Tour de France game

KamiKaze

 Nationality  Belga
 Gender  Male
 Created team  18 jun '14 at 16:18 CET
 Last change  2 jul '14 at 18:12 CET
 Stars used  45

Points summary

 Combined points of 15 riders 2022
 Points collected by picked team 44
 Points from bonus questions 98
 Withdrawals and doping -42
 Total points of cycling team 2122

Classifications

 Stage  
 General   3323  (+17)
 Points   3170
 Mountain   1801
 Youth   2483  (-282)

Cycling team

  Overview   Statistics  
Riders

 My riders UCI code Team  Strength Stars Points
1  Froome, Chris GBR 19850520 SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 31
13  Gadret, John FRA 19790422 MOV
 Climber 21
31  Contador, Alberto ESP 19821206 TCS
 All-rounder (Climber) 61
34  Majka, Rafał POL 19890912 TCS
 All-rounder (Climber) 305
51  Sagan, Peter SVK 19900126 CAN
 Sprinter 678
71  Cavendish, Mark GBR 19850521 OPQ
 Sprinter 9
91  Talansky, Andrew USA 19881123 GRS
 All-rounder (Climber) 26
101  Kittel, Marcel GER 19880511 GIA
 Sprinter 282
121  Démare, Arnaud FRA 19910826 FDJ
 Sprinter 102
131  Van Den Broeck, Jurgen BEL 19830201 LTB
 All-rounder (Climber) 85
151  Rolland, Pierre FRA 19861010 EUC
 Climber 95
182  Albasini, Michael SUI 19801220 OGE
 One-day specialist 129
189  Yates, Simon GBR 19920807 OGE
 All-rounder (Climber) 57
191  Frank, Mathias SUI 19861209 IAM
 All-rounder (Climber) -
201  König, Leopold CZE 19871115 TNE
 All-rounder (Climber) 141
Withdrawals

 Withdrawn from the race UCI code Team  Strength Stars Points
71  Cavendish, Mark GBR 19850521 OPQ
 Sprinter -2
1  Froome, Chris GBR 19850520 SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) -4
191  Frank, Mathias SUI 19861209 IAM
 All-rounder (Climber) -6
31  Contador, Alberto ESP 19821206 TCS
 All-rounder (Climber) -8
91  Talansky, Andrew USA 19881123 GRS
 All-rounder (Climber) -10
189  Yates, Simon GBR 19920807 OGE
 All-rounder (Climber) -12
Team

 My team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of (provisional) startlist Points
 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team (OPQ)   44
Extra questions

 Classifications  Winners  Strength Stars Points
 General classification  Contador, Alberto
 All-rounder (Climber) -
 Points classification  Sagan, Peter
 Sprinter 50
 Mountain classification  Bakelants, Jan
 Puncheur -
 Youth classification  Majka, Rafał
 All-rounder (Climber) -
 Team classification  Tinkoff - Saxo (TCS) -
 Final time of the winner  90 hours and 23 minutes  (40.533 km/h) 48


© Wijnreder Media