World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
30-07 ME  Kreiz Breizh Elites (stage 1) -
30-07 WE  Kreiz Breizh Elites Fem.. (stage 2)
± 2 h -
30-07 ME  Tour de l'Ain (stage 2)
± 3 h -
31-07 WE  Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa ± 21 h -
31-07 ME  Clásica de San Sebastián ± 23 h -
31-07 ME  Tour de l'Ain (stage 3) ± 23 h -
31-07 ME  Kreiz Breizh Elites (stage 2) ± 24 h -
31-07 ME  Heistse Pijl ± 1 d -
31-07 MJ  Johan Museeuw Classic ± 1 d -
01-08 ME  Circuito de Getxo ± 2 d -
01-08 ME  Kreiz Breizh Elites (stage 3) ± 2 d -
02-08 ME  Kreiz Breizh Elites (stage 4) ± 3 d -
03-08 ME  Vuelta a Burgos (stage 1) ± 4 d -
04-08 ME  Le Tour de Savoie Mont.. (prologue) -
04-08 ME  Tour of Szeklerland (stage 1) ± 5 d -
04-08 ME  Vuelta a Burgos (stage 2) ± 5 d -
04-08 ME  Volta a Portugal (prologue) ± 5 d -
05-08 ME  Le Tour de Savoie Mont .. (stage 1) -
05-08 ME  Arctic Race of Norway (stage 1) -
05-08 ME  Sazka Tour (stage 1) ± 6 d -

Latest results



not available
1  Louvel, Matis (ARK) 4h 16' 13''
2  Oldani, Stefano (LTS) + 00' 44''
3  Moreira, Mauricio (EFP) + 01' 25''
4  Zukowsky, Nickolas (RLY) + 02' 01''
5  González, Abner (MOV) + 02' 01''


not available
1  Henderson, Anna (JVW) 3h 08' 46''
2  Georgi, Pfeiffer (DSM) + 00' 00''
3  Koster, Anouska (JVW) + 00' 00''
4  Mackaij, Floortje (DSM) + 00' 00''
5  Andersen, Susanne (DSM) + 00' 53''

Tour de l'Ain (stage 1)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 3h 04' 57''
2  Bouhanni, Nacer (ARK) + 00' 00''
3  Coquard, Bryan (BBK) + 00' 00''
4  Bonifazio, Niccolò (TDE) + 00' 00''
5  Tesson, Jason (AUB) + 00' 00''

Trofee van Vlaanderen   MJ - 1.1



not available
1  Bronswijk, Mike (STR) 2h 48' 36''
2  Simmons, Colby (LUX) + 00' 00''
3  Klein, Tobias (DAR) + 00' 00''
4  Rottmann, Jonathan (NRW) + 00' 00''
5  Verleyen, Gaëtan (ISO) + 00' 00''

Olympic Games (ITT)   ME - OG



not available
1  Roglič, Primož (SLO) 0h 55' 04''
2  Dumoulin, Tom (NED) + 01' 01''
3  Dennis, Rohan (AUS) + 01' 03''
4  Küng, Stefan (SUI) + 01' 04''
5  Ganna, Filippo (ITA) + 01' 05''

Olympic Games (ITT)   WE - OG



not available
1  Vleuten, Annemiek van (NED) 0h 30' 13''
2  Reusser, Marlen (SUI) + 00' 56''
3  Breggen, Anna van der (NED) + 01' 01''
4  Brown, Grace (AUS) + 01' 08''
5  Neben, Amber (USA) + 01' 12''

GP Kranj   ME - 1.2



not available
1  Verza, Riccardo (ZEF) 3h 26' 26''
2  Engelhardt, Felix (TIR) + 00' 00''
3  Vermeulen, Moran (RSW) + 00' 00''
4  Colombo, Raul (IWM) + 00' 00''
5  Petrelli, Gabriele (CTF) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Vermeulen, Emiel (XRL) 3h 30' 52''
2  Daniels, Simon (XSU) + 00' 00''
3  Ridel, Damien (NAT) + 00' 00''
4  Cardis, Romain (AUB) + 00' 00''
5  Kowalski, Dylan (XRL) + 00' 00''

Tour Alsace   ME - 2.2



not available
 Parra, José Félix (EKP) 15h 40' 36''
2  Reichenbach, Sébasti.. (CGF) + 00' 19''
3  Heinschke, Leon (DDS) + 00' 42''
4  Umba, Abner (ANS) + 00' 48''
5  Træen, Torstein (UXT) + 00' 58''

Tour Alsace (stage 5)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  De Lie, Arnaud (LTS) 3h 23' 22''
2  Urianstad, Martin (UXT) + 00' 00''
3  Watson, Sam (GBR) + 00' 00''
4  Askey, Lewis (CGF) + 00' 00''
5  Dauphin, Florian (PDL) + 00' 00''

OO Juniorenrundfahrt   MJ - 2.1



not available
 Segaert, Alec (GAV) 7h 15' 42''
2  Hajek, Alexander (AEB) + 00' 36''
3  Kärsten, Moritz (GER) + 00' 39''
4  Herzog, Emil (AEB) + 00' 39''
5  Del Grosso, Tibor (STR) + 00' 47''


not available
1  Hajek, Alexander (AEB) 2h 39' 35''
2  Herzog, Emil (AEB) + 00' 00''
3  Donze, Robin (AGR) + 00' 00''
4  Sivok, Tomas (WWV) + 00' 00''
5  Seeman, Adam (CAN) + 00' 00''

Ordizia Klasika   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Sánchez, Luis León (APT) 3h 51' 27''
2  Ayuso, Juan (UAD) + 00' 00''
3  Adriá, Roger (EKP) + 00' 00''
4  Carretero, Héctor (MOV) + 00' 00''
5  Iturria, Mikel (EUS) + 00' 00''

Olympic Games   WE - OG



not available
1  Kiesenhofer, Anna (AUT) 3h 52' 45''
2  Vleuten, Annemiek van (NED) + 01' 15''
3  Longo Borghini, Elisa (ITA) + 01' 29''
4  Kopecky, Lotte (BEL) + 01' 39''
5  Vos, Marianne (NED) + 01' 46''


not available
 Remkhe, Andrey (KAZ) 2h 40' 20''
2  Taraskin, Maxim (KAZ) + 00' 15''
3  Karabutov, Ilya (KAZ) + 07' 14''
4  Gurin, Anton (MSC) + 07' 28''
5  Alsac, Mehmet (TRK) + 07' 40''


not available
1  Taraskin, Maxim (KAZ) 2h 23' 50''
2  Remkhe, Andrey (KAZ) + 00' 00''
3  Ayyorkun, Mustafa (TUR) + 06' 54''
4  Akcam, Furkan (TGS) + 06' 54''
5  Demir, Muhammed (TGS) + 06' 54''


not available
1  Kerschbaumer, Leo (AUT) 2h 20' 49''
2  Gajdulewicz, Mateusz (POL) + 00' 00''
3  Del Grosso, Tibor (STR) + 00' 00''
4  Hannes, Victor (ACR) + 00' 00''
5  Kramer, Jesse (STR) + 00' 00''

Tour Alsace (stage 4)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Parra, José Félix (EKP) 4h 34' 10''
2  Heinschke, Leon (DDS) + 00' 43''
3  Reichenbach, Sébasti.. (CGF) + 00' 48''
4  Guérin, Alexis (VBG) + 00' 57''
5  Umba, Abner (ANS) + 01' 08''

Tour de Wallonie   ME - 2.Pro



not available
 Simmons, Quinn (TFS) 20h 31' 13''
2  Dewulf, Stan (ACT) + 00' 04''
3  Renard, Alexis (ISN) + 00' 20''
4  Barceló, Fernando (COF) + 00' 24''
5  Eenkhoorn, Pascal (TJV) + 00' 24''

Tour de Wallonie (stage 5)   ME - 2.Pro



not available
1  Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 4h 32' 31''
2  Selig, Rüdiger (BOH) + 00' 00''
3  Menten, Milan (BWB) + 00' 00''
4  Mozzato, Luca (BBK) + 00' 00''
5  Capiot, Amaury (ARK) + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media