Etten-Leur - Buchten (168.1 km)

Route

 21 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Etten-Leur
 Finish  Buchten
 Distance  168.1 km  (104.5 mi)
 Speed  45.070 km/h  (28.005 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 8h 12' 16''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 30 points
 Reinders, Elmar (ROC) 5 points
 Iversen, Rasmus (LTS) 8h 12' 44''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 36' 58''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 43' 47'' - 03'' 3 1 - -
2 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 02'' 12 2 - -
3 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 01'' 1 6 - -
4 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 39 4 - -
5 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 5 - -
6 127  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 70 9 - -
7 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 20 3 - -
8 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 74 17 - -
9 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 8 19 - -
10 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 12 7 -
11 61  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
12 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - 16
13 114  Dalen, Jason van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
14 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 30 14 - -
15 113  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 69 22 - -
16 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 01'' 11 21 9 -
17 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 7 18 - -
18 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 40 11 - -
19 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
20 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 59 - - 11
21 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
22 12  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
23 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
24 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
25 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
26 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
27 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 03'' 6 13 4 -
28 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 110 - - 22
29 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
30 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
31 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 17 10 2 -
32 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
33 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
34 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
35 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
36 112  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - 5
37 116  Horst, Dennis van der.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - 8
38 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 25 - - 3
39 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
40 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
41 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 22 - - 2
42 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 - - 1
43 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
44 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
45 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 00'' 95 - - 19
46 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
47 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
48 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 12'' 58 - - 10
49 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 12'' 52 - - -
50 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 12'' - 03'' 56 15 3 -
51 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 53 - - 7
52 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 12'' 46 - - -
53 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 12'' 42 - - -
54 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 21  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 72 16 5 14
55 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 12'' 44 - - 6
56 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 12'' 9 - - -
57 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 50 - - -
58 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 12'' 37 - - -
59 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 12'' 99 - - -
60 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 108 - - 21
61 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 12'' 62 - - -
62 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 12'' 73 - - -
63 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 12'' 36 8 1 -
64 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 12'' 28 - - 4
65 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 43 - - -
66 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 12'' 57 - - 9
67 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 12'' 75 - - -
68 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 12'' 80 - - -
69 145  Elzakker, Wout van van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 12'' 90 - - 18
70 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 71 - - -
71 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 12'' 23 - - -
72 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 12'' 77 - - 15
73 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 64 - - -
74 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 12'' 24 - - -
75 157  Burg, Joost van der v.. 25  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 89 - - -
76 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 12'' 93 - - -
77 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 12'' 61 - - -
78 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 12'' 67 - - 13
79 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 12'' 66 - - 12
80 115  Lange, Thijs de de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 12'' 91 - - -
81 152  Dool, Kelvin van den .. 23  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 63 - - -
82 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 12'' 68 - - -
83 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 12'' 41 - - -
84 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 102 - - -
85 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 97 - - -
86 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 51'' 79 - - -
87 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 51'' 94 - - -
88 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 51'' 86 - - -
89 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 51'' 96 - - -
90 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 56'' 82 - - -
91 52  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 56'' 85 - - -
92 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 56'' 83 - - 17
93 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 56'' 101 - - -
94 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 56'' 92 - - -
95 165  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 56'' 105 - - -
96 6  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 01'' 76 - - -
97 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 01'' 98 - - -
98 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 17'' 107 - - -
99 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team + 01' 23'' 109 - - -
100 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 01' 28'' - 02'' 87 20 6 -
101 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 28'' 81 - - -
102 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 28'' 106 - - 20
103 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 37'' 103 - - -
104 16  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 43'' 104 - - -
105 117  Bakel, Robbie van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 43'' 100 - - -
106 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 01' 43'' 84 - - -
107 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 43'' 88 - - -
108 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
109 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 26 7 - -
110 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 34'' - 01'' 112 23 8 -
111 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 05' 12'' 111 - - -
112 136  Welsford, Sam 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.6   Rijsbergen 1 32  Bol, Cees  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 03''
2 31  Walscheid, Max  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 02''
3 14  Jansen, Amund  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts - 01''
153.8   Buchten 1 67  Timmermans, Justin  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Goeman, Jonas  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts - 02''
3 54  Aristi, Mikel  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 11' 21'' 20 1
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 43' 47''
3 13  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 43' 47''
16 14  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 43' 47''
2  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 11' 21'' 44 9
8 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 3h 43' 47''
11 61  Poppel, Boy van 31 3h 43' 47''
25 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28 3h 43' 47''
3  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 11' 21'' 51 2
4 27  Debusschere, Jens 29 3h 43' 47''
17 23  Schmidt, Mads 25 3h 43' 47''
30 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23 3h 43' 47''
4  Lotto-Soudal 11h 11' 21'' 53 4
2 7  Ewan, Caleb 24 3h 43' 47''
9 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 43' 47''
42 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21 3h 43' 47''
5  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 11h 11' 21'' 59 10
13 114  Dalen, Jason van 24 3h 43' 47''
15 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25 3h 43' 47''
31 111  Krul, Stef 23 3h 43' 47''
6  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 11' 21'' 66 5
7 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 43' 47''
26 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23 3h 43' 47''
33 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25 3h 43' 47''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 11' 21'' 79 8
14 72  Menten, Milan 22 3h 43' 47''
24 75  Willems, Thimo 23 3h 43' 47''
41 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 3h 43' 47''
8  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 11h 11' 21'' 83 7
6 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23 3h 43' 47''
38 126  Pluto, Martin 21 3h 43' 47''
39 121  Slik, Ivar 26 3h 43' 47''
9  Team Sunweb 11h 11' 21'' 83 3
10 31  Walscheid, Max 26 3h 43' 47''
27 32  Bol, Cees 23 3h 43' 47''
46 34  Bakelants, Jan 33 3h 43' 47''
10  Burgos-BH 11h 11' 21'' 86 11
18 47  López, Dani 25 3h 43' 47''
28 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20 3h 43' 47''
40 41  Bol, Jetse 29 3h 43' 47''
11  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 11' 21'' 95 6
5 92  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 43' 47''
43 94  Offredo, Yoann 32 3h 43' 47''
47 93  Kreder, Wesley 28 3h 43' 47''
12  Tarteletto-Isorex 11h 11' 33'' 92 12
20 162  De Groote, Arne 22 3h 43' 47''
23 163  Stockman, Abram 22 3h 43' 47''
49 161  Gerts, Floris 27 3h 43' 59''
13  Alecto Cycling Team 11h 11' 33'' 102 14
19 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31 3h 43' 47''
32 106  Doets, Marco 23 3h 43' 47''
51 102  Koster, Adne 18 3h 43' 59''
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 11' 33'' 122 15
12 56  Viejo, Dani 21 3h 43' 47''
44 51  Bagües, Aritz 29 3h 43' 47''
66 53  Berrade, Urko 21 3h 43' 59''
15  Vlasman Cycling Team 11h 11' 45'' 159 13
21 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34 3h 43' 47''
65 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24 3h 43' 59''
73 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26 3h 43' 59''
16  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 11' 45'' 162 17
45 144  Franz, Toni 22 3h 43' 47''
48 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20 3h 43' 59''
69 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20 3h 43' 59''
17  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11h 12' 36'' 223 16
64 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21 3h 43' 59''
72 135  Scott, Cameron 21 3h 43' 59''
87 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24 3h 44' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 12' 16'' + 1
2 12  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 12' 18'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 12' 21'' + 00' 05'' + 5
4 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 12' 22'' + 00' 06'' -
5 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 8h 12' 22'' + 00' 06'' -
6 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 8h 12' 23'' + 00' 07'' -
7 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 12' 29'' + 00' 13'' -
8 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 8h 12' 32'' + 00' 16'' + 1
9 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 12' 32'' + 00' 16'' - 6
10 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 12' 34'' + 00' 18'' -
11 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 12' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 1
12 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 8h 12' 36'' + 00' 20'' + 8
13 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 8h 12' 39'' + 00' 23'' + 1
14 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 12' 41'' + 00' 25'' + 1
15 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 12' 41'' + 00' 25'' + 2
16 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 12' 42'' + 00' 26'' + 5
17 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 12' 43'' + 00' 27'' + 5
18 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 12' 44'' + 00' 28'' + 5
19 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 12' 46'' + 00' 30'' + 6
20 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 12' 50'' + 00' 34'' + 8
21 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 12' 51'' + 00' 35'' + 8
22 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 12' 53'' + 00' 37'' + 10
23 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8h 12' 53'' + 00' 37'' - 5
24 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 12' 53'' + 00' 37'' - 5
25 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 12' 54'' + 00' 38'' + 11
26 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 12' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 11
27 114  Dalen, Jason van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 12' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 11
28 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' - 4
29 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 12
30 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 12
31 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 12' 58'' + 00' 42'' + 12
32 136  Welsford, Sam 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 12' 58'' + 00' 42'' + 12
33 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 8h 12' 59'' + 00' 43'' + 13
34 61  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 12' 59'' + 00' 43'' + 13
35 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 13' 00'' + 00' 44'' + 13
36 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 13' 00'' + 00' 44'' - 10
37 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 13' 00'' + 00' 44'' - 10
38 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 13' 02'' + 00' 46'' + 14
39 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 13' 03'' + 00' 47'' + 15
40 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 8h 13' 03'' + 00' 47'' + 15
41 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 13' 04'' + 00' 48'' - 11
42 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 8h 13' 04'' + 00' 48'' - 11
43 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 13' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 10
44 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 13' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 10
45 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 13' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 14
46 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 13' 06'' + 00' 50'' - 11
47 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 13' 07'' + 00' 51'' + 13
48 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 13' 07'' + 00' 51'' + 13
49 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 13' 07'' + 00' 51'' + 14
50 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 13' 07'' + 00' 51'' - 11
51 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 13' 08'' + 00' 52'' + 13
52 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 13' 10'' + 00' 54'' - 7
53 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 13' 12'' + 00' 56'' - 4
54 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 13' 12'' + 00' 56'' + 16
55 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 13' 13'' + 00' 57'' + 16
56 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 13' 13'' + 00' 57'' -
57 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 13' 13'' + 00' 57'' - 7
58 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 13' 15'' + 00' 59'' - 5
59 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 13' 16'' + 01' 00'' + 16
60 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 13' 17'' + 01' 01'' + 16
61 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 13' 17'' + 01' 01'' - 4
62 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 13' 17'' + 01' 01'' - 4
63 152  Dool, Kelvin van den 23  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 13' 20'' + 01' 04'' + 2
64 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 13' 20'' + 01' 04'' + 2
65 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 13' 23'' + 01' 07'' + 15
66 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 13' 23'' + 01' 07'' + 1
67 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 13' 23'' + 01' 07'' + 1
68 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 13' 23'' + 01' 07'' + 1
69 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 13' 26'' + 01' 10'' + 13
70 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 13' 27'' + 01' 11'' + 13
71 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 8h 13' 28'' + 01' 12'' + 2
72 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 13' 28'' + 01' 12'' + 2
73 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 13' 29'' + 01' 13'' + 4
74 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 13' 29'' + 01' 13'' + 10
75 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 13' 31'' + 01' 15'' + 3
76 6  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 8h 13' 42'' + 01' 26'' - 60
77 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 13' 45'' + 01' 29'' + 8
78 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 13' 45'' + 01' 29'' + 9
79 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 8h 13' 47'' + 01' 31'' - 39
80 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 8h 14' 00'' + 01' 44'' + 8
81 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 8h 14' 04'' + 01' 48'' - 68
82 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 8h 14' 11'' + 01' 55'' - 10
83 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 14' 17'' + 02' 01'' - 4
84 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 8h 14' 19'' + 02' 03'' - 73
85 52  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 14' 20'' + 02' 04'' - 4
86 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 8h 14' 29'' + 02' 13'' -
87 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 14' 33'' + 02' 17'' - 25
88 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 14' 45'' + 02' 29'' - 37
89 157  Burg, Joost van der 25  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 14' 45'' + 02' 29'' + 1
90 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 14' 53'' + 02' 37'' + 1
91 115  Lange, Thijs de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 14' 58'' + 02' 42'' + 1
92 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 8h 15' 10'' + 02' 54'' - 3
93 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 15' 51'' + 03' 35'' + 6
94 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 15' 53'' + 03' 37'' -
95 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 15' 53'' + 03' 37'' + 7
96 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 16' 04'' + 03' 48'' - 1
97 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 16' 17'' + 04' 01'' -
98 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 16' 18'' + 04' 02'' - 2
99 167  Boussaer, Bryan 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 16' 37'' + 04' 21'' + 6
100 117  Bakel, Robbie van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 16' 37'' + 04' 21'' - 7
101 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 16' 41'' + 04' 25'' - 1
102 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 16' 59'' + 04' 43'' + 1
103 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 17' 13'' + 04' 57'' - 5
104 16  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 17' 30'' + 05' 14'' - 3
105 165  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 17' 40'' + 05' 24'' + 2
106 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 8h 17' 50'' + 05' 34'' - 2
107 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 17' 57'' + 05' 41'' - 1
108 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 18' 50'' + 06' 34'' + 2
109 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 20' 12'' + 07' 56'' + 2
110 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 20' 56'' + 08' 40'' + 2
111 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 22' 26'' + 10' 10'' - 3
112 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 23' 01'' + 10' 45'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 30 pts -
2 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 22 pts -8 pts + 1
3 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16 pts -14 pts - 1
4 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16 pts -14 pts -
5 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12 pts -18 pts -
6 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -20 pts
7 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -25 pts -
8 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -25 pts - 2
9 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5 pts -25 pts
10 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -26 pts - 2
11 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 4 pts -26 pts - 2
12 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 3 pts -27 pts
13 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3 pts -27 pts
14 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -27 pts - 4
15 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -27 pts
16 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -27 pts - 5
17 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -27 pts
18 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -28 pts - 6
19 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -28 pts
20 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -28 pts
21 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -29 pts
22 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts -29 pts - 9
23 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -
2 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -1 pts -
3 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -2 pts
4 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3 pts -2 pts
5 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -2 pts - 2
6 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -3 pts
7 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 2 pts -3 pts
8 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -4 pts
9 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 12' 44'' -
2 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 12' 53'' + 00' 09'' + 1
3 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 12' 54'' + 00' 10'' + 2
4 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 12' 57'' + 00' 13'' - 2
5 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 13' 02'' + 00' 18'' + 3
6 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 13' 05'' + 00' 21'' - 2
7 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 13' 12'' + 00' 28'' - 1
8 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8h 13' 13'' + 00' 29'' + 4
9 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 13' 13'' + 00' 29'' - 2
10 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 13' 15'' + 00' 31'' - 1
11 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 13' 16'' + 00' 32'' + 3
12 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 13' 23'' + 00' 39'' - 2
13 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 13' 23'' + 00' 39'' - 2
14 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 13' 28'' + 00' 44'' - 1
15 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8h 13' 45'' + 01' 01'' + 1
16 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 13' 45'' + 01' 01'' + 1
17 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 14' 17'' + 01' 33'' - 2
18 145  Elzakker, Wout van 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 14' 53'' + 02' 09'' -
19 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 8h 15' 53'' + 03' 09'' -
20 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 8h 17' 50'' + 05' 06'' -
21 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 8h 18' 50'' + 06' 06'' -
22 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 20' 56'' + 08' 12'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 36' 58'' -
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 37' 25'' + 00' 27'' -
3  Team Sunweb 24h 37' 26'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Lotto-Soudal 24h 37' 49'' + 00' 51'' -
5  Wallonie-Bruxelles 24h 38' 19'' + 01' 21'' -
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 38' 33'' + 01' 35'' + 1
7  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 24h 38' 33'' + 01' 35'' - 1
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24h 38' 38'' + 01' 40'' -
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 24h 38' 38'' + 01' 40'' -
10  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 24h 38' 44'' + 01' 46'' + 1
11  Burgos-BH 24h 39' 10'' + 02' 12'' + 1
12  Tarteletto-Isorex 24h 39' 17'' + 02' 19'' + 2
13  Vlasman Cycling Team 24h 39' 17'' + 02' 19'' -
14  Alecto Cycling Team 24h 39' 24'' + 02' 26'' + 1
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 24h 39' 34'' + 02' 36'' + 1
16  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 24h 39' 58'' + 03' 00'' - 6
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 24h 41' 19'' + 04' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media