Rize - Giresun (210.8 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Rize
 Finish  Giresun
 Distance  210.8 km  (131.0 mi)
 Speed  44.979 km/h  (27.948 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Balkan, Onur (SBB) 7h 13' 30''
 Balkan, Onur (SBB) 33 points
 Safarzadeh, S.. (MGS) 3 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 4h 41' 12'' 1 1 - -
2 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine + 00' 16'' 3 4 - -
3 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan + 00' 16'' 2 3 - -
4 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 59'' 4 2 - -
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 59'' 5 5 - -
6 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine + 00' 59'' 9 8 - -
7 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 59'' 6 7 2 -
8 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 59'' 27 12 - -
9 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 59'' 16 13 - -
10 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 59'' 8 9 - -
11 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan + 00' 59'' 7 6 - -
12 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 59'' 12 16 - -
13 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine + 00' 59'' 22 19 3 -
14 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 59'' 17 21 - -
15 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team + 00' 59'' 10 10 - -
16 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 59'' 13 20 - -
17 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 59'' 14 24 - -
18 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports + 00' 59'' 18 - - -
19 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33  VIB Sports + 00' 59'' 19 - - -
20 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team + 00' 59'' 15 17 - -
21 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 59'' 11 11 - -
22 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  VIB Sports + 00' 59'' 23 - - -
23 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 59'' 20 25 - -
24 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 59'' 30 - - -
25 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23  Apple Team + 00' 59'' 25 - - -
26 14  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 59'' 32 - - -
27 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 59'' 24 - - -
28 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 59'' 31 - 1 -
29 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine + 00' 59'' 26 - - -
30 16  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 59'' 28 - - -
31 36  Zubenko, Mykyta 24  Ukraine + 00' 59'' 29 - - -
32 15  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 59'' 36 - - -
33 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team + 00' 59'' 21 18 - -
34 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 01' 06'' 35 22 - -
35 124  Lagab, Azzedine 32  VIB Sports + 01' 06'' 33 - - -
36 17  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 01' 06'' 34 - - -
37 31  Golovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine + 08' 02'' 37 - - -
38 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya + 18' 54'' 38 15 - -
39 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 39 - - -
40 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 43 - - -
41 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26  Georgia + 18' 54'' 46 - - -
42 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18  Azerbaijan + 18' 54'' 47 - - -
43 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18  Georgia + 18' 54'' 41 - - -
44 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Torku Şekerspor + 18' 54'' 40 - - -
45 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 18' 54'' 48 - - -
46 41  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan + 18' 54'' 56 - - -
47 72  Genç, Emre 20  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 18' 54'' 49 - - -
48 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 18' 54'' 67 - - -
49 123  Al Rikabi, Ali 26  VIB Sports + 18' 54'' 42 - - -
50 135  Candas, Ibrahim 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 52 - - -
51 103  Boran, Ercüment 38  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 18' 54'' 64 - - -
52 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 18' 54'' 68 - - -
53 132  Kartal, Sinan 27  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 50 - - -
54 102  Yazgin, Güney 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 18' 54'' 65 - - -
55 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20  Georgia + 18' 54'' 45 - - -
56 56  Balci, Mehmet 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 18' 54'' 51 - - -
57 133  Ozlem, Ozan 37  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 55 - - -
58 51  Gülmez, Ibrahim 21  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 18' 54'' 57 - - -
59 65  Koc, Osman 25  Fiberli Antalya + 18' 54'' 62 - - -
60 53  Celikkaya, Suleyman 24  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 18' 54'' 66 - - -
61 131  Sagnak, Tufan 40  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 59 - - -
62 75  Kara, Ersin 18  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 18' 54'' 63 - - -
63 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 18' 54'' 53 - - -
64 107  Mazochian, Mehdi 27  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 18' 54'' 54 - - -
65 42  Shiraliyev, Karim 19  Azerbaijan + 18' 54'' 61 - - -
66 57  Berent, Mehmet 18  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 18' 54'' 60 - - -
67 71  Erol, Serhat 38  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 18' 54'' 58 - - -
68 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor + 18' 54'' 44 14 - -
69 63  Cavusoglu, Ismail 21  Fiberli Antalya + 18' 54'' 70 - - -
70 111  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team + 18' 54'' 69 - - -
71 6  Salman, Agit 25  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 19' 02'' 71 - - -
72 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22  Georgia + 19' 02'' 72 - - -
73 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor + 19' 02'' 73 23 - -
74 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 19' 05'' 74 - - -
75 55  Demir, Ismail 31  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 19' 05'' 75 - - -
76 95  Findik, Oguzhan 19  Turkey + 19' 34'' 76 - - -
DNF 25  Tediashvili, Giorgi 19  Georgia
DNF 76  Koc, Hikmet 30  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet ..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 14h 05' 34'' 27
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23 4h 41' 12''
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26 4h 42' 11''
21 13  Dogan, Halil 18 4h 42' 11''
2  Ukraine 14h 05' 50'' 21
2 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32 4h 41' 28''
6 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21 4h 42' 11''
13 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28 4h 42' 11''
3  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 14h 06' 33'' 24
7 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24 4h 42' 11''
8 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36 4h 42' 11''
9 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23 4h 42' 11''
4  VIB Sports 14h 06' 33'' 59
18 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26 4h 42' 11''
19 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33 4h 42' 11''
22 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24 4h 42' 11''
5  Apple Team 14h 06' 33'' 60
15 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23 4h 42' 11''
20 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22 4h 42' 11''
25 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23 4h 42' 11''
6  Mersin Gençlik Spor 14h 06' 33'' 68
17 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30 4h 42' 11''
23 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29 4h 42' 11''
28 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33 4h 42' 11''
7  Azerbaijan 14h 23' 45'' 56
3 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24 4h 41' 28''
11 44  Asadov, Elcin 32 4h 42' 11''
42 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18 5h 00' 06''
8  Torku Şekerspor 14h 24' 28'' 75
4 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21 4h 42' 11''
27 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20 4h 42' 11''
44 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19 5h 00' 06''
9  Fiberli Antalya 14h 24' 28'' 78
16 61  İçen, İzzet 21 4h 42' 11''
24 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30 4h 42' 11''
38 62  Akbaş, Soner 22 5h 00' 06''
10  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi.. 14h 42' 23'' 116
12 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34 4h 42' 11''
48 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19 5h 00' 06''
56 56  Balci, Mehmet 34 5h 00' 06''
11  Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Sp.. 15h 00' 18'' 129
39 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25 5h 00' 06''
40 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19 5h 00' 06''
50 135  Candas, Ibrahim 22 5h 00' 06''
12  Georgia 15h 00' 18'' 139
41 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26 5h 00' 06''
43 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18 5h 00' 06''
55 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20 5h 00' 06''
13  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzci.. 15h 00' 18'' 161
47 72  Genç, Emre 20 5h 00' 06''
52 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19 5h 00' 06''
62 75  Kara, Ersin 18 5h 00' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 13' 30'' + 3
2 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan 7h 13' 46'' + 00' 16'' -
3 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine 7h 13' 50'' + 00' 20'' + 2
4 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor 7h 14' 29'' + 00' 59'' - 3
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 14' 35'' + 01' 05'' - 2
6 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 2
7 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' -
8 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 3
9 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 7
10 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' - 1
11 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' - 5
12 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 6
13 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 1
14 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 1
15 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' - 3
16 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 9
17 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 6
18 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 1
19 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33  VIB Sports 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 10
20 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 7
21 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' - 4
22 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 16
23 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  VIB Sports 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 12
24 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 6
25 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23  Apple Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 14
26 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 24
27 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 45
28 16  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 25
29 36  Zubenko, Mykyta 24  Ukraine 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 29
30 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Fiberli Antalya 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 36
31 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 33
32 14  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 14' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 36
33 124  Lagab, Azzedine 32  VIB Sports 7h 14' 46'' + 01' 16'' + 9
34 17  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 14' 46'' + 01' 16'' + 18
35 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 14' 46'' + 01' 16'' + 28
36 15  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 7h 14' 51'' + 01' 21'' + 40
37 31  Golovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine 7h 21' 42'' + 08' 12'' + 28
38 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 28
39 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 18
40 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Torku Şekerspor 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 20
41 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18  Georgia 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 19
42 123  Al Rikabi, Ali 26  VIB Sports 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 18
43 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 9
44 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 31
45 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20  Georgia 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 17
46 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26  Georgia 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 1
47 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18  Azerbaijan 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 3
48 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 5
49 72  Genç, Emre 20  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 8
50 132  Kartal, Sinan 27  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 14
51 56  Balci, Mehmet 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 14
52 135  Candas, Ibrahim 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 6
53 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 20
54 107  Mazochian, Mehdi 27  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 22
55 133  Ozlem, Ozan 37  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 7
56 41  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' + 4
57 51  Gülmez, Ibrahim 21  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 1
58 71  Erol, Serhat 38  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 11
59 131  Sagnak, Tufan 40  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 5
60 57  Berent, Mehmet 18  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 11
61 42  Shiraliyev, Karim 19  Azerbaijan 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 10
62 65  Koc, Osman 25  Fiberli Antalya 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 3
63 75  Kara, Ersin 18  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 6
64 103  Boran, Ercüment 38  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' + 6
65 102  Yazgin, Güney 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' + 2
66 53  Celikkaya, Suleyman 24  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' - 4
67 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' + 8
68 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' + 3
69 111  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' -
70 63  Cavusoglu, Ismail 21  Fiberli Antalya 7h 32' 34'' + 19' 04'' + 3
71 6  Salman, Agit 25  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7h 32' 42'' + 19' 12'' - 45
72 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22  Georgia 7h 32' 42'' + 19' 12'' - 41
73 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor 7h 32' 42'' + 19' 12'' + 1
74 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 7h 32' 45'' + 19' 15'' - 19
75 55  Demir, Ismail 31  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 7h 32' 45'' + 19' 15'' - 14
76 95  Findik, Oguzhan 19  Turkey 7h 34' 05'' + 20' 35'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33 pts + 1
2 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor 27 pts -6 pts - 1
3 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan 27 pts -6 pts -
4 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine 25 pts -8 pts + 2
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 24 pts -9 pts - 1
6 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan 20 pts -13 pts - 1
7 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 17 pts -16 pts + 1
8 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine 14 pts -19 pts + 9
9 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11 pts -22 pts + 2
10 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team 10 pts -23 pts - 1
11 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 10 pts -23 pts - 4
12 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 8 pts -25 pts
13 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 7 pts -26 pts
14 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor 7 pts -26 pts - 2
15 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya 6 pts -27 pts - 5
16 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 4 pts -29 pts
17 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team 4 pts -29 pts - 4
18 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team 3 pts -30 pts
19 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine 3 pts -30 pts
20 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya 2 pts -31 pts - 6
21 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2 pts -31 pts
22 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2 pts -31 pts
23 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor 2 pts -31 pts - 8
24 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor 1 pts -32 pts - 8
25 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 1 pts -32 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor 3 pts
2 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 2 pts -1 pts
3 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media