Xihaizhen - Qingshizui (224.0 km)

Route

 21 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Xihaizhen
 Finish  Qingshizui
 Distance  224.0 km  (139.2 mi)
 Speed  43.691 km/h  (27.148 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Chalapud, Rob.. (MED) 23h 02' 58''
 Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 59 points
 Aguirre, Hernán (IPC) 54 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 07' 37'' 51 19 6 -
2 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 38'' 8 11 7 -
3 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 01' 38'' 14 3 1 -
4 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín + 01' 44'' 1 2 3 -
5 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 51'' 47 1 - -
6 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. + 02' 04'' 15 20 2 -
7 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 04'' 48 12 - -
8 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 02' 04'' 2 23 - -
9 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 02' 04'' 4 18 - -
10 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 04'' 3 4 12 -
11 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 02' 20'' 17 13 8 -
12 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 20'' 16 39 - -
13 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 20'' 22 57 - -
14 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 02' 20'' 25 59 13 -
15 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 02' 20'' 5 17 - -
16 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 02' 20'' 11 - - -
17 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 20'' 12 31 - -
18 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 02' 20'' 9 8 4 -
19 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 02' 20'' 7 30 9 -
20 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 35'' 10 - - -
21 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 39'' 18 53 - -
22 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 39'' 39 - - -
23 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 02' 40'' 6 36 - -
24 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 40'' 20 61 - -
25 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 42'' 24 - - -
26 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 13'' 23 - - -
27 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid + 03' 13'' 28 - 15 -
28 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 03' 22'' 43 40 10 -
29 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 03' 59'' 19 32 - -
30 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 03' 59'' 61 37 11 -
31 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 59'' 46 - - -
32 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 03' 59'' 44 - - -
33 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 01'' 30 - - -
34 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 05' 00'' 41 63 - -
35 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 05' 11'' 31 62 - -
36 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 05' 15'' 35 - - -
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 05' 29'' 40 28 - -
38 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 05' 31'' 36 - - -
39 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy + 05' 44'' 74 - - -
40 157  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 05' 55'' 34 - - -
41 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 05' 58'' 38 - - -
42 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 05' 58'' 26 - - -
43 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. + 05' 58'' 27 44 - -
44 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 05' 58'' 69 - - -
45 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 05' 58'' 52 - - -
46 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 05' 58'' 13 27 - -
47 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 02'' 66 - - -
48 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 07' 02'' 54 29 - -
49 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 07' 08'' 63 - - -
50 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 07' 20'' 32 - - -
51 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 07' 34'' 21 56 5 -
52 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 08' 05'' 107 - - -
53 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 08' 05'' 57 - - -
54 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 08' 05'' 29 50 - -
55 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 54'' 49 - - -
56 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 08' 54'' 37 38 - -
57 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 08' 54'' 33 - - -
58 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 09' 02'' 55 51 14 -
59 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 03'' 42 46 - -
60 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 03'' 50 - - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 03'' 89 - - -
62 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 10' 35'' 100 49 - -
63 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 10' 35'' 53 - - -
64 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 35'' 108 - - -
65 92  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 10' 52'' 58 - - -
66 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 11' 07'' 45 41 - -
67 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 12' 07'' 62 21 - -
68 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 12' 17'' 78 - - -
69 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 12' 17'' 93 - - -
70 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 13' 25'' 117 - - -
71 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 13' 47'' 113 16 - -
72 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 14' 31'' 60 - - -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 02'' 81 - - -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 13'' 65 - - -
75 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Interpro Cycling Academy + 15' 13'' 71 - - -
76 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 15' 13'' 77 58 - -
77 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 15' 13'' 91 - - -
78 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 15' 13'' 73 - - -
79 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 13'' 85 - - -
80 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 15' 58'' 95 - - -
81 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 58'' 79 5 - -
82 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 15' 58'' 56 48 - -
83 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 58'' 75 34 - -
84 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 15' 58'' 92 - - -
85 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 15' 58'' 111 - - -
86 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 15' 58'' 109 - - -
87 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 15' 58'' 110 - - -
88 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 15' 58'' 76 45 - -
89 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 17' 04'' 101 - - -
90 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 17' 25'' 64 - - -
91 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 17' 32'' 80 25 - -
92 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 17' 37'' 82 24 - -
93 94  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 17' 37'' 127 7 - -
94 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 17' 40'' 84 - - -
95 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 17' 40'' 130 - - -
96 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 17' 49'' 94 - - -
97 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 17' 49'' 96 42 - -
98 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. + 17' 49'' 98 - - -
99 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 18' 11'' 87 - - -
100 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 18' 25'' 86 - - -
101 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 45'' 83 - - -
102 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 18' 54'' 99 - - -
103 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 18' 56'' 120 - - -
104 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 18' 56'' 67 - 16 -
105 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 19' 33'' 103 26 - -
106 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team + 20' 27'' 124 60 - -
107 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 21' 01'' 97 9 - -
108 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 21' 01'' 131 - - -
109 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 21' 01'' 115 22 - -
110 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 21' 01'' 68 15 - -
111 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 21' 01'' 90 6 - -
112 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team + 21' 27'' 132 - - -
113 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. + 21' 40'' 134 - - -
114 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 21' 40'' 102 33 - -
115 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 21' 40'' 116 54 - -
116 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 22' 53'' 122 55 - -
117 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. + 23' 03'' 119 - - -
118 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 23' 03'' 105 10 - -
119 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 23' 34'' 70 - - -
120 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 25' 09'' 112 - - -
121 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 25' 31'' 106 - - -
122 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 26' 24'' 118 - - -
123 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 26' 24'' 59 - - -
124 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 26' 24'' 72 47 - -
125 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 26' 56'' 104 - - -
126 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 27' 40'' 88 52 - -
127 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 28' 18'' 121 - - -
128 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 28' 36'' 137 - - -
129 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 29' 33'' 136 - - -
130 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 29' 35'' 114 64 - -
131 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling + 29' 35'' 125 35 - -
132 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 29' 35'' 123 43 - -
133 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 29' 35'' 133 65 - -
134 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team + 29' 40'' 135 - - -
135 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 29' 48'' 126 - - -
136 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 32' 57'' 129 - - -
137 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 36' 50'' 128 14 - -
DNS 173  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 29' 06'' 24
5 22  Grosu, Eduard 26 5h 09' 28''
7 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 5h 09' 41''
12 25  Rochas, Rémy 23 5h 09' 57''
2  Medellín 15h 29' 19'' 35
4 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35 5h 09' 21''
8 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42 5h 09' 41''
23 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30 5h 10' 17''
3  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 15h 30' 37'' 55
9 212  Sierra, Yecid 24 5h 09' 41''
18 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30 5h 09' 57''
28 216  Wang, Jiancai 24 5h 10' 59''
4  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 15h 32' 12'' 79
24 163  Chaves, Brayan 22 5h 10' 17''
25 166  Liu, Jiankun 24 5h 10' 19''
30 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25 5h 11' 36''
5  Bike Aid 15h 35' 58'' 96
27 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22 5h 10' 50''
29 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28 5h 11' 36''
40 157  Engelen, Adne van 26 5h 13' 32''
6  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 15h 36' 03'' 80
1 95  Molenaar, Alex 20 5h 07' 37''
14 97  Santoro, Antonio 29 5h 09' 57''
65 92  Jong, Jeen de 23 5h 18' 29''
7  Team Sapura Cycling 15h 36' 16'' 93
10 83  Dyball, Ben 30 5h 09' 41''
33 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26 5h 11' 38''
50 86  Culey, Marcus 25 5h 14' 57''
8  W52-FC Porto 15h 38' 16'' 106
19 45  Silva, Joaquim 27 5h 09' 57''
34 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26 5h 12' 37''
53 47  Fonte, César 32 5h 15' 42''
9  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 15h 38' 53'' 103
17 197  Quintero, Carlos 33 5h 09' 57''
20 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 5h 10' 12''
66 196  Kreder, Michel 31 5h 18' 44''
10  Interpro Cycling Academy 15h 40' 48'' 105
3 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23 5h 09' 15''
39 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27 5h 13' 21''
63 123  Torres, Pablo 31 5h 18' 12''
11  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 15h 43' 48'' 114
13 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23 5h 09' 57''
21 54  Marengo, Umberto 27 5h 10' 16''
80 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22 5h 23' 35''
12  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 45' 07'' 126
2 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34 5h 09' 15''
60 74  Maikin, Roman 28 5h 17' 40''
64 73  Strokau, Vasili 23 5h 18' 12''
13  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 15h 46' 38'' 133
11 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 5h 09' 57''
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 5h 13' 06''
85 183  Yu, Ze 19 5h 23' 35''
14  EvoPro Racing 15h 46' 42'' 151
35 65  Feeley, Daire 22 5h 12' 48''
54 62  Gate, Aaron 28 5h 15' 42''
62 63  Mudgway, Luke 23 5h 18' 12''
15  Bardiani-CSF 15h 47' 45'' 148
22 5  Senni, Manuel 27 5h 10' 16''
47 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 5h 14' 39''
79 4  Romano, Francesco 22 5h 22' 50''
16  China Continental Team of Ga.. 15h 48' 42'' 147
6 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28 5h 09' 41''
43 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31 5h 13' 35''
98 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24 5h 25' 26''
17  Burgos-BH 15h 50' 18'' 167
38 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31 5h 13' 08''
45 14  Bico, Nuno 25 5h 13' 35''
84 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26 5h 23' 35''
18  Giant Cycling Team 15h 50' 19'' 166
44 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22 5h 13' 35''
52 172  Deng, Penghai 21 5h 15' 42''
70 177  Wang, Lizhen 20 5h 21' 02''
19  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 51' 05'' 150
15 133  Bergström, Erik 19 5h 09' 57''
16 136  Bergström, Hannes 24 5h 09' 57''
119 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26 5h 31' 11''
20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 51' 55'' 165
31 31  Acosta, Ruben 22 5h 11' 36''
61 35  Yoshida, Hayato 30 5h 17' 40''
73 34  Ito, Masakazu 31 5h 22' 39''
21  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 15h 54' 27'' 185
48 111  Örken, Ahmet 26 5h 14' 39''
68 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 5h 19' 54''
69 114  Şamli, Ferit 25 5h 19' 54''
22  Voster ATS Team 16h 02' 56'' 220
56 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35 5h 16' 31''
76 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24 5h 22' 50''
88 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 5h 23' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 23h 02' 58'' -
2 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 23h 04' 42'' + 01' 44'' -
3 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 23h 05' 35'' + 02' 37'' + 1
4 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 23h 06' 59'' + 04' 01'' + 4
5 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 23h 07' 05'' + 04' 07'' + 2
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 23h 07' 15'' + 04' 17'' -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 23h 07' 20'' + 04' 22'' + 2
8 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 07' 23'' + 04' 25'' + 4
9 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 23h 07' 52'' + 04' 54'' + 1
10 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 23h 08' 14'' + 05' 16'' + 1
11 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 23h 08' 56'' + 05' 58'' + 2
12 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 23h 09' 02'' + 06' 04'' + 2
13 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 23h 09' 03'' + 06' 05'' - 10
14 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 23h 09' 37'' + 06' 39'' + 4
15 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 23h 10' 07'' + 07' 09'' + 2
16 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 10' 11'' + 07' 13'' -
17 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 23h 10' 57'' + 07' 59'' + 5
18 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 11' 22'' + 08' 24'' + 5
19 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 23h 11' 29'' + 08' 31'' - 4
20 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 11' 31'' + 08' 33'' + 5
21 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 23h 11' 34'' + 08' 36'' - 16
22 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 12' 06'' + 09' 08'' + 7
23 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 12' 19'' + 09' 21'' + 3
24 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 13' 42'' + 10' 44'' + 7
25 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 23h 13' 47'' + 10' 49'' + 7
26 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 14' 21'' + 11' 23'' - 6
27 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 23h 14' 27'' + 11' 29'' - 6
28 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid 23h 15' 04'' + 12' 06'' + 6
29 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 23h 16' 10'' + 13' 12'' - 10
30 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 23h 16' 39'' + 13' 41'' + 7
31 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 23h 16' 41'' + 13' 43'' + 2
32 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 23h 16' 46'' + 13' 48'' - 5
33 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 23h 17' 39'' + 14' 41'' - 9
34 157  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 23h 17' 48'' + 14' 50'' + 1
35 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 18' 04'' + 15' 06'' + 4
36 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 23h 18' 11'' + 15' 13'' + 2
37 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 23h 18' 21'' + 15' 23'' - 9
38 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 23h 19' 37'' + 16' 39'' + 2
39 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 23h 19' 40'' + 16' 42'' + 6
40 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 23h 19' 53'' + 16' 55'' + 1
41 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 23h 20' 34'' + 17' 36'' + 2
42 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 20' 58'' + 18' 00'' - 6
43 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 23h 20' 59'' + 18' 01'' + 5
44 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 23h 21' 28'' + 18' 30'' + 2
45 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 23h 21' 35'' + 18' 37'' - 15
46 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 23h 22' 51'' + 19' 53'' + 3
47 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 24' 43'' + 21' 45'' + 6
48 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 24' 47'' + 21' 49'' + 4
49 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 23h 25' 31'' + 22' 33'' - 5
50 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 27' 37'' + 24' 39'' - 3
51 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 23h 27' 39'' + 24' 41'' + 7
52 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 23h 29' 44'' + 26' 46'' + 2
53 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 23h 30' 02'' + 27' 04'' - 2
54 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 23h 33' 48'' + 30' 50'' + 2
55 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 23h 34' 38'' + 31' 40'' -
56 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 35' 23'' + 32' 25'' - 6
57 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 23h 36' 21'' + 33' 23'' + 3
58 92  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 23h 41' 23'' + 38' 25'' + 4
59 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 41' 23'' + 38' 25'' - 17
60 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 23h 41' 41'' + 38' 43'' - 3
61 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 44' 42'' + 41' 44'' + 13
62 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 47' 31'' + 44' 33'' + 5
63 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 47' 33'' + 44' 35'' + 10
64 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 48' 37'' + 45' 39'' -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 23h 48' 52'' + 45' 54'' + 1
66 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 23h 49' 04'' + 46' 06'' + 11
67 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 23h 51' 27'' + 48' 29'' - 2
68 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 23h 51' 36'' + 48' 38'' - 5
69 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 23h 51' 49'' + 48' 51'' + 19
70 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 23h 53' 54'' + 50' 56'' - 9
71 125  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Interpro Cycling Academy 23h 54' 14'' + 51' 16'' - 2
72 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 23h 54' 34'' + 51' 36'' - 13
73 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 23h 54' 59'' + 52' 01'' - 3
74 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 23h 55' 25'' + 52' 27'' + 28
75 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 23h 55' 51'' + 52' 53'' - 4
76 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 23h 56' 11'' + 53' 13'' - 4
77 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 23h 56' 12'' + 53' 14'' - 2
78 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 23h 56' 52'' + 53' 54'' + 8
79 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 23h 58' 00'' + 55' 02'' - 3
80 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 24h 00' 40'' + 57' 42'' -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 24h 01' 29'' + 58' 31'' + 8
82 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 24h 01' 57'' + 58' 59'' + 1
83 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 24h 01' 58'' + 59' 00'' - 2
84 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 24h 02' 08'' + 59' 10'' + 1
85 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 24h 02' 17'' + 59' 19'' + 8
86 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 24h 02' 31'' + 59' 33'' - 4
87 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid 24h 02' 37'' + 59' 39'' - 3
88 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 24h 03' 15'' + 1h 00' 17'' - 20
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 24h 03' 25'' + 1h 00' 27'' + 19
90 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 24h 03' 38'' + 1h 00' 40'' - 11
91 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 24h 03' 39'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 7
92 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 24h 03' 59'' + 1h 01' 01'' + 4
93 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 24h 04' 08'' + 1h 01' 10'' + 14
94 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 24h 04' 18'' + 1h 01' 20'' - 4
95 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 24h 06' 45'' + 1h 03' 47'' + 10
96 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 24h 07' 26'' + 1h 04' 28'' + 4
97 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 24h 07' 39'' + 1h 04' 41'' - 5
98 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 24h 08' 19'' + 1h 05' 21'' + 5
99 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 24h 08' 33'' + 1h 05' 35'' + 2
100 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 24h 08' 43'' + 1h 05' 45'' + 17
101 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 24h 08' 44'' + 1h 05' 46'' + 5
102 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 24h 08' 47'' + 1h 05' 49'' - 8
103 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 24h 08' 52'' + 1h 05' 54'' - 4
104 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 24h 09' 14'' + 1h 06' 16'' - 26
105 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 24h 10' 14'' + 1h 07' 16'' - 10
106 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling 24h 12' 03'' + 1h 09' 05'' - 15
107 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 24h 12' 05'' + 1h 09' 07'' + 20
108 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 24h 12' 30'' + 1h 09' 32'' + 16
109 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 24h 12' 30'' + 1h 09' 32'' + 4
110 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 24h 13' 06'' + 1h 10' 08'' + 5
111 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 24h 13' 13'' + 1h 10' 15'' + 5
112 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 24h 13' 20'' + 1h 10' 22'' - 15
113 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24h 14' 07'' + 1h 11' 09'' + 7
114 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 24h 14' 14'' + 1h 11' 16'' - 27
115 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 24h 15' 58'' + 1h 13' 00'' - 3
116 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 24h 16' 19'' + 1h 13' 21'' - 5
117 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 24h 17' 03'' + 1h 14' 05'' + 9
118 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 24h 17' 04'' + 1h 14' 06'' - 14
119 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 24h 17' 08'' + 1h 14' 10'' - 9
120 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 24h 17' 37'' + 1h 14' 39'' - 1
121 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 24h 21' 45'' + 1h 18' 47'' - 12
122 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 24h 24' 42'' + 1h 21' 44'' + 1
123 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 24h 26' 18'' + 1h 23' 20'' - 9
124 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team 24h 26' 32'' + 1h 23' 34'' + 4
125 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 24h 29' 56'' + 1h 26' 58'' - 4
126 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 24h 31' 08'' + 1h 28' 10'' - 4
127 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 24h 32' 23'' + 1h 29' 25'' + 3
128 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24h 35' 03'' + 1h 32' 05'' - 10
129 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 24h 35' 19'' + 1h 32' 21'' - 4
130 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 24h 36' 33'' + 1h 33' 35'' + 5
131 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 24h 36' 48'' + 1h 33' 50'' + 2
132 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team 24h 37' 08'' + 1h 34' 10'' -
133 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 24h 41' 23'' + 1h 38' 25'' - 4
134 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. 24h 43' 35'' + 1h 40' 37'' + 2
135 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team 24h 44' 49'' + 1h 41' 51'' - 4
136 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 24h 52' 50'' + 1h 49' 52'' + 1
137 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 25h 05' 52'' + 2h 02' 54'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 59 pts -
2 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 46 pts -13 pts -
3 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 37 pts -22 pts + 4
4 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 35 pts -24 pts -
5 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30 pts -29 pts - 2
6 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 26 pts -33 pts - 1
7 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 26 pts -33 pts - 1
8 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24 pts -35 pts -
9 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 23 pts -36 pts -
10 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 23 pts -36 pts -
11 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 23 pts -36 pts + 23
12 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 22 pts -37 pts + 36
13 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 22 pts -37 pts + 2
14 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 22 pts -37 pts - 3
15 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 21 pts -38 pts - 3
16 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 20 pts -39 pts - 3
17 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 20 pts -39 pts - 3
18 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18 pts -41 pts + 10
19 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16 pts -43 pts
20 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 16 pts -43 pts + 25
21 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 16 pts -43 pts - 5
22 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 16 pts -43 pts - 5
23 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 15 pts -44 pts + 18
24 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 15 pts -44 pts - 6
25 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 14 pts -45 pts - 6
26 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 14 pts -45 pts - 6
27 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 13 pts -46 pts - 6
28 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -46 pts - 6
29 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 13 pts -46 pts - 6
30 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 12 pts -47 pts - 6
31 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12 pts -47 pts - 6
32 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -47 pts - 6
33 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 12 pts -47 pts - 6
34 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -48 pts - 5
35 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 11 pts -48 pts - 5
36 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 10 pts -49 pts - 5
37 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -49 pts - 5
38 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -49 pts - 5
39 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9 pts -50 pts + 10
40 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9 pts -50 pts - 4
41 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9 pts -50 pts - 6
42 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 9 pts -50 pts - 5
43 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 8 pts -51 pts - 5
44 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 8 pts -51 pts - 5
45 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 8 pts -51 pts - 5
46 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -52 pts - 4
47 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 7 pts -52 pts - 4
48 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -53 pts - 4
49 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -53 pts
50 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -53 pts - 4
51 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -53 pts - 4
52 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 6 pts -53 pts - 2
53 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -55 pts - 2
54 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -55 pts + 6
55 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -55 pts - 3
56 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -56 pts - 3
57 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -56 pts
58 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 3 pts -56 pts - 4
59 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -57 pts
60 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -57 pts - 5
61 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -58 pts - 5
62 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 1 pts -58 pts - 5
63 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -58 pts - 5
64 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 1 pts -58 pts - 5
65 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -58 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 54 pts -
2 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 48 pts -6 pts -
3 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 46 pts -8 pts -
4 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 30 pts -24 pts -
5 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 24 pts -30 pts -
6 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 20 pts -34 pts
7 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -39 pts
8 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -41 pts - 2
9 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 11 pts -43 pts -
10 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8 pts -46 pts - 3
11 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5 pts -49 pts - 3
12 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -50 pts
13 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 4 pts -50 pts - 3
14 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -51 pts - 3
15 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid 2 pts -52 pts
16 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -52 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media