Tour de France (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 107th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 29 August 2020 - 20 September 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Nice
 Finish  Paris
 Distance  3,477.2 km  (2,160.6 mi)
 Speed  39.815 km/h  (24.740 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 87h 20' 05''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 380 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 82 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 87h 20' 05''
 Movistar Team 262h 14' 58''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 29 aug '20  Nice - Nice 156.0   Kristoff, Alexa.. (UAD)  Kristoff, Alexa.. (UAD)
2 30 aug '20  Nice - Nice 186.0   Alaphilippe, Ju.. (DQT)  Alaphilippe, Ju.. (DQT)
3 31 aug '20  Nice - Sisteron 198.0   Ewan, Caleb (LTS)  Alaphilippe, Ju.. (DQT)
4 1 sep '20  Sisteron - Orcières Merlette 160.5   Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Alaphilippe, Ju.. (DQT)
5 2 sep '20  Gap - Privas 183.0   Aert, Wout van (TJV)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
6 3 sep '20  Le Teil - Mont Aigoual 191.0   Lutsenko, Alexey (AST)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
7 4 sep '20  Millau - Lavaur 168.0   Aert, Wout van (TJV)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
8 5 sep '20  Cazères-sur-Garonne - Loudenvielle 141.0   Peters, Nans (ALM)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
9 6 sep '20  Pau - Laruns 153.0   Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
10 8 sep '20  Île d'Oléron - Saint-Martin-de-Ré 168.5   Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
11 9 sep '20  Châtelaillon-Plage - Poitiers 167.5   Ewan, Caleb (LTS)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
12 10 sep '20  Chauvigny - Sarran Corrèze 218.0   Hirschi, Marc (SUN)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
13 11 sep '20  Châtel-Guyon - Puy Mary Cantal 191.5   Martínez, Daniel (EF1)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
14 12 sep '20  Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon 194.0   Andersen, Søren (SUN)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
15 13 sep '20  Lyon - Grand Colombier 174.5   Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
16 15 sep '20  La Tour-du-Pin - Villard-de-Lans 164.0   Kämna, Lennard (BOH)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
17 16 sep '20  Grenoble - Méribel 170.0   López, Miguel Á.. (AST)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
18 17 sep '20  Méribel - La Roche-sur-Foron 167.5   Kwiatkowski, Mi.. (INS)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
19 18 sep '20  Bourg-en-Bresse - Champagnole 166.5   Andersen, Søren (SUN)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
20 19 sep '20  Lure - La Planche des Belles Fil.. 36.2   Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)
21 20 sep '20  Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris 122.5   Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 29 aug '20  Nice - Nice 156.0  14:15 - - - 2 - 1
2 30 aug '20  Nice - Nice 186.0  13:20 - 2 1 - - 2
3 31 aug '20  Nice - Sisteron 198.0  12:20 - - - 3 1 1
4 1 sep '20  Sisteron - Orcières Merlette 160.5  13:30 - 1 - 3 1 1
5 2 sep '20  Gap - Privas 183.0  13:20 - - - - 2 1
6 3 sep '20  Le Teil - Mont Aigoual 191.0  12:10 - 1 - 2 - 1
7 4 sep '20  Millau - Lavaur 168.0  13:35 - - - 2 1 1
8 5 sep '20  Cazères-sur-Garonne - Loudenvielle 141.0  13:35 1 2 - - - 1
9 6 sep '20  Pau - Laruns 153.0  12:35 - 2 - 2 1 1
10 8 sep '20  Île d'Oléron - Saint-Martin-de-Ré 168.5  13:45 - - - - - 1
11 9 sep '20  Châtelaillon-Plage - Poitiers 167.5  13:40 - - - - 1 1
12 10 sep '20  Chauvigny - Sarran Corrèze 218.0  12:00 - - 1 1 2 1
13 11 sep '20  Châtel-Guyon - Puy Mary Cantal 191.5  12:05 - 2 2 3 - 1
14 12 sep '20  Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon 194.0  13:20 - - 1 1 3 1
15 13 sep '20  Lyon - Grand Colombier 174.5  12:50 1 2 - - - 1
16 15 sep '20  La Tour-du-Pin - Villard-de-Lans 164.0  13:20 - 1 2 1 1 1
17 16 sep '20  Grenoble - Méribel 170.0  12:30 2 - - - - 1
18 17 sep '20  Méribel - La Roche-sur-Foron 167.5  12:40 1 2 1 1 - 1
19 18 sep '20  Bourg-en-Bresse - Champagnole 166.5  13:45 - - - - 1 1
20 19 sep '20  Lure - La Planche des Belles Fil.. 36.2  13:00 - 1 - - - -
21 20 sep '20  Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris 122.5  16:00 - - - - 1 1
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 29 aug '20  Nice - Nice 156.0  176 - - 1 - 175
2 30 aug '20  Nice - Nice 186.0  175 2 - - - 173
3 31 aug '20  Nice - Sisteron 198.0  173 - 1 - - 172
4 1 sep '20  Sisteron - Orcières Merlette 160.5  172 - - - - 172
5 2 sep '20  Gap - Privas 183.0  172 - - - - 172
6 3 sep '20  Le Teil - Mont Aigoual 191.0  172 - - - - 172
7 4 sep '20  Millau - Lavaur 168.0  172 - - - - 172
8 5 sep '20  Cazères-sur-Garonne - Loudenvielle 141.0  172 - 4 - - 168
9 6 sep '20  Pau - Laruns 153.0  168 - 2 - - 166
10 8 sep '20  Île d'Oléron - Saint-Martin-de-Ré 168.5  166 1 1 - - 164
11 9 sep '20  Châtelaillon-Plage - Poitiers 167.5  164 1 2 - - 161
12 10 sep '20  Chauvigny - Sarran Corrèze 218.0  161 - 1 - - 160
13 11 sep '20  Châtel-Guyon - Puy Mary Cantal 191.5  160 - 1 - - 159
14 12 sep '20  Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon 194.0  159 1 1 - - 157
15 13 sep '20  Lyon - Grand Colombier 174.5  157 - 1 - - 156
16 15 sep '20  La Tour-du-Pin - Villard-de-Lans 164.0  156 - 1 1 - 154
17 16 sep '20  Grenoble - Méribel 170.0  154 2 1 1 - 150
18 17 sep '20  Méribel - La Roche-sur-Foron 167.5  150 - 1 - - 149
19 18 sep '20  Bourg-en-Bresse - Champagnole 166.5  149 2 1 - - 146
20 19 sep '20  Lure - La Planche des Belles Fil.. 36.2  146 - - - - 146
21 20 sep '20  Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris 122.5  146 - - - - 146
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Grellier, Fabien (TDE)  Pedersen, Mads (TFS) TFS
2  Alaphilippe, Julian (DQT)  Kristoff, Alexander (UAD)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Hirschi, Marc (SUN) EF1
3  Alaphilippe, Julian (DQT)  Sagan, Peter (BOH)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Hirschi, Marc (SUN) TFS
4  Alaphilippe, Julian (DQT)  Sagan, Peter (BOH)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) EF1
5  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) EF1
6  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) EF1
7  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Sagan, Peter (BOH)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Bernal, Egan (INS) EF1
8  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Sagan, Peter (BOH)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Bernal, Egan (INS) EF1
9  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Sagan, Peter (BOH)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Bernal, Egan (INS) MOV
10  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Bernal, Egan (INS) MOV
11  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Bernal, Egan (INS) MOV
12  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Bernal, Egan (INS) MOV
13  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) EF1
14  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) EF1
15  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV
16  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV
17  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV
18  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Carapaz, Richard (INS)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV
19  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Carapaz, Richard (INS)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV
20  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV
21  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD)  Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) MOV


© Wijnreder Media