Bière - Bière (14.6 km)

Route

 1 June 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Bière
 Finish  Bière
 Distance  14.6 km  (9.1 mi)
 Speed  49.167 km/h  (30.551 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 161  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 0h 17' 49'' - - - -
2 16  Brenner, Marco 16  Germany + 00' 06'' - - - -
3 103  Boven, Lars 17  Netherlands + 00' 06'' - - - -
4 101  Leijnse, Enzo 17  Netherlands + 00' 10'' - - - -
5 31  Levy, William 18  Denmark + 00' 13'' - - - -
6 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 00' 16'' - - - -
7 162  Garrison, Michael 17  United States + 00' 18'' - - - -
8 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17  Belgium + 00' 32'' - - - -
9 164  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 00' 34'' - - - -
10 183  Klyver, Hjalmar 17  Team Lena + 00' 34'' - - - -
11 43  Page, Hugo 17  France + 00' 37'' - - - -
12 32  Gudnitz, Joshua 17  Denmark + 00' 43'' - - - -
13 95  Stokke, Vegard 18  Norway + 00' 46'' - - - -
14 171  Blum, Elia 17  Talent Romandie + 00' 54'' - - - -
15 122  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic + 00' 57'' - - - -
16 42  Girard, Damien 17  France + 00' 58'' - - - -
17 41  Baudin, Alex 18  France + 01' 01'' - - - -
18 11  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Germany + 01' 02'' - - - -
19 91  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 01' 03'' - - - -
20 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 01' 04'' - - - -
21 13  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 01' 07'' - - - -
22 166  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 01' 08'' - - - -
23 26  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium + 01' 09'' - - - -
24 124  Boucek, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 01' 15'' - - - -
25 33  Andersen, Kasper 16  Denmark + 01' 17'' - - - -
26 23  Declerck, Jelle 16  Belgium + 01' 19'' - - - -
27 196  Vercher, Matheo 18  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 01' 20'' - - - -
28 123  Ťoupalík, Jakub 17  Czech Republic + 01' 20'' - - - -
29 56  Carretta, Riccardo 18  Italy + 01' 23'' - - - -
30 126  Stoček, Bruno 17  Czech Republic + 01' 23'' - - - -
31 1  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Switzerland + 01' 25'' - - - -
62  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 01' 30'' - - - -
33 93  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 01' 36'' - - - -
34 36  Iwersen, Emil 16  Denmark + 01' 36'' - - - -
35 2  Camandona, Etienne 17  Switzerland + 01' 36'' - - - -
36 113  Dias, Daniel 17  Portugal + 01' 37'' - - - -
37 55  Zambanini, Edoardo 18  Italy + 01' 38'' - - - -
38 194  Trastour, Loris 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 01' 41'' - - - -
39 131  Strelkov, Nikita 17  Russia + 01' 43'' - - - -
63  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 01' 43'' - - - -
41 175  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 01' 49'' - - - -
42 34  Petersen, Sebastian 18  Denmark + 01' 49'' - - - -
43 112  Marcedo, Joao 17  Portugal + 01' 50'' - - - -
44 105  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Netherlands + 01' 52'' - - - -
45 6  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 01' 52'' - - - -
46 81  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg + 01' 53'' - - - -
47 102  Geleijn, Owen 18  Netherlands + 01' 57'' - - - -
48 114  Narciso, Diogo 17  Portugal + 02' 01'' - - - -
49 15  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 02' 02'' - - - -
50 85  Paquet, Tom 16  Luxembourg + 02' 04'' - - - -
51 73  Popugayev, Maxim 17  Kazachstan + 02' 04'' - - - -
52 92  Gråsvold, Dennis 18  Norway + 02' 04'' - - - -
53 21  Clynhens, Toon 18  Belgium + 02' 04'' - - - -
54 106  Oosten, Koert van van 16  Netherlands + 02' 05'' - - - -
55 45  Tanguy, Maxan 17  France + 02' 10'' - - - -
56 94  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 02' 13'' - - - -
57 24  Lecerf, William 16  Belgium + 02' 15'' - - - -
58 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Italy + 02' 16'' - - - -
59 134  Gomozkov, Artem 16  Russia + 02' 16'' - - - -
60 52  Brioni, Yuri 18  Italy + 02' 18'' - - - -
61 22  Dandoit, Clément 9  Belgium + 02' 23'' - - - -
62 142  Jovanov, Stevan 18  Serbia + 02' 23'' - - - -
61  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 02' 24'' - - - -
64 155  Baniar, Matus 17  Slovakia + 02' 24'' - - - -
65 44  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18  France + 02' 24'' - - - -
66 193  Mermet, Remi 16  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 24'' - - - -
67 83  Pereira, Rafael 17  Luxembourg + 02' 25'' - - - -
68 104  Belle, Loe van van 17  Netherlands + 02' 27'' - - - -
69 153  Rovder, Pavol 18  Slovakia + 02' 27'' - - - -
70 173  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 02' 30'' - - - -
71 144  Catovic, Nermin 16  Serbia + 02' 30'' - - - -
72 111  Silva, Pedro 17  Portugal + 02' 31'' - - - -
73 125  Hnik, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 02' 38'' - - - -
74 3  Heiniger, Lars 18  Switzerland + 02' 38'' - - - -
75 163  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States + 02' 39'' - - - -
64  Terada, Yoshiki 17  Japan + 02' 43'' - - - -
77 121  Camrda, Karel 17  Czech Republic + 02' 43'' - - - -
78 4  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Switzerland + 02' 47'' - - - -
79 84  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 02' 48'' - - - -
80 75  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 02' 53'' - - - -
81 116  Frois, Henrique 17  Portugal + 02' 54'' - - - -
82 192  Jarnet, Theo 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 57'' - - - -
83 141  Kolašinac, Admir 17  Serbia + 03' 01'' - - - -
84 12  Gathemann, Albert 17  Germany + 03' 03'' - - - -
85 172  Klahre, Jakob 17  Talent Romandie + 03' 09'' - - - -
86 5  Roth, Vincent 18  Switzerland + 03' 12'' - - - -
87 191  Bosoni, Victor 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 03' 16'' - - - -
88 176  Schiess, Xeno 16  Talent Romandie + 03' 16'' - - - -
89 74  Mulagaleyev, Vladi 17  Kazachstan + 03' 25'' - - - -
90 86  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 03' 27'' - - - -
91 151  Gajdula, Marek 18  Slovakia + 03' 30'' - - - -
92 115  Domigues, André 17  Portugal + 03' 45'' - - - -
93 35  Foldager, Anders 17  Denmark + 03' 53'' - - - -
94 184  Svensson, Felix 17  Team Lena + 03' 57'' - - - -
95 182  Wallinder, Wilhelm 17  Team Lena + 04' 30'' - - - -
DNS 53  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18  Italy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  United States 0h 54' 19'' 17
1 161  Simmons, Quinn 18 0h 17' 49''
7 162  Garrison, Michael 17 0h 18' 07''
9 164  Riccitello, Matthew 17 0h 18' 23''
2  Norway 0h 55' 32'' 38
6 96  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17 0h 18' 05''
13 95  Stokke, Vegard 18 0h 18' 35''
19 91  Finnesand, Fredrik 17 0h 18' 52''
3  Netherlands 0h 55' 35'' 51
3 103  Boven, Lars 17 0h 17' 55''
4 101  Leijnse, Enzo 17 0h 17' 59''
44 105  Krijnsen, Jelte 18 0h 19' 41''
4  Denmark 0h 55' 40'' 42
5 31  Levy, William 18 0h 18' 02''
12 32  Gudnitz, Joshua 17 0h 18' 32''
25 33  Andersen, Kasper 16 0h 19' 06''
5  Germany 0h 55' 42'' 41
2 16  Brenner, Marco 16 0h 17' 55''
18 11  Steinhauser, Georg 17 0h 18' 51''
21 13  Lührs, Leslie 18 0h 18' 56''
6  France 0h 56' 03'' 44
11 43  Page, Hugo 17 0h 18' 26''
16 42  Girard, Damien 17 0h 18' 47''
17 41  Baudin, Alex 18 0h 18' 50''
7  Belgium 0h 56' 27'' 57
8 25  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17 0h 18' 21''
23 26  Willems, Jago 17 0h 18' 58''
26 23  Declerck, Jelle 16 0h 19' 08''
8  Czech Republic 0h 56' 59'' 67
15 122  Bittner, Pavel 16 0h 18' 46''
24 124  Boucek, Jakub 18 0h 19' 04''
28 123  Ťoupalík, Jakub 17 0h 19' 09''
9  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 57' 32'' 85
20 195  Tronchon, Bastien 17 0h 18' 53''
27 196  Vercher, Matheo 18 0h 19' 09''
38 194  Trastour, Loris 17 0h 19' 30''
10  Switzerland 0h 58' 20'' 111
31 1  Bouzon, Antoine 17 0h 19' 14''
35 2  Camandona, Etienne 17 0h 19' 25''
45 6  Tendon, Arnaud 16 0h 19' 41''
11  Talent Romandie 0h 58' 40'' 125
14 171  Blum, Elia 17 0h 18' 43''
41 175  Lawton, Henri 18 0h 19' 38''
70 173  Rossier, Thibault 18 0h 20' 19''
12  Italy 0h 58' 44'' 124
29 56  Carretta, Riccardo 18 0h 19' 12''
37 55  Zambanini, Edoardo 18 0h 19' 27''
58 51  Martinelli, Alessio 18 0h 20' 05''
13  Portugal 0h 58' 55'' 127
36 113  Dias, Daniel 17 0h 19' 26''
43 112  Marcedo, Joao 17 0h 19' 39''
48 114  Narciso, Diogo 17 0h 19' 50''
14  Japan 0h 59' 04'' 135
32 62  Yamada, Takumi 17 0h 19' 19''
40 63  Kitaya, Toma 17 0h 19' 32''
63 61  Tsuda, Yugi 16 0h 20' 13''
15  Luxembourg 0h 59' 49'' 163
46 81  Bettendorff, Loïc 18 0h 19' 42''
50 85  Paquet, Tom 16 0h 19' 53''
67 83  Pereira, Rafael 17 0h 20' 14''
16  Serbia 1h 01' 21'' 216
62 142  Jovanov, Stevan 18 0h 20' 12''
71 144  Catovic, Nermin 16 0h 20' 19''
83 141  Kolašinac, Admir 17 0h 20' 50''
17  Slovakia 1h 01' 48'' 224
64 155  Baniar, Matus 17 0h 20' 13''
69 153  Rovder, Pavol 18 0h 20' 16''
91 151  Gajdula, Marek 18 0h 21' 19''
18  Kazachstan 1h 01' 49'' 220
51 73  Popugayev, Maxim 17 0h 19' 53''
80 75  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18 0h 20' 42''
89 74  Mulagaleyev, Vladi 17 0h 21' 14''
19  Team Lena 1h 02' 28'' 199
10 183  Klyver, Hjalmar 17 0h 18' 23''
94 184  Svensson, Felix 17 0h 21' 46''
95 182  Wallinder, Wilhelm 17 0h 22' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media