World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
20-06 ME  Tour of Mevlana (stage 3)
soon -
21-06 ME  Tour of Mevlana (stage 4)
soon -
21-06 ME  Adriatica Ionica Race (stage 2)
± 5 m -
21-06 ME  Le Tour de Savoie Mont .. (stage 1)
± 35 m -
22-06 ME  GP Annaba (stage 1) -
22-06 ME  Le Tour de Savoie Mont .. (stage 2) ± 19 h -
22-06 ME  Adriatica Ionica Race (stage 3) ± 20 h -
23-06 ME  GP Annaba (stage 2) -
23-06 ME  Adriatica Ionica Race (stage 4) ± 2 d -
23-06 ME  Le Tour de Savoie Mont .. (stage 3) ± 2 d -
24-06 ME  GP Annaba (stage 3) -
24-06 ME  Le Tour de Savoie Mont .. (stage 4) ± 3 d -
24-06 ME  Paris-Chauny ± 3 d -
24-06 ME  Adriatica Ionica Race (stage 5) ± 3 d -
25-06 ME  GP Annaba (stage 4) -
27-06 ME  IWT Jong Maar Moedig -
30-06 ME  Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 -
02-07 ME  Tour International de C.. (stage 1) -
03-07 ME  Tour International de C.. (stage 2) -
03-07 ME  Trofeo Città di Brescia -

Latest results

Halle-Ingooigem   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Poppel, Danny van (TLJ) 4h 30' 40''
2  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST) + 00' 00''
3  De Bie, Sean (VWC) + 00' 00''
4  Hofstetter, Hugo (COF) + 00' 00''
5  Boeckmans, Kris (VCC) + 00' 00''

Tour of Mevlana (stage 2)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Balykin, Ivan (TRK) 3h 05' 20''
2  Eerd, David van (GLO) + 00' 00''
3  Özgür, Batuhan (TRK) + 00' 00''
4  Ivashkin, Anton (MCC) + 00' 00''
5  Ganjkhanlou, Mohammad (IRI) + 00' 00''

Tour of Mevlana (stage 1)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Örken, Ahmet (SAK) 0h 10' 02''
2  Balkan, Onur (TRK) + 00' 04''
3  Balykin, Ivan (TRK) + 00' 08''
4  Schir, Théry (SUI) + 00' 10''
5  Şamli, Ferit (TRK) + 00' 10''

Tour de Beauce   ME - 2.2



not available
 Piccoli, James (CAN) 15h 11' 52''
2  Whitehouse, Daniel (IPC) + 00' 11''
3  Tvetcov, Serghei (UHC) + 00' 27''
4  Burke, Jack (JBC) + 00' 49''
5  Britton, Rob (RLY) + 01' 03''

Tour de Beauce (stage 5)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Côte, Pierre-André (SPC) 3h 02' 47''
2  Whitehouse, Daniel (IPC) + 00' 00''
3  Langlois, Bruno (QUE) + 00' 00''
4  Piccoli, James (CAN) + 00' 00''
5  Cheyne, Jordan (CAN) + 00' 26''


not available
1  Małecki, Kamil (CCC) 3h 29' 09''
2  Rutkiewicz, Marek (WIB) + 00' 02''
3  Banaszek, Adrian (VOS) + 00' 13''
4  Franczak, Paweł (CCC) + 00' 13''
5  Buts, Vitaliy (THU) + 00' 13''

Elfstedenronde   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Blythe, Adam (ABS) 4h 16' 33''
2  Vermeltfoort, Coen (RNL) + 00' 00''
3  Hofstetter, Hugo (COF) + 00' 00''
4  Hodeg, Alvaro (QST) + 00' 00''
5  Jensen, August (ICA) + 00' 00''

Tour de Suisse   ME - 2.WT



not available
 Porte, Richie (BMC) 29h 28' 05''
2  Fuglsang, Jakob (AST) + 01' 02''
3  Quintana, Nairo (MOV) + 01' 12''
4  Mas, Enric (QST) + 01' 20''
5  Kelderman, Wilco (SUN) + 01' 21''

Tour de Suisse (stage 9)   ME - 2.WT



not available
1  Küng, Stefan (BMC) 0h 39' 45''
2  Andersen, Søren (SUN) + 00' 19''
3  Garderen, Tejay van (BMC) + 00' 23''
4  Bodnar, Maciej (BOH) + 00' 26''
5  Matthews, Michael (SUN) + 00' 26''

La Route d'Occitanie   ME - 2.1



not available
 Valverde, Alejandro (MOV) 18h 25' 34''
2  Navarro, Daniel (COF) + 00' 14''
3  Elissonde, Kenny (SKY) + 00' 20''
4  Reichenbach, Sébastien (GFC) + 01' 22''
5  Sánchez, Luis León (AST) + 01' 24''


not available
1  Roux, Anthony (GFC) 4h 37' 19''
2  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV) + 00' 00''
3  Šiškevičius, Evaldas (DMP) + 00' 00''
4  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST) + 00' 00''
5  Ledanois, Kévin (FST) + 00' 00''

Tour de Slovénie   ME - 2.1



not available
 Roglič, Primož (TLJ) 15h 18' 13''
2  Urán, Rigoberto (EFD) + 01' 50''
3  Mohorič, Matej (TBM) + 02' 14''
4  Pogačar, Tadej (LJU) + 02' 16''
5  Storer, Michael (SUN) + 02' 18''

Tour de Slovénie (stage 5)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Roglič, Primož (TLJ) 0h 24' 46''
2  Tratnik, Jan (CCC) + 00' 27''
3  Černý, Josef (ELA) + 00' 36''
4  Bauer, Jack (MTS) + 00' 38''
5  Scully, Tom (EFD) + 00' 44''

Women's Tour   WE - 2.WT



not available
 Rivera, Coryn (SUN) 17h 52' 36''
2  Vos, Marianne (WAD) + 00' 11''
3  Rowe, Dani (WAD) + 00' 25''
4  Majerus, Christine (DLT) + 00' 27''
5  Pieters, Amy (DLT) + 00' 28''

Women's Tour (stage 5)   WE - 2.WT



not available
1  Lepistö, Lotta (CBT) 3h 03' 55''
2  Bronzini, Giorgia (CPC) + 00' 00''
3  Vos, Marianne (WAD) + 00' 00''
4  Bastianelli, Marta (ALE) + 00' 00''
5  Fournier, Roxane (FDJ) + 00' 00''

GP Horsens Posten   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Dahl, Herman (TJI) 4h 26' 34''
2  Christiansen, Steffen (TCQ) + 00' 01''
3  Klaris, Magnus (ABB) + 00' 01''
4  Pallesen, Jeppe (DEN) + 00' 08''
5  Hooghiemster, René (ALE) + 00' 15''


not available
 Rabitsch, Stefan (RSW) 10h 24' 52''
2  Zoidl, Riccardo (RSW) + 00' 22''
3  Schelling, Patrick (VOL) + 00' 26''
4  Rapp, Jonas (HAC) + 00' 35''
5  Haar, Lars van der (TFL) + 00' 47''


not available
1  Hermans, Quinten (TFL) 2h 48' 46''
2  Haar, Lars van der (TFL) + 00' 04''
3  Onesti, Emanuele (AZT) + 00' 04''
4  Krizek, Matthias (RSW) + 00' 04''
5  Savini, Daniel (BRD) + 00' 04''

Tour de Beauce (stage 4)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Piccoli, James (CAN) 1h 35' 14''
2  Vandale, Danick (SPC) + 00' 46''
3  Stewart, Tom (JLT) + 00' 46''
4  Perry, Benjamin (CAN) + 00' 46''
5  Brown, Jonathan (HBA) + 00' 46''


not available
 Vlasov, Aleksandr (RUS) 29h 57' 42''
2  Almeida, João (HBA) + 00' 46''
3  Stannard, Robert (MBE) + 00' 52''
4  Donovan, Mark (WGN) + 01' 03''
5  Williams, Stephen (SEG) + 01' 56''


© Wijnreder Media