Vuelta Ciclista a España (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 75th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 20 October 2020 - 8 November 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Irun
 Finish  Madrid
 Distance  2,892.6 km  (1,797.4 mi)
 Speed  39.750 km/h  (24.699 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 72h 46' 12''
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 204 points
 Martin, Guillaume (COF) 99 points
 Mas, Enric (MOV) 72h 49' 48''
 Movistar Team 218h 37' 21''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 20 oct '20  Irun - Alto de Arrate 173.0   Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
2 21 oct '20  Pamplona - Lekunberri 151.6   Soler, Marc (MOV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
3 22 oct '20  Lodosa - La Laguna Negra de Vinu.. 166.1   Martin, Dan (ISN)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
4 23 oct '20  Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros 191.7   Bennett, Sam (DQT)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
5 24 oct '20  Huesca - Sabiñánigo 184.4   Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
6 25 oct '20  Biescas - Aramón Formigal 146.4   Izagirre, Ion (AST)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)
7 27 oct '20  Victoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de.. 159.7   Woods, Michael (EF1)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)
8 28 oct '20  Logroño - Moncalvillo 164.0   Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)
9 29 oct '20  Castrillo del Val - Aguilar de C.. 157.7   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)
10 30 oct '20  Castro-Urdiales - Suances 185.0   Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
11 31 oct '20  Villaviciosa - La Farrapona 170.0   Gaudu, David (GFC)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
12 1 nov '20  Pola de Laviana - Alto de l'Angl.. 109.4   Carthy, Hugh (EF1)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)
13 3 nov '20  Muros - Mirador de Ézaro 33.7   Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
14 4 nov '20  Lugo - Ourense 204.7   Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
15 5 nov '20  Mos - Matosinhos 230.8   Philipsen, Jasper (UAD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
16 6 nov '20  Viseu - Ciudad Rodrigo 162.0   Cort, Magnus (EF1)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
17 7 nov '20  Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla 178.2   Gaudu, David (GFC)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
18 8 nov '20  Zarzuela - Madrid 124.2   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 20 oct '20  Irun - Alto de Arrate 173.0  13:11 - 1 - 3 - 1
2 21 oct '20  Pamplona - Lekunberri 151.6  13:49 - 1 - 2 - 1
3 22 oct '20  Lodosa - La Laguna Negra de Vinu.. 166.1  13:15 - 1 - 1 - 1
4 23 oct '20  Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros 191.7  13:09 - - - - - 1
5 24 oct '20  Huesca - Sabiñánigo 184.4  12:54 - - 2 1 - 1
6 25 oct '20  Biescas - Aramón Formigal 146.4  13:09 - 1 1 1 - 1
7 27 oct '20  Victoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de.. 159.7  13:22 - 2 - - - 1
8 28 oct '20  Logroño - Moncalvillo 164.0  13:03 - 1 1 - - 1
9 29 oct '20  Castrillo del Val - Aguilar de C.. 157.7  13:25 - - - - - 1
10 30 oct '20  Castro-Urdiales - Suances 185.0  12:45 - - - 1 - 1
11 31 oct '20  Villaviciosa - La Farrapona 170.0  12:24 - 4 - 1 - 1
12 1 nov '20  Pola de Laviana - Alto de l'Angl.. 109.4  14:08 1 2 - 2 - 1
13 3 nov '20  Muros - Mirador de Ézaro 33.7  13:33 - - - 2 - -
14 4 nov '20  Lugo - Ourense 204.7  12:00 - - - 3 - 1
15 5 nov '20  Mos - Matosinhos 230.8  10:51 - - - 5 - 1
16 6 nov '20  Viseu - Ciudad Rodrigo 162.0  13:00 - 1 1 - - 1
17 7 nov '20  Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla 178.2  12:10 1 1 1 3 - 1
18 8 nov '20  Zarzuela - Madrid 124.2  13:59 - - - - - 1
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 20 oct '20  Irun - Alto de Arrate 173.0  176 - 3 - - 173
2 21 oct '20  Pamplona - Lekunberri 151.6  173 - 2 - - 171
3 22 oct '20  Lodosa - La Laguna Negra de Vinu.. 166.1  171 2 - - - 169
4 23 oct '20  Garray - Ejea de los Caballeros 191.7  169 2 - - - 167
5 24 oct '20  Huesca - Sabiñánigo 184.4  167 - 3 - - 164
6 25 oct '20  Biescas - Aramón Formigal 146.4  164 1 - - - 163
7 27 oct '20  Victoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de.. 159.7  163 - 2 1 - 160
8 28 oct '20  Logroño - Moncalvillo 164.0  160 3 - - - 157
9 29 oct '20  Castrillo del Val - Aguilar de C.. 157.7  157 - - - - 157
10 30 oct '20  Castro-Urdiales - Suances 185.0  157 - - - - 157
11 31 oct '20  Villaviciosa - La Farrapona 170.0  157 1 5 - - 151
12 1 nov '20  Pola de Laviana - Alto de l'Angl.. 109.4  151 - - - - 151
13 3 nov '20  Muros - Mirador de Ézaro 33.7  151 - - - - 151
14 4 nov '20  Lugo - Ourense 204.7  151 - 3 - - 148
15 5 nov '20  Mos - Matosinhos 230.8  148 - 3 - - 145
16 6 nov '20  Viseu - Ciudad Rodrigo 162.0  145 1 1 - - 143
17 7 nov '20  Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla 178.2  143 - - - - 143
18 8 nov '20  Zarzuela - Madrid 124.2  143 1 - - - 142
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Kuss, Sepp (TJV)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
2  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
3  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
4  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
5  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) TJV
6  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
7  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
8  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
9  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
10  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
11  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
12  Carapaz, Richard (IGD)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
13  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
14  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
15  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
16  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
17  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV
18  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Roglič, Primož (TJV)  Martin, Guillaume (COF)  Mas, Enric (MOV) MOV


© Wijnreder Media

a