Falls Creek Alpine Resort - Falls Creek Alpine Resort (75.2 km)

Route

 6 February 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Falls Creek Alpine Resort
 Finish  Falls Creek Alpine Resort
 Distance  75.2 km  (46.7 mi)
 Speed  46.652 km/h  (28.988 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Kennedy, Lucy (MTS) 3h 52' 38''
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 10 points
 Harris, Ella (NZL) 24 points
 
 Agolico BMC 11h 45' 07''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand 1h 36' 43'' 4 2 1 -
2 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 00'' 5 5 2 -
3 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 03'' 1 9 4 -
4 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing + 00' 11'' 2 10 6 -
5 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team + 00' 31'' 3 1 - -
6 81  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer + 00' 44'' 8 - 5 -
7 75  Sheppard, Samara 29  New Zealand + 01' 00'' 9 - - -
8 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC + 01' 03'' 6 - - -
9 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01' 32'' 7 11 - -
10 54  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC + 01' 32'' 10 - - -
11 84  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer + 02' 26'' 12 - - -
12 33  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team + 02' 40'' 11 - - -
13 142  McCallum, Kirsty 27  Velo Project + 03' 43'' 19 - - -
14 21  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 03' 43'' 13 6 - -
15 11  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03' 45'' 15 - - -
16 61  Pratt, Jessica 22  Australia + 03' 46'' 17 - - -
17 83  Herfoss, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer + 03' 46'' 18 - - -
18 93  Harris, Holly 24  Specialized Women's Racing + 03' 46'' 21 - - -
19 94  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing + 03' 46'' 16 12 - -
20 56  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC + 03' 46'' 20 - - -
21 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 03' 46'' 14 4 - -
22 86  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer + 04' 06'' 32 - - -
23 51  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC + 05' 08'' 23 - - -
24 74  Swain, Jorja 18  New Zealand + 05' 08'' 25 - 7 -
25 82  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer + 05' 09'' 22 3 - -
26 55  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC + 05' 12'' 26 - - -
27 131  Deacon, Kirsty 23  Veris + 05' 14'' 27 - - -
28 6  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 05' 39'' 24 - - -
29 125  Forster, Alana 33  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 05' 53'' 40 - - -
30 31  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team + 06' 45'' 28 - - -
31 52  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC + 06' 45'' 29 - - -
32 92  Perry, Kate 29  Specialized Women's Racing + 07' 51'' 38 7 3 -
33 121  Vine, Bre 24  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07' 51'' 45 - - -
34 63  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  Australia + 08' 16'' 31 - - -
35 73  Merrick, Jenna 19  New Zealand + 08' 16'' 30 - - -
36 103  Miansarow, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 08' 42'' 39 - - -
37 141  Fraser, Elyse 31  Velo Project + 09' 10'' 33 - - -
38 2  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton - Scott + 10' 49'' 35 - - -
39 5  Roberts, Jessica 20  Mitchelton - Scott + 10' 49'' 34 - - -
40 111  Edwards, Sophie 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 10' 49'' 37 - - -
41 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing + 11' 32'' 36 13 - -
42 102  Ricardo, Gina 25  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 12' 30'' 41 - - -
43 143  Danford, Georgia 20  Velo Project + 12' 30'' 42 - - -
44 126  Atkins, Julia 23  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 13' 46'' 43 - - -
45 146  Lipp, Annamarie 19  Velo Project + 14' 20'' 52 - - -
46 72  Bartram, Hannah 18  New Zealand + 14' 45'' 46 - - -
47 66  Turner, Catelyn 17  Australia + 14' 48'' 49 - - -
48 62  Talbot, Josie 23  Australia + 14' 48'' 44 - - -
49 25  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 15' 58'' 51 - - -
50 144  Wollaston, Ally 19  Velo Project + 16' 34'' 47 8 - -
51 134  Brunton Makeham, Grace 30  Veris + 17' 23'' 48 - - -
52 133  Woolston, Kathryn 50  Veris + 17' 27'' 54 - - -
53 136  Fityus, Lucie 19  Veris + 17' 40'' 53 - - -
54 122  Smith, Pia 27  StepFWD IT Suzuki + 18' 55'' 55 - - -
55 104  Darmody, Jennifer 28  Sydney Uni - Staminade + 18' 55'' 50 - - -
OTL 16  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé BTC Ljubljana
OTL 22  Clevenger, Erica 25  Team Tibco - Silicon Val..
OTL 26  Kessler, Nina 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val..
OTL 64  Moran, Chloe 21  Australia
OTL 65  Sewell, Francesca 17  Australia
OTL 76  Nightingale, Stella 18  New Zealand
OTL 106  Pratt, Emma 20  Sydney Uni - Staminade
OTL 113  Louw, Anya 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine ..
OTL 114  Martin-Wallace, Alex 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine ..
OTL 145  McMullen, Rylee 24  Velo Project
DNF 32  Pattaro, Francesca 24  Astana Women's Team
DNF 105  Vesty, Amy 37  Sydney Uni - Staminade
DNF 123  Langham, Amalia 19  StepFWD IT Suzuki
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  New Zealand 4h 56' 17'' 32 4
1 71  Harris, Ella 21 1h 36' 43''
7 75  Sheppard, Samara 29 1h 37' 43''
24 74  Swain, Jorja 18 1h 41' 51''
2  Agolico BMC 4h 56' 30'' 38 1
8 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20 1h 37' 46''
10 54  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28 1h 38' 15''
20 56  Prieto, Marcela 27 1h 40' 29''
3  Roxsolt Attaquer 4h 57' 05'' 34 3
6 81  Barrow, Justine 40 1h 37' 27''
11 84  Wilson, Bree 32 1h 39' 09''
17 83  Herfoss, Emily 25 1h 40' 29''
4  Specialized Women's Racing 4h 57' 52'' 41 2
4 91  Gunning, Jaime 21 1h 36' 54''
18 93  Harris, Holly 24 1h 40' 29''
19 94  Heather, Taryn 37 1h 40' 29''
5  Astana Women's Team 5h 00' 05'' 47 5
5 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27 1h 37' 14''
12 33  Ragusa, Katia 22 1h 39' 23''
30 31  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29 1h 43' 28''
6  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 06' 40'' 69 6
3 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31 1h 36' 46''
28 6  Elvin, Gracie 31 1h 42' 22''
38 2  Roy, Sarah 33 1h 47' 32''
7  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley .. 5h 09' 50'' 65 7
2 23  Gigante, Sarah 19 1h 36' 43''
14 21  Stephens, Lauren 33 1h 40' 26''
49 25  Lucas, Sharlotte 28 1h 52' 41''
8  Velo Project 5h 15' 32'' 93 9
13 142  McCallum, Kirsty 27 1h 40' 26''
37 141  Fraser, Elyse 31 1h 45' 53''
43 143  Danford, Georgia 20 1h 49' 13''
9  Australia 5h 16' 59'' 97 8
16 61  Pratt, Jessica 22 1h 40' 29''
34 63  Whitehouse, Georgia 28 1h 44' 59''
47 66  Turner, Catelyn 17 1h 51' 31''
10  StepFWD IT Suzuki 5h 17' 39'' 106 10
29 125  Forster, Alana 33 1h 42' 36''
33 121  Vine, Bre 24 1h 44' 34''
44 126  Atkins, Julia 23 1h 50' 29''
11  Veris 5h 30' 13'' 130 11
27 131  Deacon, Kirsty 23 1h 41' 57''
51 134  Brunton Makeham, Grace 30 1h 54' 06''
52 133  Woolston, Kathryn 50 1h 54' 10''
12  Sydney Uni - Staminade 5h 30' 16'' 133 12
36 103  Miansarow, Georgia 27 1h 45' 25''
42 102  Ricardo, Gina 25 1h 49' 13''
55 104  Darmody, Jennifer 28 1h 55' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 52' 38'' + 15
2 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 52' 50'' + 00' 12'' + 8
3 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 3h 53' 00'' + 00' 22'' - 2
4 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand 3h 53' 18'' + 00' 40'' + 25
5 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 3h 53' 22'' + 00' 44'' + 33
6 53  Ramírez, Andrea 20  Agolico BMC 3h 53' 42'' + 01' 04'' + 7
7 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 54' 09'' + 01' 31'' -
8 81  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 54' 12'' + 01' 34'' + 32
9 75  Sheppard, Samara 29  New Zealand 3h 54' 28'' + 01' 50'' + 28
10 54  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 28  Agolico BMC 3h 55' 00'' + 02' 22'' + 23
11 33  Ragusa, Katia 22  Astana Women's Team 3h 55' 19'' + 02' 41'' + 6
12 84  Wilson, Bree 32  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 55' 54'' + 03' 16'' + 22
13 21  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 3h 56' 18'' + 03' 40'' - 9
14 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 3h 56' 19'' + 03' 41'' - 11
15 11  Boogaard, Maaike 21  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h 56' 24'' + 03' 46'' + 4
16 94  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 56' 24'' + 03' 46'' - 1
17 61  Pratt, Jessica 22  Australia 3h 56' 25'' + 03' 47'' - 3
18 83  Herfoss, Emily 25  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 56' 25'' + 03' 47'' -
19 142  McCallum, Kirsty 27  Velo Project 3h 57' 11'' + 04' 33'' + 13
20 56  Prieto, Marcela 27  Agolico BMC 3h 57' 14'' + 04' 36'' + 11
21 93  Harris, Holly 24  Specialized Women's Racing 3h 57' 14'' + 04' 36'' + 27
22 82  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 3h 57' 43'' + 05' 05'' - 17
23 51  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Agolico BMC 3h 57' 47'' + 05' 09'' - 12
24 6  Elvin, Gracie 31  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 58' 26'' + 05' 48'' - 1
25 74  Swain, Jorja 18  New Zealand 3h 58' 36'' + 05' 58'' + 11
26 55  Morales, Jennifer 22  Agolico BMC 3h 58' 40'' + 06' 02'' + 20
27 131  Deacon, Kirsty 23  Veris 3h 58' 42'' + 06' 04'' + 18
28 31  Ivaniuk, Maryna 29  Astana Women's Team 3h 59' 40'' + 07' 02'' - 4
29 52  Barrera, Anet 21  Agolico BMC 4h 00' 13'' + 07' 35'' + 12
30 73  Merrick, Jenna 19  New Zealand 4h 00' 55'' + 08' 17'' - 10
31 63  Whitehouse, Georgia 28  Australia 4h 00' 59'' + 08' 21'' - 9
32 86  Wright, Madeline 34  Roxsolt Attaquer 4h 01' 08'' + 08' 30'' + 21
33 141  Fraser, Elyse 31  Velo Project 4h 02' 38'' + 10' 00'' + 17
34 5  Roberts, Jessica 20  Mitchelton - Scott 4h 03' 28'' + 10' 50'' - 25
35 2  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton - Scott 4h 03' 59'' + 11' 21'' - 10
36 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 4h 04' 10'' + 11' 32'' - 30
37 111  Edwards, Sophie 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 4h 04' 17'' + 11' 39'' - 2
38 92  Perry, Kate 29  Specialized Women's Racing 4h 04' 50'' + 12' 12'' + 18
39 103  Miansarow, Georgia 27  Sydney Uni - Staminade 4h 05' 44'' + 13' 06'' + 13
40 125  Forster, Alana 33  StepFWD IT Suzuki 4h 05' 44'' + 13' 06'' + 21
41 102  Ricardo, Gina 25  Sydney Uni - Staminade 4h 05' 58'' + 13' 20'' - 13
42 143  Danford, Georgia 20  Velo Project 4h 05' 58'' + 13' 20'' + 1
43 126  Atkins, Julia 23  StepFWD IT Suzuki 4h 07' 14'' + 14' 36'' + 1
44 62  Talbot, Josie 23  Australia 4h 07' 27'' + 14' 49'' - 32
45 121  Vine, Bre 24  StepFWD IT Suzuki 4h 07' 56'' + 15' 18'' + 20
46 72  Bartram, Hannah 18  New Zealand 4h 08' 13'' + 15' 35'' - 7
47 144  Wollaston, Ally 19  Velo Project 4h 09' 59'' + 17' 21'' - 20
48 134  Brunton Makeham, Grace 30  Veris 4h 10' 51'' + 18' 13'' - 18
49 66  Turner, Catelyn 17  Australia 4h 11' 50'' + 19' 12'' + 9
50 104  Darmody, Jennifer 28  Sydney Uni - Staminade 4h 12' 23'' + 19' 45'' - 8
51 25  Lucas, Sharlotte 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 4h 13' 00'' + 20' 22'' + 9
52 146  Lipp, Annamarie 19  Velo Project 4h 14' 25'' + 21' 47'' + 15
53 136  Fityus, Lucie 19  Veris 4h 14' 39'' + 22' 01'' - 2
54 133  Woolston, Kathryn 50  Veris 4h 17' 32'' + 24' 54'' + 8
55 122  Smith, Pia 27  StepFWD IT Suzuki 4h 19' 00'' + 26' 22'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 10 pts -
2 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand 10 pts 0 pts -
3 82  Mullens, Peta 31  Roxsolt Attaquer 10 pts 0 pts + 1
4 115  Roseman-Gannon, Ruby 21  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 10 pts 0 pts + 2
5 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 8 pts -2 pts -
6 21  Stephens, Lauren 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 8 pts -2 pts - 3
7 92  Perry, Kate 29  Specialized Women's Racing 6 pts -4 pts -
8 144  Wollaston, Ally 19  Velo Project 6 pts -4 pts -
9 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -4 pts -
10 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 4 pts -6 pts -
11 13  Chursina, Anastasia 24  Alé BTC Ljubljana 4 pts -6 pts - 2
12 94  Heather, Taryn 37  Specialized Women's Racing 2 pts -8 pts -
13 96  Raynolds, Matilda 32  Specialized Women's Racing 2 pts -8 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Harris, Ella 21  New Zealand 24 pts -
2 23  Gigante, Sarah 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 16 pts -8 pts -
3 92  Perry, Kate 29  Specialized Women's Racing 12 pts -12 pts -
4 1  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton - Scott 8 pts -16 pts -
5 81  Barrow, Justine 40  Roxsolt Attaquer 8 pts -16 pts -
6 91  Gunning, Jaime 21  Specialized Women's Racing 4 pts -20 pts -
7 74  Swain, Jorja 18  New Zealand 4 pts -20 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Agolico BMC 11h 45' 07''
2  Specialized Women's Racing 11h 45' 40'' + 00' 33''
3  Roxsolt Attaquer 11h 45' 42'' + 00' 35''
4  New Zealand 11h 45' 43'' + 00' 36''
5  Astana Women's Team 11h 47' 57'' + 02' 50''
6  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 54' 36'' + 09' 29''
7  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 11h 58' 27'' + 13' 20''
8  Australia 12h 04' 51'' + 19' 44''
9  Velo Project 12h 05' 47'' + 20' 40''
10  StepFWD IT Suzuki 12h 17' 51'' + 32' 44''
11  Veris 12h 23' 59'' + 38' 52''
12  Sydney Uni - Staminade 12h 24' 05'' + 38' 58''


© Wijnreder Media