Tour of Oman (2.HC)

Information

 Organisation of 10e edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.HC  (Asia Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Matsport

Route

 16 February 2019 - 21 February 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Al Sawadi
 Finish  Matrah
 Distance  906.0 km  (563.0 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Lutsenko, Alexey (AST) 18h 38' 39''
 Lutsenko, Alexey (AST) 45 points
 Van Hecke, Preben (SVB) 15 points
 Gesbert, Elie (PCB) 18h 39' 42''
 Team Katusha-Alpecin 56h 04' 00''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 16 feb '19  Al Sawadi - Suhar Corniche 138.5   Kristoff, Alexa.. (UAD)  Kristoff, Alexa.. (UAD)
2 17 feb '19  Royal Cavalry Oman - Al Bustan 156.5   Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Kristoff, Alexa.. (UAD)
3 18 feb '19  Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat 192.5   Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)
4 19 feb '19  Yiti - Oman Convention Centre 131.0   Colbrelli, Sonny (TBM)  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)
5 20 feb '19  Samayil - Jabal Al Akhdhar 152.0   Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)
6 21 feb '19  Muscat - Matrah 135.5     
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 16 feb '19  Al Sawadi - Suhar Corniche 138.5  11:30 - - - - - 2
2 17 feb '19  Royal Cavalry Oman - Al Bustan 156.5  11:10 - - 1 3 - 2
3 18 feb '19  Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat 192.5  10:00 - - 1 2 - 2
4 19 feb '19  Yiti - Oman Convention Centre 131.0  11:00 - - 2 2 - 2
5 20 feb '19  Samayil - Jabal Al Akhdhar 152.0  11:10 - 1 - - - 2
6 21 feb '19  Muscat - Matrah 135.5  - - - 2 - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 16 feb '19  Al Sawadi - Suhar Corniche 138.5  126 - 1 - - 125
2 17 feb '19  Royal Cavalry Oman - Al Bustan 156.5  125 1 - - - 124
3 18 feb '19  Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat 192.5  124 1 3 - - 120
4 19 feb '19  Yiti - Oman Convention Centre 131.0  120 - - - - 120
5 20 feb '19  Samayil - Jabal Al Akhdhar 152.0  120 1 - - - 119
6 21 feb '19  Muscat - Matrah 135.5  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)    Ballerini, Davide (AST) AST
2  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Van Hecke, Preben (SVB)  Gibbons, Ryan (TDD) AST
3  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Van Hecke, Preben (SVB)  Gibbons, Ryan (TDD) TDD
4  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Van Hecke, Preben (SVB)  Gibbons, Ryan (TDD) TKA
5  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Van Hecke, Preben (SVB)  Gesbert, Elie (PCB) TKA
6        


© Wijnreder Media