Giresun - Samsun (207.3 km)

Route

 19 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Giresun
 Finish  Samsun
 Distance  207.3 km  (128.8 mi)
 Speed  55.056 km/h  (34.210 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Balkan, Onur (SBB) 10h 59' 15''
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3h 45' 55'' 1 - - -
2 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
3 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
4 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
6 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
7 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
8 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
9 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
10 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
11 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 03'' 12 - - -
12 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 03'' 11 - - -
13 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
14 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan + 00' 03'' 10 - - -
15 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 03'' 14 - - -
16 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine + 00' 03'' 15 - - -
17 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
18 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports + 00' 06'' 19 - - -
19 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
20 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23  Apple Team + 00' 06'' 23 - - -
21 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
22 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18  Georgia + 00' 06'' 41 - - -
23 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine + 00' 06'' 17 - - -
24 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 06'' 40 - - -
25 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 06'' 42 - - -
26 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 06'' 20 - - -
27 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 06'' 43 - - -
28 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  VIB Sports + 00' 06'' 24 - - -
29 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26  Georgia + 00' 06'' 44 - - -
30 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 06'' 21 - - -
31 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 06'' 46 - - -
32 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33  VIB Sports + 00' 06'' 22 - - -
33 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20  Georgia + 00' 06'' 45 - - -
34 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
35 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 11'' 54 - - -
36 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18  Azerbaijan + 00' 11'' 47 - - -
37 56  Balci, Mehmet 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 11'' 50 - - -
38 72  Genç, Emre 20  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 11'' 48 - - -
39 124  Lagab, Azzedine 32  VIB Sports + 00' 11'' 31 - - -
40 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 11'' 49 - - -
41 14  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 11'' 26 - - -
42 51  Gülmez, Ibrahim 21  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 11'' 52 - - -
43 71  Erol, Serhat 38  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 11'' 53 - - -
44 103  Boran, Ercüment 38  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 11'' 55 - - -
45 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor + 00' 11'' 28 - - -
46 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 11'' 33 - - -
47 17  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 11'' 32 - - -
48 132  Kartal, Sinan 27  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 11'' 51 - - -
49 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. + 00' 11'' 60 - - -
50 36  Zubenko, Mykyta 24  Ukraine + 00' 11'' 29 - - -
51 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 11'' 58 - - -
52 16  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 11'' 27 - - -
53 57  Berent, Mehmet 18  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 11'' 56 - - -
54 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 11'' 30 - - -
55 53  Celikkaya, Suleyman 24  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 11'' 57 - - -
56 63  Cavusoglu, Ismail 21  Fiberli Antalya + 00' 19'' 59 - - -
57 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team + 00' 21'' 34 - - -
58 55  Demir, Ismail 23  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. + 00' 22'' 61 - - -
59 6  Salman, Agit 25  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 29'' 62 - - -
60 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu + 00' 29'' 35 - - -
61 133  Ozlem, Ozan 37  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 00' 54'' 63 - - -
62 31  Golovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine + 01' 18'' 37 - - -
63 15  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 55'' 36 - - -
64 111  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team + 04' 17'' 64 - - -
65 42  Shiraliyev, Karim 19  Azerbaijan + 04' 28'' 66 - - -
66 41  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan + 04' 28'' 65 - - -
67 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 04' 52'' 67 - - -
68 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22  Georgia + 11' 17'' 69 - - -
69 131  Sagnak, Tufan 40  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. + 11' 17'' 68 - - -
DNF 65  Koc, Osman 25  Fiberli Antalya
DNF 75  Kara, Ersin 18  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet ..
DNF 95  Findik, Oguzhan 19  Turkey
DNF 102  Yazgin, Güney 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor
DNF 107  Mazochian, Mehdi 27  Mersin Gençlik Spor
DNF 123  Al Rikabi, Ali 26  VIB Sports
DNF 135  Candas, Ibrahim 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Torku Şekerspor 11h 17' 45'' 18
2 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21 3h 45' 55''
7 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20 3h 45' 55''
9 83  Dilek, Halil 20 3h 45' 55''
2  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 17' 48'' 17
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23 3h 45' 55''
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26 3h 45' 55''
11 13  Dogan, Halil 18 3h 45' 58''
3  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 17' 51'' 33
6 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23 3h 45' 55''
12 4  Yavuz, Emre 23 3h 45' 58''
15 7  Abay, Burak 23 3h 45' 58''
4  Apple Team 11h 17' 51'' 38
8 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22 3h 45' 55''
10 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23 3h 45' 55''
20 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23 3h 46' 01''
5  Ukraine 11h 17' 54'' 40
3 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32 3h 45' 55''
16 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28 3h 45' 58''
21 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31 3h 46' 01''
6  Azerbaijan 11h 17' 59'' 54
4 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24 3h 45' 55''
14 44  Asadov, Elcin 32 3h 45' 58''
36 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18 3h 46' 06''
7  VIB Sports 11h 18' 03'' 78
18 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26 3h 46' 01''
28 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24 3h 46' 01''
32 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33 3h 46' 01''
8  Georgia 11h 18' 03'' 84
22 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18 3h 46' 01''
29 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26 3h 46' 01''
33 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20 3h 46' 01''
9  Mardin Büyükşehir Belediyesi.. 11h 18' 05'' 81
13 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34 3h 45' 58''
31 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19 3h 46' 01''
37 56  Balci, Mehmet 34 3h 46' 06''
10  Mersin Gençlik Spor 11h 18' 08'' 96
26 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30 3h 46' 01''
30 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29 3h 46' 01''
40 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18 3h 46' 06''
11  Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Sp.. 11h 18' 08'' 99
24 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25 3h 46' 01''
27 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19 3h 46' 01''
48 132  Kartal, Sinan 27 3h 46' 06''
12  Fiberli Antalya 11h 18' 08'' 107
19 61  İçen, İzzet 21 3h 46' 01''
34 62  Akbaş, Soner 22 3h 46' 01''
54 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30 3h 46' 06''
13  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzci.. 11h 18' 18'' 116
35 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19 3h 46' 06''
38 72  Genç, Emre 20 3h 46' 06''
43 71  Erol, Serhat 38 3h 46' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 10h 59' 15'' -
2 45  Jabrayilov, Samir 24  Azerbaijan 10h 59' 41'' + 00' 26'' -
3 33  Buts, Vitaliy 32  Ukraine 10h 59' 41'' + 00' 26'' -
4 81  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Torku Şekerspor 11h 00' 18'' + 01' 03'' -
5 11  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 00' 30'' + 01' 15'' -
6 115  Turebekov, Nurgali 23  Apple Team 11h 00' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 4
7 5  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 00' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 9
8 112  Tsoy, Vladimir 22  Apple Team 11h 00' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 7
9 82  Orencik, Ahmet 20  Torku Şekerspor 11h 00' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 15
10 44  Asadov, Elcin 32  Azerbaijan 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 22'' - 3
11 4  Yavuz, Emre 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 22'' - 3
12 13  Dogan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 22'' - 1
13 52  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 22'' - 1
14 7  Abay, Burak 23  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 22'' + 3
15 32  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Ukraine 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 22'' + 7
16 3  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 10
17 35  Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 21  Ukraine 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 8
18 61  İçen, İzzet 21  Fiberli Antalya 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 5
19 125  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 1
20 105  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Mersin Gençlik Spor 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 6
21 104  Rezvani, Morteza 29  Mersin Gençlik Spor 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 1
22 121  Chtioui, Rafaâ 33  VIB Sports 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 3
23 113  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 23  Apple Team 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' + 2
24 122  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 24  VIB Sports 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' - 1
25 34  Vasylyuk, Andriy 31  Ukraine 11h 00' 40'' + 01' 25'' + 1
26 14  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 00' 45'' + 01' 30'' + 6
27 16  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 00' 45'' + 01' 30'' + 1
28 106  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Mersin Gençlik Spor 11h 00' 45'' + 01' 30'' + 3
29 36  Zubenko, Mykyta 24  Ukraine 11h 00' 45'' + 01' 30'' -
30 64  Pasbankhajeh, Hamed 30  Fiberli Antalya 11h 00' 45'' + 01' 30'' -
31 124  Lagab, Azzedine 32  VIB Sports 11h 00' 52'' + 01' 37'' + 2
32 17  Ay, Enes 22  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 00' 52'' + 01' 37'' + 2
33 2  Kelleci, Abdülkadir 32  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 00' 52'' + 01' 37'' + 2
34 114  Lavrentyev, Anton 23  Apple Team 11h 00' 55'' + 01' 40'' - 13
35 1  Kücükbay, Kemal 36  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 01' 03'' + 01' 48'' - 8
36 15  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 03' 41'' + 04' 26'' -
37 31  Golovash, Oleksandr 27  Ukraine 11h 08' 55'' + 09' 40'' -
38 83  Dilek, Halil 20  Torku Şekerspor 11h 18' 29'' + 19' 14'' + 6
39 62  Akbaş, Soner 22  Fiberli Antalya 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' - 1
40 137  Durgun, Eyyüp 25  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' - 1
41 21  Barbakadze, Tengiz 18  Georgia 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' -
42 84  Uğuz, Muhammed 19  Torku Şekerspor 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' - 2
43 134  Yildirim, Muhammed 19  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' -
44 23  Suvadzoglu, Giorgi 26  Georgia 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' + 2
45 24  Tsereteli, Tamaz 20  Georgia 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' -
46 54  Yavuz, Ozan 19  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 18' 35'' + 19' 20'' + 21
47 43  Mammadov, Mahmud 18  Azerbaijan 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' -
48 72  Genç, Emre 20  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 1
49 101  Yurteri, Nurullah 18  Mersin Gençlik Spor 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' - 1
50 56  Balci, Mehmet 34  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 1
51 132  Kartal, Sinan 27  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' - 1
52 51  Gülmez, Ibrahim 21  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 5
53 71  Erol, Serhat 38  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 5
54 74  Özaydin, Furkan 19  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 14
55 103  Boran, Ercüment 38  Mersin Gençlik Spor 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 9
56 57  Berent, Mehmet 18  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 4
57 53  Celikkaya, Suleyman 24  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 18' 40'' + 19' 25'' + 9
58 85  Selcuk, Muhammed 18  Torku Şekerspor 11h 18' 48'' + 19' 33'' + 15
59 63  Cavusoglu, Ismail 21  Fiberli Antalya 11h 18' 48'' + 19' 33'' + 11
60 73  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet .. 11h 18' 51'' + 19' 36'' + 14
61 55  Demir, Ismail 23  Mardin Büyükşehir Beledi.. 11h 19' 02'' + 19' 47'' + 14
62 6  Salman, Agit 25  Konya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu 11h 19' 06'' + 19' 51'' + 9
63 133  Ozlem, Ozan 37  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 11h 19' 23'' + 20' 08'' - 8
64 111  Zhukenov, Aspan 22  Apple Team 11h 22' 46'' + 23' 31'' + 5
65 41  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan 11h 22' 57'' + 23' 42'' - 9
66 42  Shiraliyev, Karim 19  Azerbaijan 11h 22' 57'' + 23' 42'' - 5
67 136  Taşkan, Oğuzhan 22  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 11h 23' 21'' + 24' 06'' - 14
68 131  Sagnak, Tufan 40  Peloton İstanbul Bisikle.. 11h 29' 46'' + 30' 31'' - 9
69 22  Akhmaevi, Sulkhan 22  Georgia 11h 29' 54'' + 30' 39'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media