La Guaira - La Guaira (97.0 km)

Route

 24 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  La Guaira
 Finish  La Guaira
 Distance  97.0 km  (60.3 mi)
 Speed  42.113 km/h  (26.168 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Aular, Orluis (VEN) 24h 29' 06''
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Martinez, Clever 28  Venezuela 2h 18' 12'' 50 - - -
2 123  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
3 93  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
4 14  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
5 151  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Masa Brayga Aragua + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
6 75  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
7 121  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
8 82  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
9 76  Salinas, Jhonathan 29  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
10 63  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
11 46  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
12 24  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
13 81  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
14 84  Estachera, Samuel 21  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
15 73  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
16 64  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
17 44  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
18 41  Martinez, Sergio 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
19 152  Nieves, Hector 26  Masa Brayga Aragua + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
20 61  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
21 136  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
22 111  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 125  Gomez, Daniel 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
24 115  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
25 31  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
26 126  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
27 11  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
28 74  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
29 22  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
30 124  Rujano, José 37  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
31 114  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
32 42  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
33 85  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
34 113  Duarte, José 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
35 135  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
36 21  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
37 25  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 43  Cifuentes, Carlos 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
39 122  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
40 52  Ruiz, Omar 19  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
41 71  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
42 112  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
43 12  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
44 94  Sanabria, César 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 13  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
46 54  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
47 72  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
48 15  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
49 62  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
50 23  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
51 91  Rivas, Angel 29  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 13'' 18 - - -
52 56  Salazar, Arnaldo 39  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 16'' 59 - - -
53 131  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 16'' 41 - - -
54 51  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 35'' 52 - - -
55 26  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 37'' 33 - - -
56 83  Aparecido, Wellington 19  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 52'' 61 - - -
57 53  Rico, Freddy 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 01' 38'' 53 - - -
58 32  Rojas, Maximo 35  Venezuela + 01' 38'' 39 - - -
59 45  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 01' 48'' 51 - - -
60 55  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 02' 11'' 54 - - -
61 33  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela + 02' 11'' 36 - - -
62 16  Pinto, Luis 23  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 02' 11'' 38 - - -
63 133  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 10' 33'' 63 - - -
64 132  Linares, William 18  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 10' 33'' 64 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deportivo Táchira 6h 54' 36'' 30
6 75  Bravo, Wilmen 37 2h 18' 12''
9 76  Salinas, Jhonathan 29 2h 18' 12''
15 73  Torres, Carlos 26 2h 18' 12''
2  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 6h 54' 36'' 32
2 123  Quevedo, Xavier 28 2h 18' 12''
7 121  Monsalve, Ralph 32 2h 18' 12''
23 125  Gomez, Daniel 22 2h 18' 12''
3  Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team 6h 54' 36'' 35
8 82  Garcia, José 27 2h 18' 12''
13 81  Ponciano, Edson 28 2h 18' 12''
14 84  Estachera, Samuel 21 2h 18' 12''
4  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 6h 54' 36'' 46
10 63  Lopez, Vladimir 31 2h 18' 12''
16 64  Cerquera, William 24 2h 18' 12''
20 61  Ayala, Johan 19 2h 18' 12''
5  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flowerpack 6h 54' 36'' 46
11 46  Villarreal, David 23 2h 18' 12''
17 44  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25 2h 18' 12''
18 41  Martinez, Sergio 24 2h 18' 12''
6  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 54' 36'' 74
4 14  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 2h 18' 12''
27 11  Villegas, Jesus 22 2h 18' 12''
43 12  Sequera, Pedro 28 2h 18' 12''
7  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 54' 36'' 77
12 24  Haro, Wilson 21 2h 18' 12''
29 22  Montenegro, Santiago 21 2h 18' 12''
36 21  Paredes, Anderson 24 2h 18' 12''
8  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 6h 54' 36'' 77
22 111  Soraca, Ruberth 25 2h 18' 12''
24 115  Ortiz, Antonio 24 2h 18' 12''
31 114  Cordoba, Fabian 23 2h 18' 12''
9  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 54' 49'' 98
3 93  Marin, Simon 31 2h 18' 12''
44 94  Sanabria, César 19 2h 18' 12''
51 91  Rivas, Angel 29 2h 18' 25''
10  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 6h 54' 52'' 109
21 136  Blanco, Julio 20 2h 18' 12''
35 135  Roa, Kevin 21 2h 18' 12''
53 131  Ruiz, Juan 31 2h 18' 28''
11  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 6h 54' 52'' 138
40 52  Ruiz, Omar 19 2h 18' 12''
46 54  Fuentes, Yorman 26 2h 18' 12''
52 56  Salazar, Arnaldo 39 2h 18' 28''
12  Venezuela 6h 56' 14'' 84
1 34  Martinez, Clever 28 2h 18' 12''
25 31  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 18' 12''
58 32  Rojas, Maximo 35 2h 19' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela 24h 29' 06''
2 71  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira 24h 31' 46'' + 02' 40''
3 76  Salinas, Jhonathan 29  Deportivo Táchira 24h 32' 23'' + 03' 17''
4 122  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 24h 32' 35'' + 03' 29''
5 124  Rujano, José 37  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 24h 32' 40'' + 03' 34''
6 24  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 24h 33' 08'' + 04' 02''
7 21  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 24h 33' 22'' + 04' 16''
8 41  Martinez, Sergio 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 24h 33' 26'' + 04' 20''
9 22  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 24h 33' 28'' + 04' 22''
10 14  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 24h 33' 35'' + 04' 29''
11 82  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 24h 33' 47'' + 04' 41''
12 23  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 24h 33' 47'' + 04' 41''
13 74  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira 24h 33' 53'' + 04' 47''
14 123  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 24h 34' 22'' + 05' 16''
15 64  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 24h 34' 38'' + 05' 32''
16 44  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 24h 35' 25'' + 06' 19''
17 72  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira 24h 35' 42'' + 06' 36''
18 91  Rivas, Angel 29  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 24h 35' 54'' + 06' 48''
19 75  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira 24h 36' 02'' + 06' 56''
20 46  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 24h 36' 20'' + 07' 14''
21 112  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24h 36' 57'' + 07' 51''
22 11  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 24h 37' 01'' + 07' 55''
23 111  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24h 37' 12'' + 08' 06''
24 85  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 24h 37' 16'' + 08' 10''
25 62  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 24h 37' 24'' + 08' 18''
26 52  Ruiz, Omar 19  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 24h 37' 26'' + 08' 20''
27 121  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 24h 37' 38'' + 08' 32''
28 42  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 24h 37' 47'' + 08' 41''
29 43  Cifuentes, Carlos 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 24h 38' 01'' + 08' 55''
30 84  Estachera, Samuel 21  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 24h 38' 15'' + 09' 09''
31 61  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 24h 38' 26'' + 09' 20''
32 113  Duarte, José 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24h 38' 27'' + 09' 21''
33 26  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 24h 38' 38'' + 09' 32''
34 125  Gomez, Daniel 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 24h 38' 49'' + 09' 43''
35 136  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 24h 38' 54'' + 09' 48''
36 33  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela 24h 39' 09'' + 10' 03''
37 12  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 24h 40' 17'' + 11' 11''
38 16  Pinto, Luis 23  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 24h 40' 19'' + 11' 13''
39 32  Rojas, Maximo 35  Venezuela 24h 40' 20'' + 11' 14''
40 25  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 24h 40' 38'' + 11' 32''
41 131  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 24h 40' 39'' + 11' 33''
42 81  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 24h 40' 40'' + 11' 34''
43 13  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 24h 41' 55'' + 12' 49''
44 94  Sanabria, César 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 24h 41' 55'' + 12' 49''
45 63  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 24h 42' 13'' + 13' 07''
46 152  Nieves, Hector 26  Masa Brayga Aragua 24h 42' 39'' + 13' 33''
47 15  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 24h 43' 22'' + 14' 16''
48 151  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Masa Brayga Aragua 24h 43' 42'' + 14' 36''
49 54  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 24h 43' 56'' + 14' 50''
50 34  Martinez, Clever 28  Venezuela 24h 44' 57'' + 15' 51''
51 45  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 24h 45' 02'' + 15' 56''
52 51  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 24h 45' 51'' + 16' 45''
53 53  Rico, Freddy 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 24h 46' 05'' + 16' 59''
54 55  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 24h 47' 36'' + 18' 30''
55 126  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 24h 47' 46'' + 18' 40''
56 115  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24h 50' 21'' + 21' 15''
57 93  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 24h 51' 00'' + 21' 54''
58 73  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 24h 51' 21'' + 22' 15''
59 56  Salazar, Arnaldo 39  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 24h 52' 14'' + 23' 08''
60 114  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24h 55' 06'' + 26' 00''
61 83  Aparecido, Wellington 19  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 24h 56' 11'' + 27' 05''
62 135  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 24h 56' 15'' + 27' 09''
63 133  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 25h 00' 14'' + 31' 08''
64 132  Linares, William 18  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 25h 09' 31'' + 40' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media