World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
21-07 ME  Cascade Cycling Classic (etape 3)
soon -
21-07 MJ  Tour de l'Abitibi (etape 5)
soon -
21-07 WE  Cascade Cycling Classic (etape 3)
soon -
22-07 ME  Tour of Qinghai Lake (etape 7) ± 1.5 h -
22-07 ME  Tour de Wallonie (etape 1) ± 9 h -
22-07 ME  Tour de France (etape 20) ± 11 h -
22-07 MJ  Tour de l'Abitibi (etape 6) ± 21 h -
22-07 WE  Cascade Cycling Classic (etape 4) ± 24 h -
22-07 ME  Cascade Cycling Classic (etape 4) ± 1 d -
23-07 ME  GP Ville de Pérenchies -
23-07 ME  Tour of Qinghai Lake (etape 8) ± 1 d -
23-07 ME  Tour de Wallonie (etape 2) ± 1 d -
23-07 ME  Tour de France (etape 21) ± 2 d -
23-07 ME  Cascade Cycling Classic (etape 5) ± 2 d -
23-07 MJ  Tour de l'Abitibi (etape 7) ± 2 d -
23-07 WE  Cascade Cycling Classic (etape 5) ± 2 d -
24-07 ME  Tour of Qinghai Lake (etape 9) ± 2 d -
24-07 ME  Tour de Wallonie (etape 3) ± 2 d -
25-07 ME  Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia .. -
25-07 ME  Tour de Wallonie (etape 4) ± 3 d -
Tour de France Live
Tour de Wallonie Open
Clásica de San Sebastián Open
Tour de Pologne 29 jul
RideLondon Classic 30 jul
Tour of Utah 31 jul
Vuelta a Burgos 1 aug
Vuelta a Colombia 1 aug

Latest results

Tour de France (stage 19)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Boasson Hagen, Edvald (DDD) 5h 06' 09''
2  Arndt, Nikias (SUN) + 00' 05''
3  Keukeleire, Jens (ORS) + 00' 17''
4  Bennati, Daniele (MOV) + 00' 17''
5  De Gendt, Thomas (LTS) + 00' 17''

Tour of Qinghai Lake (stage 6)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Cunego, Damiano (NIP) 2h 00' 57''
2  Santoro, Antonio (MCT) + 01' 11''
3  Lagkuti, Sergiy (KLS) + 01' 26''
4  Monsalve, Yonathan (TYD) + 01' 28''
5  Rogina, Radoslav (ADR) + 01' 39''

Tour de l'Abitibi (stage 4)   MJ - 2.Ncup



not available
1  Holec, Richard (LUS) 1h 03' 33''
2  Kakizaki, Eugene (JAP) + 00' 00''
3  Sato, Ken (JAP) + 00' 00''
4  Sheehan, Riley (USA) + 00' 00''
5  Stephenson, Denzel (CLR) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Rose, Claire (DNA) 0h 31' 58''
2  Dragoo, Allie (T20) + 00' 55''
3  Duehring, Jasmin (T20) + 01' 08''
4  Poidevin, Sara (RLW) + 01' 22''
5  Emmerman, Julie (DNA) + 01' 31''


not available
1  Huffman, Evan (RLY) 0h 28' 41''
2  Mannion, Gavin (UHC) + 00' 00''
3  Carpenter, Robin (HCR) + 00' 05''
4  Eaton, Daniel (UHC) + 00' 13''
5  Cataford, Alex (UHC) + 00' 15''

Tour de l'Abitibi (stage 3)   MJ - 2.Ncup



not available
1  Islas, Fernando (MEX) 0h 12' 30''
2  Sheehan, Riley (USA) + 00' 07''
3  Jorgenson, Matteo (USA) + 00' 21''
4  Holec, Richard (LUS) + 00' 25''
5  Hamilton, Ben (NZL) + 00' 27''

Tour de France (stage 18)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Barguil, Warren (SUN) 4h 40' 33''
2  Atapuma, Darwin (UAD) + 00' 20''
3  Bardet, Romain (ALM) + 00' 20''
4  Froome, Chris (SKY) + 00' 20''
5  Urán, Rigoberto (CDT) + 00' 22''

La Course   WE - 1.WT



not available
1  Vleuten, Annemiek van (ORS) 2h 07' 18''
2  Deignan, Lizzie (DLT) + 00' 43''
3  Longo Borghini, Elisa (WHT) + 01' 23''
4  Guarnier, Megan (DLT) + 01' 28''
5  Gillow, Shara (FDJ) + 01' 33''

Tour of Qinghai Lake (stage 5)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Aberasturi, Jon (UKO) 3h 58' 32''
2  Grosu, Eduard (NIP) + 00' 00''
3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo (NIP) + 00' 00''
4  Gidich, Yevgeniy (VAM) + 00' 00''
5  Teshome, Meron (BAI) + 00' 00''

Tour de l'Abitibi (stage 2)   MJ - 2.Ncup



not available
1  Mirafuentes, Emiliano (MEX) 2h 31' 31''
2  Holec, Richard (LUS) + 00' 00''
3  Sheehan, Riley (USA) + 00' 00''
4  Stephenson, Denzel (CLR) + 00' 00''
5  Boniface, Lucas (FRA) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Lay, Kirsti (RLW) 4h 19' 51''
2  Poidevin, Sara (RLW) + 00' 05''
3  Dragoo, Allie (T20) + 00' 07''
4  Clyne, Margot (JLV) + 00' 16''
5  Duehring, Jasmin (T20) + 00' 16''


not available
1  Howes, Alex (USA) 4h 02' 36''
2  Mancebo, Francisco (CYN) + 00' 00''
3  Carpenter, Robin (HCR) + 00' 00''
4  Mannion, Gavin (UHC) + 00' 00''
5  Montenegro, Santiago (ECU) + 00' 03''

Tour de France (stage 17)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Roglič, Primož (TLJ) 5h 07' 41''
2  Urán, Rigoberto (CDT) + 01' 13''
3  Froome, Chris (SKY) + 01' 13''
4  Bardet, Romain (ALM) + 01' 13''
5  Barguil, Warren (SUN) + 01' 13''

GP Pino Cerami   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Van Aert, Wout (VWC) 4h 33' 56''
2  Drücker, Jempy (BMC) + 00' 00''
3  Devenyns, Dries (QST) + 00' 00''
4  Thomas, Benjamin (ADT) + 00' 03''
5  Dupont, Timothy (VWC) + 00' 25''

Tour of Qinghai Lake (stage 4)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 4h 14' 42''
2  Mucelli, Davide (MKT) + 00' 00''
3  Santoro, Antonio (MCT) + 00' 08''
4  Gidich, Yevgeniy (VAM) + 00' 08''
5  Monsalve, Yonathan (TYD) + 00' 08''

Tour de Flores (stage 6)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Lebas, Thomas (KIN) 3h 23' 15''
2  Felipe, Marcelo (7RP) + 00' 00''
3  Moazemi, Arvin (PKY) + 00' 00''
4  Whitehouse, Daniel (CCN) + 00' 00''
5  Yamamoto, Genki (KIN) + 02' 34''

Tour de l'Abitibi (stage 1)   MJ - 2.Ncup



not available
1  Penno, Kurt (CAN) 2h 31' 08''
2  Diniz, Nicholas (ONT) + 00' 00''
3  Sheehan, Riley (USA) + 00' 00''
4  Titter-Dower, Sam (NZL) + 00' 00''
5  Plamondon, Robin (QUE) + 00' 05''

Tour de France (stage 16)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Matthews, Michael (SUN) 3h 38' 15''
2  Boasson Hagen, Edvald (DDD) + 00' 00''
3  Degenkolb, John (TFS) + 00' 00''
4  Van Avermaet, Greg (BMC) + 00' 00''
5  Laporte, Christophe (COF) + 00' 00''

Lotto Ladies Tour (stage 6)   WE - 2.1



not available
1  Schneider, Skylar (USA) 1h 51' 11''
2  Jackson, Alison (BPK) + 00' 00''
3  Buchanan, Rushlee (UHC) + 00' 00''
4  Buurman, Eva (PVD) + 00' 02''
5  Drexel, Ingrid (TIB) + 00' 02''

Tour de Flores (stage 5)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Whitehouse, Daniel (CCN) 1h 42' 57''
2  Moazemi, Arvin (PKY) + 01' 53''
3  Arifin, Muhammad (KFC) + 01' 53''
4  Volkers, Samuel (CCN) + 01' 53''
5  Felipe, Marcelo (7RP) + 01' 53''


© Wijnreder Media