World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
19-09 ME  Tour de Siak (stage 1) -
20-09 ME  GP Erciyes -
20-09 ME  Tour de Siak (stage 2) -
21-09 ME  Tour de Siak (stage 3) -
21-09 ME  Tour of Kayseri (stage 1) -
21-09 ME  Tour of China II (stage 3) ± 8 h -
21-09 ME  Okolo Slovenska (stage 4) ± 14 h -
21-09 ME  Memorial Marco Pantani ± 15 h -
21-09 ME  Primus Classic ± 16 h -
21-09 WE  Giro delle Marche in Rosa (stage 3) ± 17 h -
22-09 ME  Tour of Kayseri (stage 2) -
22-09 ME  Trofeo Matteotti -
22-09 ME  GP d'Isbergues -
22-09 ME  Tour de Siak (stage 4) -
22-09 ME  Tour of China II (stage 4) ± 1 d -
22-09 WE  GP d'Isbergues Féminin ± 2 d -
22-09 ME  Gooikse Pijl ± 2 d -
23-09 WJ  World Championships (ITT) -
23-09 MJ  World Championships (ITT) -
24-09 MU  Ruota d'Oro -

Latest results



not available
1  Balsamo, Elisa (VAL)
2  Hosking, Chloe (ALE)
3  Consonni, Chiara (VAL)
4  
5  


not available
1  Steimle, Jannik (DQT)
2  Roosen, Timo (TJV)
3  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)
4  Petit, Adrien (TDE)
5  Bol, Cees (SUN)

Okolo Slovenska (stage 3)   ME - 2.1

Okolo Slovenska (stage 2)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 5h 46' 42''
2  Lampaert, Yves (DQT) + 00' 00''
3  Démare, Arnaud (GFC) + 00' 00''
4  Baška, Erik (BOH) + 00' 00''
5  Liepiņš, Emīls (WVA) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Cavalli, Marta (VAL) 2h 12' 31''
2  Paladin, Soraya (ALE) + 00' 00''
3  Leleivyte, Rasa (VAI) + 00' 15''
4  Klimova, Diana (ZGS) + 00' 15''
5  Gill, Nadine (STU) + 01' 13''

Coppa Sabatini   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Vos, Marianne (CCC) 2h 40' 05''
2  Nosková, Nikola (CZE) + 00' 33''
3  Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) + 01' 40''
4  Bastianelli, Marta (TVC) + 01' 40''
5  García, Mavi (ESP) + 01' 40''

Tour of China II (stage 2)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Benfatto, Marco (ANS) 2h 43' 57''
2  Guardini, Andrea (BRD) + 00' 00''
3  Reguigui, Youcef (TSG) + 00' 00''
4  Maikin, Roman (MCC) + 00' 00''
5  Butler, Reynard (PRO) + 00' 00''

Okolo Slovenska (stage 1b)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Küng, Stefan (GFC) 0h 09' 04''
2  Lampaert, Yves (DQT) + 00' 03''
3  Jungels, Bob (DQT) + 00' 08''
4  Gradek, Kamil (CCC) + 00' 10''
5  Brändle, Matthias (ICA) + 00' 12''


not available
1  Neilands, Krists (ICA) 4h 56' 07''
2  Stuyven, Jasper (TFS) + 00' 02''
3  De Buyst, Jasper (LTS) + 00' 02''
4  Hivert, Jonathan (TDE) + 00' 02''
5  Calmejane, Lilian (TDE) + 00' 04''

Giro della Toscana   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Visconti, Giovanni (NSK) 5h 09' 35''
2  Bernal, Egan (INS) + 00' 00''
3  Cherkasov, Nikolay (GAZ) + 00' 00''
4  Ficara, Pierpaolo (ITA) + 00' 13''
5  Gabburo, Davide (NSK) + 00' 51''


not available
1  Vos, Marianne (CCC) 3h 10' 38''
2  Koppenburg, Clara (WNT) + 00' 01''
3  Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) + 03' 24''
4  Santesteban, Ane (WNT) + 04' 22''
5  Doebel-Hickok, Krista (RLW) + 04' 22''

Okolo Slovenska (stage 1a)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD) 3h 21' 48''
2  Mørkøv, Michael (DQT) + 00' 00''
3  Viviani, Elia (DQT) + 00' 00''
4  Baška, Erik (BOH) + 00' 00''
5  Démare, Arnaud (GFC) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Bastianelli, Marta (TVC) 3h 29' 43''
2  Vos, Marianne (CCC) + 07' 31''
3  Stephens, Lauren (TIB) + 07' 33''
4  García, Mavi (ESP) + 07' 33''
5  Santesteban, Ane (WNT) + 07' 33''

Tour of China II (stage 1)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Benfatto, Marco (ANS) 3h 13' 53''
2  Reguigui, Youcef (TSG) + 00' 00''
3  Marini, Nicolas (TYD) + 00' 00''
4  Peñalver, Manuel (BBH) + 00' 00''
5  Kulyk, Andriy (XDS) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Koster, Anouska (TVC) 4h 12' 13''
2  Machačová, Jarmila (CZE) + 00' 00''
3  Tserakh, Hanna (MCC) + 00' 00''
4  Harris, Ella (CSR) + 00' 00''
5  Franz, Heidi (RLW) + 00' 00''

Tour of China II (prologue)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Ovechkin, Artem (TSG) 0h 06' 12''
2  Christie-Johnston, A.. (BLN) + 00' 06''
3  Haugsvær, Sindre (MPC) + 00' 07''
4  Heerden, Eddie van (PRO) + 00' 08''
5  Neves, José (BBH) + 00' 09''

GP Montréal   ME - 1.WT



not available
1  Van Avermaet, Greg (CCC) 6h 09' 38''
2  Ulissi, Diego (UAD) + 00' 00''
3  Cortina, Iván (TBM) + 00' 00''
4  Wellens, Tim (LTS) + 00' 00''
5  Valgren, Michael (TDD) + 00' 00''

Vuelta a España   ME - 2.WT



not available
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 83h 07' 14''
2  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV) + 02' 33''
3  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) + 02' 55''
4  Quintana, Nairo (MOV) + 03' 46''
5  López, Miguel Ángel (AST) + 04' 48''

Vuelta a España (stage 21)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 2h 48' 20''
2  Bennett, Sam (BOH) + 00' 00''
3  Sajnok, Szymon (CCC) + 00' 00''
4  Aberasturi, Jon (CJR) + 00' 00''
5  Hagen, Edvald Boasson (TDD) + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media