World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
17-08 MJ  Ronde des Vallées (stage 1)
soon -
17-08 ME  Tour of Utah (stage 5)
soon -
18-08 MJ  Ronde des Vallées (stage 2) ± 3 h -
18-08 ME  Czech Cycling Tour (stage 4) ± 5.5 h -
18-08 WE  Crescent Vårgårda ± 6 h -
18-08 ME  Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich ± 7 h -
18-08 MU  Tour de l'Avenir (stage 4) ± 7 h -
18-08 ME  Fyen Rundt ± 7 h -
18-08 ME  BinckBank Tour (stage 7) ± 7 h -
18-08 WE  La Périgord Ladies ± 7 h -
18-08 ME  La Polynormande ± 8 h -
18-08 MJ  La Philippe Gilbert juniors ± 8 h -
18-08 ME  Arctic Race of Norway (stage 4) ± 9 h -
18-08 MJ  Ronde des Vallées (stage 3) ± 9 h -
18-08 ME  Tour of Utah (stage 6) ± 15 h -
19-08 ME  Tour de Indonesia (stage 1) -
19-08 MU  Tour de l'Avenir (stage 5) ± 1 d -
20-08 ME  Tour de Indonesia (stage 2) -
20-08 MU  Tour de l'Avenir (stage 6) ± 2 d -
20-08 ME  GP Stad Zottegem ± 2 d -
12-08 BinckBank Tour Live
12-08 Tour of Utah Live
13-08 Vuelta a Burgos Closed
15-08 Arctic Race of Norway Live
15-08 Tour de l'Avenir Live
21-08 Tour du Limousin ± 3 d
21-08 Danmark Rundt ± 3 d
22-08 Ladies Tour of Norway

Latest results



not available
1  Van De Velde, Julie (LSL)
2  De Vuyst, Sofie (PHV)
3  Uneken, Lonneke (HPU)
4  
5  


not available
1  Eiking, Odd (WGG) 4h 07' 32''
2  Barguil, Warren (PCB) + 00' 05''
3  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST) + 00' 13''
4  Calmejane, Lilian (TDE) + 00' 17''
5  Neilands, Krists (ICA) + 00' 17''

Vuelta a Burgos   ME - 2.HC



not available
 Sosa, Iván (INS) 18h 53' 44''
2  Rodríguez, Óscar (EUS) + 00' 31''
3  Carapaz, Richard (MOV) + 00' 42''
4  Pedrero, Antonio (MOV) + 00' 46''
5  Martin, Guillaume (WGG) + 01' 13''

Vuelta a Burgos (stage 5)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Sosa, Iván (INS) 3h 33' 53''
2  Costa, Rui (UAD) + 00' 08''
3  Gebreigzabheir, Aman.. (TDD) + 00' 14''
4  Carapaz, Richard (MOV) + 00' 14''
5  Martin, Guillaume (WGG) + 00' 14''

BinckBank Tour (stage 6)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Ganna, Filippo (INS) 0h 09' 16''
2  Affini, Edoardo (MTS) + 00' 05''
3  Emden, Jos van (TJV) + 00' 08''
4  Küng, Stefan (GFC) + 00' 11''
5  Tanfield, Harry (TKA) + 00' 15''

Tour de l'Avenir (stage 3)   MU - 2.Ncup



not available
1  Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 4h 02' 40''
2  Pidcock, Thomas (GBR) + 00' 00''
3  Oldani, Stefano (ITA) + 00' 00''
4  Tejada, Harold (COL) + 00' 00''
5  Foss, Tobias (NOR) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Vahtra, Norman (TAR) 3h 56' 35''
2  Detko, Artur (THU) + 00' 00''
3  Jägeler, Robert (PUS) + 00' 00''
4  Kiskonen, Siim (TAR) + 00' 00''
5  Pakalski, Henrik (KED) + 00' 00''

Czech Cycling Tour (stage 3)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Dainese, Alberto (SEG) 4h 01' 02''
2  Rajović, Dušan (ADR) + 00' 00''
3  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw (CDT) + 00' 00''
4  Archbold, Shane (BOH) + 00' 00''
5  Dalen, Jason van (MET) + 00' 00''

Tour of Utah (stage 4)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Canola, Marco (NIP) 1h 56' 54''
2  McCabe, Travis (WPC) + 00' 00''
3  Rhim, Brendan (AHB) + 00' 00''
4  Alarcón, Pablo (CAS) + 00' 00''
5  Boivin, Guillaume (ICA) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Coquard, Bryan (VCB) 3h 31' 11''
2  Poel, Mathieu van der (COC) + 00' 00''
3  Laporte, Christophe (COF) + 00' 00''
4  Jensen, August (ICA) + 00' 00''
5  Bendixen, Louis (TCO) + 00' 00''

GP Capodarco   MU - 1.2U



not available
1  Zana, Filippo (SAN) 4h 22' 40''
2  Colleoni, Kevin (BIC) + 00' 01''
3  Murgano, Marco (CAS) + 00' 02''
4  Abenante, Pasquale (ZED) + 00' 02''
5  Di Felice, Francesco (GSE) + 00' 10''

Vuelta a Burgos (stage 4)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 4h 07' 55''
2  Riabushenko, Aleksandr (UAD) + 00' 00''
3  Costa, Rui (UAD) + 00' 00''
4  Gautier, Cyril (VCB) + 00' 00''
5  Narváez, Jhonnatan (INS) + 00' 00''

Czech Cycling Tour (stage 2)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Archbold, Shane (BOH) 4h 29' 50''
2  Impey, Daryl (MTS) + 00' 00''
3  Baška, Erik (BOH) + 00' 00''
4  Berg, Marijn van den (MET) + 00' 00''
5  Skaarseth, Anders (UXT) + 00' 00''

BinckBank Tour (stage 5)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 3h 54' 48''
2  Bennett, Sam (BOH) + 00' 00''
3  Theuns, Edward (TFS) + 00' 00''
4  Dupont, Timothy (WGG) + 00' 00''
5  Démare, Arnaud (GFC) + 00' 00''

Tour of Utah (stage 3)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Hermans, Ben (ICA) 3h 20' 27''
2  Murphy, Kyle (RLY) + 00' 07''
3  Eg, Niklas (TFS) + 00' 08''
4  Swirbul, Keegan (WPC) + 00' 08''
5  Piccoli, James (ELV) + 00' 08''


not available
1  Poel, Mathieu van der (COC) 3h 45' 14''
2  Poppel, Danny van (TJV) + 00' 00''
3  Pasqualon, Andrea (WGG) + 00' 00''
4  Declercq, Benjamin (SVB) + 00' 00''
5  Neilands, Krists (ICA) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Vahtra, Norman (TAR) 3h 50' 15''
2  Kiskonen, Siim (TAR) + 00' 00''
3  Banaszek, Norbert (THU) + 00' 00''
4  Ivashkin, Anton (MCC) + 00' 00''
5  Pawlak, Tobiasz (THU) + 00' 00''

Vuelta a Burgos (stage 3)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Sosa, Iván (INS) 3h 58' 21''
2  Rodríguez, Óscar (EUS) + 00' 17''
3  Pedrero, Antonio (MOV) + 00' 24''
4  De La Cruz, David (INS) + 00' 30''
5  Rivera, Kevin (ANS) + 00' 30''

BinckBank Tour (stage 4)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Wellens, Tim (LTS) 2h 20' 41''
2  Hirschi, Marc (SUN) + 00' 00''
3  De Plus, Laurens (TJV) + 00' 05''
4  Cortina, Iván (TBM) + 00' 23''
5  Naesen, Oliver (ALM) + 00' 23''

Tour de l'Avenir (stage 1)   MU - 2.Ncup



not available
1  Jørgensen, Mathias (DEN) 2h 58' 49''
2  Hayter, Ethan (GBR) + 00' 52''
3  Pidcock, Thomas (GBR) + 00' 52''
4  Märkl, Niklas (GER) + 00' 52''
5  Bissegger, Stefan (SUI) + 00' 52''


© Wijnreder Media