Abadiño - Abadiño (61.2 km)

Route

 12 September 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Abadiño
 Finish  Abadiño
 Distance  61.2 km  (38.0 mi)
 Speed  38.144 km/h  (23.702 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Cantera, Ines (ESP) 1h 36' 06''
 Cantera, Ines (ESP) 3 points
 
 San Justo, Cl.. (ISI) 1h 36' 52''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18  Spain 1h 36' 16'' 1 1 - -
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. + 00' 00'' 2 3 - -
3 41  San Justo, Claudia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo + 00' 40'' 3 - - 1
4 1  Garau, Marina 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 00' 40'' 4 - - -
5 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain + 01' 04'' 5 - - 2
6 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 01' 04'' 6 - - 3
7 15  Saiz, Natalia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 01' 04'' 7 2 - -
8 111  Anguela, Eva 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 01' 07'' 8 - - -
9 6  San Roman, Adriana 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 01' 07'' 10 - - -
10 112  Horcajada, Ania 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 01' 07'' 9 - - -
11 113  Albert, Ainara 17  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 01' 07'' 11 - - 4
12 5  Sanchez, Julia 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 01' 07'' 12 - - -
13 71  Daumas, Noemie 17  Ladies Cycling Formation + 01' 07'' 13 - - 5
14 16  Sanchez, Sofia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 01' 07'' 14 - - -
15 64  Perez, Andrea 16  Spain + 01' 07'' 15 - - 6
16 72  Feytou, Ilona 17  Ladies Cycling Formation + 01' 07'' 16 - - 7
17 103  Roldan, Maria 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. + 01' 07'' 17 - - 8
18 11  Pruñonosa, Carla 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 01' 07'' 18 - - -
19 63  De Roa, Jimena 16  Spain + 03' 45'' 19 - - 9
20 3  Rossello, Maria 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 03' 45'' 20 - - -
21 42  Pinto, Lydia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo + 04' 01'' 21 - - 10
22 65  Succi, Cristina 16  Spain + 04' 38'' 22 - - 11
23 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. + 04' 38'' 23 - - 12
24 81  Juste, Carlota 17  Mix Skool + 04' 38'' 24 - - -
25 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 04' 38'' 25 - - 13
26 13  Martin, Lucia 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 04' 38'' 26 - - 14
27 52  Zufiria, Lur 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 04' 38'' 27 - - 15
28 14  Llacer, Lidia 16  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 04' 38'' 28 - - 16
29 116  Ortega, Ana 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 04' 38'' 29 - - -
30 51  Garai, Xubane 18  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 04' 42'' 30 - - -
31 75  Smith, Johanna 17  Ladies Cycling Formation + 05' 07'' 31 - - 17
32 91  Albizua, Uxue 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund.. + 05' 40'' 32 - - -
33 84  Hurtado, Elizabeth 17  Mix Skool + 05' 40'' 33 - - 18
34 55  Polo, Nahia 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 05' 42'' 34 - - 19
35 56  Asencio, Estrella 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 08' 09'' 35 - - 20
DNF 4  Ruiz, Xana 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering
DNF 12  Tauler, Nuria 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - ..
DNF 43  Bustillo, Mar 17  Mix Isisoro San Justo
DNF 44  Fernandez, Celia 17  Mix Isisoro San Justo
DNF 45  Garcia, Candela 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo
DNF 54  Etxarri, Arene 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako
DNF 73  Lozach, Emma 17  Ladies Cycling Formation
DNF 82  Arriazu, Mireia 17  Mix Skool
DNF 83  Hurtado, Esthefania 18  Mix Skool
DNF 92  Otaloa, Jone 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund..
DNF 93  Hernando, Oihana 16  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund..
DNF 94  Anuncibay, Maite 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund..
DNF 95  Heredia, Hegoa 16  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund..
DNF 96  Lopez, Iratxe 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund..
DNF 104  Agustin, Catalina 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na..
DNF 105  Esparza, Amaia 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na..
DNF 114  Quintana, Raquel 16  Rio Miera - Meruelo
DNF 115  Arregui, Carolina 16  Rio Miera - Meruelo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Spain 4h 50' 59'' 21
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18 1h 36' 16''
5 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17 1h 37' 20''
15 64  Perez, Andrea 16 1h 37' 23''
2  CAF Turnkey Engineering 4h 51' 39'' 19
4 1  Garau, Marina 17 1h 36' 56''
6 2  Rosillo, Marta 16 1h 37' 20''
9 6  San Roman, Adriana 17 1h 37' 23''
3  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel 4h 52' 06'' 39
7 15  Saiz, Natalia 18 1h 37' 20''
14 16  Sanchez, Sofia 18 1h 37' 23''
18 11  Pruñonosa, Carla 17 1h 37' 23''
4  Rio Miera - Meruelo 4h 52' 09'' 29
8 111  Anguela, Eva 18 1h 37' 23''
10 112  Horcajada, Ania 18 1h 37' 23''
11 113  Albert, Ainara 17 1h 37' 23''
5  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Navarra 4h 54' 33'' 42
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18 1h 36' 16''
17 103  Roldan, Maria 17 1h 37' 23''
23 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17 1h 40' 54''
6  Ladies Cycling Formation 4h 56' 09'' 60
13 71  Daumas, Noemie 17 1h 37' 23''
16 72  Feytou, Ilona 17 1h 37' 23''
31 75  Smith, Johanna 17 1h 41' 23''
7  Mix Limousin-Oriako 5h 02' 46'' 82
25 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16 1h 40' 54''
27 52  Zufiria, Lur 17 1h 40' 54''
30 51  Garai, Xubane 18 1h 40' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18  Spain 1h 36' 06''
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 1h 36' 10'' + 00' 04''
3 41  San Justo, Claudia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 1h 36' 52'' + 00' 46''
4 1  Garau, Marina 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1h 36' 56'' + 00' 50''
5 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain 1h 37' 20'' + 01' 14''
6 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1h 37' 20'' + 01' 14''
7 15  Saiz, Natalia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 37' 20'' + 01' 14''
8 111  Anguela, Eva 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo 1h 37' 20'' + 01' 14''
9 112  Horcajada, Ania 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo 1h 37' 21'' + 01' 15''
10 6  San Roman, Adriana 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
11 113  Albert, Ainara 17  Rio Miera - Meruelo 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
12 5  Sanchez, Julia 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
13 71  Daumas, Noemie 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
14 16  Sanchez, Sofia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
15 64  Perez, Andrea 16  Spain 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
16 72  Feytou, Ilona 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
17 103  Roldan, Maria 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
18 11  Pruñonosa, Carla 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 37' 23'' + 01' 17''
19 63  De Roa, Jimena 16  Spain 1h 40' 00'' + 03' 54''
20 3  Rossello, Maria 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1h 40' 01'' + 03' 55''
21 42  Pinto, Lydia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 1h 40' 17'' + 04' 11''
22 65  Succi, Cristina 16  Spain 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
23 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
24 81  Juste, Carlota 17  Mix Skool 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
25 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
26 13  Martin, Lucia 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
27 52  Zufiria, Lur 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
28 14  Llacer, Lidia 16  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
29 116  Ortega, Ana 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 48''
30 51  Garai, Xubane 18  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 40' 58'' + 04' 52''
31 75  Smith, Johanna 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 1h 41' 23'' + 05' 17''
32 91  Albizua, Uxue 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund.. 1h 41' 56'' + 05' 50''
33 84  Hurtado, Elizabeth 17  Mix Skool 1h 41' 56'' + 05' 50''
34 55  Polo, Nahia 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 41' 58'' + 05' 52''
35 56  Asencio, Estrella 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 44' 25'' + 08' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18  Spain 3 pts
2 15  Saiz, Natalia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 2 pts -1 pts
3 101  Eraso, Idoia 18  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  San Justo, Claudia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 1h 36' 52''
2 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain 1h 37' 20'' + 00' 28''
3 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1h 37' 20'' + 00' 28''
4 113  Albert, Ainara 17  Rio Miera - Meruelo 1h 37' 23'' + 00' 31''
5 71  Daumas, Noemie 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 1h 37' 23'' + 00' 31''
6 64  Perez, Andrea 16  Spain 1h 37' 23'' + 00' 31''
7 72  Feytou, Ilona 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 1h 37' 23'' + 00' 31''
8 103  Roldan, Maria 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 1h 37' 23'' + 00' 31''
9 63  De Roa, Jimena 16  Spain 1h 40' 00'' + 03' 08''
10 42  Pinto, Lydia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 1h 40' 17'' + 03' 25''
11 65  Succi, Cristina 16  Spain 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 02''
12 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 02''
13 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 02''
14 13  Martin, Lucia 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 02''
15 52  Zufiria, Lur 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 02''
16 14  Llacer, Lidia 16  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 1h 40' 54'' + 04' 02''
17 75  Smith, Johanna 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 1h 41' 23'' + 04' 31''
18 84  Hurtado, Elizabeth 17  Mix Skool 1h 41' 56'' + 05' 04''
19 55  Polo, Nahia 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 41' 58'' + 05' 06''
20 56  Asencio, Estrella 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako 1h 44' 25'' + 07' 33''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media