Vuelta al Táchira en Bicicleta (2.2)

Information

 Organisation of 58e edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.2  (America Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 15 January 2023 - 22 January 2023
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  San Cristóbal
 Finish  San Cristóbal
 Distance  1,069.9 km  (664.8 mi)
 Speed  38.751 km/h  (24.079 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Alarcón, José (FAH)
 Godoy, Yonder (GTC) 99 points
 Alarcón, José (FAH) 39 points
 Camargo, Breinner (CDP) 27h 45' 34''
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 15 jan '23  San Cristóbal - Táriba 149.8   Sanabria, César (MUT)  Sanabria, César (MUT)
2 16 jan '23  San Josecito - San Joaquín 141.5   Lugo, Franklin (SAB)  Lugo, Franklin (SAB)
3 17 jan '23  Colón - La Tendida 126.5   Guatibonza, Jon.. (GWS)  Lugo, Franklin (SAB)
4 18 jan '23  Lagunillas - Mérida 133.1   Eugenio, Yonathan (CDP)  Ruiz, Juan (GTC)
5 19 jan '23  La Tendida - La Grita 134.4   Alarcón, José (FAH)  Alarcón, José (FAH)
6 20 jan '23  La Fría - Casa del Padre 132.5   Godoy, Yonder (GTC)  Alarcón, José (FAH)
7 21 jan '23  Ureña - Cúcuta 134.8   Alarcón, José (FAH)  Alarcón, José (FAH)
8 22 jan '23  San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal 117.3   Medina, Manuel (PLG)  Alarcón, José (FAH)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 15 jan '23  San Cristóbal - Táriba 149.8  10:00 - - - - - -
2 16 jan '23  San Josecito - San Joaquín 141.5  10:00 - - - - - -
3 17 jan '23  Colón - La Tendida 126.5  10:00 - - - - - -
4 18 jan '23  Lagunillas - Mérida 133.1  10:00 - - - - - -
5 19 jan '23  La Tendida - La Grita 134.4  10:00 - - - - - -
6 20 jan '23  La Fría - Casa del Padre 132.5  10:00 - - - - - -
7 21 jan '23  Ureña - Cúcuta 134.8  10:00 - - - - - -
8 22 jan '23  San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal 117.3  11:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 15 jan '23  San Cristóbal - Táriba 149.8  127 - 1 - - 126
2 16 jan '23  San Josecito - San Joaquín 141.5  126 - 5 - - 121
3 17 jan '23  Colón - La Tendida 126.5  121 - 3 3 - 115
4 18 jan '23  Lagunillas - Mérida 133.1  115 - 6 3 - 106
5 19 jan '23  La Tendida - La Grita 134.4  106 - 1 - - 105
6 20 jan '23  La Fría - Casa del Padre 132.5  105 1 7 - - 97
7 21 jan '23  Ureña - Cúcuta 134.8  97 - 13 - - 84
8 22 jan '23  San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal 117.3  84 - 16 - - 68
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Sanabria, César (MUT)  Sanabria, César (MUT)    Guatibonza, Jonathan (GWS)
2  Lugo, Franklin (SAB)  Lugo, Franklin (SAB)  Blanco, Julio (SPA)  Mancipe, Andres (GWS)
3  Lugo, Franklin (SAB)  Guatibonza, Jonathan (GWS)  Torres, Edwin (LTT)  Mancipe, Andres (GWS)
4  Ruiz, Juan (GTC)  Guatibonza, Jonathan (GWS)  Eugenio, Yonathan (CDP)  Camargo, Breinner (CDP)
5  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Godoy, Yonder (GTC)  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Camargo, Breinner (CDP)
6  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Godoy, Yonder (GTC)  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Camargo, Breinner (CDP)
7  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Godoy, Yonder (GTC)  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Camargo, Breinner (CDP)
8  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Godoy, Yonder (GTC)  Alarcón, José (FAH)  Camargo, Breinner (CDP)


© Wijnreder Media