Yerseke - Yerseke (6.8 km)

Route

 19 June 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Yerseke
 Finish  Yerseke
 Distance  6.8 km  (4.2 mi)
 Speed  51.646 km/h  (32.091 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Emden, Jos van (TJV) 0h 07' 54''
 
 
 Iversen, Rasmus (LTS) 0h 08' 20''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 23' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 07' 54'' - 03'' 1 - - -
2 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 02'' - 02'' 2 - - -
3 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 02'' - 01'' 3 - - -
4 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 04'' 4 - - -
5 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 5 - - -
6 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 08'' 6 - - -
7 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 11'' 7 - - -
8 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 14'' 8 - - -
9 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 16'' 9 - - -
10 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 18'' 10 - - -
11 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 18'' 11 - - -
12 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 18'' 12 - - -
13 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 21'' 13 - - -
14 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 22'' 14 - - -
15 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 23'' 15 - - -
16 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 23'' 16 - - -
17 6  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 23'' 17 - - -
18 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 18 - - -
19 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 23'' 19 - - -
20 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 23'' 20 - - -
21 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 24'' 21 - - -
22 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 26'' 22 - - 1
23 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 27'' 23 - - 2
24 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 28'' 24 - - -
25 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 28'' 25 - - -
26 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 29'' 26 - - -
27 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 30'' 27 - - -
28 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 33'' 28 - - -
29 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 34'' 29 - - -
30 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 30 - - -
31 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 35'' 31 - - 3
32 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 35'' 32 - - -
33 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 35'' 33 - - -
34 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 35'' 34 - - 4
35 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 36'' 35 - - -
36 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 36'' 36 - - 5
37 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 37'' 37 - - -
38 114  Dalen, Jason van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 37'' 38 - - -
39 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 39 - - -
40 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 38'' 40 - - -
41 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 38'' 41 - - -
42 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 42 - - -
43 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 39'' 43 - - -
44 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 40'' 44 - - -
45 136  Welsford, Sam 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 40'' 45 - - -
46 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 40'' 46 - - -
47 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 41'' 47 - - 6
48 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 48 - - -
49 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 41'' 49 - - -
50 61  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 41'' 50 - - -
51 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 42'' 51 - - -
52 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 52 - - -
53 16  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 42'' 53 - - -
54 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 54 - - 7
55 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 43'' 55 - - -
56 157  Burg, Joost van der v.. 25  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 56 - - -
57 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 43'' 57 - - 8
58 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 44'' 58 - - -
59 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 44'' 59 - - -
60 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 44'' 60 - - -
61 112  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 44'' 61 - - 9
62 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 45'' 62 - - 10
63 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 45'' 63 - - -
64 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 45'' 64 - - -
65 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 46'' 65 - - -
66 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 47'' 66 - - -
67 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 47'' 67 - - -
68 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 68 - - -
69 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 69 - - -
70 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 49'' 70 - - -
71 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 49'' 71 - - -
72 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 49'' 72 - - -
73 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 50'' 73 - - -
74 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 50'' 74 - - -
75 152  Dool, Kelvin van den .. 23  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 50'' 75 - - -
76 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 50'' 76 - - -
77 145  Elzakker, Wout van van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 51'' 77 - - 11
78 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 53'' 78 - - 12
79 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 53'' 79 - - 13
80 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 53'' 80 - - -
81 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 54'' 81 - - -
82 116  Horst, Dennis van der.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 55'' 82 - - 14
83 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 56'' 83 - - -
84 115  Lange, Thijs de de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 56'' 84 - - -
85 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 57'' 85 - - -
86 155  Zijl, Melvin van van 27  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 86 - - -
87 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 58'' 87 - - -
88 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 58'' 88 - - -
89 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 58'' 89 - - -
90 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 58'' 90 - - 15
91 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 58'' 91 - - -
92 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 59'' 92 - - -
93 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 59'' 93 - - -
94 55  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 59'' 94 - - -
95 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 59'' 95 - - -
96 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 59'' 96 - - -
97 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 21  Alecto Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 97 - - 16
98 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 01'' 98 - - -
99 165  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 01' 03'' 99 - - -
100 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 03'' 100 - - 17
101 117  Bakel, Robbie van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 04'' 101 - - -
102 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 102 - - -
103 52  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 06'' 103 - - -
104 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team + 01' 06'' 104 - - 18
105 113  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 08'' 105 - - -
106 127  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 09'' 106 - - -
107 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 107 - - -
108 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 11'' 108 - - -
109 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 15'' 109 - - 19
110 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 01' 20'' 110 - - -
111 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 27'' 111 - - 20
112 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 29'' 112 - - 21
113 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 01' 30'' 113 - - -
114 143  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 36'' 114 - - -
115 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 02' 04'' 115 - - 22
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 23' 46'' 6 1
1 12  Emden, Jos van 34 0h 07' 54''
2 13  Teunissen, Mike 26 0h 07' 56''
3 11  Martin, Tony 34 0h 07' 56''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 13'' 20 2
4 21  Dowsett, Alex 30 0h 07' 58''
7 23  Schmidt, Mads 25 0h 08' 05''
9 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23 0h 08' 10''
3  Team Sunweb 0h 24' 14'' 21 3
5 31  Walscheid, Max 26 0h 08' 00''
6 32  Bol, Cees 23 0h 08' 02''
10 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27 0h 08' 12''
4  Lotto-Soudal 0h 24' 37'' 37 4
8 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25 0h 08' 08''
12 3  Kluge, Roger 33 0h 08' 12''
17 6  Goethem, Brian van 28 0h 08' 17''
5  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 25' 07'' 77 5
16 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25 0h 08' 17''
21 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23 0h 08' 18''
40 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 0h 08' 32''
6  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 25' 21'' 91 6
27 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23 0h 08' 24''
28 121  Slik, Ivar 26 0h 08' 27''
36 126  Pluto, Martin 21 0h 08' 30''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 25' 21'' 99 7
18 92  Vallée, Boris 26 0h 08' 17''
39 91  Minnaard, Marco 30 0h 08' 31''
42 93  Kreder, Wesley 28 0h 08' 33''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 25' 26'' 94 8
29 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24 0h 08' 28''
31 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 0h 08' 29''
34 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22 0h 08' 29''
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 0h 25' 26'' 108 9
25 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28 0h 08' 22''
33 64  Reinders, Elmar 27 0h 08' 29''
50 61  Poppel, Boy van 31 0h 08' 35''
10  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 25' 31'' 119 10
23 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21 0h 08' 21''
45 136  Welsford, Sam 23 0h 08' 34''
51 133  Howard, Leigh 29 0h 08' 36''
11  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 0h 25' 32'' 125 11
26 111  Krul, Stef 23 0h 08' 23''
38 114  Dalen, Jason van 24 0h 08' 31''
61 112  Berg, Lars van den 20 0h 08' 38''
12  Burgos-BH 0h 25' 42'' 143 12
30 43  Rubio, Diego 28 0h 08' 28''
49 41  Bol, Jetse 29 0h 08' 35''
64 47  López, Dani 25 0h 08' 39''
13  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 25' 50'' 163 13
32 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24 0h 08' 29''
56 157  Burg, Joost van der 25 0h 08' 37''
75 152  Dool, Kelvin van den 23 0h 08' 44''
14  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 25' 53'' 171 14
46 161  Gerts, Floris 27 0h 08' 34''
58 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22 0h 08' 38''
67 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24 0h 08' 41''
15  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 26' 00'' 191 15
54 102  Koster, Adne 18 0h 08' 36''
68 106  Doets, Marco 23 0h 08' 41''
69 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31 0h 08' 43''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0h 26' 10'' 212 16
57 53  Berrade, Urko 21 0h 08' 37''
72 51  Bagües, Aritz 29 0h 08' 43''
83 54  Aristi, Mikel 26 0h 08' 50''
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 26' 11'' 217 17
62 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20 0h 08' 39''
77 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20 0h 08' 45''
78 141  Mol, Wesley 20 0h 08' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 07' 54''
2 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 07' 56'' + 00' 02''
3 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 07' 56'' + 00' 02''
4 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 07' 58'' + 00' 04''
5 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 00'' + 00' 06''
6 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 02'' + 00' 08''
7 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 08' 05'' + 00' 11''
8 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 08'' + 00' 14''
9 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 08' 10'' + 00' 16''
10 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 12'' + 00' 18''
11 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 08' 12'' + 00' 18''
12 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 12'' + 00' 18''
13 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 15'' + 00' 21''
14 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 08' 16'' + 00' 22''
15 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 08' 17'' + 00' 23''
16 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 17'' + 00' 23''
17 6  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 17'' + 00' 23''
18 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 17'' + 00' 23''
19 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 17'' + 00' 23''
20 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 08' 17'' + 00' 23''
21 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 18'' + 00' 24''
22 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 20'' + 00' 26''
23 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 21'' + 00' 27''
24 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 22'' + 00' 28''
25 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 08' 22'' + 00' 28''
26 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 23'' + 00' 29''
27 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 24'' + 00' 30''
28 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 27'' + 00' 33''
29 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 28'' + 00' 34''
30 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 0h 08' 28'' + 00' 34''
31 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 29'' + 00' 35''
32 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 08' 29'' + 00' 35''
33 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 08' 29'' + 00' 35''
34 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 29'' + 00' 35''
35 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 08' 30'' + 00' 36''
36 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 30'' + 00' 36''
37 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 31'' + 00' 37''
38 114  Dalen, Jason van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 31'' + 00' 37''
39 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 31'' + 00' 37''
40 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 32'' + 00' 38''
41 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 32'' + 00' 38''
42 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 33'' + 00' 39''
43 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 33'' + 00' 39''
44 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 08' 34'' + 00' 40''
45 136  Welsford, Sam 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 34'' + 00' 40''
46 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 34'' + 00' 40''
47 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 35'' + 00' 41''
48 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 35'' + 00' 41''
49 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 0h 08' 35'' + 00' 41''
50 61  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 08' 35'' + 00' 41''
51 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 36'' + 00' 42''
52 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 08' 36'' + 00' 42''
53 16  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 08' 36'' + 00' 42''
54 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 36'' + 00' 42''
55 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 37'' + 00' 43''
56 157  Burg, Joost van der 25  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 08' 37'' + 00' 43''
57 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 08' 37'' + 00' 43''
58 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 38'' + 00' 44''
59 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 38'' + 00' 44''
60 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 38'' + 00' 44''
61 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 38'' + 00' 44''
62 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 08' 39'' + 00' 45''
63 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 08' 39'' + 00' 45''
64 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 0h 08' 39'' + 00' 45''
65 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 08' 40'' + 00' 46''
66 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 08' 41'' + 00' 47''
67 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 41'' + 00' 47''
68 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 41'' + 00' 47''
69 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 43'' + 00' 49''
70 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 43'' + 00' 49''
71 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 43'' + 00' 49''
72 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 08' 43'' + 00' 49''
73 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 44'' + 00' 50''
74 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 44'' + 00' 50''
75 152  Dool, Kelvin van den 23  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 08' 44'' + 00' 50''
76 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 08' 44'' + 00' 50''
77 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 08' 45'' + 00' 51''
78 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 08' 47'' + 00' 53''
79 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 47'' + 00' 53''
80 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 47'' + 00' 53''
81 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 48'' + 00' 54''
82 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 49'' + 00' 55''
83 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 08' 50'' + 00' 56''
84 115  Lange, Thijs de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 50'' + 00' 56''
85 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 0h 08' 51'' + 00' 57''
86 155  Zijl, Melvin van 27  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 08' 51'' + 00' 57''
87 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 52'' + 00' 58''
88 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 52'' + 00' 58''
89 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 52'' + 00' 58''
90 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 52'' + 00' 58''
91 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 52'' + 00' 58''
92 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 53'' + 00' 59''
93 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 53'' + 00' 59''
94 55  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 08' 53'' + 00' 59''
95 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 53'' + 00' 59''
96 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 53'' + 00' 59''
97 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 55'' + 01' 01''
98 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 55'' + 01' 01''
99 165  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 57'' + 01' 03''
100 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 57'' + 01' 03''
101 117  Bakel, Robbie van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 58'' + 01' 04''
102 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 08' 59'' + 01' 05''
103 52  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 09' 00'' + 01' 06''
104 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 09' 00'' + 01' 06''
105 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 09' 02'' + 01' 08''
106 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 09' 03'' + 01' 09''
107 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 09' 03'' + 01' 09''
108 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 0h 09' 05'' + 01' 11''
109 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 09' 09'' + 01' 15''
110 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 0h 09' 14'' + 01' 20''
111 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 09' 21'' + 01' 27''
112 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 09' 23'' + 01' 29''
113 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 0h 09' 24'' + 01' 30''
114 143  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 09' 30'' + 01' 36''
115 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 0h 09' 58'' + 02' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 0h 08' 20''
2 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 08' 21'' + 00' 01''
3 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 29'' + 00' 09''
4 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 08' 29'' + 00' 09''
5 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 30'' + 00' 10''
6 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 0h 08' 35'' + 00' 15''
7 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 36'' + 00' 16''
8 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 08' 37'' + 00' 17''
9 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 38'' + 00' 18''
10 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 08' 39'' + 00' 19''
11 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 08' 45'' + 00' 25''
12 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 08' 47'' + 00' 27''
13 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 47'' + 00' 27''
14 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 0h 08' 49'' + 00' 29''
15 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 08' 52'' + 00' 32''
16 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 08' 55'' + 00' 35''
17 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 08' 57'' + 00' 37''
18 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 09' 00'' + 00' 40''
19 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 09' 09'' + 00' 49''
20 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 0h 09' 21'' + 01' 01''
21 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 09' 23'' + 01' 03''
22 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 0h 09' 58'' + 01' 38''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 23' 46''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 13'' + 00' 27''
3  Team Sunweb 0h 24' 13'' + 00' 27''
4  Lotto-Soudal 0h 24' 37'' + 00' 51''
5  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 25' 07'' + 01' 21''
6  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 0h 25' 21'' + 01' 35''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 25' 21'' + 01' 35''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 25' 26'' + 01' 40''
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 0h 25' 26'' + 01' 40''
10  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0h 25' 31'' + 01' 45''
11  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0h 25' 32'' + 01' 46''
12  Burgos-BH 0h 25' 42'' + 01' 56''
13  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 25' 50'' + 02' 04''
14  Tarteletto-Isorex 0h 25' 53'' + 02' 07''
15  Alecto Cycling Team 0h 26' 00'' + 02' 14''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0h 26' 10'' + 02' 24''
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 0h 26' 11'' + 02' 25''


© Wijnreder Media