Cugy - Bière (82.7 km)

Route

 1 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cugy
 Finish  Bière
 Distance  82.7 km  (51.4 mi)
 Speed  40.108 km/h  (24.922 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Brenner, Marco 16  Germany 2h 03' 43'' - - - -
2 95  Stokke, Vegard 18  Norway + 00' 16'' - - - -
3 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Italy + 00' 16'' - - - -
4 41  Baudin, Alex 18  France + 00' 22'' - - - -
5 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17  Belgium + 00' 22'' - - - -
6 164  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 00' 22'' - - - -
7 44  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18  France + 00' 22'' - - - -
8 31  Levy, William 18  Denmark + 00' 25'' - - - -
9 103  Boven, Lars 17  Netherlands + 00' 25'' - - - -
10 166  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 00' 56'' - - - -
11 26  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium + 00' 57'' - - - -
12 55  Zambanini, Edoardo 18  Italy + 00' 57'' - - - -
13 11  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Germany + 00' 57'' - - - -
14 101  Leijnse, Enzo 17  Netherlands + 00' 57'' - - - -
15 24  Lecerf, William 16  Belgium + 00' 57'' - - - -
16 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 01' 12'' - - - -
17 81  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg + 01' 16'' - - - -
18 36  Iwersen, Emil 16  Denmark + 01' 36'' - - - -
19 53  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18  Italy + 01' 36'' - - - -
20 43  Page, Hugo 17  France + 01' 36'' - - - -
21 161  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States + 01' 36'' - - - -
22 122  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic + 01' 36'' - - - -
23 102  Geleijn, Owen 18  Netherlands + 01' 36'' - - - -
24 123  Ťoupalík, Jakub 17  Czech Republic + 01' 36'' - - - -
25 42  Girard, Damien 17  France + 01' 36'' - - - -
26 125  Hnik, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 01' 36'' - - - -
27 113  Dias, Daniel 17  Portugal + 01' 36'' - - - -
28 124  Boucek, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 01' 36'' - - - -
29 183  Klyver, Hjalmar 17  Team Lena + 01' 36'' - - - -
30 45  Tanguy, Maxan 17  France + 01' 36'' - - - -
63  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 02' 31'' - - - -
32 92  Gråsvold, Dennis 18  Norway + 02' 31'' - - - -
33 23  Declerck, Jelle 16  Belgium + 02' 33'' - - - -
34 111  Silva, Pedro 17  Portugal + 02' 33'' - - - -
35 162  Garrison, Michael 17  United States + 02' 33'' - - - -
36 21  Clynhens, Toon 18  Belgium + 02' 33'' - - - -
37 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 33'' - - - -
38 194  Trastour, Loris 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 33'' - - - -
39 91  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 02' 33'' - - - -
40 105  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Netherlands + 03' 18'' - - - -
41 94  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 03' 32'' - - - -
42 196  Vercher, Matheo 18  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 03' 32'' - - - -
43 52  Brioni, Yuri 18  Italy + 03' 32'' - - - -
44 93  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 03' 32'' - - - -
45 191  Bosoni, Victor 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 03' 32'' - - - -
46 86  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 03' 32'' - - - -
47 112  Marcedo, Joao 17  Portugal + 03' 32'' - - - -
48 171  Blum, Elia 17  Talent Romandie + 03' 32'' - - - -
49 144  Catovic, Nermin 16  Serbia + 03' 32'' - - - -
50 22  Dandoit, Clément 9  Belgium + 03' 32'' - - - -
51 56  Carretta, Riccardo 18  Italy + 04' 24'' - - - -
52 121  Camrda, Karel 17  Czech Republic + 04' 24'' - - - -
53 33  Andersen, Kasper 16  Denmark + 04' 24'' - - - -
62  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 04' 24'' - - - -
55 6  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 04' 47'' - - - -
56 1  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Switzerland + 04' 51'' - - - -
57 12  Gathemann, Albert 17  Germany + 04' 53'' - - - -
58 141  Kolašinac, Admir 17  Serbia + 05' 20'' - - - -
59 106  Oosten, Koert van van 16  Netherlands + 05' 36'' - - - -
60 32  Gudnitz, Joshua 17  Denmark + 05' 36'' - - - -
61 114  Narciso, Diogo 17  Portugal + 06' 54'' - - - -
62 13  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 08' 38'' - - - -
61  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 08' 38'' - - - -
64 175  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 10' 11'' - - - -
65 193  Mermet, Remi 16  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 11' 27'' - - - -
66 126  Stoček, Bruno 17  Czech Republic + 11' 27'' - - - -
67 104  Belle, Loe van van 17  Netherlands + 11' 27'' - - - -
68 85  Paquet, Tom 16  Luxembourg + 12' 18'' - - - -
69 116  Frois, Henrique 17  Portugal + 12' 18'' - - - -
70 15  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 12' 21'' - - - -
71 153  Rovder, Pavol 18  Slovakia + 12' 21'' - - - -
72 73  Popugayev, Maxim 17  Kazachstan + 12' 21'' - - - -
73 151  Gajdula, Marek 18  Slovakia + 12' 21'' - - - -
74 172  Klahre, Jakob 17  Talent Romandie + 12' 21'' - - - -
75 83  Pereira, Rafael 17  Luxembourg + 12' 21'' - - - -
76 84  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 12' 21'' - - - -
77 173  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 12' 21'' - - - -
78 192  Jarnet, Theo 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 12' 21'' - - - -
79 34  Petersen, Sebastian 18  Denmark + 13' 02'' - - - -
80 35  Foldager, Anders 17  Denmark + 13' 02'' - - - -
81 142  Jovanov, Stevan 18  Serbia + 13' 40'' - - - -
82 176  Schiess, Xeno 16  Talent Romandie + 14' 46'' - - - -
83 182  Wallinder, Wilhelm 17  Team Lena + 16' 14'' - - - -
84 74  Mulagaleyev, Vladi 17  Kazachstan + 16' 14'' - - - -
85 134  Gomozkov, Artem 16  Russia + 16' 14'' - - - -
86 131  Strelkov, Nikita 17  Russia + 16' 17'' - - - -
87 163  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States + 16' 17'' - - - -
88 4  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Switzerland + 16' 44'' - - - -
89 5  Roth, Vincent 18  Switzerland + 16' 44'' - - - -
90 2  Camandona, Etienne 17  Switzerland + 18' 43'' - - - -
91 75  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 20' 23'' - - - -
92 155  Baniar, Matus 17  Slovakia + 22' 21'' - - - -
64  Terada, Yoshiki 17  Japan + 23' 37'' - - - -
94 184  Svensson, Felix 17  Team Lena + 25' 01'' - - - -
95 3  Heiniger, Lars 18  Switzerland + 25' 01'' - - - -
96 115  Domigues, André 17  Portugal + 29' 16'' - - - -
DNF 14  Plambeck, Moritz 17  Germany
DNF 46  Bailleux, Pierrick 17  France
66  Watanabe, Ryoma 17  Japan
DNF 72  Baimukhnov, Arthur 17  Kazachstan
DNF 132  Malkov, Kirill 16  Russia
DNF 133  Butrekhin, Yurii 18  Russia
DNF 156  Vanco, Tobias 16  Slovakia
DNF 174  Burger, Joel 16  Talent Romandie
DNS 165  Scott, Jared 16  United States
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Belgium 6h 13' 25'' 31
5 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17 2h 04' 05''
11 26  Willems, Jago 17 2h 04' 40''
15 24  Lecerf, William 16 2h 04' 40''
2  France 6h 13' 29'' 31
4 41  Baudin, Alex 18 2h 04' 05''
7 44  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18 2h 04' 05''
20 43  Page, Hugo 17 2h 05' 19''
3  Italy 6h 13' 58'' 34
3 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18 2h 03' 59''
12 55  Zambanini, Edoardo 18 2h 04' 40''
19 53  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18 2h 05' 19''
4  United States 6h 14' 03'' 37
6 164  Riccitello, Matthew 17 2h 04' 05''
10 166  Sheffield, Magnus 17 2h 04' 39''
21 161  Simmons, Quinn 18 2h 05' 19''
5  Netherlands 6h 14' 07'' 46
9 103  Boven, Lars 17 2h 04' 08''
14 101  Leijnse, Enzo 17 2h 04' 40''
23 102  Geleijn, Owen 18 2h 05' 19''
6  Norway 6h 15' 08'' 50
2 95  Stokke, Vegard 18 2h 03' 59''
16 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17 2h 04' 55''
32 92  Gråsvold, Dennis 18 2h 06' 14''
7  Czech Republic 6h 15' 57'' 72
22 122  Bittner, Pavel 16 2h 05' 19''
24 123  Ťoupalík, Jakub 17 2h 05' 19''
26 125  Hnik, Jakub 18 2h 05' 19''
8  Germany 6h 16' 59'' 71
1 16  Brenner, Marco 16 2h 03' 43''
13 11  Steinhauser, Georg 17 2h 04' 40''
57 12  Gathemann, Albert 17 2h 08' 36''
9  Denmark 6h 17' 34'' 79
8 31  Levy, William 18 2h 04' 08''
18 36  Iwersen, Emil 16 2h 05' 19''
53 33  Andersen, Kasper 16 2h 08' 07''
10  Portugal 6h 18' 50'' 108
27 113  Dias, Daniel 17 2h 05' 19''
34 111  Silva, Pedro 17 2h 06' 16''
47 112  Marcedo, Joao 17 2h 07' 15''
11  Bourgogne Franche Comte 6h 19' 47'' 117
37 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17 2h 06' 16''
38 194  Trastour, Loris 17 2h 06' 16''
42 196  Vercher, Matheo 18 2h 07' 15''
12  Japan 6h 26' 42'' 148
31 63  Kitaya, Toma 17 2h 06' 14''
54 62  Yamada, Takumi 17 2h 08' 07''
63 61  Tsuda, Yugi 16 2h 12' 21''
13  Luxembourg 6h 28' 15'' 131
17 81  Bettendorff, Loïc 18 2h 04' 59''
46 86  Wenzel, Mats 16 2h 07' 15''
68 85  Paquet, Tom 16 2h 16' 01''
14  Serbia 6h 33' 41'' 188
49 144  Catovic, Nermin 16 2h 07' 15''
58 141  Kolašinac, Admir 17 2h 09' 03''
81 142  Jovanov, Stevan 18 2h 17' 23''
15  Talent Romandie 6h 37' 13'' 186
48 171  Blum, Elia 17 2h 07' 15''
64 175  Lawton, Henri 18 2h 13' 54''
74 172  Klahre, Jakob 17 2h 16' 04''
16  Switzerland 6h 37' 31'' 199
55 6  Tendon, Arnaud 16 2h 08' 30''
56 1  Bouzon, Antoine 17 2h 08' 34''
88 4  Hochstrasser, Loris 17 2h 20' 27''
17  Team Lena 6h 54' 00'' 206
29 183  Klyver, Hjalmar 17 2h 05' 19''
83 182  Wallinder, Wilhelm 17 2h 19' 57''
94 184  Svensson, Felix 17 2h 28' 44''
18  Slovakia 6h 58' 12'' 236
71 153  Rovder, Pavol 18 2h 16' 04''
73 151  Gajdula, Marek 18 2h 16' 04''
92 155  Baniar, Matus 17 2h 26' 04''
19  Kazachstan 7h 00' 07'' 247
72 73  Popugayev, Maxim 17 2h 16' 04''
84 74  Mulagaleyev, Vladi 17 2h 19' 57''
91 75  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18 2h 24' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media