Vuelta Ciclista a España (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 75th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  ()
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 20 October 2020 - 8 November 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Irun
 Finish  Madrid
 Distance  2,892.6 km  (1,797.4 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Carapaz, Richard (INS) 24h 34' 39''
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 79 points
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 19 points
 Mas, Enric (MOV) 24h 35' 46''
 Movistar Team 73h 49' 56''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 20 oct '20  Irun - Alto de Arrate 173.0   Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
2 21 oct '20  Pamplona - Lekunberri 151.6   Soler, Marc (MOV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
3 22 oct '20  Lodosa - La Laguna Negra de Vinu.. 166.1   Martin, Dan (ISN)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
4 23 oct '20  Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros 191.7   Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
5 24 oct '20  Huesca - Sabiñánigo 184.4   Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
6 25 oct '20  Biescas - Aramón Formigal 146.4   Izagirre, Ion (AST)  Carapaz, Richard (INS)
7 27 oct '20  Victoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de.. 159.7     
8 28 oct '20  Logroño - Moncalvillo 164.0     
9 29 oct '20  Castrillo del Val - Aguilar de C.. 157.7     
10 30 oct '20  Castro-Urdiales - Suances 185.0     
11 31 oct '20  Villaviciosa - La Farrapona 170.0     
12 1 nov '20  Pola de Laviana - Alto de l'Angl.. 109.4     
13 3 nov '20  Muros - Mirador de Ézaro 33.7     
14 4 nov '20  Lugo - Ourense 204.7     
15 5 nov '20  Mos - Matosinhos 230.8     
16 6 nov '20  Viseu - Ciudad Rodrigo 162.0     
17 7 nov '20  Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla 178.2     
18 8 nov '20  Zarzuela - Madrid 124.2     
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 20 oct '20  Irun - Alto de Arrate 173.0  13:11 - 1 - 3 - 1
2 21 oct '20  Pamplona - Lekunberri 151.6  13:49 - 1 - 2 - 1
3 22 oct '20  Lodosa - La Laguna Negra de Vinu.. 166.1  13:15 - 1 - 1 - 1
4 23 oct '20  Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros 191.7  13:09 - - - - - 1
5 24 oct '20  Huesca - Sabiñánigo 184.4  12:54 - - 2 1 - 1
6 25 oct '20  Biescas - Aramón Formigal 146.4  13:09 - 1 1 1 - 1
7 27 oct '20  Victoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de.. 159.7  13:22 - - - - - -
8 28 oct '20  Logroño - Moncalvillo 164.0  13:03 - - - - - -
9 29 oct '20  Castrillo del Val - Aguilar de C.. 157.7  13:25 - - - - - -
10 30 oct '20  Castro-Urdiales - Suances 185.0  12:45 - - - - - -
11 31 oct '20  Villaviciosa - La Farrapona 170.0  12:24 - - - - - -
12 1 nov '20  Pola de Laviana - Alto de l'Angl.. 109.4  14:08 - - - - - -
13 3 nov '20  Muros - Mirador de Ézaro 33.7  13:33 - - - - - -
14 4 nov '20  Lugo - Ourense 204.7  12:00 - - - - - -
15 5 nov '20  Mos - Matosinhos 230.8  10:51 - - - - - -
16 6 nov '20  Viseu - Ciudad Rodrigo 162.0  13:00 - - - - - -
17 7 nov '20  Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla 178.2  12:10 - - - - - -
18 8 nov '20  Zarzuela - Madrid 124.2  13:59 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 20 oct '20  Irun - Alto de Arrate 173.0  176 - 3 - - 173
2 21 oct '20  Pamplona - Lekunberri 151.6  173 - 2 - - 171
3 22 oct '20  Lodosa - La Laguna Negra de Vinu.. 166.1  171 2 - - - 169
4 23 oct '20  Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros 191.7  169 2 - - - 167
5 24 oct '20  Huesca - Sabiñánigo 184.4  167 - 3 - - 164
6 25 oct '20  Biescas - Aramón Formigal 146.4  164 1 - - - 163
7 27 oct '20  Victoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de.. 159.7  - - - - - -
8 28 oct '20  Logroño - Moncalvillo 164.0  - - - - - -
9 29 oct '20  Castrillo del Val - Aguilar de C.. 157.7  - - - - - -
10 30 oct '20  Castro-Urdiales - Suances 185.0  - - - - - -
11 31 oct '20  Villaviciosa - La Farrapona 170.0  - - - - - -
12 1 nov '20  Pola de Laviana - Alto de l'Angl.. 109.4  - - - - - -
13 3 nov '20  Muros - Mirador de Ézaro 33.7  - - - - - -
14 4 nov '20  Lugo - Ourense 204.7  - - - - - -
15 5 nov '20  Mos - Matosinhos 230.8  - - - - - -
16 6 nov '20  Viseu - Ciudad Rodrigo 162.0  - - - - - -
17 7 nov '20  Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla 178.2  - - - - - -
18 8 nov '20  Zarzuela - Madrid 124.2  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Kuss, Sepp (TJV)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
2  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (INS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
3  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (INS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
4  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (INS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
5  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
6  Carapaz, Richard (INS)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
7        
8        
9        
10        
11        
12        
13        
14        
15        
16        
17        
18        


© Wijnreder Media