Eindhoven - Tilburg (170.1 km)

Route

 23 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Eindhoven
 Finish  Tilburg
 Distance  170.1 km  (105.7 mi)
 Speed  43.728 km/h  (27.171 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 16h 00' 47''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 40 points
 Reinders, Elmar (ROC) 8 points
 Iversen, Rasmus (LTS) 16h 01' 57''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 03' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 3h 53' 24'' - 03'' 42 2 - -
2 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 02'' 41 7 15 -
3 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 1 - -
4 113  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 81 12 - -
5 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 44 4 - -
6 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 83 22 - 13
7 127  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 33 10 - -
8 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 56 17 - -
9 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 78 18 - -
10 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 76 34 - 11
11 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 49 6 - -
12 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 19 21 - -
13 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 77 - - 12
14 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 86 - - 15
15 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
16 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
17 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
18 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
19 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 9 - -
20 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 6 13 - -
21 114  Dalen, Jason van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
22 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 3 8 12 -
23 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
25 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
26 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 28 32 13 -
27 116  Horst, Dennis van der.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - 5
28 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 11 26 9 -
29 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 23 - -
30 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
31 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
32 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
33 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 18 - - 2
34 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 4 19 - -
35 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 01'' 2 5 6 -
36 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
37 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
38 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
39 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 17 - - 1
40 12  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
41 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 63 28 8 -
42 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
43 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
44 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - 02'' 21 30 11 -
45 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 12 14 3 -
46 112  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - 3
47 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 1 3 7 -
48 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 16 15 - -
49 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
50 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 43 25 4 -
51 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 15 24 5 -
52 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
53 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 22 31 - -
54 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 9 20 - -
55 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 23 16 2 -
56 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
57 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - 4
58 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 54 - - 7
59 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 16'' 34 - - -
60 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 16'' 53 - - 6
61 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 16'' 59 - - -
62 157  Burg, Joost van der v.. 25  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 91 - - -
63 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 82 - - -
64 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 16'' 71 - - -
65 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 23'' 57 - - -
66 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 23'' 39 - - -
67 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 85 - - -
68 6  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 26'' 66 - - -
69 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 37'' 62 - - 9
70 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 37'' 60 - - -
71 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 37'' 70 33 14 -
72 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 37'' 95 - - 19
73 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 37'' 55 - - 8
74 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 40'' 73 - - -
75 115  Lange, Thijs de de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 40'' 68 - - -
76 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 48'' 67 - - -
77 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 53'' - 03'' 61 11 1 -
78 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 53'' 89 - - -
79 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 53'' 40 - - -
80 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 21  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 53'' 84 29 10 14
81 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 56'' 92 - - 18
82 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 58'' 35 - - -
83 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 16'' 69 - - -
84 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 17'' 96 - - -
85 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 01' 17'' 88 - - 16
86 152  Dool, Kelvin van den .. 23  Vlasman Cycling Team + 01' 20'' 65 - - -
87 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 22'' 37 - - -
88 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 01' 29'' 94 - - -
89 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 29'' 90 - - 17
90 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team + 01' 39'' 74 - - -
91 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 41'' 64 - - 10
92 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 47'' 75 - - -
93 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 57'' 100 - - -
94 117  Bakel, Robbie van van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 26'' 98 - - -
95 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 93 - - -
96 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02' 26'' 72 - - -
97 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 26'' 97 - - -
98 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 03' 35'' 99 - - -
99 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 35'' 38 - - -
100 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 06'' 45 27 - -
101 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 27'' 101 35 16 -
DNF 56  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 74  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 103  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team
DNS 61  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling ..
DNS 107  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.3   Mariahout 1 106  Doets, Marco  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts - 03''
2 41  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 2 pts - 02''
3 64  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts - 01''
146.7   Tilburg 1 106  Doets, Marco  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts - 03''
2 64  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts - 02''
3 14  Jansen, Amund  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Burgos-BH 11h 40' 12'' 37 8
9 47  López, Dani 25 3h 53' 24''
10 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20 3h 53' 24''
18 42  Gibson, Matthew 22 3h 53' 24''
2  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 40' 12'' 44 9
8 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 3h 53' 24''
16 65  Steels, Stijn 29 3h 53' 24''
20 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28 3h 53' 24''
3  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 11h 40' 12'' 52 11
4 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25 3h 53' 24''
21 114  Dalen, Jason van 24 3h 53' 24''
27 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21 3h 53' 24''
4  Tarteletto-Isorex 11h 40' 12'' 57 12
14 162  De Groote, Arne 22 3h 53' 24''
17 161  Gerts, Floris 27 3h 53' 24''
26 163  Stockman, Abram 22 3h 53' 24''
5  Team Sunweb 11h 40' 12'' 59 4
2 31  Walscheid, Max 26 3h 53' 24''
28 32  Bol, Cees 23 3h 53' 24''
29 34  Bakelants, Jan 33 3h 53' 24''
6  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 40' 12'' 65 3
11 27  Debusschere, Jens 29 3h 53' 24''
22 23  Schmidt, Mads 25 3h 53' 24''
32 21  Dowsett, Alex 30 3h 53' 24''
7  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 40' 12'' 66 5
5 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 53' 24''
30 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23 3h 53' 24''
31 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25 3h 53' 24''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 40' 12'' 68 7
12 76  Capiot, Amaury 25 3h 53' 24''
23 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24 3h 53' 24''
33 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 3h 53' 24''
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 40' 12'' 68 6
19 92  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 53' 24''
24 93  Kreder, Wesley 28 3h 53' 24''
25 94  Offredo, Yoann 32 3h 53' 24''
10  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 11h 40' 12'' 70 10
7 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23 3h 53' 24''
13 126  Pluto, Martin 21 3h 53' 24''
50 121  Slik, Ivar 26 3h 53' 24''
11  Lotto-Soudal 11h 40' 12'' 74 2
1 7  Ewan, Caleb 24 3h 53' 24''
34 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 53' 24''
39 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21 3h 53' 24''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 40' 12'' 78 1
3 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 53' 24''
35 14  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 53' 24''
40 12  Emden, Jos van 34 3h 53' 24''
13  Alecto Cycling Team 11h 40' 23'' 128 13
15 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31 3h 53' 24''
55 106  Doets, Marco 23 3h 53' 24''
58 102  Koster, Adne 18 3h 53' 35''
14  Vlasman Cycling Team 11h 40' 44'' 177 15
52 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24 3h 53' 24''
62 157  Burg, Joost van der 25 3h 53' 40''
63 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26 3h 53' 40''
15  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 42' 43'' 226 17
69 141  Mol, Wesley 20 3h 54' 01''
72 144  Franz, Toni 22 3h 54' 01''
85 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20 3h 54' 41''
16  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11h 42' 46'' 175 16
6 135  Scott, Cameron 21 3h 53' 24''
78 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24 3h 54' 17''
91 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21 3h 55' 05''
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 48' 39'' 200 14
42 51  Bagües, Aritz 29 3h 53' 24''
57 53  Berrade, Urko 21 3h 53' 24''
101 54  Aristi, Mikel 26 4h 01' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 00' 47'' -
2 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 01' 01'' + 00' 14'' -
3 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 01' 03'' + 00' 16'' -
4 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 16h 01' 12'' + 00' 25'' -
5 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 16h 01' 19'' + 00' 32'' -
6 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 01' 26'' + 00' 39'' -
7 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 01' 30'' + 00' 43'' + 2
8 12  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 01' 31'' + 00' 44'' - 1
9 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 16h 01' 33'' + 00' 46'' - 1
10 21  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 01' 35'' + 00' 48'' -
11 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 16h 01' 36'' + 00' 49'' -
12 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 01' 41'' + 00' 54'' -
13 87  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 01' 54'' + 01' 07'' + 1
14 81  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 01' 55'' + 01' 08'' + 1
15 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 01' 56'' + 01' 09'' + 1
16 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 01' 57'' + 01' 10'' + 1
17 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 01' 57'' + 01' 10'' + 1
18 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 02' 06'' + 01' 19'' + 1
19 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 02' 08'' + 01' 21'' + 1
20 93  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 02' 10'' + 01' 23'' + 1
21 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 16h 02' 10'' + 01' 23'' + 3
22 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 02' 10'' + 01' 23'' + 1
23 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 02' 12'' + 01' 25'' + 6
24 122  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 02' 13'' + 01' 26'' + 1
25 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 02' 15'' + 01' 28'' + 1
26 73  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 02' 17'' + 01' 30'' + 1
27 43  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 16h 02' 17'' + 01' 30'' + 1
28 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 02' 19'' + 01' 32'' + 2
29 51  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16h 02' 20'' + 01' 33'' + 2
30 91  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 02' 20'' + 01' 33'' + 2
31 94  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 02' 25'' + 01' 38'' + 2
32 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16h 02' 26'' + 01' 39'' + 2
33 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 02' 40'' + 01' 53'' + 3
34 4  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 16h 03' 16'' + 02' 29'' + 3
35 25  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 03' 30'' + 02' 43'' -
36 44  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 16h 03' 39'' + 02' 52'' + 3
37 3  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 16h 04' 39'' + 03' 52'' + 1
38 11  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 05' 20'' + 04' 33'' - 25
39 86  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 05' 27'' + 04' 40'' + 2
40 35  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 16h 05' 27'' + 04' 40'' -
41 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 16h 06' 39'' + 05' 52'' + 1
42 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 16h 06' 49'' + 06' 02'' + 1
43 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 07' 10'' + 06' 23'' + 1
44 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 07' 13'' + 06' 26'' + 1
45 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 07' 16'' + 06' 29'' - 23
46 114  Dalen, Jason van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 07' 18'' + 06' 31'' + 1
47 24  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 07' 21'' + 06' 34'' + 2
48 65  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 07' 23'' + 06' 36'' + 2
49 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 07' 26'' + 06' 39'' + 3
50 151  Duvigneau, Beau 24  Vlasman Cycling Team 16h 07' 28'' + 06' 41'' + 3
51 161  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 07' 33'' + 06' 46'' + 6
52 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 07' 36'' + 06' 49'' + 7
53 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 07' 44'' + 06' 57'' + 1
54 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 07' 46'' + 06' 59'' + 4
55 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 16h 07' 51'' + 07' 04'' - 9
56 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 07' 52'' + 07' 05'' + 7
57 82  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 07' 53'' + 07' 06'' - 1
58 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 07' 55'' + 07' 08'' + 19
59 166  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 07' 56'' + 07' 09'' + 1
60 15  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 08' 06'' + 07' 19'' - 5
61 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 08' 13'' + 07' 26'' - 10
62 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 16h 08' 23'' + 07' 36'' -
63 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 08' 27'' + 07' 40'' + 3
64 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 09' 01'' + 08' 14'' - 16
65 152  Dool, Kelvin van den 23  Vlasman Cycling Team 16h 09' 03'' + 08' 16'' - 4
66 6  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 16h 09' 22'' + 08' 35'' + 3
67 36  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 16h 09' 30'' + 08' 43'' -
68 115  Lange, Thijs de 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 10' 01'' + 09' 14'' + 3
69 85  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 10' 01'' + 09' 14'' - 1
70 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 10' 24'' + 09' 37'' + 2
71 123  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 10' 43'' + 09' 56'' + 2
72 134  Freiberg, Michael 28  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 11' 34'' + 10' 47'' - 2
73 156  Bovenhuis, Jasper 27  Vlasman Cycling Team 16h 12' 53'' + 12' 06'' + 2
74 105  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 13' 10'' + 12' 23'' -
75 95  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 14' 18'' + 13' 31'' + 1
76 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 16h 16' 10'' + 15' 23'' + 3
77 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 16' 31'' + 15' 44'' + 3
78 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 16h 16' 40'' + 15' 53'' + 3
79 104  Vermeltfoort, Coen 31  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 16' 44'' + 15' 57'' + 3
80 75  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 16' 54'' + 16' 07'' + 3
81 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 17' 03'' + 16' 16'' + 4
82 154  Kooijman, Jaap 26  Vlasman Cycling Team 16h 17' 13'' + 16' 26'' + 2
83 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 17' 22'' + 16' 35'' + 5
84 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 17' 58'' + 17' 11'' + 2
85 33  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 16h 18' 22'' + 17' 35'' + 4
86 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 18' 58'' + 18' 11'' + 5
87 42  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 16h 19' 53'' + 19' 06'' + 8
88 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 16h 20' 14'' + 19' 27'' + 2
89 131  Donohoe, Alistair 24  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 20' 23'' + 19' 36'' + 5
90 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 20' 34'' + 19' 47'' + 3
91 157  Burg, Joost van der 25  Vlasman Cycling Team 16h 20' 43'' + 19' 56'' + 7
92 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 20' 55'' + 20' 08'' + 4
93 153  Stroetinga, Wim 34  Vlasman Cycling Team 16h 21' 31'' + 20' 44'' - 1
94 46  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 16h 21' 40'' + 20' 53'' + 3
95 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 16h 22' 12'' + 21' 25'' + 5
96 96  De Winter, Ludwig 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 22' 51'' + 22' 04'' + 3
97 26  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 24' 26'' + 23' 39'' + 4
98 117  Bakel, Robbie van 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 24' 45'' + 23' 58'' + 4
99 137  Porter, Alex 23  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 25' 58'' + 25' 11'' + 4
100 133  Howard, Leigh 29  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 30' 05'' + 29' 18'' + 6
101 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16h 35' 05'' + 34' 18'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 40 pts -
2 7  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 37 pts -3 pts + 1
3 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 25 pts -15 pts - 1
4 83  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22 pts -18 pts + 1
5 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 17 pts -23 pts - 1
6 27  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16 pts -24 pts -
7 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 15 pts -25 pts + 16
8 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14 pts -26 pts - 1
9 92  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12 pts -28 pts - 1
10 127  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10 pts -30 pts + 2
11 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -31 pts + 5
12 113  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 9 pts -31 pts + 18
13 62  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -32 pts - 4
14 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -34 pts - 4
15 63  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -34 pts - 4
16 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 6 pts -34 pts
17 66  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -34 pts + 7
18 47  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 6 pts -34 pts + 2
19 1  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -35 pts - 6
20 2  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -35 pts - 6
21 76  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -35 pts - 6
22 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5 pts -35 pts
23 34  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 4 pts -36 pts - 6
24 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -36 pts - 6
25 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4 pts -36 pts - 6
26 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3 pts -37 pts - 5
27 72  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -37 pts - 5
28 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -37 pts - 3
29 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -37 pts - 3
30 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 2 pts -38 pts
31 84  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -38 pts - 4
32 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -38 pts - 4
33 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -38 pts - 4
34 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 1 pts -39 pts
35 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -39 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts + 1
2 106  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 6 pts -2 pts
3 22  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -2 pts - 2
4 121  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4 pts -4 pts - 1
5 111  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -4 pts - 1
6 14  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -5 pts + 5
7 13  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -5 pts - 2
8 67  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -5 pts - 2
9 32  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3 pts -5 pts - 2
10 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -5 pts - 2
11 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 2 pts -6 pts
12 23  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -6 pts - 3
13 163  Stockman, Abram 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -6 pts - 3
14 164  Goeman, Jonas 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -6 pts - 2
15 31  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 2 pts -6 pts - 2
16 54  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -7 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 01' 57'' -
2 71  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 02' 06'' + 00' 09'' -
3 112  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 02' 15'' + 00' 18'' -
4 53  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16h 02' 26'' + 00' 29'' -
5 116  Horst, Dennis van der 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 16h 07' 36'' + 05' 39'' + 4
6 77  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 07' 44'' + 05' 47'' + 1
7 102  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 07' 46'' + 05' 49'' + 1
8 37  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 16h 07' 51'' + 05' 54'' - 3
9 141  Mol, Wesley 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 16h 08' 23'' + 06' 26'' + 1
10 132  O'Brien, Kelland 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 09' 01'' + 07' 04'' - 4
11 45  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 16h 16' 10'' + 14' 13'' + 1
12 126  Pluto, Martin 21  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 16' 31'' + 14' 34'' + 1
13 135  Scott, Cameron 21  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 16h 17' 22'' + 15' 25'' + 2
14 101  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 21  Alecto Cycling Team 16h 17' 58'' + 16' 01'' -
15 162  De Groote, Arne 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 18' 58'' + 17' 01'' + 2
16 142  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 16h 20' 14'' + 18' 17'' -
17 124  Loohuis, Lars 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 20' 34'' + 18' 37'' + 1
18 125  Breukelman, Chiel 22  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 20' 55'' + 18' 58'' + 1
19 144  Franz, Toni 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 16h 22' 12'' + 20' 15'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 03' 29'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 48h 04' 22'' + 00' 53'' -
3  Team Katusha-Alpecin 48h 04' 31'' + 01' 02'' -
4  Team Sunweb 48h 04' 43'' + 01' 14'' -
5  Wallonie-Bruxelles 48h 05' 32'' + 02' 03'' -
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 48h 06' 12'' + 02' 43'' -
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 48h 06' 17'' + 02' 48'' -
8  Burgos-BH 48h 06' 59'' + 03' 30'' -
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 48h 10' 21'' + 06' 52'' -
10  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 48h 11' 22'' + 07' 53'' -
11  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 48h 11' 33'' + 08' 04'' -
12  Tarteletto-Isorex 48h 17' 16'' + 13' 47'' + 1
13  Alecto Cycling Team 48h 18' 25'' + 14' 56'' + 1
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 48h 20' 50'' + 17' 21'' - 2
15  Vlasman Cycling Team 48h 23' 58'' + 20' 29'' -
16  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 48h 34' 04'' + 30' 35'' -
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 48h 49' 37'' + 46' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media