Steamboat Springs - Steamboat Springs (87.2 km)

Route

 22 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Steamboat Springs
 Finish  Steamboat Springs
 Distance  87.2 km  (54.2 mi)
 Speed  37.600 km/h  (23.363 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 19' 09'' - - - -
2 85  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 44'' - - - -
3 41  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 45'' - - - -
4 51  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 45'' - - - -
5 42  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 46'' - - - -
6 13  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 46'' - - - -
7 112  Oliveira, Flavia 37  Fearless Femme Racing + 00' 46'' - - - -
8 142  Barrow, Justine 40  LUX/Flexential + 00' 46'' - - - -
9 1  Hall, Katie 32  United States + 00' 47'' - - - -
10 52  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 47'' - - - -
11 23  Harris, Ella 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 47'' - - - -
12 22  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 48'' - - - -
13 141  Honsinger, Clara 22  LUX/Flexential + 01' 30'' - - - -
14 33  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 01' 30'' - - - -
15 32  Pitel, Edwige 52  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 01' 31'' - - - -
16 74  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 31'' - - - -
17 83  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 32'' - - - -
18 53  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 32'' - - - -
19 72  Valente, Jennifer 24  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 03' 21'' - - - -
20 11  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 22'' - - - -
21 12  Mickey, Abby 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 22'' - - - -
22 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 22'' - - - -
23 101  Ward, Maddy 25  Amy D Foundation + 03' 23'' - - - -
24 143  Cole, Janelle 22  LUX/Flexential + 03' 39'' - - - -
25 2  Bemis, Madeline 20  United States + 03' 40'' - - - -
26 63  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 03' 41'' - - - -
27 94  Charity, Amy 42  DNA Pro Cycling + 03' 42'' - - - -
28 64  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 03' 43'' - - - -
29 156  Franco, Natalia 24  Point S Racing + 03' 43'' - - - -
30 81  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 03' 43'' - - - -
31 84  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 03' 44'' - - - -
32 86  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 03' 44'' - - - -
33 155  Langley, Emma 23  Point S Racing + 03' 44'' - - - -
34 14  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 45'' - - - -
35 5  O'Neill, Cara 20  United States + 03' 45'' - - - -
36 61  Guderzo, Tatiana 35  BePink + 03' 46'' - - - -
37 31  Neben, Amber 44  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 03' 46'' - - - -
38 76  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 06' 01'' - - - -
39 102  Dorovskikh, Anna 28  Amy D Foundation + 06' 13'' - - - -
40 114  Breck, Holly 27  Fearless Femme Racing + 06' 56'' - - - -
41 75  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 06' 56'' - - - -
42 43  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 06' 56'' - - - -
43 26  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 07' 03'' - - - -
44 106  Colyn, Catherine 22  Amy D Foundation + 07' 04'' - - - -
45 34  Kasenova, Karina 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 07' 05'' - - - -
46 25  Riffel, Christa 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 07' 06'' - - - -
47 151  Mani, Caroline 32  Point S Racing + 07' 06'' - - - -
48 44  Albrecht, Lex 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 07' 06'' - - - -
49 93  Beale, Melanie 26  DNA Pro Cycling + 07' 06'' - - - -
50 4  Edwards, Emma 28  United States + 07' 07'' - - - -
51 136  Buttine, Andrea 33  ALP Cycles Racing + 07' 07'' - - - -
52 146  Backus, Charlotte 21  LUX/Flexential + 07' 08'' - - - -
53 154  Sutton, Pip 26  Point S Racing + 08' 49'' - - - -
54 111  Wiasak, Rebecca 35  Fearless Femme Racing + 08' 49'' - - - -
55 73  Legg, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 08' 50'' - - - -
56 115  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fearless Femme Racing + 08' 50'' - - - -
57 62  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink + 08' 50'' - - - -
58 116  Baril, Olivia 21  Fearless Femme Racing + 08' 51'' - - - -
59 122  Leal, Claudia 41  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 08' 51'' - - - -
60 104  Thorvilson, Leah 40  Amy D Foundation + 08' 55'' - - - -
61 153  Bertold, Isabella 28  Point S Racing + 10' 02'' - - - -
62 6  Runnels, Samantha 27  United States + 10' 15'' - - - -
63 134  Vrouwenvelder, Kristina 26  ALP Cycles Racing + 10' 17'' - - - -
64 135  McGowan, Ayesha 32  ALP Cycles Racing + 10' 17'' - - - -
65 21  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 10' 17'' - - - -
66 45  Marcolini, Emily 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 10' 19'' - - - -
67 56  Nuñez, Miryan 25  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 10' 45'' - - - -
68 113  Culver, Charlotte 22  Fearless Femme Racing + 10' 51'' - - - -
69 65  Valsecchi, Silvia 37  BePink + 10' 52'' - - - -
70 82  Williams, Lily 25  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 10' 55'' - - - -
71 133  Popovich, Cory 42  ALP Cycles Racing + 11' 55'' - - - -
72 91  Fischer, Heather 30  DNA Pro Cycling + 11' 55'' - - - -
73 124  Urrea, Marian 20  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 12' 58'' - - - -
74 54  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 12' 59'' - - - -
75 55  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 12' 59'' - - - -
76 103  Lilly, Kara 34  Amy D Foundation + 12' 59'' - - - -
77 144  Lehnert, Gabrielle 18  LUX/Flexential + 13' 01'' - - - -
78 95  Wrye-Simpson, Brenna 31  DNA Pro Cycling + 15' 35'' - - - -
79 132  Plessing, Rachel 29  ALP Cycles Racing + 15' 40'' - - - -
80 121  Parra, Jessica 24  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 15' 52'' - - - -
81 105  Poole, Caroline 32  Amy D Foundation + 17' 37'' - - - -
82 152  Pressprich, Nicole 31  Point S Racing + 17' 59'' - - - -
83 123  Hernández, Ana 26  Durango-Spezialized-IED + 18' 00'' - - - -
84 96  Lucie, Kimberley 33  DNA Pro Cycling + 18' 00'' - - - -
85 15  Beveridge, Allison 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 21' 11'' - - - -
DNF 3  Christian, Anna 19  United States
DNF 92  Shell, Hannah -  DNA Pro Cycling
DNF 131  Behring, Claudia -  ALP Cycles Racing
DNF 145  Tullis, Jane 18  LUX/Flexential
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 7h 00' 31'' 32
4 51  Prieto, Marcela 27 2h 19' 54''
10 52  Barrera, Anet 20 2h 19' 56''
18 53  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28 2h 20' 41''
2  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 02' 19'' 36
1 71  Dygert, Chloé 22 2h 19' 09''
16 74  Grant, Emma 27 2h 20' 40''
19 72  Valente, Jennifer 24 2h 22' 30''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 02' 24'' 45
11 23  Harris, Ella 21 2h 19' 56''
12 22  Shapira, Omer 24 2h 19' 57''
22 24  Ludwig, Hannah 19 2h 22' 31''
4  LUX/Flexential 7h 03' 22'' 45
8 142  Barrow, Justine 40 2h 19' 55''
13 141  Honsinger, Clara 22 2h 20' 39''
24 143  Cole, Janelle 22 2h 22' 48''
5  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 03' 26'' 49
2 85  Allison, Whitney 31 2h 19' 53''
17 83  Cerra, Jessica 37 2h 20' 41''
30 81  Ganzar, Leigh Ann 29 2h 22' 52''
6  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 7h 04' 14'' 66
14 33  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39 2h 20' 39''
15 32  Pitel, Edwige 52 2h 20' 40''
37 31  Neben, Amber 44 2h 22' 55''
7  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 04' 57'' 47
6 13  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 2h 19' 55''
20 11  Poidevin, Sara 23 2h 22' 31''
21 12  Mickey, Abby 29 2h 22' 31''
8  United States 7h 05' 39'' 69
9 1  Hall, Katie 32 2h 19' 56''
25 2  Bemis, Madeline 20 2h 22' 49''
35 5  O'Neill, Cara 20 2h 22' 54''
9  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7h 05' 54'' 50
3 41  Chapman, Brodie 28 2h 19' 54''
5 42  Stephens, Lauren 32 2h 19' 55''
42 43  Newsom, Emily 35 2h 26' 05''
10  BePink 7h 08' 37'' 90
26 63  Perini, Chiara 21 2h 22' 50''
28 64  Ragusa, Katia 22 2h 22' 52''
36 61  Guderzo, Tatiana 35 2h 22' 55''
11  Point S Racing 7h 12' 00'' 109
29 156  Franco, Natalia 24 2h 22' 52''
33 155  Langley, Emma 23 2h 22' 53''
47 151  Mani, Caroline 32 2h 26' 15''
12  Fearless Femme Racing 7h 13' 58'' 101
7 112  Oliveira, Flavia 37 2h 19' 55''
40 114  Breck, Holly 27 2h 26' 05''
54 111  Wiasak, Rebecca 35 2h 27' 58''
13  Amy D Foundation 7h 14' 07'' 106
23 101  Ward, Maddy 25 2h 22' 32''
39 102  Dorovskikh, Anna 28 2h 25' 22''
44 106  Colyn, Catherine 22 2h 26' 13''
14  DNA Pro Cycling 7h 20' 10'' 148
27 94  Charity, Amy 42 2h 22' 51''
49 93  Beale, Melanie 26 2h 26' 15''
72 91  Fischer, Heather 30 2h 31' 04''
15  ALP Cycles Racing 7h 25' 08'' 178
51 136  Buttine, Andrea 33 2h 26' 16''
63 134  Vrouwenvelder, Kristina 26 2h 29' 26''
64 135  McGowan, Ayesha 32 2h 29' 26''
16  Durango-Spezialized-IED 7h 35' 08'' 212
59 122  Leal, Claudia 41 2h 28' 00''
73 124  Urrea, Marian 20 2h 32' 07''
80 121  Parra, Jessica 24 2h 35' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media