Bredene - Heinkenszand (197.9 km)

Route

 20 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bredene
 Finish  Heinkenszand
 Distance  197.9 km  (123.0 mi)
 Speed  45.561 km/h  (28.310 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Emden, Jos van (TJV) 4h 28' 31''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 15 points
 Reinders, Elmar (ROC) 5 points
 Iversen, Rasmus (LTS) 4h 28' 57''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 25' 37''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 20' 37'' - 03'' 8 1 - -
2 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' - 02'' 28 2 - -
3 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 01'' 20 3 - -
4 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 54 4 - -
5 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 5 - -
6 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 37 7 - -
7 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 55 9 - -
8 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 42 10 - -
9 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 7 12 - -
10 113  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 82 13 - -
11 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
12 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 75 - - 14
13 114  Dalen, Jason van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
14 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
15 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
16 127  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
17 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - 17
18 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
19 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 61  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
21 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
22 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
23 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
24 136  Welsford, Sam 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
25 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
26 12  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
27 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
28 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 85 - - 16
29 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 34 - - 4
30 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 116  Horst, Dennis van der.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - 12
32 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
33 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
34 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 36 - - 5
35 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
36 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
37 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
38 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - 7
39 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - 6
40 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
41 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
42 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
43 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 24 - - 2
44 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
45 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 00'' 53 - - 9
46 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
47 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
48 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
49 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
50 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
51 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
52 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
53 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 32 - - 3
54 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
55 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
56 152  Dool, Kelvin van den .. 23  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
57 52  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
58 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
59 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
60 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
61 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 22 8 2 -
62 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
63 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
64 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
65 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
66 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
67 112  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - 8
68 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 - - 1
69 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
70 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
71 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
72 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
73 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
74 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
75 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - 05'' 26 6 1 -
76 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
77 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
78 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
79 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 00'' 67 - - 10
80 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 21  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 74 11 3 13
81 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 68 - - 11
82 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
83 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
84 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
85 6  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
86 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
87 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 79 - - 15
88 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
89 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 13'' 89 - - -
90 145  Elzakker, Wout van van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 32'' 91 - - 18
91 117  Bakel, Robbie van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 32'' 93 - - -
92 115  Lange, Thijs de de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 32'' 92 - - -
93 157  Burg, Joost van der v.. 25  Vlasman Cycling Team + 01' 32'' 90 - - -
94 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 46'' 94 - - -
95 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 57'' 95 - - -
96 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 02' 06'' 102 - - 19
97 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team + 02' 15'' 97 - - -
98 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 37'' 96 - - -
99 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02' 37'' 100 - - -
100 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 37'' 98 - - -
101 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 37'' 99 - - -
102 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team + 02' 47'' 103 - - -
103 16  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 47'' 101 - - -
104 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 23'' 106 - - -
105 165  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 03' 23'' 107 - - -
106 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 03' 23'' 105 - - -
107 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 03' 23'' 104 - - 20
108 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04' 14'' 108 - - -
109 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team + 05' 14'' 110 - - 21
110 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 14'' 109 - - -
111 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team + 05' 33'' 111 - - -
112 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 06' 34'' 112 - - 22
DNF 55  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 143  Deguide, Louis 25  Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF 155  Zijl, Melvin van van 27  Vlasman Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
97.5   Borssele 1 111  Krul, Stef  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 3 pts - 03''
2 64  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts - 02''
3 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa..  Alecto Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
140.0   Heinkenszand 1 64  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts - 03''
2 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa..  Alecto Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 111  Krul, Stef  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 01' 51'' 32 2
4 27  Debusschere, Jens 29 4h 20' 37''
9 23  Schmidt, Mads 25 4h 20' 37''
19 25  Haller, Marco 28 4h 20' 37''
2  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 01' 51'' 43 8
6 76  Capiot, Amaury 25 4h 20' 37''
8 72  Menten, Milan 22 4h 20' 37''
29 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 20' 37''
3  Team Sunweb 13h 01' 51'' 47 3
11 31  Walscheid, Max 26 4h 20' 37''
15 32  Bol, Cees 23 4h 20' 37''
21 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27 4h 20' 37''
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 01' 51'' 50 1
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 25 4h 20' 37''
23 13  Teunissen, Mike 26 4h 20' 37''
26 12  Emden, Jos van 34 4h 20' 37''
5  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 13h 01' 51'' 54 11
10 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25 4h 20' 37''
13 114  Dalen, Jason van 24 4h 20' 37''
31 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21 4h 20' 37''
6  Lotto-Soudal 13h 01' 51'' 57 4
3 7  Ewan, Caleb 24 4h 20' 37''
14 3  Kluge, Roger 33 4h 20' 37''
40 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25 4h 20' 37''
7  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 01' 51'' 66 14
12 162  De Groote, Arne 22 4h 20' 37''
22 164  Goeman, Jonas 26 4h 20' 37''
32 161  Gerts, Floris 27 4h 20' 37''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 01' 51'' 77 5
2 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 20' 37''
33 85  Spengler, Lukas 24 4h 20' 37''
42 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25 4h 20' 37''
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 01' 51'' 85 7
5 92  Vallée, Boris 26 4h 20' 37''
25 93  Kreder, Wesley 28 4h 20' 37''
55 94  Offredo, Yoann 32 4h 20' 37''
10  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 13h 01' 51'' 87 9
18 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 4h 20' 37''
20 61  Poppel, Boy van 31 4h 20' 37''
49 67  Timmermans, Justin 22 4h 20' 37''
11  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 13h 01' 51'' 95 10
24 136  Welsford, Sam 23 4h 20' 37''
28 135  Scott, Cameron 21 4h 20' 37''
43 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21 4h 20' 37''
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 01' 51'' 96 16
17 56  Viejo, Dani 21 4h 20' 37''
38 53  Berrade, Urko 21 4h 20' 37''
41 51  Bagües, Aritz 29 4h 20' 37''
13  Burgos-BH 13h 01' 51'' 97 12
7 47  López, Dani 25 4h 20' 37''
44 42  Gibson, Matthew 22 4h 20' 37''
46 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26 4h 20' 37''
14  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 01' 51'' 110 6
16 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23 4h 20' 37''
34 126  Pluto, Martin 21 4h 20' 37''
60 121  Slik, Ivar 26 4h 20' 37''
15  Alecto Cycling Team 13h 01' 51'' 146 15
36 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31 4h 20' 37''
39 102  Koster, Adne 18 4h 20' 37''
71 106  Doets, Marco 23 4h 20' 37''
16  Vlasman Cycling Team 13h 01' 51'' 176 13
56 152  Dool, Kelvin van den 23 4h 20' 37''
58 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34 4h 20' 37''
62 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26 4h 20' 37''
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 13h 03' 23'' 214 17
45 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20 4h 20' 37''
79 141  Mol, Wesley 20 4h 20' 37''
90 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20 4h 22' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 28' 31'' -
2 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 28' 33'' + 00' 02'' -
3 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 28' 33'' + 00' 02'' -
4 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 28' 35'' + 00' 04'' -
5 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 4h 28' 37'' + 00' 06'' -
6 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 4h 28' 39'' + 00' 08'' -
7 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 28' 42'' + 00' 11'' -
8 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 28' 44'' + 00' 13'' + 7
9 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 45'' + 00' 14'' - 1
10 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 28' 47'' + 00' 16'' - 1
11 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 4h 28' 49'' + 00' 18'' - 1
12 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 28' 49'' + 00' 18'' - 1
13 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 49'' + 00' 18'' - 1
14 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 4h 28' 52'' + 00' 21'' - 1
15 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 28' 54'' + 00' 23'' + 1
16 6  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 54'' + 00' 23'' + 1
17 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 28' 54'' + 00' 23'' + 1
18 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 54'' + 00' 23'' + 1
19 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 28' 54'' + 00' 23'' + 1
20 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 4
21 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 28' 55'' + 00' 24'' -
22 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 28' 56'' + 00' 25'' + 4
23 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 57'' + 00' 26'' - 1
24 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 28' 58'' + 00' 27'' - 1
25 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 28' 59'' + 00' 28'' -
26 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 29' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 7
27 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 01'' + 00' 30'' -
28 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 29' 03'' + 00' 32'' + 12
29 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 04'' + 00' 33'' - 1
30 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 05'' + 00' 34'' - 1
31 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 4h 29' 05'' + 00' 34'' - 1
32 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 06'' + 00' 35'' - 1
33 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team 4h 29' 06'' + 00' 35'' - 1
34 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 06'' + 00' 35'' -
35 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 29' 07'' + 00' 36'' -
36 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 07'' + 00' 36'' -
37 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 08'' + 00' 37'' -
38 114  Dalen, Jason van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 29' 08'' + 00' 37'' -
39 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 29' 08'' + 00' 37'' -
40 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 4h 29' 09'' + 00' 38'' + 1
41 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 29' 10'' + 00' 39'' + 1
42 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 10'' + 00' 39'' + 1
43 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 29' 11'' + 00' 40'' + 1
44 136  Welsford, Sam 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 29' 11'' + 00' 40'' + 1
45 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 29' 11'' + 00' 40'' + 1
46 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 4h 29' 12'' + 00' 41'' + 3
47 61  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 29' 12'' + 00' 41'' + 3
48 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 29' 13'' + 00' 42'' + 4
49 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 29' 13'' + 00' 42'' + 5
50 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 14'' + 00' 43'' + 7
51 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 29' 15'' + 00' 44'' + 9
52 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 29' 15'' + 00' 44'' + 9
53 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 29' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 9
54 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 29' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 9
55 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 4h 29' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 9
56 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 29' 17'' + 00' 46'' + 9
57 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 29' 18'' + 00' 47'' + 9
58 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 29' 18'' + 00' 47'' + 9
59 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 29' 18'' + 00' 47'' + 9
60 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 29' 20'' + 00' 49'' + 9
61 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 29' 20'' + 00' 49'' + 9
62 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 29' 20'' + 00' 49'' + 9
63 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 20'' + 00' 49'' + 9
64 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 29' 21'' + 00' 50'' + 10
65 152  Dool, Kelvin van den 23  Vlasman Cycling Team 4h 29' 21'' + 00' 50'' + 10
66 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team 4h 29' 21'' + 00' 50'' + 10
67 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 29' 24'' + 00' 53'' + 11
68 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 24'' + 00' 53'' + 11
69 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 29' 24'' + 00' 53'' + 11
70 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 29' 25'' + 00' 54'' + 11
71 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 29' 26'' + 00' 55'' + 11
72 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 4h 29' 28'' + 00' 57'' + 13
73 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 4h 29' 29'' + 00' 58'' + 15
74 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 29' 29'' + 00' 58'' + 23
75 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 29' 29'' + 00' 58'' + 15
76 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 30'' + 00' 59'' + 16
77 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 30'' + 00' 59'' + 16
78 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 29' 32'' + 01' 01'' + 20
79 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 34'' + 01' 03'' + 21
80 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team 4h 29' 36'' + 01' 05'' + 22
81 52  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 37'' + 01' 06'' + 22
82 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 29' 39'' + 01' 08'' + 23
83 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 40'' + 01' 09'' + 23
84 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 29' 42'' + 01' 11'' + 24
85 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 29' 46'' + 01' 15'' + 24
86 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 4h 29' 51'' + 01' 20'' + 24
87 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 58'' + 01' 27'' + 24
88 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 4h 30' 01'' + 01' 30'' + 25
89 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 4h 30' 27'' + 01' 56'' - 34
90 157  Burg, Joost van der 25  Vlasman Cycling Team 4h 30' 46'' + 02' 15'' - 34
91 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 30' 54'' + 02' 23'' - 14
92 115  Lange, Thijs de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 30' 59'' + 02' 28'' - 8
93 117  Bakel, Robbie van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 31' 07'' + 02' 36'' + 8
94 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 31' 15'' + 02' 44'' - 5
95 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 31' 26'' + 02' 55'' - 4
96 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 31' 30'' + 02' 59'' - 82
97 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 31' 45'' + 03' 14'' - 1
98 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 31' 49'' + 03' 18'' - 50
99 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 31' 52'' + 03' 21'' - 40
100 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 31' 58'' + 03' 27'' - 27
101 16  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 32' 00'' + 03' 29'' - 48
102 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 32' 06'' + 03' 35'' + 10
103 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team 4h 32' 27'' + 03' 56'' + 4
104 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 4h 32' 35'' + 04' 04'' - 57
105 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 32' 38'' + 04' 07'' - 47
106 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 32' 53'' + 04' 22'' - 11
107 165  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 32' 57'' + 04' 26'' - 8
108 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 33' 27'' + 04' 56'' - 57
109 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 34' 41'' + 06' 10'' - 26
110 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 34' 51'' + 06' 20'' - 6
111 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 35' 02'' + 06' 31'' - 24
112 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4h 37' 09'' + 08' 38'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 15 pts -
2 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -3 pts + 2
3 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -5 pts - 1
4 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -7 pts + 2
5 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -9 pts + 4
6 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -10 pts + 5
7 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -10 pts + 14
8 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -11 pts + 16
9 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 4 pts -11 pts + 9
10 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -12 pts + 17
11 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -12 pts + 18
12 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -13 pts - 4
13 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts -14 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -
2 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -1 pts + 3
3 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -2 pts + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 28' 57'' -
2 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 28' 58'' + 00' 01'' -
3 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 06'' + 00' 09'' -
4 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 29' 06'' + 00' 09'' -
5 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 07'' + 00' 10'' -
6 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 29' 13'' + 00' 16'' + 1
7 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 14'' + 00' 17'' + 1
8 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 29' 15'' + 00' 18'' + 1
9 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 29' 16'' + 00' 19'' + 1
10 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 29' 24'' + 00' 27'' + 2
11 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 24'' + 00' 27'' + 2
12 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4h 29' 26'' + 00' 29'' + 2
13 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 29' 29'' + 00' 32'' + 3
14 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 29' 29'' + 00' 32'' + 1
15 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4h 29' 34'' + 00' 37'' + 2
16 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4h 29' 46'' + 00' 49'' + 3
17 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 29' 58'' + 01' 01'' + 3
18 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 30' 54'' + 01' 57'' - 7
19 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 4h 32' 06'' + 03' 09'' + 2
20 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 4h 32' 35'' + 03' 38'' - 14
21 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 34' 51'' + 05' 54'' - 3
22 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4h 37' 09'' + 08' 12'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 25' 37'' -
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 26' 04'' + 00' 27'' -
3  Team Sunweb 13h 26' 05'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Lotto-Soudal 13h 26' 28'' + 00' 51'' -
5  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 26' 58'' + 01' 21'' -
6  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 27' 12'' + 01' 35'' -
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 27' 12'' + 01' 35'' -
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 27' 17'' + 01' 40'' -
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 13h 27' 17'' + 01' 40'' -
10  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 13h 27' 22'' + 01' 45'' -
11  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 13h 27' 23'' + 01' 46'' -
12  Burgos-BH 13h 27' 33'' + 01' 56'' -
13  Vlasman Cycling Team 13h 27' 41'' + 02' 04'' -
14  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 27' 44'' + 02' 07'' -
15  Alecto Cycling Team 13h 27' 51'' + 02' 14'' -
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 28' 01'' + 02' 24'' -
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 13h 29' 34'' + 03' 57'' -


© Wijnreder Media