La Campana - Sevilla (179.3 km)

Information

 Organisation of 63rd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.HC  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 15 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Rincón de la Victoria
 Finish  Coín
 Distance  675.6 km  (419.8 mi)
 Speed  39.264 km/h  (24.398 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV) 17h 12' 23''
 Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV) 64 points
 Preidler, Georg (SUN) 32 points
 Minnaard, Marco (WGG) 6 points
 Team Sky 51h 38' 40''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Type Km   Winner  Leader
1 15 feb '17  Rincón de la Victoria - Granada 155.0   Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV)  Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV)
2 16 feb '17  Torredonjimeno - Alto Peña del Á.. 177.9   Pinot, Thibaut (FDJ)  Contador, Alberto (TFS)
3 17 feb '17  Lucena - Córdoba 11.9   Campenaerts, Vi.. (TLJ)  Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV)
4 18 feb '17  La Campana - Sevilla 179.3   Coquard, Bryan (DEN)  Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV)
5 19 feb '17  Setenil de las Bodegas - Coín 151.5   Wellens, Tim (LTS)  Valverde, Aleja.. (MOV)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 15 feb '17  Rincón de la Victoria - Granada 155.0  12:45 - 2 1 2 - 1
2 16 feb '17  Torredonjimeno - Alto Peña del Á.. 177.9  12:15 - 2 1 1 - 1
3 17 feb '17  Lucena - Córdoba 11.9  14:15 - - - - - -
4 18 feb '17  La Campana - Sevilla 179.3  12:15 - - 1 2 - 1
5 19 feb '17  Setenil de las Bodegas - Coín 151.5  12:45 - - - 3 - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 15 feb '17  Rincón de la Victoria - Granada 155.0  146 - 3 - - 143
2 16 feb '17  Torredonjimeno - Alto Peña del Á.. 177.9  143 - 2 - - 141
3 17 feb '17  Lucena - Córdoba 11.9  141 1 2 - - 138
4 18 feb '17  La Campana - Sevilla 179.3  138 - 1 - - 137
5 19 feb '17  Setenil de las Bodegas - Coín 151.5  137 - 13 - - 124
#  General  Points  Mountain  Sprints Team
1  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Preidler, Georg (SUN)  Turek, Daniel (ICA) SKY
2  Contador, Alberto (TFS)  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Preidler, Georg (SUN)  Turek, Daniel (ICA) SKY
3  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Preidler, Georg (SUN)  Turek, Daniel (ICA) SKY
4  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Preidler, Georg (SUN)  Turek, Daniel (ICA) SKY
5  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Valverde, Alejandro (MOV)  Preidler, Georg (SUN)  Minnaard, Marco (WGG) SKY


© Wijnreder Media