Villaviciosa - La Farrapona (170.0 km)

Route

 31 October 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Villaviciosa
 Finish  La Farrapona
 Distance  170.0 km  (105.6 mi)
 Speed  34.668 km/h  (21.542 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 11
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 45h 20' 31''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 135 points
 Martin, Guill.. (COF) 50 points
 Mas, Enric (MOV) 45h 22' 25''
 Movistar Team 136h 10' 19''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 94  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 54' 13'' - 10'' 12 16 10 2
2 177  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' - 09'' 6 6 9 -
3 46  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 52'' - 06'' 50 26 7 14
4 43  Donovan, Mark 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 52'' 64 36 21 21
5 151  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 55'' 17 4 1 -
6 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 58'' 15 15 26 3
7 181  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 03'' 3 2 5 -
8 174  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 01' 03'' 5 8 16 1
9 72  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 03'' 2 3 3 -
10 1  Roglič, Primož 31  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 03'' 1 1 6 -
11 102  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 10'' 4 7 34 -
12 111  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain - McLaren + 01' 10'' 9 13 29 -
13 6  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 12'' 20 14 2 -
14 171  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 01' 12'' 8 10 13 -
15 63  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 15'' 7 5 - -
16 83  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 17'' 10 42 - -
17 21  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 28'' 13 50 - -
18 24  Henao, Sergio 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 36'' 16 52 - -
19 2  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 44'' 11 21 - -
20 108  Woods, Michael 34  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 44'' 33 9 8 -
21 133  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team + 01' 44'' 48 76 47 -
22 137  Zimmermann, Georg 23  CCC Team + 02' 37'' 22 - - 4
23 57  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana Pro Team + 02' 37'' 18 33 - -
24 84  Schultz, Nick 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 15'' 31 - 36 -
25 81  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 15'' 14 19 35 -
26 13  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 15'' 19 43 - -
27 4  Gesink, Robert 34  Team Jumbo - Visma + 03' 18'' 34 59 - -
28 132  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team + 04' 14'' 28 - - 7
29 178  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 04' 43'' 30 - - -
30 156  Maté, Luis Angel 36  Cofidis + 05' 03'' 27 68 - -
31 154  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 05' 03'' 21 - - -
32 8  Vingegaard, Jonas 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 06' 11'' 62 - - 19
33 38  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo + 07' 47'' 47 69 - 12
34 77  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 15'' 41 60 - -
35 42  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb + 08' 15'' 53 27 20 16
36 144  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 51'' 24 - - 6
37 125  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 29'' 37 34 18 -
38 113  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain - McLaren + 09' 36'' 57 - - 17
39 92  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 05'' - 01'' 25 54 27 -
40 73  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 11' 04'' 40 - 37 -
41 55  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team + 11' 04'' 36 24 12 -
42 176  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 11' 52'' 32 - - -
43 175  Oliveira, Nelson 31  Movistar Team + 11' 52'' 45 - 11 -
44 41  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb + 11' 52'' 38 35 17 9
45 166  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11' 52'' 46 40 38 -
46 211  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 14' 32'' 54 62 - -
47 173  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team + 14' 32'' 55 - - -
48 56  Kudus, Merhawi 26  Astana Pro Team + 14' 32'' 56 - - -
49 201  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 32'' 52 70 - -
50 58  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 14' 32'' 29 - - -
51 168  Mäder, Gino 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14' 54'' 23 58 - 5
52 23  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 46'' 26 53 - -
53 97  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ + 17' 52'' 72 - - -
54 196  Ourselin, Paul 26  Total Direct Energie + 17' 55'' 75 - - -
55 197  Sicard, Romain 32  Total Direct Energie + 19' 14'' 39 - - -
56 187  Sutherland, Rory 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 20'' 126 - - -
57 71  Froome, Chris 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 22' 20'' 91 - - -
58 104  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling + 22' 20'' 74 32 - -
59 34  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo + 22' 20'' 51 - 14 15
60 31  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 22' 43'' 42 - - 10
61 48  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb + 23' 06'' 77 63 42 -
62 183  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 23' 06'' 65 - - -
63 203  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23' 06'' 60 - 39 -
64 22  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 58'' 44 20 19 -
65 162  Bod, Stefan de de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 24' 39'' 78 - - 24
66 5  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 24' 39'' 66 - - -
67 85  Scotson, Callum 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 24' 39'' 123 - - 44
68 172  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 24' 39'' 85 - 44 -
69 7  Martens, Paul 37  Team Jumbo - Visma + 28' 07'' 108 - - -
70 26  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates + 28' 07'' 80 - - 26
71 16  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 28' 07'' 87 - - 28
72 78  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 28' 07'' 99 - - -
73 141  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal + 28' 07'' 71 23 4 -
74 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 36  Lotto - Soudal + 28' 07'' 114 - - -
75 25  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates + 28' 07'' 101 11 - 33
76 12  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 28' 07'' 43 22 - 11
77 14  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 28' 07'' 120 - - 43
78 143  Dewulf, Stan 22  Lotto - Soudal + 28' 07'' 88 51 - 29
79 107  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Pro Cycling + 28' 07'' 95 - - -
80 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 34  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 28' 07'' 109 - - -
81 148  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal + 28' 07'' 96 55 24 31
82 204  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28' 32'' 106 56 45 -
83 52  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana Pro Team + 28' 32'' 70 17 - 22
84 121  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 28' 40'' 35 39 - 8
85 65  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 29' 47'' 73 47 - 23
86 158  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis + 29' 49'' 94 - 31 -
87 44  Kanter, Max 23  Team Sunweb + 29' 49'' 119 25 - 42
88 45  Salmon, Martin 23  Team Sunweb + 31' 11'' 144 - - 52
89 61  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 31' 11'' 142 12 - -
90 105  Owen, Logan 25  EF Pro Cycling + 31' 11'' 129 - - 46
91 124  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 32' 17'' 63 38 - 20
92 198  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 32' 17'' 61 31 28 -
93 216  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 32' 17'' 118 66 - 41
94 193  Ferron, Valentin 22  Total Direct Energie + 32' 17'' 107 73 - 36
95 212  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 32' 17'' 84 71 22 -
96 147  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal + 32' 17'' 105 - 25 -
97 217  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 32' 17'' 69 - 30 -
98 117  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain - McLaren + 32' 17'' 113 - - 38
99 82  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Mitchelton - Scott + 32' 17'' 58 - - -
100 186  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 32' 17'' 83 44 - 27
101 114  Davies, Scott 25  Bahrain - McLaren + 32' 17'' 116 - - 40
102 87  Stannard, Robert 22  Mitchelton - Scott + 32' 17'' 79 28 43 25
103 182  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 32' 17'' 115 - - 39
104 93  Delage, Mickaël 35  Groupama - FDJ + 32' 17'' 151 - - -
105 86  Smith, Dion 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 32' 17'' 86 48 - -
106 146  Mertz, Rémy 25  Lotto - Soudal + 32' 17'' 92 - - 30
107 218  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos - BH + 32' 17'' 90 - - -
108 213  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 32' 17'' 76 - - -
109 115  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain - McLaren + 32' 17'' 141 - - 51
110 54  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana Pro Team + 32' 17'' 67 30 40 -
111 161  Barbero, Carlos 29  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32' 17'' 98 - - -
112 208  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32' 17'' 68 - 41 -
113 165  Gasparotto, Enrico 38  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32' 17'' 97 - - -
114 205  Cepeda, Jefferson 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32' 17'' 103 - - 34
115 206  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32' 17'' 59 - - 18
116 214  Ezquerra, Jesús 29  Burgos - BH + 32' 17'' 93 64 - -
117 155  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis + 32' 17'' 104 72 - 35
118 136  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 32' 17'' 110 - - -
119 195  Ligthart, Pim 32  Total Direct Energie + 32' 17'' 137 67 46 -
120 53  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana Pro Team + 32' 17'' 112 - - -
121 191  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie + 32' 17'' 125 - - -
122 164  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32' 17'' 117 - - -
123 18  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 32' 17'' 100 65 15 32
124 37  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 32' 17'' 102 61 - -
125 96  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ + 32' 17'' 82 - - -
126 157  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 32' 39'' 140 41 - 50
127 167  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 32' 49'' 127 45 - -
128 103  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Pro Cycling + 32' 49'' 128 - - -
129 66  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 33' 49'' 134 - - -
130 184  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 34' 59'' 122 - - -
131 27  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates + 35' 31'' 124 - - 45
132 28  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 35' 31'' 135 - - 48
133 192  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 35' 55'' 130 46 - -
134 68  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 36' 00'' 149 - - -
135 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 36' 00'' 138 - - -
136 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Pro Cycling + 36' 00'' 145 - 33 53
137 62  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 36' 00'' 150 - - -
138 15  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 36' 02'' 132 - - -
139 11  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 36' 02'' 143 29 - -
140 88  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 36' 02'' 147 - - -
141 194  Hivert, Jonathan 35  Total Direct Energie + 36' 02'' 133 75 - -
142 215  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH + 36' 02'' 131 74 32 47
143 76  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 36' 02'' 49 - - 13
144 202  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36' 05'' 121 37 - -
145 33  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 37' 03'' 81 - - -
146 185  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 37' 03'' 148 49 - -
147 188  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 37' 03'' 89 - 23 -
148 36  Kamp, Alexander 26  Trek - Segafredo + 37' 14'' 136 - - -
149 135  Pałuta, Michał 25  CCC Team + 37' 17'' 111 - - 37
150 126  Tanfield, Harry 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 39' 23'' 146 57 - -
151 142  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal + 40' 50'' 139 18 - 49
DNF 95  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 127  Jaurégui, Quentin 26  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 134  Mareczko, Jakub 26  CCC Team
DNF 163  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 207  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS 118  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain - McLaren
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
125.2   Teberga 1 177  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 4 pts - 03''
2 46  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 02''
3 92  Armirail, Bruno  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.3   La Campa (3C) 1 141  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -
2 151  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 2 pts -
3 84  Schultz, Nick  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -
56.0   Alto de la Colladona (1C) 1 175  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 10 pts -
2 46  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 6 pts -
3 34  Eg, Niklas  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -
4 43  Donovan, Mark  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
5 92  Armirail, Bruno  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
95.2   Alto de la Cobertoria (1C) 1 151  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 10 pts -
2 34  Eg, Niklas  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -
3 177  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 4 pts -
4 46  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
5 175  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 1 pts -
136.0   Puerto de San Lorenzo (1C) 1 151  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 10 pts -
2 177  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 6 pts -
3 94  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -
4 46  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
5 175  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 1 pts -
170.0   La Farrapona (1C) 1 94  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -
2 177  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 6 pts -
3 46  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
4 43  Donovan, Mark  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
5 151  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 14h 44' 58'' 24 1
2 177  Soler, Marc 26 4h 54' 17''
8 174  Mas, Enric 25 4h 55' 16''
14 171  Valverde, Alejandro 40 4h 55' 25''
2  Team Jumbo - Visma 14h 46' 38'' 42 2
10 1  Roglič, Primož 31 4h 55' 16''
13 6  Kuss, Sepp 26 4h 55' 25''
19 2  Bennett, George 30 4h 55' 57''
3  Mitchelton - Scott 14h 50' 26'' 65 5
16 83  Nieve, Mikel 36 4h 55' 30''
24 84  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 57' 28''
25 81  Chaves, Esteban 30 4h 57' 28''
4  CCC Team 14h 51' 14'' 71 10
21 133  Hirt, Jan 29 4h 55' 57''
22 137  Zimmermann, Georg 23 4h 56' 50''
28 132  Barta, Will 24 4h 58' 27''
5  Team Sunweb 14h 52' 38'' 42 12
3 46  Storer, Michael 23 4h 55' 05''
4 43  Donovan, Mark 21 4h 55' 05''
35 42  Arensman, Thymen 20 5h 02' 28''
6  Cofidis 14h 53' 40'' 66 6
5 151  Martin, Guillaume 27 4h 55' 08''
30 156  Maté, Luis Angel 36 4h 59' 16''
31 154  Herrada, José 35 4h 59' 16''
7  Astana Pro Team 14h 57' 18'' 70 3
6 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24 4h 55' 11''
23 57  Izagirre, Gorka 33 4h 56' 50''
41 55  Izagirre, Ion 31 5h 05' 17''
8  UAE Team Emirates 15h 01' 29'' 87 4
17 21  De La Cruz, David 31 4h 55' 41''
18 24  Henao, Sergio 32 4h 55' 49''
52 23  Formolo, Davide 28 5h 09' 59''
9  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 03' 01'' 83 7
9 72  Carapaz, Richard 27 4h 55' 16''
34 77  Baarle, Dylan van 28 5h 02' 28''
40 73  Amador, Andrey 34 5h 05' 17''
10  EF Pro Cycling 15h 07' 53'' 89 9
11 102  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 55' 23''
20 108  Woods, Michael 34 4h 55' 57''
58 104  Cort, Magnus 27 5h 16' 33''
11  Groupama - FDJ 15h 10' 36'' 93 8
1 94  Gaudu, David 24 4h 54' 13''
39 92  Armirail, Bruno 26 5h 04' 18''
53 97  Roux, Anthony 33 5h 12' 05''
12  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 25' 42'' 148 17
12 111  Poels, Wout 33 4h 55' 23''
38 113  Buitrago, Santiago 21 5h 03' 49''
98 117  Wright, Fred 21 5h 26' 30''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 29' 08'' 125 13
7 181  Martin, Dan 34 4h 55' 16''
56 187  Sutherland, Rory 38 5h 16' 33''
62 183  Hollenstein, Reto 35 5h 17' 19''
14  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 34' 04'' 161 15
45 166  Valgren, Michael 28 5h 06' 05''
51 168  Mäder, Gino 23 5h 09' 07''
65 162  Bod, Stefan de 23 5h 18' 52''
15  Trek - Segafredo 15h 35' 29'' 152 11
33 38  Ries, Michel 22 5h 02' 00''
59 34  Eg, Niklas 25 5h 16' 33''
60 31  López, Juan 23 5h 16' 56''
16  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 42' 08'' 173 14
26 13  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 57' 28''
71 16  Steimle, Jannik 24 5h 22' 20''
76 12  Bagioli, Andrea 21 5h 22' 20''
17  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 44' 52'' 189 19
15 63  Großschartner, Felix 26 4h 55' 28''
85 65  Schelling, Ide 22 5h 24' 00''
89 61  Ackermann, Pascal 26 5h 25' 24''
18  Lotto - Soudal 15h 47' 44'' 183 20
36 144  Goossens, Kobe 24 5h 03' 04''
73 141  Wellens, Tim 29 5h 22' 20''
74 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 36 5h 22' 20''
19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 48' 49'' 194 16
49 201  Lastra, Jonathan 27 5h 08' 45''
63 203  Amézqueta, Julen 27 5h 17' 19''
82 204  Bagües, Aritz 31 5h 22' 45''
20  Total Direct Energie 15h 52' 05'' 201 21
54 196  Ourselin, Paul 26 5h 12' 08''
55 197  Sicard, Romain 32 5h 13' 27''
92 198  Simon, Julien 35 5h 26' 30''
21  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 53' 05'' 212 18
37 125  Peters, Nans 26 5h 03' 42''
84 121  Champoussin, Clément 22 5h 22' 53''
91 124  Godon, Dorian 24 5h 26' 30''
22  Burgos - BH 16h 01' 45'' 234 22
46 211  Madrazo, Ángel 32 5h 08' 45''
93 216  Osorio, Juan 25 5h 26' 30''
95 212  Bol, Jetse 31 5h 26' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Roglič, Primož 31  Team Jumbo - Visma 45h 20' 31'' -
2 72  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 45h 20' 31'' + 00' 00'' -
3 181  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 45h 20' 56'' + 00' 25'' -
4 102  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Pro Cycling 45h 21' 29'' + 00' 58'' -
5 174  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 45h 22' 25'' + 01' 54'' -
6 177  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 45h 23' 15'' + 02' 44'' + 4
7 63  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 45h 24' 02'' + 03' 31'' - 1
8 171  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 45h 24' 15'' + 03' 44'' -
9 111  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain - McLaren 45h 24' 25'' + 03' 54'' -
10 83  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 45h 25' 14'' + 04' 43'' + 2
11 2  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 45h 25' 33'' + 05' 02'' -
12 94  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 45h 25' 33'' + 05' 02'' + 2
13 21  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 45h 25' 40'' + 05' 09'' -
14 81  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 45h 26' 11'' + 05' 40'' - 7
15 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana Pro Team 45h 27' 18'' + 06' 47'' -
16 24  Henao, Sergio 32  UAE Team Emirates 45h 28' 21'' + 07' 50'' + 1
17 151  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 45h 28' 45'' + 08' 14'' + 2
18 57  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana Pro Team 45h 29' 17'' + 08' 46'' - 2
19 13  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 45h 30' 10'' + 09' 39'' - 1
20 6  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 45h 31' 10'' + 10' 39'' -
21 154  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 45h 44' 32'' + 24' 01'' + 3
22 137  Zimmermann, Georg 23  CCC Team 45h 45' 08'' + 24' 37'' + 3
23 168  Mäder, Gino 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 45h 45' 59'' + 25' 28'' - 2
24 144  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal 45h 47' 30'' + 26' 59'' - 1
25 92  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 45h 53' 18'' + 32' 47'' + 1
26 23  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 45h 53' 56'' + 33' 25'' - 4
27 156  Maté, Luis Angel 36  Cofidis 45h 57' 03'' + 36' 32'' + 2
28 132  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 45h 58' 00'' + 37' 29'' + 2
29 58  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 45h 59' 26'' + 38' 55'' - 2
30 178  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 46h 03' 34'' + 43' 03'' + 4
31 84  Schultz, Nick 26  Mitchelton - Scott 46h 05' 09'' + 44' 38'' + 4
32 176  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 46h 07' 51'' + 47' 20'' - 1
33 108  Woods, Michael 34  EF Pro Cycling 46h 08' 03'' + 47' 32'' + 6
34 4  Gesink, Robert 34  Team Jumbo - Visma 46h 12' 08'' + 51' 37'' + 9
35 121  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 46h 15' 09'' + 54' 38'' - 7
36 55  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 46h 17' 39'' + 57' 08'' + 4
37 125  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 46h 18' 49'' + 58' 18'' + 7
38 41  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 46h 22' 04'' + 1h 01' 33'' + 7
39 197  Sicard, Romain 32  Total Direct Energie 46h 24' 16'' + 1h 03' 45'' - 1
40 73  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 46h 24' 19'' + 1h 03' 48'' + 8
41 77  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 46h 25' 20'' + 1h 04' 49'' + 9
42 31  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 46h 25' 43'' + 1h 05' 12'' - 6
43 12  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 46h 26' 47'' + 1h 06' 16'' - 10
44 22  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 46h 27' 03'' + 1h 06' 32'' - 7
45 175  Oliveira, Nelson 31  Movistar Team 46h 29' 30'' + 1h 08' 59'' + 6
46 166  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 46h 29' 34'' + 1h 09' 03'' + 6
47 38  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 46h 30' 07'' + 1h 09' 36'' + 9
48 133  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team 46h 31' 58'' + 1h 11' 27'' + 18
49 76  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 46h 33' 41'' + 1h 13' 10'' - 17
50 46  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 46h 33' 41'' + 1h 13' 10'' + 18
51 34  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo 46h 33' 57'' + 1h 13' 26'' - 4
52 201  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 35' 10'' + 1h 14' 39'' + 2
53 42  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 46h 36' 14'' + 1h 15' 43'' + 9
54 211  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 46h 36' 20'' + 1h 15' 49'' + 1
55 173  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team 46h 38' 05'' + 1h 17' 34'' + 4
56 56  Kudus, Merhawi 26  Astana Pro Team 46h 38' 32'' + 1h 18' 01'' + 4
57 113  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain - McLaren 46h 38' 38'' + 1h 18' 07'' + 7
58 82  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Mitchelton - Scott 46h 39' 57'' + 1h 19' 26'' - 17
59 206  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 40' 21'' + 1h 19' 50'' - 17
60 203  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 43' 33'' + 1h 23' 02'' - 7
61 198  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 46h 43' 36'' + 1h 23' 05'' - 15
62 8  Vingegaard, Jonas 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 46h 44' 53'' + 1h 24' 22'' + 11
63 124  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 46h 48' 16'' + 1h 27' 45'' - 14
64 43  Donovan, Mark 21  Team Sunweb 46h 49' 49'' + 1h 29' 18'' + 23
65 183  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 46h 51' 38'' + 1h 31' 07'' - 2
66 5  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 46h 54' 10'' + 1h 33' 39'' - 1
67 54  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana Pro Team 46h 54' 40'' + 1h 34' 09'' - 10
68 208  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 55' 08'' + 1h 34' 37'' - 10
69 217  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 46h 56' 27'' + 1h 35' 56'' - 8
70 52  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana Pro Team 47h 00' 00'' + 1h 39' 29'' - 3
71 141  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 47h 01' 59'' + 1h 41' 28'' - 2
72 97  Roux, Anthony 33  Groupama - FDJ 47h 02' 20'' + 1h 41' 49'' + 6
73 65  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 04' 32'' + 1h 44' 01'' - 2
74 104  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 47h 04' 56'' + 1h 44' 25'' + 2
75 196  Ourselin, Paul 26  Total Direct Energie 47h 05' 08'' + 1h 44' 37'' + 11
76 213  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 47h 06' 32'' + 1h 46' 01'' - 6
77 48  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 47h 07' 57'' + 1h 47' 26'' + 3
78 162  Bod, Stefan de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 47h 11' 04'' + 1h 50' 33'' + 6
79 87  Stannard, Robert 22  Mitchelton - Scott 47h 11' 58'' + 1h 51' 27'' - 5
80 26  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates 47h 13' 48'' + 1h 53' 17'' + 2
81 33  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 47h 14' 21'' + 1h 53' 50'' - 9
82 96  Le Gac, Olivier 27  Groupama - FDJ 47h 15' 05'' + 1h 54' 34'' - 5
83 186  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 16' 50'' + 1h 56' 19'' - 4
84 212  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 47h 17' 12'' + 1h 56' 41'' - 3
85 172  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 47h 18' 06'' + 1h 57' 35'' + 4
86 86  Smith, Dion 27  Mitchelton - Scott 47h 18' 52'' + 1h 58' 21'' - 1
87 16  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 19' 02'' + 1h 58' 31'' + 1
88 143  Dewulf, Stan 22  Lotto - Soudal 47h 21' 45'' + 2h 01' 14'' + 2
89 188  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 22' 48'' + 2h 02' 17'' - 6
90 218  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos - BH 47h 26' 08'' + 2h 05' 37'' + 1
91 71  Froome, Chris 35  Ineos Grenadiers 47h 26' 13'' + 2h 05' 42'' + 21
92 146  Mertz, Rémy 25  Lotto - Soudal 47h 26' 15'' + 2h 05' 44'' -
93 214  Ezquerra, Jesús 29  Burgos - BH 47h 26' 26'' + 2h 05' 55'' -
94 158  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 47h 26' 31'' + 2h 06' 00'' + 2
95 107  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Pro Cycling 47h 26' 37'' + 2h 06' 06'' + 6
96 148  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal 47h 27' 21'' + 2h 06' 50'' + 8
97 165  Gasparotto, Enrico 38  NTT Pro Cycling Team 47h 29' 45'' + 2h 09' 14'' -
98 161  Barbero, Carlos 29  NTT Pro Cycling Team 47h 30' 10'' + 2h 09' 39'' -
99 78  Wurf, Cameron 37  Ineos Grenadiers 47h 30' 18'' + 2h 09' 47'' + 9
100 18  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 30' 26'' + 2h 09' 55'' -
101 25  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates 47h 30' 35'' + 2h 10' 04'' + 9
102 37  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 47h 30' 50'' + 2h 10' 19'' -
103 205  Cepeda, Jefferson 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47h 31' 02'' + 2h 10' 31'' -
104 155  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 47h 32' 03'' + 2h 11' 32'' + 1
105 147  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal 47h 32' 11'' + 2h 11' 40'' + 1
106 204  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47h 32' 33'' + 2h 12' 02'' + 7
107 193  Ferron, Valentin 22  Total Direct Energie 47h 33' 07'' + 2h 12' 36'' -
108 7  Martens, Paul 37  Team Jumbo - Visma 47h 33' 38'' + 2h 13' 07'' + 8
109 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 34  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 33' 43'' + 2h 13' 12'' + 8
110 136  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 47h 34' 29'' + 2h 13' 58'' - 1
111 135  Pałuta, Michał 25  CCC Team 47h 35' 24'' + 2h 14' 53'' - 12
112 53  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 34  Astana Pro Team 47h 35' 41'' + 2h 15' 10'' - 1
113 117  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain - McLaren 47h 36' 40'' + 2h 16' 09'' + 1
114 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 36  Lotto - Soudal 47h 36' 55'' + 2h 16' 24'' + 10
115 182  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 37' 15'' + 2h 16' 44'' -
116 114  Davies, Scott 25  Bahrain - McLaren 47h 38' 36'' + 2h 18' 05'' + 3
117 164  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 47h 39' 10'' + 2h 18' 39'' + 5
118 216  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 47h 40' 10'' + 2h 19' 39'' + 5
119 44  Kanter, Max 23  Team Sunweb 47h 41' 20'' + 2h 20' 49'' + 8
120 14  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 41' 24'' + 2h 20' 53'' + 10
121 202  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47h 41' 43'' + 2h 21' 12'' - 3
122 184  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 41' 46'' + 2h 21' 15'' - 1
123 85  Scotson, Callum 24  Mitchelton - Scott 47h 41' 58'' + 2h 21' 27'' + 15
124 27  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 47h 42' 12'' + 2h 21' 41'' - 4
125 191  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie 47h 42' 47'' + 2h 22' 16'' -
126 187  Sutherland, Rory 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 43' 22'' + 2h 22' 51'' + 16
127 167  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 47h 43' 26'' + 2h 22' 55'' - 1
128 103  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Pro Cycling 47h 46' 00'' + 2h 25' 29'' + 1
129 105  Owen, Logan 25  EF Pro Cycling 47h 47' 57'' + 2h 27' 26'' + 6
130 192  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 47h 48' 09'' + 2h 27' 38'' - 2
131 215  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 47h 50' 17'' + 2h 29' 46'' -
132 15  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 50' 43'' + 2h 30' 12'' -
133 194  Hivert, Jonathan 35  Total Direct Energie 47h 51' 06'' + 2h 30' 35'' + 1
134 66  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 53' 34'' + 2h 33' 03'' + 7
135 28  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 47h 53' 48'' + 2h 33' 17'' + 4
136 36  Kamp, Alexander 26  Trek - Segafredo 47h 54' 25'' + 2h 33' 54'' + 1
137 195  Ligthart, Pim 32  Total Direct Energie 47h 54' 56'' + 2h 34' 25'' + 6
138 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 55' 09'' + 2h 34' 38'' + 2
139 142  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 47h 55' 50'' + 2h 35' 19'' - 6
140 157  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 47h 56' 32'' + 2h 36' 01'' + 4
141 115  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain - McLaren 47h 59' 18'' + 2h 38' 47'' + 6
142 61  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 59' 43'' + 2h 39' 12'' + 7
143 11  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 48h 01' 23'' + 2h 40' 52'' + 2
144 45  Salmon, Martin 23  Team Sunweb 48h 02' 11'' + 2h 41' 40'' + 6
145 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Pro Cycling 48h 02' 15'' + 2h 41' 44'' + 1
146 126  Tanfield, Harry 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 06' 51'' + 2h 46' 20'' + 2
147 88  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 48h 11' 54'' + 2h 51' 23'' + 4
148 185  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 48h 13' 29'' + 2h 52' 58'' + 4
149 68  Selig, Rüdiger 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 14' 44'' + 2h 54' 13'' + 4
150 62  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 17' 07'' + 2h 56' 36'' + 4
151 93  Delage, Mickaël 35  Groupama - FDJ 48h 29' 49'' + 3h 09' 18'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Roglič, Primož 31  Team Jumbo - Visma 135 pts -
2 181  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 91 pts -44 pts + 1
3 72  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 90 pts -45 pts - 1
4 151  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 70 pts -65 pts -
5 63  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 54 pts -81 pts -
6 177  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 53 pts -82 pts + 12
7 102  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Pro Cycling 50 pts -85 pts -
8 174  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 50 pts -85 pts -
9 108  Woods, Michael 34  EF Pro Cycling 45 pts -90 pts - 3
10 171  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 42 pts -93 pts -
11 25  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates 41 pts -94 pts - 2
12 61  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 39 pts -96 pts - 1
13 111  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain - McLaren 38 pts -97 pts + 1
14 6  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 38 pts -97 pts - 2
15 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana Pro Team 37 pts -98 pts + 5
16 94  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 35 pts -100 pts + 25
17 52  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana Pro Team 35 pts -100 pts - 4
18 142  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 32 pts -103 pts - 3
19 81  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 30 pts -105 pts - 3
20 22  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -105 pts - 3
21 2  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 27 pts -108 pts - 2
22 12  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 27 pts -108 pts - 1
23 141  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 26 pts -109 pts - 1
24 55  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -110 pts - 1
25 44  Kanter, Max 23  Team Sunweb 25 pts -110 pts - 1
26 46  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 22 pts -113 pts + 35
27 42  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 21 pts -114 pts - 1
28 87  Stannard, Robert 22  Mitchelton - Scott 21 pts -114 pts - 1
29 11  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts -115 pts - 1
30 54  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -115 pts - 1
31 198  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 18 pts -117 pts - 1
32 104  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 16 pts -119 pts - 1
33 57  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -121 pts - 1
34 125  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -121 pts - 1
35 41  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 14 pts -121 pts - 1
36 43  Donovan, Mark 21  Team Sunweb 14 pts -121 pts
37 202  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14 pts -121 pts - 2
38 124  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -122 pts - 2
39 121  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -123 pts - 2
40 166  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12 pts -123 pts - 2
41 157  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 12 pts -123 pts - 2
42 83  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 11 pts -124 pts - 2
43 13  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -125 pts - 1
44 186  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -125 pts - 1
45 167  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10 pts -125 pts - 1
46 192  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 10 pts -125 pts - 1
47 65  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -127 pts - 1
48 86  Smith, Dion 27  Mitchelton - Scott 8 pts -127 pts - 1
49 185  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -127 pts - 1
50 21  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -128 pts - 1
51 143  Dewulf, Stan 22  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -129 pts - 1
52 24  Henao, Sergio 32  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -129 pts - 1
53 23  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -129 pts - 1
54 92  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -130 pts - 1
55 148  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -131 pts + 1
56 204  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -131 pts + 1
57 126  Tanfield, Harry 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -131 pts + 1
58 168  Mäder, Gino 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -131 pts + 1
59 4  Gesink, Robert 34  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -131 pts + 1
60 77  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -132 pts + 2
61 37  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -132 pts + 2
62 211  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -133 pts + 2
63 48  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 2 pts -133 pts + 2
64 214  Ezquerra, Jesús 29  Burgos - BH 2 pts -133 pts + 2
65 18  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -133 pts + 3
66 216  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 2 pts -133 pts + 3
67 195  Ligthart, Pim 32  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -133 pts + 3
68 156  Maté, Luis Angel 36  Cofidis 1 pts -134 pts + 3
69 38  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -134 pts + 4
70 201  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -134 pts + 2
71 212  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 1 pts -134 pts + 3
72 155  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 1 pts -134 pts + 3
73 193  Ferron, Valentin 22  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -134 pts + 3
74 215  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 1 pts -134 pts + 3
75 194  Hivert, Jonathan 35  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -134 pts + 3
76 133  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team -5 pts -140 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 151  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 50 pts -
2 6  Kuss, Sepp 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 24 pts -26 pts -
3 72  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 24 pts -26 pts -
4 141  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 22 pts -28 pts + 1
5 181  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 20 pts -30 pts - 1
6 1  Roglič, Primož 31  Team Jumbo - Visma 17 pts -33 pts -
7 46  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 17 pts -33 pts + 16
8 108  Woods, Michael 34  EF Pro Cycling 16 pts -34 pts - 1
9 177  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 16 pts -34 pts
10 94  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 14 pts -36 pts
11 175  Oliveira, Nelson 31  Movistar Team 12 pts -38 pts
12 55  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -39 pts - 4
13 171  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 11 pts -39 pts - 4
14 34  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -40 pts
15 18  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -44 pts - 5
16 174  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 6 pts -44 pts - 4
17 41  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 6 pts -44 pts - 4
18 125  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -46 pts - 3
19 22  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -46 pts - 5
20 42  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 4 pts -46 pts - 4
21 43  Donovan, Mark 21  Team Sunweb 4 pts -46 pts
22 212  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 4 pts -46 pts - 5
23 188  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -47 pts - 5
24 148  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -47 pts - 5
25 147  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -47 pts - 5
26 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -47 pts - 5
27 92  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -47 pts - 2
28 198  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -47 pts - 6
29 111  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain - McLaren 2 pts -48 pts - 5
30 217  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 2 pts -48 pts - 4
31 158  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 33  Cofidis 2 pts -48 pts - 4
32 215  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 2 pts -48 pts - 4
33 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Pro Cycling 2 pts -48 pts - 4
34 102  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -49 pts - 4
35 81  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -49 pts - 4
36 84  Schultz, Nick 26  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -49 pts
37 73  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -49 pts - 5
38 166  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -49 pts - 5
39 203  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -49 pts - 5
40 54  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -49 pts - 5
41 208  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -49 pts - 5
42 48  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -49 pts - 4
43 87  Stannard, Robert 22  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -49 pts - 6
44 172  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -49 pts - 5
45 204  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -49 pts - 5
46 195  Ligthart, Pim 32  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -49 pts - 5
47 133  Hirt, Jan 29  CCC Team -2 pts -52 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 174  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 45h 22' 25'' -
2 94  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 45h 25' 33'' + 03' 08'' -
3 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana Pro Team 45h 27' 18'' + 04' 53'' -
4 137  Zimmermann, Georg 23  CCC Team 45h 45' 08'' + 22' 43'' + 2
5 168  Mäder, Gino 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 45h 45' 59'' + 23' 34'' - 1
6 144  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal 45h 47' 30'' + 25' 05'' - 1
7 132  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 45h 58' 00'' + 35' 35'' + 1
8 121  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 46h 15' 09'' + 52' 44'' - 1
9 41  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 46h 22' 04'' + 59' 39'' + 4
10 31  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 46h 25' 43'' + 1h 03' 18'' + 1
11 12  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 46h 26' 47'' + 1h 04' 22'' - 1
12 38  Ries, Michel 22  Trek - Segafredo 46h 30' 07'' + 1h 07' 42'' + 4
13 76  Sosa, Iván 23  Ineos Grenadiers 46h 33' 41'' + 1h 11' 16'' - 4
14 46  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 46h 33' 41'' + 1h 11' 16'' + 6
15 34  Eg, Niklas 25  Trek - Segafredo 46h 33' 57'' + 1h 11' 32'' - 1
16 42  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 46h 36' 14'' + 1h 13' 49'' + 1
17 113  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain - McLaren 46h 38' 38'' + 1h 16' 13'' + 1
18 206  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 40' 21'' + 1h 17' 56'' - 6
19 8  Vingegaard, Jonas 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 46h 44' 53'' + 1h 22' 28'' + 3
20 124  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 46h 48' 16'' + 1h 25' 51'' - 5
21 43  Donovan, Mark 21  Team Sunweb 46h 49' 49'' + 1h 27' 24'' + 6
22 52  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana Pro Team 47h 00' 00'' + 1h 37' 35'' - 3
23 65  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 04' 32'' + 1h 42' 07'' - 2
24 162  Bod, Stefan de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 47h 11' 04'' + 1h 48' 39'' + 2
25 87  Stannard, Robert 22  Mitchelton - Scott 47h 11' 58'' + 1h 49' 33'' - 2
26 26  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates 47h 13' 48'' + 1h 51' 23'' - 1
27 186  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 16' 50'' + 1h 54' 25'' - 3
28 16  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 19' 02'' + 1h 56' 37'' -
29 143  Dewulf, Stan 22  Lotto - Soudal 47h 21' 45'' + 1h 59' 20'' -
30 146  Mertz, Rémy 25  Lotto - Soudal 47h 26' 15'' + 2h 03' 50'' -
31 148  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal 47h 27' 21'' + 2h 04' 56'' + 3
32 18  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 30' 26'' + 2h 08' 01'' -
33 25  Philipsen, Jasper 22  UAE Team Emirates 47h 30' 35'' + 2h 08' 10'' + 4
34 205  Cepeda, Jefferson 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47h 31' 02'' + 2h 08' 37'' - 1
35 155  Lafay, Victor 24  Cofidis 47h 32' 03'' + 2h 09' 38'' -
36 193  Ferron, Valentin 22  Total Direct Energie 47h 33' 07'' + 2h 10' 42'' -
37 135  Pałuta, Michał 25  CCC Team 47h 35' 24'' + 2h 12' 59'' - 6
38 117  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain - McLaren 47h 36' 40'' + 2h 14' 15'' -
39 182  Goldstein, Omer 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 37' 15'' + 2h 14' 50'' -
40 114  Davies, Scott 25  Bahrain - McLaren 47h 38' 36'' + 2h 16' 11'' -
41 216  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 47h 40' 10'' + 2h 17' 45'' + 1
42 44  Kanter, Max 23  Team Sunweb 47h 41' 20'' + 2h 18' 55'' + 1
43 14  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 41' 24'' + 2h 18' 59'' + 1
44 85  Scotson, Callum 24  Mitchelton - Scott 47h 41' 58'' + 2h 19' 33'' + 5
45 27  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 47h 42' 12'' + 2h 19' 47'' - 4
46 105  Owen, Logan 25  EF Pro Cycling 47h 47' 57'' + 2h 25' 32'' + 1
47 215  Molenaar, Alex 21  Burgos - BH 47h 50' 17'' + 2h 27' 52'' - 2
48 28  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 47h 53' 48'' + 2h 31' 23'' + 2
49 142  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 47h 55' 50'' + 2h 33' 25'' - 3
50 157  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 47h 56' 32'' + 2h 34' 07'' + 1
51 115  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain - McLaren 47h 59' 18'' + 2h 36' 53'' + 2
52 45  Salmon, Martin 23  Team Sunweb 48h 02' 11'' + 2h 39' 46'' + 2
53 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Pro Cycling 48h 02' 15'' + 2h 39' 50'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 136h 10' 19'' -
2  Team Jumbo - Visma 136h 17' 56'' + 07' 37'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 136h 35' 22'' + 25' 03'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 136h 41' 11'' + 30' 52'' -
5  Mitchelton - Scott 136h 44' 06'' + 33' 47'' -
6  Cofidis 137h 07' 37'' + 57' 18'' -
7  Ineos Grenadiers 137h 30' 43'' + 1h 20' 24'' -
8  Groupama - FDJ 137h 55' 24'' + 1h 45' 05'' -
9  EF Pro Cycling 138h 09' 02'' + 1h 58' 43'' -
10  CCC Team 138h 11' 10'' + 2h 00' 51'' + 3
11  Trek - Segafredo 138h 36' 52'' + 2h 26' 33'' - 1
12  Team Sunweb 138h 38' 10'' + 2h 27' 51'' + 5
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 138h 52' 37'' + 2h 42' 18'' + 2
14  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 138h 54' 49'' + 2h 44' 30'' - 3
15  NTT Pro Cycling Team 138h 59' 30'' + 2h 49' 11'' + 1
16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 139h 05' 21'' + 2h 55' 02'' - 4
17  Bahrain - McLaren 139h 15' 57'' + 3h 05' 38'' + 1
18  Ag2r La Mondiale 139h 16' 33'' + 3h 06' 14'' - 4
19  Bora - Hansgrohe 139h 44' 39'' + 3h 34' 20'' -
20  Lotto - Soudal 139h 52' 24'' + 3h 42' 05'' -
21  Total Direct Energie 139h 58' 29'' + 3h 48' 10'' -
22  Burgos - BH 140h 11' 21'' + 4h 01' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media