Schmölln - Schmölln (88.9 km)

Route

 25 May 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Schmölln
 Finish  Schmölln
 Distance  88.9 km  (55.2 mi)
 Speed  38.736 km/h  (24.070 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Norsgaard, Emma (MOV) 2h 17' 32''
 Norsgaard, Emma (MOV) 5 points
 Lippert, Liane (DSM) 5 points
 Norsgaard, Emma (MOV) 2h 17' 32''
 Trek - Segafredo 6h 53' 26''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 2h 17' 42'' 1 1 - 1
2 31  Brand, Lucinda 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
3 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25  Belgium + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
4 46  Henderson, Anna 22  Jumbo - Visma Women + 00' 00'' 4 2 - -
5 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' 5 3 4 -
6 51  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
7 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 7 - 1 -
8 86  Faulkner, Kristen 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 04'' 9 - - -
9 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 04'' 10 - 2 -
10 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 07'' 11 7 - -
11 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 07'' 8 4 3 -
12 45  Kasper, Romy 33  Jumbo - Visma Women + 00' 13'' 12 - - -
13 15  Majerus, Christine 34  Team SD Worx + 00' 13'' 13 - - -
14 55  Ryan, Alexis 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 13'' 14 - - -
15 142  Demey, Valerie 27  Belgium + 00' 13'' 15 - - -
16 32  Cordon, Audrey 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 13'' 16 - - -
17 131  Koppenburg, Clara 25  Germany + 00' 13'' 17 - - -
18 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM + 01' 02'' 18 - - 2
19 16  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx + 01' 02'' 19 - - -
20 113  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 02'' 20 - - -
21 73  Koch, Franziska 20  Team DSM + 01' 02'' 21 - - 3
22 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 01' 02'' 22 - - 4
23 92  Jounier, Lucie 22  Team Arkea + 01' 05'' 23 - - -
24 116  Ysland, Anne 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 05'' 24 - - 5
25 14  Uneken, Lonneke 21  Team SD Worx + 01' 05'' 25 - - 6
26 75  Mackaij, Floortje 25  Team DSM + 01' 05'' 26 - - -
27 2  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 01' 05'' 27 - - -
28 94  Curinier, Léa 20  Team Arkea + 01' 05'' 28 - - 7
29 72  Georgi, Pfeiffer 20  Team DSM + 01' 05'' 29 - - 8
30 53  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 05'' 30 - - -
31 101  Schiff, Carolin 35  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 01' 05'' 31 - - -
32 21  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women + 01' 05'' 32 - - -
33 52  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 05'' 33 - - -
34 56  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 05'' 34 - - 9
35 95  Levenez, Sandra 41  Team Arkea + 01' 05'' 35 - - -
36 41  Swinkels, Karlijn 22  Jumbo - Visma Women + 01' 05'' 36 - - -
37 61  Cavalli, Marta 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 01' 05'' 37 - - -
38 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 05'' 38 - - 10
39 123  Ensing, Janneke 34  Netherlands + 01' 11'' 39 - - -
40 35  Dijk, Ellen van van 34  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 18'' 40 - - -
41 115  Lutro, Amalie 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 18'' 41 - - 11
81  Yonamine, Eri 30  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 01' 18'' 42 - - -
43 134  Süßemilch, Laura 24  Germany + 01' 18'' 43 - - -
44 91  Becker, Charlotte 38  Team Arkea + 01' 18'' 44 - - -
45 135  Hechler, Katharina 21  Germany + 01' 18'' 45 - - 12
46 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27  Movistar Team Women + 01' 18'' 46 - - -
47 82  Honsinger, Clara 23  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 01' 18'' 47 - - -
48 145  Meertens, Lone 23  Belgium + 01' 18'' 48 - - -
49 96  Verhulst, Gladys 24  Team Arkea + 01' 18'' 49 - - -
50 146  Van De Vel, Sara 26  Belgium + 01' 18'' 50 - - -
51 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 01' 18'' 51 - - 13
52 11  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx + 01' 18'' 52 - - -
53 36  Worrack, Trixi 39  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 18'' 53 - - -
54 71  Andersen, Susanne 22  Team DSM + 01' 18'' 54 - - -
55 43  Bos, Jip van den van .. 25  Jumbo - Visma Women + 01' 18'' 55 - - -
56 141  Bossuyt, Shari 20  Belgium + 02' 15'' 56 - - 14
57 6  Leth, Julie 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 02' 15'' 57 - - -
58 3  Wild, Kirsten 38  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 03' 20'' 58 - - -
59 65  Grossetête, Maëlle 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 06' 21'' 59 - - -
60 133  Stern, Friederike 20  Germany + 06' 21'' 60 - - 15
61 156  Fox, Katharina 25  RSG Giessen Biehler + 06' 21'' 61 - - -
62 151  Bieber, Helena 22  RSG Giessen Biehler + 06' 21'' 62 - - -
63 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19  Netherlands + 06' 21'' 63 - - 16
64 122  Jong, Thalita de de 27  Netherlands + 06' 21'' 64 - - -
65 84  Erath, Tanja 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 06' 21'' 65 - - -
66 93  Laurance, Typhaine 22  Team Arkea + 06' 25'' 66 - - -
67 13  D'Hoore, Jolien 31  Team SD Worx + 06' 25'' 67 - - -
68 126  Rooijen, Eline van van 19  Netherlands + 06' 25'' 68 - - 17
69 112  Andersson, Caroline 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 06' 25'' 69 - - 18
70 136  Betz, Svenja 25  Germany + 10' 03'' 70 - - -
71 152  Ventker, Lydia 35  RSG Giessen Biehler + 10' 03'' 71 - - -
72 23  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 10' 03'' 72 - - -
73 26  Teruel, Alba 24  Movistar Team Women + 10' 03'' 73 - - -
74 143  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 33  Belgium + 10' 03'' 74 - - -
75 44  Soet, Aafke 23  Jumbo - Visma Women + 10' 03'' 75 - - -
76 106  Weiss, Sandra 30  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 10' 03'' 76 - - -
77 22  Guarischi, Barbara 30  Movistar Team Women + 10' 03'' 77 - - -
78 114  Kröger, Mieke 27  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 10' 03'' 78 - - -
79 102  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 10' 03'' 79 - - 19
80 5  Teutenberg, Lin 21  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 10' 03'' 80 - - 20
81 111  Riffel, Christa 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 10' 03'' 81 - - -
82 166  Zanner, Beate 38  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 10' 03'' 82 - - -
83 132  Reißner, Lena 20  Germany + 10' 03'' 83 - - 21
84 162  Fischer, Lisa 27  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 10' 03'' 84 - - -
85 125  Grit, Ilse 20  Netherlands + 10' 03'' 85 - - 22
86 153  Bernhard, Bianca 30  RSG Giessen Biehler + 10' 03'' 86 - - -
87 4  Brausze, Franziska 22  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 10' 03'' 87 - - -
88 121  Ammerlaan, Rozemarijn 21  Netherlands + 10' 03'' 88 - - 23
89 154  Schütz, Adelheid 47  RSG Giessen Biehler + 10' 03'' 89 - - -
90 103  Müllenberg, Lisa 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 17' 53'' 90 - - -
91 165  Schoppe, Olivia 19  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 17' 53'' 91 - - 24
92 105  Szabó, Zsófia 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 17' 53'' 92 - - -
93 85  Kessler, Nina 32  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 18' 00'' 93 - - -
94 161  Fandel, Hannah 24  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 23' 43'' 94 - - -
95 155  Hild, Amélie 27  RSG Giessen Biehler + 26' 47'' 95 - - -
DNF 104  Berg, Mia 23  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -..
DNF 164  Hinz, Katharina 23  Maxx - Solar Lindig
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek - Segafredo 6h 53' 26'' 29 1
2 31  Brand, Lucinda 31 2h 17' 42''
11 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32 2h 17' 49''
16 32  Cordon, Audrey 31 2h 17' 55''
2  Team SD Worx 6h 54' 21'' 37 2
5 12  Pieters, Amy 29 2h 17' 42''
13 15  Majerus, Christine 34 2h 17' 55''
19 16  Cecchini, Elena 29 2h 18' 44''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 54' 24'' 50 3
6 51  Cromwell, Tiffany 32 2h 17' 42''
14 55  Ryan, Alexis 26 2h 17' 55''
30 53  Klein, Lisa 24 2h 18' 47''
4  Jumbo - Visma Women 6h 54' 24'' 52 4
4 46  Henderson, Anna 22 2h 17' 42''
12 45  Kasper, Romy 33 2h 17' 55''
36 41  Swinkels, Karlijn 22 2h 18' 47''
5  Belgium 6h 54' 37'' 66 5
3 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25 2h 17' 42''
15 142  Demey, Valerie 27 2h 17' 55''
48 145  Meertens, Lone 23 2h 19' 00''
6  Team DSM 6h 55' 10'' 46 6
7 74  Lippert, Liane 23 2h 17' 42''
18 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22 2h 18' 44''
21 73  Koch, Franziska 20 2h 18' 44''
7  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - F.. 6h 55' 20'' 69 7
10 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32 2h 17' 49''
22 62  Copponi, Clara 22 2h 18' 44''
37 61  Cavalli, Marta 23 2h 18' 47''
8  Movistar Team Women 6h 55' 29'' 79 8
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21 2h 17' 42''
32 21  Biannic, Aude 30 2h 18' 47''
46 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27 2h 19' 00''
9  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley .. 6h 55' 46'' 97 9
8 86  Faulkner, Kristen 28 2h 17' 46''
42 81  Yonamine, Eri 30 2h 19' 00''
47 82  Honsinger, Clara 23 2h 19' 00''
10  Germany 6h 55' 55'' 105 10
17 131  Koppenburg, Clara 25 2h 17' 55''
43 134  Süßemilch, Laura 24 2h 19' 00''
45 135  Hechler, Katharina 21 2h 19' 00''
11  Team Arkea 6h 56' 21'' 86 11
23 92  Jounier, Lucie 22 2h 18' 47''
28 94  Curinier, Léa 20 2h 18' 47''
35 95  Levenez, Sandra 41 2h 18' 47''
12  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling .. 6h 56' 30'' 93 12
9 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32 2h 17' 46''
27 2  Brennauer, Lisa 32 2h 18' 47''
57 6  Leth, Julie 28 2h 19' 57''
13  Team Coop - Hitec Products 6h 56' 31'' 85 13
20 113  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 22 2h 18' 44''
24 116  Ysland, Anne 19 2h 18' 47''
41 115  Lutro, Amalie 21 2h 19' 00''
14  Netherlands 7h 06' 59'' 166 14
39 123  Ensing, Janneke 34 2h 18' 53''
63 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19 2h 24' 03''
64 122  Jong, Thalita de 27 2h 24' 03''
15  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Imm.. 7h 14' 17'' 186 15
31 101  Schiff, Carolin 35 2h 18' 47''
76 106  Weiss, Sandra 30 2h 27' 45''
79 102  Danford, Georgia 22 2h 27' 45''
16  RSG Giessen Biehler 7h 15' 51'' 194 16
61 156  Fox, Katharina 25 2h 24' 03''
62 151  Bieber, Helena 22 2h 24' 03''
71 152  Ventker, Lydia 35 2h 27' 45''
17  Maxx - Solar Lindig 7h 31' 05'' 257 17
82 166  Zanner, Beate 38 2h 27' 45''
84 162  Fischer, Lisa 27 2h 27' 45''
91 165  Schoppe, Olivia 19 2h 35' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 2h 17' 32''
2 31  Brand, Lucinda 31  Trek - Segafredo 2h 17' 36'' + 00' 04''
3 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25  Belgium 2h 17' 38'' + 00' 06''
4 46  Henderson, Anna 22  Jumbo - Visma Women 2h 17' 39'' + 00' 07''
5 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx 2h 17' 39'' + 00' 07''
6 51  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 17' 42'' + 00' 10''
7 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 2h 17' 42'' + 00' 10''
8 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 2h 17' 45'' + 00' 13''
9 86  Faulkner, Kristen 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 17' 46'' + 00' 14''
10 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 17' 46'' + 00' 14''
11 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 17' 47'' + 00' 15''
12 45  Kasper, Romy 33  Jumbo - Visma Women 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 23''
13 15  Majerus, Christine 34  Team SD Worx 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 23''
14 55  Ryan, Alexis 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 23''
15 142  Demey, Valerie 27  Belgium 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 23''
16 32  Cordon, Audrey 31  Trek - Segafredo 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 23''
17 131  Koppenburg, Clara 25  Germany 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 23''
18 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
19 16  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
20 113  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
21 73  Koch, Franziska 20  Team DSM 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
22 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
23 92  Jounier, Lucie 22  Team Arkea 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
24 116  Ysland, Anne 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
25 14  Uneken, Lonneke 21  Team SD Worx 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
26 75  Mackaij, Floortje 25  Team DSM 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
27 2  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
28 94  Curinier, Léa 20  Team Arkea 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
29 72  Georgi, Pfeiffer 20  Team DSM 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
30 53  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
31 101  Schiff, Carolin 35  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
32 21  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
33 52  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
34 56  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
35 95  Levenez, Sandra 41  Team Arkea 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
36 41  Swinkels, Karlijn 22  Jumbo - Visma Women 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
37 61  Cavalli, Marta 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
38 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
39 123  Ensing, Janneke 34  Netherlands 2h 18' 53'' + 01' 21''
40 35  Dijk, Ellen van 34  Trek - Segafredo 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
41 115  Lutro, Amalie 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
81  Yonamine, Eri 30  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
43 134  Süßemilch, Laura 24  Germany 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
44 91  Becker, Charlotte 38  Team Arkea 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
45 135  Hechler, Katharina 21  Germany 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
46 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27  Movistar Team Women 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
47 82  Honsinger, Clara 23  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
48 145  Meertens, Lone 23  Belgium 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
49 96  Verhulst, Gladys 24  Team Arkea 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
50 146  Van De Vel, Sara 26  Belgium 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
51 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
52 11  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
53 36  Worrack, Trixi 39  Trek - Segafredo 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
54 71  Andersen, Susanne 22  Team DSM 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
55 43  Bos, Jip van den 25  Jumbo - Visma Women 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
56 141  Bossuyt, Shari 20  Belgium 2h 19' 57'' + 02' 25''
57 6  Leth, Julie 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 19' 57'' + 02' 25''
58 3  Wild, Kirsten 38  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 21' 02'' + 03' 30''
59 65  Grossetête, Maëlle 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
60 133  Stern, Friederike 20  Germany 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
61 156  Fox, Katharina 25  RSG Giessen Biehler 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
62 151  Bieber, Helena 22  RSG Giessen Biehler 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
63 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19  Netherlands 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
64 122  Jong, Thalita de 27  Netherlands 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
65 84  Erath, Tanja 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
66 93  Laurance, Typhaine 22  Team Arkea 2h 24' 07'' + 06' 35''
67 13  D'Hoore, Jolien 31  Team SD Worx 2h 24' 07'' + 06' 35''
68 126  Rooijen, Eline van 19  Netherlands 2h 24' 07'' + 06' 35''
69 112  Andersson, Caroline 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 24' 07'' + 06' 35''
70 136  Betz, Svenja 25  Germany 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
71 152  Ventker, Lydia 35  RSG Giessen Biehler 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
72 23  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
73 26  Teruel, Alba 24  Movistar Team Women 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
74 143  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 33  Belgium 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
75 44  Soet, Aafke 23  Jumbo - Visma Women 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
76 106  Weiss, Sandra 30  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
77 22  Guarischi, Barbara 30  Movistar Team Women 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
78 114  Kröger, Mieke 27  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
79 102  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
80 5  Teutenberg, Lin 21  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
81 111  Riffel, Christa 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
82 166  Zanner, Beate 38  Maxx - Solar Lindig 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
83 132  Reißner, Lena 20  Germany 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
84 162  Fischer, Lisa 27  Maxx - Solar Lindig 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
85 125  Grit, Ilse 20  Netherlands 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
86 153  Bernhard, Bianca 30  RSG Giessen Biehler 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
87 4  Brausze, Franziska 22  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
88 121  Ammerlaan, Rozemarijn 21  Netherlands 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
89 154  Schütz, Adelheid 47  RSG Giessen Biehler 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
90 103  Müllenberg, Lisa 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 2h 35' 35'' + 18' 03''
91 165  Schoppe, Olivia 19  Maxx - Solar Lindig 2h 35' 35'' + 18' 03''
92 105  Szabó, Zsófia 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 2h 35' 35'' + 18' 03''
93 85  Kessler, Nina 32  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 2h 35' 42'' + 18' 10''
94 161  Fandel, Hannah 24  Maxx - Solar Lindig 2h 41' 25'' + 23' 53''
95 155  Hild, Amélie 27  RSG Giessen Biehler 2h 44' 29'' + 26' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 5 pts
2 46  Henderson, Anna 22  Jumbo - Visma Women 5 pts 0 pts
3 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx 4 pts -1 pts
4 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -1 pts
5 31  Brand, Lucinda 31  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -1 pts
6 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25  Belgium 3 pts -2 pts
7 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 5 pts
2 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 3 pts -2 pts
3 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -2 pts
4 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 2h 17' 32''
2 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
3 73  Koch, Franziska 20  Team DSM 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
4 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 18' 44'' + 01' 12''
5 116  Ysland, Anne 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
6 14  Uneken, Lonneke 21  Team SD Worx 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
7 94  Curinier, Léa 20  Team Arkea 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
8 72  Georgi, Pfeiffer 20  Team DSM 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
9 56  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
10 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 18' 47'' + 01' 15''
11 115  Lutro, Amalie 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
12 135  Hechler, Katharina 21  Germany 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
13 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 19' 00'' + 01' 28''
14 141  Bossuyt, Shari 20  Belgium 2h 19' 57'' + 02' 25''
15 133  Stern, Friederike 20  Germany 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
16 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19  Netherlands 2h 24' 03'' + 06' 31''
17 126  Rooijen, Eline van 19  Netherlands 2h 24' 07'' + 06' 35''
18 112  Andersson, Caroline 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 2h 24' 07'' + 06' 35''
19 102  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
20 5  Teutenberg, Lin 21  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
21 132  Reißner, Lena 20  Germany 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
22 125  Grit, Ilse 20  Netherlands 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
23 121  Ammerlaan, Rozemarijn 21  Netherlands 2h 27' 45'' + 10' 13''
24 165  Schoppe, Olivia 19  Maxx - Solar Lindig 2h 35' 35'' + 18' 03''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek - Segafredo 6h 53' 26''
2  Team SD Worx 6h 54' 21'' + 00' 55''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 54' 24'' + 00' 58''
4  Jumbo - Visma Women 6h 54' 24'' + 00' 58''
5  Belgium 6h 54' 37'' + 01' 11''
6  Team DSM 6h 55' 10'' + 01' 44''
7  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 6h 55' 20'' + 01' 54''
8  Movistar Team Women 6h 55' 29'' + 02' 03''
9  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 6h 55' 46'' + 02' 20''
10  Germany 6h 55' 55'' + 02' 29''
11  Team Arkea 6h 56' 21'' + 02' 55''
12  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 6h 56' 30'' + 03' 04''
13  Team Coop - Hitec Products 6h 56' 31'' + 03' 05''
14  Netherlands 7h 06' 59'' + 13' 33''
15  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 7h 14' 17'' + 20' 51''
16  RSG Giessen Biehler 7h 15' 51'' + 22' 25''
17  Maxx - Solar Lindig 7h 31' 05'' + 37' 39''


© Wijnreder Media