Valtournenche - Breuil Cervinia (120.2 km)

Route

 21 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Valtournenche
 Finish  Breuil Cervinia
 Distance  120.2 km  (74.7 mi)
 Speed  34.852 km/h  (21.656 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 21h 13' 14''
 Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF) 31 points
 Hailemichael,.. (DDC) 48 points
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 21h 13' 14''
 Kometa Cycling Team 64h 50' 34''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 3h 26' 56'' 29 10 2 11
2 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 24 6 19 8
3 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 11 3 15 -
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli + 00' 10'' 6 2 12 4
5 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 13'' 4 8 11 2
6 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 13'' 14 9 18 5
7 41  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 10 15 4 -
8 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 13'' 2 11 30 -
9 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 13'' 3 1 3 -
10 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 13'' 5 5 1 3
11 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 13'' 1 7 5 1
12 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 54'' 21 22 26 -
13 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 54'' 46 - 25 -
14 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 01' 26'' 61 - 17 21
15 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 26'' 12 - - -
16 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 28'' 13 20 10 -
17 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 01' 28'' 7 14 24 -
18 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 47'' 8 13 6 -
19 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 01' 53'' 43 - 22 -
20 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 04'' 16 - - -
21 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 25'' 23 - - 7
22 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 58'' 35 - - -
23 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 21'' 37 - - -
24 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 03' 21'' 34 - - 13
25 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 03' 21'' 45 - - -
26 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 28'' 15 12 13 -
27 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam + 04' 29'' 25 - 21 -
28 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 04' 56'' 19 - - -
29 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 05' 03'' 38 - - -
30 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 32'' 9 4 8 -
31 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 05' 32'' 26 - - 9
32 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 05' 59'' 33 - 9 -
33 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 05' 59'' 31 - - 12
34 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 06' 18'' 40 - - -
35 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 06' 54'' 36 - - 14
36 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team + 08' 02'' 30 18 - -
37 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team + 08' 02'' 39 - - 15
38 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone + 08' 02'' 20 - - 6
39 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 08' 02'' 22 - 27 -
40 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 10'' 58 - - 19
41 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 10'' 54 - - 17
42 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 10' 10'' 17 - - -
43 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 10' 10'' 52 - - -
44 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10' 24'' 62 - 7 -
45 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 10' 24'' 42 16 14 -
46 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team + 11' 09'' 57 - - 18
47 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 11' 09'' 47 - - -
48 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark + 13' 40'' 28 17 29 -
49 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 15' 08'' 64 - - 23
50 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 15' 08'' 18 - - -
51 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 15' 08'' 55 - 23 -
52 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 15' 08'' 67 - - 26
53 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 15' 08'' 49 - - -
54 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 15' 08'' 27 - - 10
55 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 16' 28'' 48 - 31 16
56 23  Montoya, Ignacio 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 40'' 59 - - -
57 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 40'' 41 - - -
58 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 17' 36'' 32 19 20 -
59 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 19' 29'' 63 - - 22
60 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 20' 19'' 68 - - 27
61 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 20' 19'' 69 - - -
62 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 20' 19'' 65 - - 24
63 122  Heidemann, Miguel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 20' 19'' 53 - 28 -
64 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 20' 19'' 60 - - 20
65 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team + 20' 19'' 44 - - -
66 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 20' 19'' 56 - - -
67 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 20' 19'' 66 - - 25
68 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 20' 19'' 50 21 - -
69 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati + 20' 19'' 51 - 16 -
DNF 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale
DNF 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati
DNF 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 32
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
45.1   Pont-Saint-Martin 1 24  Baroncini, Filippo  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 5 pts -
2 123  Tarlton, Alexander  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -
3 121  Adamietz, Johannes  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -
92.7   Châtillon 1 24  Baroncini, Filippo  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 5 pts -
2 123  Tarlton, Alexander  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -
3 121  Adamietz, Johannes  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.1   Fabiole (2C) 1 24  Baroncini, Filippo  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8 pts -
2 121  Adamietz, Johannes  Herrmann Radteam 6 pts -
3 122  Heidemann, Miguel  Herrmann Radteam 4 pts -
4 123  Tarlton, Alexander  Herrmann Radteam 2 pts -
120.2   Breuil Cervinia (1C) 1 2  Ries, Michel  Kometa Cycling Team 14 pts -
2 26  Bagioli, Andrea  Team Colpack 10 pts -
3 59  Van Gils, Maxim  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -
4 19  Hailemichael, Mulu  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -
5 89  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 23' 23'' 39 4
10 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20 3h 27' 09''
13 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21 3h 27' 50''
16 17  Lavrič, Martin 20 3h 28' 24''
2  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 25' 30'' 48 3
7 41  Parra, José Félix 22 3h 27' 09''
20 42  Bouzas, Martín 21 3h 29' 00''
21 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19 3h 29' 21''
3  SEG Racing Academy 10h 25' 46'' 48 2
8 98  Hartley, Adam 20 3h 27' 09''
18 96  Schelling, Ide 21 3h 28' 43''
22 97  Peák, Barnabas 20 3h 29' 54''
4  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 27' 00'' 40 6
2 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19 3h 26' 56''
6 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 3h 27' 09''
32 56  Huys, Laurens 20 3h 32' 55''
5  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 30' 49'' 59 1
3 2  Ries, Michel 21 3h 26' 57''
26 4  Oldani, Stefano 21 3h 31' 24''
30 1  López, Juan 21 3h 32' 28''
6  Team Colpack 10h 37' 49'' 70 9
1 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20 3h 26' 56''
19 28  Botta, Davide 22 3h 28' 49''
50 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21 3h 42' 04''
7  Casillo-Maserati 10h 43' 44'' 100 8
12 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21 3h 27' 50''
35 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19 3h 33' 50''
53 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 3h 42' 04''
8  Holdsworth-Zappi 10h 46' 04'' 109 15
28 70  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 31' 52''
40 69  Kimber, George 19 3h 37' 06''
41 66  Hollyman, Mason 19 3h 37' 06''
9  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10h 46' 33'' 105 5
9 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22 3h 27' 09''
45 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22 3h 37' 20''
51 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 42' 04''
10  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 10h 47' 32'' 108 12
14 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18 3h 28' 22''
42 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22 3h 37' 06''
52 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19 3h 42' 04''
11  GM Recycling Team 10h 48' 01'' 119 10
36 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21 3h 34' 58''
37 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19 3h 34' 58''
46 38  Bauters, Arne 19 3h 38' 05''
12  Velo Racing Palazzago 10h 52' 24'' 131 11
34 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22 3h 33' 14''
43 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21 3h 37' 06''
54 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20 3h 42' 04''
13  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 10h 54' 12'' 134 13
29 48  Didier, Clément 20 3h 31' 59''
39 49  Combes, Simon 21 3h 34' 58''
66 46  Brenans, Emile 20 3h 47' 15''
14  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10h 58' 56'' 131 7
11 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20 3h 27' 09''
58 33  Leyman, Celestin 22 3h 44' 32''
62 34  Naudts, Thomas 18 3h 47' 15''
15  Herrmann Radteam 11h 02' 04'' 145 14
27 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21 3h 31' 25''
55 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18 3h 43' 24''
63 122  Heidemann, Miguel 21 3h 47' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 21h 13' 14'' -
2 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 21h 17' 44'' + 04' 30'' -
3 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 21h 22' 32'' + 09' 18'' -
4 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 21h 24' 52'' + 11' 38'' -
5 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21h 25' 11'' + 11' 57'' -
6 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 21h 26' 35'' + 13' 21'' + 2
7 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 21h 27' 50'' + 14' 36'' -
8 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 21h 29' 29'' + 16' 15'' + 1
9 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 21h 31' 12'' + 17' 58'' - 3
10 41  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 21h 32' 31'' + 19' 17'' -
11 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 21h 34' 34'' + 21' 20'' -
12 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 21h 37' 19'' + 24' 05'' -
13 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21h 40' 09'' + 26' 55'' -
14 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21h 41' 26'' + 28' 12'' + 1
15 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 21h 45' 07'' + 31' 53'' - 1
16 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 21h 47' 53'' + 34' 39'' + 1
17 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 21h 56' 44'' + 43' 30'' + 1
18 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 22h 00' 56'' + 47' 42'' - 2
19 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 01' 59'' + 48' 45'' + 4
20 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 22h 02' 04'' + 48' 50'' -
21 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 22h 04' 32'' + 51' 18'' + 7
22 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 04' 37'' + 51' 23'' -
23 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 04' 44'' + 51' 30'' + 4
24 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 05' 12'' + 51' 58'' + 5
25 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 22h 05' 39'' + 52' 25'' + 1
26 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 22h 11' 05'' + 57' 51'' + 4
27 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 22h 11' 15'' + 58' 01'' - 6
28 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 22h 11' 39'' + 58' 25'' - 4
29 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 22h 12' 05'' + 58' 51'' + 5
30 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 22h 13' 58'' + 1h 00' 44'' + 1
31 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 14' 21'' + 1h 01' 07'' + 1
32 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 22h 16' 58'' + 1h 03' 44'' - 7
33 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 22' 21'' + 1h 09' 07'' + 2
34 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 22h 23' 35'' + 1h 10' 21'' + 5
35 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 22h 24' 27'' + 1h 11' 13'' + 6
36 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 22h 26' 17'' + 1h 13' 03'' + 2
37 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 26' 45'' + 1h 13' 31'' + 7
38 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 27' 02'' + 1h 13' 48'' + 4
39 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 22h 28' 34'' + 1h 15' 20'' + 1
40 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 22h 32' 12'' + 1h 18' 58'' + 8
41 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 22h 34' 20'' + 1h 21' 06'' - 4
42 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22h 34' 53'' + 1h 21' 39'' + 3
43 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 22h 35' 17'' + 1h 22' 03'' + 13
44 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team 22h 37' 21'' + 1h 24' 07'' - 8
45 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 22h 39' 36'' + 1h 26' 22'' + 14
46 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 22h 41' 50'' + 1h 28' 36'' + 19
47 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 43' 55'' + 1h 30' 41'' + 8
48 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 22h 44' 43'' + 1h 31' 29'' + 2
49 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 22h 45' 20'' + 1h 32' 06'' + 4
50 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 22h 45' 52'' + 1h 32' 38'' - 4
51 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 22h 46' 45'' + 1h 33' 31'' - 2
52 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 22h 48' 27'' + 1h 35' 13'' + 9
53 122  Heidemann, Miguel 21  Herrmann Radteam 22h 48' 47'' + 1h 35' 33'' - 2
54 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 49' 18'' + 1h 36' 04'' + 10
55 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22h 49' 20'' + 1h 36' 06'' + 2
56 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 50' 15'' + 1h 37' 01'' - 4
57 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 22h 50' 15'' + 1h 37' 01'' + 6
58 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 51' 29'' + 1h 38' 15'' + 8
59 23  Montoya, Ignacio 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 22h 52' 49'' + 1h 39' 35'' - 1
60 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 53' 01'' + 1h 39' 47'' - 6
61 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 22h 57' 24'' + 1h 44' 10'' + 13
62 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 22h 57' 29'' + 1h 44' 15'' + 8
63 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 22h 58' 22'' + 1h 45' 08'' - 1
64 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 01' 25'' + 1h 48' 11'' + 5
65 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 23h 02' 35'' + 1h 49' 21'' + 2
66 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 23h 06' 18'' + 1h 53' 04'' + 2
67 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 23h 07' 45'' + 1h 54' 31'' + 6
68 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 23h 12' 37'' + 1h 59' 23'' + 4
69 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 23h 18' 35'' + 2h 05' 21'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 31 pts -
2 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 31 pts 0 pts + 2
3 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 29 pts -2 pts + 2
4 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 27 pts -4 pts - 2
5 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 27 pts -4 pts - 2
6 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 24 pts -7 pts + 6
7 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18 pts -13 pts - 1
8 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 18 pts -13 pts + 2
9 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -13 pts - 1
10 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 15 pts -16 pts
11 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 13 pts -18 pts + 2
12 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 13 pts -18 pts - 5
13 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 12 pts -19 pts - 4
14 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 12 pts -19 pts - 3
15 41  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6 pts -25 pts + 2
16 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -25 pts - 1
17 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 5 pts -26 pts - 1
18 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 2 pts -29 pts + 1
19 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 2 pts -29 pts - 1
20 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -30 pts -
21 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -30 pts -
22 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati -3 pts -34 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 48 pts -
2 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 36 pts -12 pts + 3
3 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 35 pts -13 pts - 1
4 41  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 30 pts -18 pts - 1
5 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 27 pts -21 pts - 1
6 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -23 pts -
7 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -27 pts -
8 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 20 pts -28 pts -
9 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -30 pts -
10 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16 pts -32 pts -
11 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 16 pts -32 pts -
12 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 16 pts -32 pts -
13 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 15 pts -33 pts -
14 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -33 pts -
15 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 14 pts -34 pts
16 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 14 pts -34 pts - 1
17 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8 pts -40 pts
18 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -41 pts - 2
19 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -41 pts
20 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7 pts -41 pts - 3
21 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 6 pts -42 pts
22 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 6 pts -42 pts - 4
23 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -42 pts - 4
24 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 5 pts -43 pts - 4
25 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -43 pts - 4
26 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 4 pts -44 pts - 3
27 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -44 pts - 5
28 122  Heidemann, Miguel 21  Herrmann Radteam 4 pts -44 pts
29 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 3 pts -45 pts - 4
30 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -46 pts - 4
31 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 2 pts -46 pts
32 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago -3 pts -51 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13 pts -
2 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 10 pts -3 pts
3 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -7 pts - 1
4 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 6 pts -7 pts
5 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -8 pts - 2
6 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -8 pts - 2
7 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 4 pts -9 pts - 2
8 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -10 pts -
9 122  Heidemann, Miguel 21  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -10 pts - 2
10 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 2 pts -11 pts
11 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 1 pts -12 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 21h 13' 14'' -
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 21h 24' 52'' + 11' 38'' -
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21h 25' 11'' + 11' 57'' -
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 21h 26' 35'' + 13' 21'' -
5 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21h 41' 26'' + 28' 12'' -
6 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 22h 02' 04'' + 48' 50'' -
7 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 04' 44'' + 51' 30'' + 1
8 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 05' 12'' + 51' 58'' + 1
9 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 22h 11' 05'' + 57' 51'' + 1
10 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 22h 11' 15'' + 58' 01'' - 3
11 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 22h 12' 05'' + 58' 51'' + 2
12 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 14' 21'' + 1h 01' 07'' - 1
13 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 22h 23' 35'' + 1h 10' 21'' + 2
14 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 22h 26' 17'' + 1h 13' 03'' -
15 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 22h 28' 34'' + 1h 15' 20'' + 1
16 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 22h 44' 43'' + 1h 31' 29'' + 2
17 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 49' 18'' + 1h 36' 04'' + 6
18 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 22h 50' 15'' + 1h 37' 01'' + 4
19 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 51' 29'' + 1h 38' 15'' + 5
20 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 53' 01'' + 1h 39' 47'' - 1
21 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 22h 57' 24'' + 1h 44' 10'' + 10
22 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 22h 58' 22'' + 1h 45' 08'' - 1
23 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 01' 25'' + 1h 48' 11'' + 4
24 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 23h 02' 35'' + 1h 49' 21'' + 1
25 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 23h 06' 18'' + 1h 53' 04'' + 1
26 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 23h 07' 45'' + 1h 54' 31'' + 4
27 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 23h 12' 37'' + 1h 59' 23'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa Cycling Team 64h 50' 34'' -
2  SEG Racing Academy 65h 03' 29'' + 12' 55'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 65h 15' 43'' + 25' 09'' -
4  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 65h 26' 45'' + 36' 11'' -
5  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 66h 05' 05'' + 1h 14' 31'' + 1
6  Lotto-Soudal U23 66h 05' 13'' + 1h 14' 39'' + 1
7  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 66h 15' 55'' + 1h 25' 21'' - 2
8  Casillo-Maserati 66h 35' 09'' + 1h 44' 35'' -
9  Team Colpack 66h 48' 08'' + 1h 57' 34'' + 2
10  GM Recycling Team 66h 54' 49'' + 2h 04' 15'' - 1
11  Velo Racing Palazzago 67h 02' 35'' + 2h 12' 01'' - 1
12  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 67h 06' 47'' + 2h 16' 13'' -
13  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 67h 17' 19'' + 2h 26' 45'' -
14  Herrmann Radteam 67h 38' 48'' + 2h 48' 14'' -
15  Holdsworth-Zappi 67h 42' 32'' + 2h 51' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media