Rize - Fındıklı (120.4 km)

Route

 17 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rize
 Finish  Fındıklı
 Distance  120.4 km  (74.8 mi)
 Speed  47.381 km/h  (29.441 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Özgür, Batuhan (TRK) 2h 32' 18''
 Özgür, Batuhan (TRK) 15 points
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor 2h 32' 28'' 1 1 - -
2 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 2 3 - -
3 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
4 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 4 2 - -
5 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 5 6 - -
6 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
7 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 7 5 - -
8 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
9 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
10 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
11 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
12 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 12 13 - -
13 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
14 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
15 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 15 16 - -
16 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
17 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
21 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18  Georgia + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 123  Al Rikabi, Ali 26  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 6  Salman, Agit 25  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 27 18 - -
28 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20  Georgia + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22  Georgia + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 107  Mazochian, Mehdi 27  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 132  Kartal, Sinan 27  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 56  Balci, Mehmet 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 25  Tediashvili, Giorgi 19  Georgia + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 72  Genç, Emre 20  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 124  Lagab, Azzedine 32  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26  Georgia + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 135  Candas, Ibrahim 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 71  Erol, Serhat 38  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 133  Ozlem, Ozan 37  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 57  Berent, Mehmet 18  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 42  Shiraliyev, Karim 19  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 17  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 16  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 131  Sagnak, Tufan 40  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
55 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 51  Gülmez, Ibrahim 21  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 75  Kara, Ersin 18  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 36  Zubenko, Mykyta 24  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 65  Koc, Osman 25  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 41  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 55  Demir, Ismail 31  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 53  Celikkaya, Suleyman 24  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 31  Golovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 102  Yazgin, Güney 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 14  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 111  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 103  Boran, Ercüment 38  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 63  Cavusoglu, Ismail 21  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 74 15 - -
75 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 15  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 12'' 76 - - -
77 76  Koc, Hikmet 30  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 43'' 77 - - -
78 95  Findik, Oguzhan 19  Turkey + 00' 51'' 78 - - -
DNF 91  Polat, San 24  Turkey
DNF 92  Uzunoglu, Furkan 18  Turkey
DNF 93  Colak, Haldun 29  Turkey
DNF 94  Ozdal, Recep 38  Turkey
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 37' 24'' 13
3 11  Örken, Ahmet 26 2h 32' 28''
4 12  Balkan, Onur 23 2h 32' 28''
6 13  Dogan, Halil 18 2h 32' 28''
2  Torku Şekerspor 7h 37' 24'' 34
1 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21 2h 32' 28''
13 83  Dilek, Halil 20 2h 32' 28''
20 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19 2h 32' 28''
3  Apple Team 7h 37' 24'' 38
9 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23 2h 32' 28''
12 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22 2h 32' 28''
17 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23 2h 32' 28''
4  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 37' 24'' 42
8 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24 2h 32' 28''
11 4  Yavuz, Emre 23 2h 32' 28''
23 7  Abay, Burak 23 2h 32' 28''
5  Azerbaijan 7h 37' 24'' 53
2 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24 2h 32' 28''
7 44  Asadov, Elcin 32 2h 32' 28''
44 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18 2h 32' 28''
6  Ukraine 7h 37' 24'' 59
5 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32 2h 32' 28''
16 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21 2h 32' 28''
38 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28 2h 32' 28''
7  VIB Sports 7h 37' 24'' 72
19 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26 2h 32' 28''
24 123  Al Rikabi, Ali 26 2h 32' 28''
29 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33 2h 32' 28''
8  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 37' 24'' 74
15 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30 2h 32' 28''
27 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29 2h 32' 28''
32 107  Mazochian, Mehdi 27 2h 32' 28''
9  Georgia 7h 37' 24'' 81
22 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18 2h 32' 28''
28 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20 2h 32' 28''
31 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22 2h 32' 28''
10  Fiberli Antalya 7h 37' 24'' 83
10 62  Akbaş, Soner 22 2h 32' 28''
14 61  İçen, İzzet 21 2h 32' 28''
59 65  Koc, Osman 25 2h 32' 28''
11  Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Sp.. 7h 37' 24'' 88
21 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25 2h 32' 28''
33 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22 2h 32' 28''
34 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19 2h 32' 28''
12  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi.. 7h 37' 24'' 104
18 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34 2h 32' 28''
37 56  Balci, Mehmet 34 2h 32' 28''
49 57  Berent, Mehmet 18 2h 32' 28''
13  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzci.. 7h 37' 24'' 143
41 72  Genç, Emre 20 2h 32' 28''
47 71  Erol, Serhat 38 2h 32' 28''
55 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21 2h 32' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor 2h 32' 18''
2 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan 2h 32' 22'' + 00' 04''
3 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 24'' + 00' 06''
4 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
5 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
6 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
7 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
8 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
9 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
10 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
11 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
12 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
13 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
14 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
15 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
16 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
17 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
18 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
19 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
20 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Torku Şekerspor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
21 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
22 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18  Georgia 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
23 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
24 123  Al Rikabi, Ali 26  VIB Sports 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
25 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
26 6  Salman, Agit 25  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
27 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
28 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20  Georgia 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
29 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33  VIB Sports 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
30 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
31 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22  Georgia 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
32 107  Mazochian, Mehdi 27  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
33 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
34 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
35 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  VIB Sports 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
36 132  Kartal, Sinan 27  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
37 56  Balci, Mehmet 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
38 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
39 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23  Apple Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
40 25  Tediashvili, Giorgi 19  Georgia 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
41 72  Genç, Emre 20  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
42 124  Lagab, Azzedine 32  VIB Sports 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
43 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
44 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18  Azerbaijan 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
45 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26  Georgia 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
46 135  Candas, Ibrahim 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
47 71  Erol, Serhat 38  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
48 133  Ozlem, Ozan 37  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
49 57  Berent, Mehmet 18  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
50 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
51 42  Shiraliyev, Karim 19  Azerbaijan 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
52 17  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
53 16  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
54 131  Sagnak, Tufan 40  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
55 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
56 51  Gülmez, Ibrahim 21  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
57 75  Kara, Ersin 18  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
58 36  Zubenko, Mykyta 24  Ukraine 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
59 65  Koc, Osman 25  Fiberli Antalya 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
60 41  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
61 55  Demir, Ismail 31  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
62 53  Celikkaya, Suleyman 24  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
63 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
64 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
65 31  Golovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
66 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Fiberli Antalya 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
67 102  Yazgin, Güney 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
68 14  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
69 111  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
70 103  Boran, Ercüment 38  Mersin Gençlik Spor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
71 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
72 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
73 63  Cavusoglu, Ismail 21  Fiberli Antalya 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
74 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
75 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 2h 32' 28'' + 00' 10''
76 15  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 32' 40'' + 00' 22''
77 76  Koc, Hikmet 30  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 2h 33' 11'' + 00' 53''
78 95  Findik, Oguzhan 19  Turkey 2h 33' 19'' + 01' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor 15 pts
2 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 15 pts 0 pts
3 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan 14 pts -1 pts
4 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 13 pts -2 pts
5 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan 12 pts -3 pts
6 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine 11 pts -4 pts
7 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 10 pts -5 pts
8 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 8 pts -7 pts
9 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team 7 pts -8 pts
10 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya 6 pts -9 pts
11 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 5 pts -10 pts
12 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor 5 pts -10 pts
13 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team 4 pts -11 pts
14 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya 2 pts -13 pts
15 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor 2 pts -13 pts
16 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor 1 pts -14 pts
17 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine 1 pts -14 pts
18 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media