9
28 84  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2 pts -41 pts
29 64  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -41 pts - 8
30 156  Zanner, Beate 36  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 1 pts -42 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 40 pts -
2 23  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 32 pts -8 pts -
3 46  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 14 pts -26 pts
4 26  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 11 pts -29 pts - 1
5 122  Heine, Vita 34  Norway 8 pts -32 pts + 1
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -35 pts
7 91  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 4 pts -36 pts
8 24  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 2 pts -38 pts
9 153  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 2 pts -38 pts - 4
10 25  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 1 pts -39 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 6h 34' 47'' + 7
2 61  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 34' 50'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 14  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 6h 34' 50'' + 00' 03'' + 8
4 6  Shackley, Anna 18  Scotland 6h 34' 52'' + 00' 05'' + 3
5 25  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 6h 34' 52'' + 00' 05'' + 8
6 101  Roberts, Jessica 20  Great Britain 6h 34' 53'' + 00' 06'' - 4
7 31  Parkinson, Mae 22  Drops 6h 34' 53'' + 00' 06'' - 4
8 153  Fisher-Black, Niamh 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 34' 53'' + 00' 06'' - 4
9 85  Persico, Silvia 22  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 34' 56'' + 00' 09'' + 3
10 22  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 6h 34' 59'' + 00' 12'' - 5
11 136  Gardner, Illi 19  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 6h 35' 02'' + 00' 15'' - 1
12 92  Bravec, Urska 22  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 36' 17'' + 01' 30'' - 6
13 103  Knight, Josie 22  Great Britain 6h 38' 24'' + 03' 37'' + 2
14 65  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 40' 39'' + 05' 52'' + 3
15 123  Ottestad, Mie 22  Norway 6h 43' 48'' + 09' 01'' + 5
16 41  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 43' 48'' + 09' 01'' + 3
17 33  Barker, Megan 21  Drops 6h 44' 19'' + 09' 32'' - 1
18 35  Bennett, Elizabeth 19  Drops 6h 45' 53'' + 11' 06'' + 10
19 105  Sharpe, Amelia 18  Great Britain 6h 45' 55'' + 11' 08'' + 2
20 143  Enever, Sophie 19  Team Jadan-Weldtite 6h 46' 13'' + 11' 26'' + 2
21 154  Thackray, Sophie 19  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 6h 48' 00'' + 13' 13'' - 3
22 32  Anderson, Grace 22  Drops 6h 50' 52'' + 16' 05'' + 2
23 83  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 52' 26'' + 17' 39'' + 8
24 53  Swinkels, Sylvie 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg 6h 52' 57'' + 18' 10'' + 3
25 4  Holl, Jenny 19  Scotland 6h 54' 20'' + 19' 33'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bigla 19h 44' 12'' -
2  BTC City Ljubljana 19h 44' 27'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3  Alé Cipollini 19h 44' 41'' + 00' 29'' + 4
4  Valcar Cylance Cycling 19h 45' 20'' + 01' 08'' + 6
5  Norway 19h 45' 48'' + 01' 36'' -
6  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 19h 46' 12'' + 02' 00'' - 2
7  Drops 19h 46' 12'' + 02' 00'' + 1
8  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b OnForm 19h 46' 15'' + 02' 03'' + 1
9  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 19h 47' 54'' + 03' 42'' - 7
10  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 50' 31'' + 06' 19'' - 4
11  Scotland 19h 53' 31'' + 09' 19'' -
12  Great Britain 19h 59' 12'' + 15' 00'' -
13  Lotto Soudal Ladies 20h 01' 41'' + 17' 29'' + 1
14  Parkhotel Valkenburg 20h 13' 23'' + 29' 11'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media