Haiyan - Haiyan (42.0 km)

Route

 20 July 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Haiyan
 Finish  Haiyan
 Distance  42.0 km  (26.1 mi)
 Speed  51.675 km/h  (32.109 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Chalapud, Rob.. (MED) 17h 53' 37''
 Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 48 points
 Aguirre, Hernán (IPC) 44 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 0h 48' 46'' 4 4 - -
2 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 01' 23'' 80 19 - -
3 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 01' 50'' 3 21 - -
4 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 02' 00'' 83 18 - -
5 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín + 02' 03'' 1 2 3 -
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 02' 14'' 6 31 - -
7 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 02' 17'' 12 34 - -
8 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 02' 27'' 9 24 9 -
9 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 02' 29'' 7 14 - -
10 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 02' 35'' 118 11 - -
11 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 02' 36'' 8 28 - -
12 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 44'' 56 23 - -
13 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 02' 54'' 2 41 - -
14 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 03' 05'' 41 22 - -
15 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 03' 08'' 43 58 - -
16 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 09'' 52 48 - -
17 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 03' 09'' 13 - - -
18 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 03' 10'' 15 26 - -
19 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 03' 12'' 27 - - -
20 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 03' 16'' 11 - - -
21 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 03' 17'' 10 8 4 -
22 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. + 03' 23'' 17 45 2 -
23 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 03' 24'' 20 - - -
24 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 03' 28'' 28 33 - -
25 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 03' 30'' 91 - - -
26 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 03' 41'' 55 47 11 -
27 54  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 45'' 23 51 - -
28 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 03' 50'' 40 - - -
29 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 03' 52'' 24 - - -
30 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 06'' 73 - - -
31 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 07'' 92 9 - -
32 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 04' 16'' 5 53 5 -
33 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 04' 19'' 14 25 - -
34 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 04' 20'' 85 - - -
35 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 25'' 26 - - -
36 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 04' 26'' 22 15 6 -
37 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 04' 32'' 19 46 - -
38 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 35'' 67 16 - -
39 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 35'' 74 32 8 -
40 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 04' 36'' 33 57 - -
41 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 43'' 53 1 - -
42 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 04' 44'' 90 - - -
43 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 04' 44'' 59 43 - -
44 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 46'' 105 - - -
45 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 04' 47'' 38 - - -
46 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 49'' 68 50 - -
47 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 51'' 42 - - -
48 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. + 04' 58'' 110 - - -
49 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 59'' 61 - - -
50 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 59'' 36 42 - -
51 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. + 05' 00'' 21 39 - -
52 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 05' 00'' 18 7 1 -
53 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 03'' 76 3 - -
54 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 05' 04'' 84 - - -
55 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 05' 10'' 97 - - -
56 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 05' 14'' 31 - - -
57 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling + 05' 15'' 121 30 - -
58 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 17'' 44 - - -
59 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 05' 19'' 51 - - -
60 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 05' 21'' 57 - - -
61 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 05' 30'' 104 - - -
62 157  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 05' 32'' 35 - - -
63 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 32'' 16 49 - -
64 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 05' 37'' 25 56 - -
65 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 05' 37'' 39 - - -
66 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 05' 49'' 46 - - -
67 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 49'' 37 - - -
68 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 05' 52'' 47 - - -
69 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 05' 55'' 111 60 - -
70 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 05' 55'' 64 - - -
71 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 05' 58'' 29 - - -
72 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid + 06' 00'' 34 - - -
73 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team + 06' 03'' 128 55 - -
74 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 06' 08'' 58 - - -
75 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 09'' 81 - - -
76 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 06' 14'' 87 59 - -
77 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 06' 16'' 86 - - -
78 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 06' 18'' 107 - - -
79 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 06' 18'' 30 35 - -
80 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 06' 21'' 48 36 7 -
81 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 06' 22'' 60 - - -
82 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 23'' 77 - - -
83 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 06' 23'' 82 - - -
84 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 06' 23'' 50 44 - -
85 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 06' 31'' 98 - - -
86 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Interpro Cycling Academy + 06' 34'' 69 - - -
87 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 35'' 45 - - -
88 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 06' 39'' 94 27 - -
89 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 06' 42'' 72 40 - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 44'' 108 - - -
91 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 06' 48'' 54 - - -
92 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 06' 49'' 79 5 - -
93 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 06' 51'' 123 52 - -
94 92  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 06' 57'' 62 - - -
95 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 06' 57'' 32 - 10 -
96 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 07' 03'' 124 - - -
97 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 07' 04'' 70 - - -
98 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy + 07' 06'' 102 - - -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 16'' 89 - - -
100 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 07' 21'' 96 - - -
101 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 07' 27'' 120 13 - -
102 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 07' 35'' 88 - - -
103 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 07' 44'' 115 - - -
104 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 07' 51'' 133 - - -
105 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 52'' 49 - - -
106 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 53'' 71 29 - -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 56'' 66 - - -
108 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 07' 59'' 101 - - -
109 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 08' 01'' 100 37 - -
110 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 08' 03'' 75 54 - -
111 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 08' 06'' 65 - 12 -
112 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 18'' 93 - - -
113 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 08' 20'' 63 12 - -
114 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 08' 25'' 137 - - -
115 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 08' 33'' 95 10 - -
116 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 08' 40'' 116 - - -
117 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 08' 44'' 127 - - -
118 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 08' 53'' 99 20 - -
119 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 08' 55'' 114 38 - -
120 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 09' 08'' 78 - - -
121 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 09' 27'' 119 - - -
122 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 09' 28'' 113 - - -
123 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. + 09' 59'' 103 - - -
124 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 10' 00'' 117 - - -
125 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 10' 10'' 122 - - -
126 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 12'' 131 - - -
127 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 10' 16'' 112 17 - -
128 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 17'' 106 - - -
129 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 19'' 126 - - -
130 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 27'' 138 - - -
131 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 10' 41'' 135 - - -
132 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 10' 48'' 125 - - -
133 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 10' 51'' 109 - - -
134 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 10' 56'' 129 61 - -
135 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. + 10' 59'' 136 - - -
136 94  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 11' 17'' 130 6 - -
137 173  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 12' 21'' 134 - - -
138 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team + 13' 32'' 132 - - -
OTL 171  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 35''
DNF 122  Saramotins, Aleksejs 37  Interpro Cycling Academy
DNS 214  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling ..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani-CSF 2h 47' 09'' 275
82 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 0h 55' 09''
87 5  Senni, Manuel 27 0h 55' 21''
106 3  Maronese, Marco 24 0h 56' 39''
2  Giant Cycling Team 2h 52' 49'' 345
102 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22 0h 56' 21''
117 172  Deng, Penghai 21 0h 57' 30''
126 175  Yao, Chengwei 22 0h 58' 58''
3  Medellín 2h 32' 25'' 14
3 147  Vargas, Walter 27 0h 50' 36''
5 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35 0h 50' 49''
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30 0h 51' 00''
4  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 33' 11'' 46
1 83  Dyball, Ben 30 0h 48' 46''
19 86  Culey, Marcus 25 0h 51' 58''
26 85  Vogt, Mario 27 0h 52' 27''
5  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 2h 34' 46'' 42
10 213  Marini, Nicolas 25 0h 51' 21''
11 212  Sierra, Yecid 24 0h 51' 22''
21 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30 0h 52' 03''
6  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 35' 26'' 51
9 133  Bergström, Erik 19 0h 51' 15''
17 136  Bergström, Hannes 24 0h 51' 55''
25 134  Forssell, Hugo 20 0h 52' 16''
7  W52-FC Porto 2h 35' 45'' 52
8 45  Silva, Joaquim 27 0h 51' 13''
15 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26 0h 51' 54''
29 46  Reis, Rafael 27 0h 52' 38''
8  Bike Aid 2h 36' 32'' 76
4 154  Wolf, Justin 26 0h 50' 46''
18 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28 0h 51' 56''
54 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30 0h 53' 50''
9  EvoPro Racing 2h 36' 49'' 79
2 67  Koning, Peter 28 0h 50' 09''
37 62  Gate, Aaron 28 0h 53' 18''
40 65  Feeley, Daire 22 0h 53' 22''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 37' 59'' 82
16 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 0h 51' 55''
31 23  Jones, Brenton 27 0h 52' 53''
35 21  Finetto, Mauro 34 0h 53' 11''
11  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 2h 38' 13'' 87
20 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 0h 52' 02''
33 197  Quintero, Carlos 33 0h 53' 05''
34 194  Bai, Lijun 30 0h 53' 06''
12  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 38' 23'' 92
23 167  Oram, James 26 0h 52' 10''
30 164  Hao, Ran 21 0h 52' 52''
39 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25 0h 53' 21''
13  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 39' 02'' 113
7 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34 0h 51' 03''
38 76  Papok, Siarhei 31 0h 53' 21''
68 74  Maikin, Roman 28 0h 54' 38''
14  China Continental Team of Ga.. 2h 39' 39'' 121
22 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28 0h 52' 09''
48 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34 0h 53' 44''
51 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31 0h 53' 46''
15  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 2h 39' 40'' 118
27 54  Marengo, Umberto 26 0h 52' 31''
44 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22 0h 53' 32''
47 57  Raggio, Luca 24 0h 53' 37''
16  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 2h 40' 28'' 138
14 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 0h 51' 51''
36 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 0h 53' 12''
88 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29 0h 55' 25''
17  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 2h 41' 36'' 167
12 111  Örken, Ahmet 26 0h 51' 30''
77 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 0h 55' 02''
78 114  Şamli, Ferit 25 0h 55' 04''
18  Voster ATS Team 2h 41' 44'' 166
24 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35 0h 52' 14''
69 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25 0h 54' 41''
73 102  Komar, Mateusz 34 0h 54' 49''
19  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2h 42' 31'' 176
42 93  Kleiman, Wim 26 0h 53' 30''
60 96  Oostra, Folkert 29 0h 54' 07''
74 95  Molenaar, Alex 20 0h 54' 54''
20  Interpro Cycling Academy 2h 43' 11'' 197
52 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23 0h 53' 46''
59 123  Torres, Pablo 31 0h 54' 05''
86 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20 0h 55' 20''
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2h 44' 14'' 218
53 33  Cima, Imerio 21 0h 53' 49''
75 32  Cima, Damiano 25 0h 54' 55''
90 35  Yoshida, Hayato 30 0h 55' 30''
22  Burgos-BH 2h 44' 42'' 228
45 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31 0h 53' 33''
91 14  Bico, Nuno 25 0h 55' 34''
92 16  Gibson, Matthew 22 0h 55' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 17h 53' 37'' -
2 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 17h 55' 01'' + 01' 24'' -
3 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 17h 55' 28'' + 01' 51'' + 1
4 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 55' 54'' + 02' 17'' + 13
5 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 17h 56' 23'' + 02' 46'' - 2
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 17h 56' 58'' + 03' 21'' + 3
7 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 17h 57' 08'' + 03' 31'' - 1
8 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 17h 57' 18'' + 03' 41'' -
9 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 17h 57' 23'' + 03' 46'' + 3
10 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 17h 57' 55'' + 04' 18'' - 5
11 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 58' 02'' + 04' 25'' -
12 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 17h 58' 14'' + 04' 37'' + 7
13 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 17h 58' 59'' + 05' 22'' + 2
14 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 59' 05'' + 05' 28'' - 4
15 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 17h 59' 53'' + 06' 16'' + 8
16 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 00' 14'' + 06' 37'' - 9
17 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 18h 00' 26'' + 06' 49'' + 8
18 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 18h 00' 26'' + 06' 49'' - 5
19 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 18h 00' 28'' + 06' 51'' - 1
20 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 00' 46'' + 07' 09'' + 9
21 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 18h 00' 52'' + 07' 15'' - 5
22 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 01' 00'' + 07' 23'' -
23 54  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 01' 06'' + 07' 29'' + 5
24 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 18h 01' 08'' + 07' 31'' + 3
25 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 01' 14'' + 07' 37'' - 11
26 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 01' 29'' + 07' 52'' -
27 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 18h 01' 49'' + 08' 12'' + 6
28 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 18h 01' 50'' + 08' 13'' + 4
29 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 02' 09'' + 08' 32'' - 9
30 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 02' 51'' + 09' 14'' - 9
31 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 03' 23'' + 09' 46'' - 1
32 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 18h 03' 50'' + 10' 13'' - 8
33 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 18h 03' 53'' + 10' 16'' + 3
34 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid 18h 04' 14'' + 10' 37'' - 3
35 157  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 18h 04' 16'' + 10' 39'' - 1
36 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 04' 18'' + 10' 41'' + 1
37 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 18h 05' 01'' + 11' 24'' - 2
38 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 18h 05' 03'' + 11' 26'' + 1
39 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 05' 12'' + 11' 35'' - 1
40 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 18h 06' 02'' + 12' 25'' -
41 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 06' 47'' + 13' 10'' + 4
42 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 07' 22'' + 13' 45'' - 1
43 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 18h 07' 57'' + 14' 20'' + 6
44 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 18h 09' 00'' + 15' 23'' + 2
45 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 18h 09' 24'' + 15' 47'' - 3
46 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18h 09' 52'' + 16' 15'' + 1
47 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 09' 57'' + 16' 20'' + 1
48 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18h 10' 00'' + 16' 23'' - 4
49 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 11' 15'' + 17' 38'' - 6
50 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 11' 48'' + 18' 11'' -
51 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 18h 11' 50'' + 18' 13'' -
52 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 15' 11'' + 21' 34'' + 3
53 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 15' 15'' + 21' 38'' -
54 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 18h 16' 09'' + 22' 32'' - 2
55 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 18h 17' 59'' + 24' 22'' + 4
56 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18h 19' 09'' + 25' 32'' + 7
57 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 18h 19' 33'' + 25' 56'' -
58 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 18h 20' 12'' + 26' 35'' - 2
59 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 18h 20' 33'' + 26' 56'' + 2
60 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 18h 20' 39'' + 27' 02'' - 2
61 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 18h 22' 43'' + 29' 06'' + 5
62 92  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 18h 22' 54'' + 29' 17'' -
63 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 18h 22' 58'' + 29' 21'' - 3
64 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 23' 35'' + 29' 58'' + 1
65 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 18h 24' 54'' + 31' 17'' - 1
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 26' 02'' + 32' 25'' + 1
67 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 27' 47'' + 34' 10'' + 2
68 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 18h 27' 59'' + 34' 22'' -
69 125  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Interpro Cycling Academy 18h 31' 24'' + 37' 47'' + 2
70 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 18h 32' 09'' + 38' 32'' + 2
71 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 32' 16'' + 38' 39'' - 1
72 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 18h 32' 36'' + 38' 59'' + 3
73 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 32' 48'' + 39' 11'' + 6
74 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 33' 06'' + 39' 29'' + 4
75 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 18h 33' 22'' + 39' 45'' - 2
76 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 34' 25'' + 40' 48'' + 4
77 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 18h 34' 25'' + 40' 48'' - 1
78 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 18h 34' 41'' + 41' 04'' - 4
79 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 18h 35' 00'' + 41' 23'' - 2
80 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 18h 35' 31'' + 41' 54'' + 18
81 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 35' 36'' + 41' 59'' -
82 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18h 36' 29'' + 42' 52'' -
83 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 18h 36' 43'' + 43' 06'' + 18
84 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid 18h 36' 49'' + 43' 12'' + 5
85 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 36' 51'' + 43' 14'' + 5
86 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18h 36' 58'' + 43' 21'' - 2
87 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 18h 37' 02'' + 43' 25'' - 2
88 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 18h 38' 14'' + 44' 37'' - 5
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 38' 50'' + 45' 13'' - 1
90 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 18h 38' 52'' + 45' 15'' + 9
91 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling 18h 38' 55'' + 45' 18'' + 15
92 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 39' 01'' + 45' 24'' + 10
93 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 18h 39' 27'' + 45' 50'' - 6
94 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 39' 30'' + 45' 53'' - 2
95 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 39' 34'' + 45' 57'' - 9
96 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 18h 40' 24'' + 46' 47'' - 2
97 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 18h 40' 34'' + 46' 57'' + 8
98 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 40' 49'' + 47' 12'' + 2
99 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18h 41' 42'' + 48' 05'' - 8
100 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 18h 42' 00'' + 48' 23'' - 4
101 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 18h 42' 02'' + 48' 25'' - 4
102 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 18h 42' 04'' + 48' 27'' + 1
103 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 18h 42' 53'' + 49' 16'' - 10
104 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 43' 03'' + 49' 26'' + 4
105 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 43' 10'' + 49' 33'' + 5
106 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 18h 44' 03'' + 50' 26'' - 11
107 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18h 44' 14'' + 50' 37'' + 2
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 45' 45'' + 52' 08'' + 3
109 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18h 45' 50'' + 52' 13'' - 5
110 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 18h 46' 28'' + 52' 51'' + 7
111 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 18h 47' 04'' + 53' 27'' + 5
112 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 18h 47' 20'' + 53' 43'' - 5
113 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 48' 55'' + 55' 18'' - 1
114 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 18h 49' 06'' + 55' 29'' - 1
115 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 18h 49' 31'' + 55' 54'' + 4
116 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 49' 38'' + 56' 01'' - 1
117 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 18h 50' 35'' + 56' 58'' - 3
118 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18h 50' 36'' + 56' 59'' + 10
119 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 18h 51' 04'' + 57' 27'' - 1
120 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18h 52' 43'' + 59' 06'' + 2
121 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 18h 52' 44'' + 59' 07'' + 5
122 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 53' 43'' + 1h 00' 06'' - 2
123 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 18h 54' 12'' + 1h 00' 35'' + 2
124 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 54' 18'' + 1h 00' 41'' -
125 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 54' 45'' + 1h 01' 08'' - 4
126 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 18h 56' 01'' + 1h 02' 24'' - 3
127 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 18h 56' 23'' + 1h 02' 46'' -
128 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team 18h 58' 28'' + 1h 04' 51'' + 1
129 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 19h 04' 11'' + 1h 10' 34'' + 1
130 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 19h 07' 09'' + 1h 13' 32'' + 2
131 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team 19h 07' 32'' + 1h 13' 55'' + 3
132 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team 19h 08' 04'' + 1h 14' 27'' - 1
133 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 19h 08' 10'' + 1h 14' 33'' + 3
134 173  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 19h 08' 59'' + 1h 15' 22'' - 1
135 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 19h 11' 16'' + 1h 17' 39'' + 2
136 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. 19h 14' 18'' + 1h 20' 41'' + 2
137 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 19h 15' 40'' + 1h 22' 03'' + 2
138 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 19h 29' 39'' + 1h 36' 02'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 48 pts -
2 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 34 pts -14 pts + 7
3 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30 pts -18 pts - 1
4 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 29 pts -19 pts + 13
5 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 26 pts -22 pts - 2
6 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 26 pts -22 pts - 2
7 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 24 pts -24 pts - 2
8 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24 pts -24 pts - 2
9 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 23 pts -25 pts - 1
10 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 23 pts -25 pts - 3
11 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 22 pts -26 pts + 4
12 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 21 pts -27 pts - 2
13 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 20 pts -28 pts - 2
14 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 19 pts -29 pts + 4
15 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17 pts -31 pts - 3
16 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 16 pts -32 pts - 3
17 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 16 pts -32 pts - 3
18 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 15 pts -33 pts + 33
19 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 14 pts -34 pts
20 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 14 pts -34 pts - 4
21 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 13 pts -35 pts
22 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -35 pts -
23 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 13 pts -35 pts + 6
24 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 12 pts -36 pts + 22
25 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12 pts -36 pts - 6
26 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -36 pts - 6
27 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 12 pts -36 pts - 6
28 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 11 pts -37 pts + 10
29 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -37 pts - 6
30 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 11 pts -37 pts - 6
31 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 10 pts -38 pts
32 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -38 pts - 7
33 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -38 pts - 7
34 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 9 pts -39 pts
35 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9 pts -39 pts - 8
36 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9 pts -39 pts - 8
37 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 9 pts -39 pts - 7
38 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 8 pts -40 pts - 7
39 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 8 pts -40 pts - 7
40 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 8 pts -40 pts - 7
41 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 7 pts -41 pts + 4
42 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -41 pts - 8
43 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 7 pts -41 pts - 7
44 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -42 pts - 7
45 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 6 pts -42 pts - 5
46 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -42 pts - 7
47 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -42 pts - 6
48 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -43 pts - 6
49 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -43 pts - 6
50 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 5 pts -43 pts - 6
51 54  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -44 pts - 4
52 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -44 pts - 4
53 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -45 pts - 4
54 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 3 pts -45 pts - 4
55 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -46 pts - 3
56 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -47 pts - 3
57 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 1 pts -47 pts - 3
58 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -47 pts
59 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 1 pts -47 pts - 4
60 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 1 pts -47 pts - 4
61 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -47 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 44 pts -
2 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 40 pts -4 pts -
3 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 34 pts -10 pts -
4 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 30 pts -14 pts -
5 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 24 pts -20 pts -
6 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -31 pts -
7 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8 pts -36 pts -
8 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5 pts -39 pts -
9 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 5 pts -39 pts -
10 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4 pts -40 pts -
11 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -41 pts + 1
12 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -42 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media