Iurreta - Iurreta (64.4 km)

Route

 13 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Iurreta
 Finish  Iurreta
 Distance  64.4 km  (40.0 mi)
 Speed  35.395 km/h  (21.994 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Cantera, Ines (ESP) 3h 25' 06''
 Cantera, Ines (ESP) 16 points
 
 San Justo, Cl.. (ISI) 3h 28' 22''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18  Spain 1h 49' 10'' 1 1 - -
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. + 01' 25'' 2 2 - -
3 1  Garau, Marina 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 01' 57'' 3 6 - -
4 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 01' 57'' 5 3 - 2
5 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain + 01' 57'' 6 4 - 3
6 5  Sanchez, Julia 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 02' 20'' 7 - - -
7 41  San Justo, Claudia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo + 02' 20'' 4 - - 1
8 64  Perez, Andrea 16  Spain + 02' 21'' 8 - - 4
9 16  Sanchez, Sofia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 02' 21'' 9 - - -
10 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. + 02' 40'' 17 - - 8
11 11  Pruñonosa, Carla 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 02' 46'' 10 - - -
12 15  Saiz, Natalia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 03' 31'' 11 5 - -
13 6  San Roman, Adriana 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 03' 31'' 12 - - -
14 103  Roldan, Maria 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. + 03' 38'' 13 - - 5
15 71  Daumas, Noemie 17  Ladies Cycling Formation + 04' 15'' 14 - - 6
16 72  Feytou, Ilona 17  Ladies Cycling Formation + 05' 02'' 15 - - 7
17 112  Horcajada, Ania 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 05' 11'' 16 - - -
18 63  De Roa, Jimena 16  Spain + 05' 41'' 20 - - 10
19 52  Zufiria, Lur 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 05' 41'' 21 - - 11
20 81  Juste, Carlota 17  Mix Skool + 05' 43'' 22 - - -
21 111  Anguela, Eva 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 06' 29'' 18 - - -
22 113  Albert, Ainara 17  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 06' 32'' 19 - - 9
23 13  Martin, Lucia 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 07' 20'' 25 - - 13
24 116  Ortega, Ana 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo + 07' 24'' 26 - - -
25 42  Pinto, Lydia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo + 07' 30'' 23 - - 12
26 65  Succi, Cristina 16  Spain + 07' 37'' 27 - - 14
27 91  Albizua, Uxue 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund.. + 07' 39'' 31 - - -
28 14  Llacer, Lidia 16  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. + 07' 56'' 28 - - 15
29 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 07' 57'' 29 - - 16
30 84  Hurtado, Elizabeth 17  Mix Skool + 07' 59'' 32 - - 17
31 51  Garai, Xubane 18  Mix Limousin-Oriako + 08' 12'' 30 - - -
32 3  Rossello, Maria 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering + 08' 13'' 24 - - -
DNF 55  Polo, Nahia 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako
DNF 75  Smith, Johanna 17  Ladies Cycling Formation
DNS 56  Asencio, Estrella 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Spain 5h 31' 48'' 14
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18 1h 49' 10''
5 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17 1h 51' 07''
8 64  Perez, Andrea 16 1h 51' 31''
2  CAF Turnkey Engineering 5h 33' 44'' 13
3 1  Garau, Marina 17 1h 51' 07''
4 2  Rosillo, Marta 16 1h 51' 07''
6 5  Sanchez, Julia 18 1h 51' 30''
3  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Navarra 5h 35' 13'' 26
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18 1h 50' 35''
10 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17 1h 51' 50''
14 103  Roldan, Maria 17 1h 52' 48''
4  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel 5h 36' 08'' 32
9 16  Sanchez, Sofia 18 1h 51' 31''
11 11  Pruñonosa, Carla 17 1h 51' 56''
12 15  Saiz, Natalia 18 1h 52' 41''
5  Rio Miera - Meruelo 5h 45' 42'' 60
17 112  Horcajada, Ania 18 1h 54' 21''
21 111  Anguela, Eva 18 1h 55' 39''
22 113  Albert, Ainara 17 1h 55' 42''
6  Mix Limousin-Oriako 5h 49' 20'' 79
19 52  Zufiria, Lur 17 1h 54' 51''
29 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16 1h 57' 07''
31 51  Garai, Xubane 18 1h 57' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18  Spain 3h 25' 06'' -
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 3h 26' 39'' + 01' 33'' -
3 1  Garau, Marina 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering 3h 27' 59'' + 02' 53'' + 1
4 41  San Justo, Claudia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 3h 28' 22'' + 03' 16'' - 1
5 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering 3h 28' 27'' + 03' 21'' + 1
6 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain 3h 28' 27'' + 03' 21'' - 1
7 5  Sanchez, Julia 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering 3h 28' 53'' + 03' 47'' + 5
8 64  Perez, Andrea 16  Spain 3h 28' 54'' + 03' 48'' + 7
9 16  Sanchez, Sofia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 28' 54'' + 03' 48'' + 5
10 11  Pruñonosa, Carla 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 29' 19'' + 04' 13'' + 8
11 15  Saiz, Natalia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 30' 01'' + 04' 55'' - 4
12 6  San Roman, Adriana 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering 3h 30' 03'' + 04' 57'' - 2
13 103  Roldan, Maria 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 3h 30' 11'' + 05' 05'' + 4
14 71  Daumas, Noemie 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 3h 30' 48'' + 05' 42'' - 1
15 72  Feytou, Ilona 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 3h 31' 35'' + 06' 29'' + 1
16 112  Horcajada, Ania 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo 3h 31' 42'' + 06' 36'' - 7
17 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 3h 32' 44'' + 07' 38'' + 6
18 111  Anguela, Eva 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo 3h 32' 57'' + 07' 51'' - 10
19 113  Albert, Ainara 17  Rio Miera - Meruelo 3h 32' 59'' + 07' 53'' - 8
20 63  De Roa, Jimena 16  Spain 3h 34' 52'' + 09' 46'' - 1
21 52  Zufiria, Lur 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako 3h 35' 45'' + 10' 39'' + 6
22 81  Juste, Carlota 17  Mix Skool 3h 35' 47'' + 10' 41'' + 2
23 42  Pinto, Lydia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 3h 36' 57'' + 11' 51'' - 2
24 3  Rossello, Maria 18  CAF Turnkey Engineering 3h 37' 20'' + 12' 14'' - 4
25 13  Martin, Lucia 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 37' 24'' + 12' 18'' + 1
26 116  Ortega, Ana 18  Rio Miera - Meruelo 3h 37' 28'' + 12' 22'' + 3
27 65  Succi, Cristina 16  Spain 3h 37' 41'' + 12' 35'' - 5
28 14  Llacer, Lidia 16  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 38' 00'' + 12' 54'' -
29 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako 3h 38' 01'' + 12' 55'' - 4
30 51  Garai, Xubane 18  Mix Limousin-Oriako 3h 38' 20'' + 13' 14'' -
31 91  Albizua, Uxue 17  Mix Laboral Kutxa - Fund.. 3h 38' 45'' + 13' 39'' + 1
32 84  Hurtado, Elizabeth 17  Mix Skool 3h 39' 05'' + 13' 59'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cantera, Ines 18  Spain 16 pts -
2 101  Eraso, Idoia 18  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 8 pts -8 pts + 1
3 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering 6 pts -10 pts -
4 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain 2 pts -14 pts -
5 15  Saiz, Natalia 18  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 2 pts -14 pts - 3
6 1  Garau, Marina 17  CAF Turnkey Engineering 1 pts -15 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  San Justo, Claudia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 3h 28' 22'' -
2 2  Rosillo, Marta 16  CAF Turnkey Engineering 3h 28' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 1
3 62  Gutierrez, Sandra 17  Spain 3h 28' 27'' + 00' 05'' - 1
4 64  Perez, Andrea 16  Spain 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 32'' + 2
5 103  Roldan, Maria 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 3h 30' 11'' + 01' 49'' + 3
6 71  Daumas, Noemie 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 3h 30' 48'' + 02' 26'' - 1
7 72  Feytou, Ilona 17  Ladies Cycling Formation 3h 31' 35'' + 03' 13'' -
8 102  Fernandez, Naroa 17  Nafarroa - Ermitagana Na.. 3h 32' 44'' + 04' 22'' + 4
9 113  Albert, Ainara 17  Rio Miera - Meruelo 3h 32' 59'' + 04' 37'' - 5
10 63  De Roa, Jimena 16  Spain 3h 34' 52'' + 06' 30'' - 1
11 52  Zufiria, Lur 17  Mix Limousin-Oriako 3h 35' 45'' + 07' 23'' + 4
12 42  Pinto, Lydia 16  Mix Isisoro San Justo 3h 36' 57'' + 08' 35'' - 2
13 13  Martin, Lucia 17  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 37' 24'' + 09' 02'' + 1
14 65  Succi, Cristina 16  Spain 3h 37' 41'' + 09' 19'' - 3
15 14  Llacer, Lidia 16  Mix Hyundai Koryo Car - .. 3h 38' 00'' + 09' 38'' + 1
16 53  Iriondo, Kattalin 16  Mix Limousin-Oriako 3h 38' 01'' + 09' 39'' - 3
17 84  Hurtado, Elizabeth 17  Mix Skool 3h 39' 05'' + 10' 43'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media