Valencia - Sagunto (104.0 km)

Route

 24 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Valencia
 Finish  Sagunto
 Distance  104.0 km  (64.6 mi)
 Speed  42.358 km/h  (26.320 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Koppenburg, C.. (WNT) 11h 06' 38''
 Paladin, Soraya (ALE) 21 points
 Abgrall, Noemie (CMW) 8 points
 Malcotti, Bar.. (VAL) 8h 43' 08''
 WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclin.. 33h 24' 17''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 92  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo 2h 27' 19'' 51 - - -
2 3  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
3 76  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
4 21  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
5 56  Koster, Claudia 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
6 65  Bos, Jip van den van .. 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - 5 -
7 66  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
8 111  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 03'' 78 - - 17
9 192  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway + 00' 03'' 47 - - -
10 43  Duval, Eugénie 25  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 03'' 30 - - -
11 12  Thomas, Leah 29  Bigla + 00' 03'' 14 12 - -
12 135  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops + 00' 03'' 40 - - 4
13 62  Canuel, Karol-Ann 30  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 9 11 - -
14 32  Paladin, Soraya 25  Alé Cipollini + 00' 03'' 2 1 - -
15 86  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 03'' 3 4 - -
16 24  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 03'' 4 6 - -
17 11  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 00' 03'' 10 5 - -
18 191  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Norway + 00' 03'' 12 - - -
19 45  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 03'' 29 - - 2
20 71  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 03'' 76 - 2 13
21 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 03'' 79 - - 1
22 74  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
23 153  Jong, Demi de de 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 03'' 56 - - -
24 42  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 03'' 62 - - -
25 17  Sperotto, Maria 22  Bigla + 00' 09'' 61 - - -
26 93  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 09'' 20 - - -
27 151  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 09'' 25 - - -
28 95  Dijk, Ellen van van 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 09'' 18 9 - -
29 41  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 09'' 15 - - -
30 4  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 09'' 69 - - -
31 54  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 1 2 - -
32 52  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 31 - - -
33 72  Ensing, Janneke 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 09'' 5 3 - -
34 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 09'' 19 7 - -
35 53  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 6 - - -
36 61  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 8 - - -
37 83  Lach, Marta 21  CCC-Liv + 00' 09'' 54 - - 9
38 44  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 09'' 65 - - -
39 205  Juniper, Nicola 37  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. + 00' 09'' 43 - 7 -
40 195  Heine, Vita 34  Norway + 00' 09'' 21 - - -
41 147  Lozano, Laura 32  Health Mate-Ladies Team + 00' 09'' 55 - - -
42 51  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 22 - - -
43 133  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops + 00' 09'' 52 - - 8
44 16  Chabbey, Elise 25  Bigla + 00' 09'' 17 - - -
45 73  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 09'' 48 - - 6
46 14  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 09'' 35 - - -
47 121  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 09'' 27 - - -
48 82  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv + 00' 09'' 89 - - 23
49 152  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 09'' 7 10 - -
50 157  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 09'' 42 - - -
51 102  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 09'' 101 - - 16
52 1  Barnes, Hannah 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 09'' 16 - - -
53 35  Peñuela, Diana 32  Alé Cipollini + 00' 09'' 77 - 3 -
54 155  Dessart, Marie 38  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 09'' 32 - - -
55 63  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 34 8 - -
56 113  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 09'' 66 - - -
57 224  Fisher, Annabel 29  DN BioFrais + 00' 09'' 50 - - -
58 112  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 09'' 53 - - -
59 116  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 09'' 33 - - 3
60 13  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 00' 09'' 41 - - 5
61 15  Hanselmann, Nicole 27  Bigla + 00' 09'' 72 - - -
62 85  Rooijakkers, Paulien 25  CCC-Liv + 00' 09'' 11 - - -
63 163  Trias, Mireia 18  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 09'' 80 - - 18
64 81  Demey, Valerie 25  CCC-Liv + 00' 09'' 45 - - -
65 84  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 25'' 38 - - -
66 46  Wiel, Jade 18  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 25'' 85 - - 20
67 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 25'' 44 - - -
68 26  Gutierrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 25'' 64 - - -
69 23  Llamas, Lorena 31  Movistar Team Women + 00' 25'' 36 - - -
70 7  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 25'' 39 - - -
71 27  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women + 00' 25'' 107 - - -
72 2  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 27'' 26 - - -
73 6  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 29'' 70 - - 11
74 57  Rijkes, Sarah 27  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 49 - - -
75 34  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 82 - 8 -
76 96  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 39'' 24 - - -
77 94  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 08'' 84 - - -
78 75  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb + 01' 39'' 60 - - 10
79 194  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway + 04' 46'' 93 - - -
80 122  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 04' 46'' 71 - - -
81 146  Mustonen, Sara 38  Health Mate-Ladies Team + 04' 46'' 102 - - -
82 154  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04' 46'' 90 - - -
83 5  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 46'' 94 - - 15
84 123  Eraud, Severine 24  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 04' 46'' 75 - - -
85 114  Gorostiza, Aroa 19  Bizkaia-Durango + 04' 46'' 130 - - 34
86 124  Sicot, Marion 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 04' 46'' 91 - - -
87 225  Guglielmi, Aline 19  DN BioFrais + 04' 46'' 124 - - 30
88 204  Inghelbrecht, Sarah 26  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. + 04' 46'' 110 - - -
89 227  Zimmermann, Meret 22  DN BioFrais + 04' 46'' 96 - - -
90 31  Trevisi, Anna 26  Alé Cipollini + 04' 46'' 83 - - -
91 211  Buri, Fabienne 19  Re/Max Cycling Team + 04' 46'' 127 - - 32
92 161  Blanco, Iurani 21  Sopela Women's Team + 04' 46'' 125 - - 31
93 215  Weiss, Sandra 27  Re/Max Cycling Team + 04' 46'' 100 - - -
94 36  Bariani, Giorgia 18  Alé Cipollini + 04' 46'' 106 - - 25
95 212  Eicher, Marcia 48  Re/Max Cycling Team + 04' 46'' 68 - - -
96 101  Confalonieri, Giulia 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 46'' 86 - - -
97 162  Trias, Ariadna 23  Sopela Women's Team + 04' 46'' 132 - - -
98 145  Szabo, Zsófia 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team + 04' 46'' 128 - - 33
99 206  Lechner, Corinna 24  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. + 04' 46'' 74 - - -
100 107  Sanguineti, Ilaria 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 46'' 87 - - -
101 181  Lopez, Belen 34  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 04' 46'' 95 - - -
102 217  Burch, Selina 21  Re/Max Cycling Team + 04' 54'' 103 - - 22
103 213  Adrian, Vera 25  Re/Max Cycling Team + 04' 54'' 112 - - -
104 231  Dietrich, Jacqueline 22  Team Stuttgart + 04' 54'' 113 - 6 -
105 55  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04' 54'' 63 - - 7
106 91  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 54'' 81 - - -
107 144  Delbaere, Fien 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team + 04' 54'' 104 - - -
108 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 57'' 88 - - 21
109 105  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 57'' 97 - - -
110 87  Kuijpers, Evy 24  CCC-Liv + 04' 57'' 105 - - -
111 156  Moonen, Puck 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04' 57'' 92 - - -
112 141  Schweinberger, Kathrin 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team + 04' 57'' 99 - - -
113 33  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini + 04' 57'' 109 - - 26
114 142  Schweinberger, Christ.. 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team + 04' 57'' 118 - - -
115 184  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 04' 57'' 133 - - -
116 197  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Norway + 04' 57'' 73 - - -
117 64  Schneider, Skylar 20  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 05' 00'' 122 - - 28
118 134  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops + 05' 00'' 119 - - -
119 104  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 05' 40'' 28 - - -
120 132  Christian, Anna 23  Drops + 06' 27'' 57 - - -
121 175  Lahaye, Lucie 21  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 11' 36'' 123 - 4 24
122 193  Gulliksen, Line 28  Norway + 11' 36'' - - - -
123 246  Druyts, Jessy 25  Le Boulou + 11' 36'' 126 - - -
124 182  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 11' 36'' 134 - - 36
125 236  Robb, Lisa 27  Team Stuttgart + 11' 36'' 131 - - -
126 226  Souyris, Manon 25  DN BioFrais + 11' 36'' 98 - - -
127 173  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 11' 36'' 108 - 1 12
128 172  Grangier, India 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 11' 36'' 117 - - 19
129 201  Ehrler, Désirée 27  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. + 11' 36'' 115 - - -
130 126  Docx, Mieke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 11' 36'' 121 - - -
131 131  Anderson, Grace 21  Drops + 11' 36'' 114 - - 14
132 196  Moe, Ingrid 34  Norway + 11' 36'' 120 - - -
133 171  Allin, Pauline 23  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 11' 36'' 116 - - -
134 186  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 11' 36'' 136 - - -
135 221  Ceyssat, Loriane 24  DN BioFrais + 11' 36'' 111 - - -
136 232  Fandel, Hannah 22  Team Stuttgart + 11' 36'' 135 - - -
OTL 233  Feder, Lea 27  Team Stuttgart + 24' 26''
OTL 254  Bonillo, Sara 18  Delikia + 24' 26'' 37
OTL 177  Morichon, Anais 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 24' 32'' 35
OTL 223  Devi, Camille 28  DN BioFrais + 29' 42''
DNF 77  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb
DNF 127  Velzen, Bryony van van 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport ..
DNF 174  Minaud, Manon 20  Charente-Maritime Women .. 29
DNF 176  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 27
DNF 256  Martinez, Sofia 18  Delikia 39
DNS 244  Holmsgaard, Trine 21  Le Boulou 38
DNS 253  Sancho, Cyntia 35  Delikia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7h 22' 00'' 26 6
6 65  Bos, Jip van den 22 2h 27' 19''
7 66  Buurman, Eva 24 2h 27' 19''
13 62  Canuel, Karol-Ann 30 2h 27' 22''
2  Team Sunweb 7h 22' 03'' 45 10
3 76  Rivera, Coryn 26 2h 27' 19''
20 71  Andersen, Susanne 20 2h 27' 22''
22 74  Mackaij, Floortje 23 2h 27' 22''
3  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 7h 22' 06'' 53 9
10 43  Duval, Eugénie 25 2h 27' 22''
19 45  Muzic, Evita 19 2h 27' 22''
24 42  Bravard, Charlotte 27 2h 27' 22''
4  Movistar Team Women 7h 22' 09'' 54 4
4 21  Fournier, Roxane 27 2h 27' 19''
16 24  Merino, Eider 24 2h 27' 22''
34 22  García, Mavi 35 2h 27' 28''
5  Alé Cipollini 7h 22' 09'' 142 13
14 32  Paladin, Soraya 25 2h 27' 22''
53 35  Peñuela, Diana 32 2h 27' 28''
75 34  Erić, Jelena 23 2h 27' 19''
6  Bigla 7h 22' 12'' 53 2
11 12  Thomas, Leah 29 2h 27' 22''
17 11  Ludwig, Cecilie 23 2h 27' 22''
25 17  Sperotto, Maria 22 2h 27' 28''
7  Norway 7h 22' 12'' 67 11
9 192  Borgli, Stine 28 2h 27' 22''
18 191  Aalerud, Katrine 24 2h 27' 22''
40 195  Heine, Vita 34 2h 27' 28''
8  Trek-Segafredo 7h 22' 15'' 55 5
1 92  Lepistö, Lotta 29 2h 27' 19''
26 93  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 2h 27' 28''
28 95  Dijk, Ellen van 32 2h 27' 28''
9  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7h 22' 15'' 68 1
5 56  Koster, Claudia 26 2h 27' 19''
31 54  Koppenburg, Clara 23 2h 27' 28''
32 52  Vieceli, Lara 25 2h 27' 28''
10  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 22' 15'' 84 7
2 3  Cecchini, Elena 26 2h 27' 19''
30 4  Cromwell, Tiffany 30 2h 27' 28''
52 1  Barnes, Hannah 25 2h 27' 28''
11  Lotto Soudal Ladies 7h 22' 18'' 99 8
23 153  Jong, Demi de 24 2h 27' 22''
27 151  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 2h 27' 28''
49 152  Van De Velde, Julie 25 2h 27' 28''
12  CCC-Liv 7h 22' 18'' 100 3
15 86  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 2h 27' 22''
37 83  Lach, Marta 21 2h 27' 28''
48 82  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21 2h 27' 28''
13  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 22' 18'' 122 14
8 111  Alonso, Sandra 20 2h 27' 22''
56 113  Grinczer, Natalie 25 2h 27' 28''
58 112  Martinez, Cristina 23 2h 27' 28''
14  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7h 26' 55'' 168 15
21 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19 2h 27' 22''
51 102  Pollicini, Silvia 20 2h 27' 28''
96 101  Confalonieri, Giulia 25 2h 32' 05''
15  Drops 7h 27' 09'' 173 12
12 135  Parkinson, Mae 21 2h 27' 22''
43 133  Holden, Elizabeth 21 2h 27' 28''
118 134  Lloyd, Manon 22 2h 32' 19''
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 7h 31' 38'' 211 16
47 121  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29 2h 27' 28''
80 122  Reis, Daniela 25 2h 32' 05''
84 123  Eraud, Severine 24 2h 32' 05''
17  Health Mate-Ladies Team 7h 31' 38'' 220 19
41 147  Lozano, Laura 32 2h 27' 28''
81 146  Mustonen, Sara 38 2h 32' 05''
98 145  Szabo, Zsófia 22 2h 32' 05''
18  MEXX-Watersley International.. 7h 31' 38'' 226 17
39 205  Juniper, Nicola 37 2h 27' 28''
88 204  Inghelbrecht, Sarah 26 2h 32' 05''
99 206  Lechner, Corinna 24 2h 32' 05''
19  DN BioFrais 7h 31' 38'' 233 18
57 224  Fisher, Annabel 29 2h 27' 28''
87 225  Guglielmi, Aline 19 2h 32' 05''
89 227  Zimmermann, Meret 22 2h 32' 05''
20  Sopela Women's Team 7h 31' 38'' 252 22
63 163  Trias, Mireia 18 2h 27' 28''
92 161  Blanco, Iurani 21 2h 32' 05''
97 162  Trias, Ariadna 23 2h 32' 05''
21  Re/Max Cycling Team 7h 36' 15'' 279 20
91 211  Buri, Fabienne 19 2h 32' 05''
93 215  Weiss, Sandra 27 2h 32' 05''
95 212  Eicher, Marcia 48 2h 32' 05''
22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 43' 16'' 340 24
101 181  Lopez, Belen 34 2h 32' 05''
115 184  Benito, Mireia 22 2h 32' 16''
124 182  Ripoll, Teresa 22 2h 38' 55''
23  Team Stuttgart 7h 50' 03'' 365 23
104 231  Dietrich, Jacqueline 22 2h 32' 13''
125 236  Robb, Lisa 27 2h 38' 55''
136 232  Fandel, Hannah 22 2h 38' 55''
24  Charente-Maritime Women Cycl.. 7h 56' 45'' 376 21
121 175  Lahaye, Lucie 21 2h 38' 55''
127 173  Abgrall, Noemie 19 2h 38' 55''
128 172  Grangier, India 19 2h 38' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 06' 38'' -
2 32  Paladin, Soraya 25  Alé Cipollini 11h 07' 15'' + 00' 37'' -
3 86  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 11h 07' 20'' + 00' 42'' -
4 24  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 11h 07' 54'' + 01' 16'' -
5 72  Ensing, Janneke 32  Team Sunweb 11h 08' 04'' + 01' 26'' -
6 53  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 08' 15'' + 01' 37'' -
7 152  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 08' 20'' + 01' 42'' -
8 61  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 08' 23'' + 01' 45'' + 1
9 62  Canuel, Karol-Ann 30  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 08' 27'' + 01' 49'' + 1
10 11  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 11h 08' 32'' + 01' 54'' + 2
11 85  Rooijakkers, Paulien 25  CCC-Liv 11h 08' 35'' + 01' 57'' -
12 191  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Norway 11h 08' 36'' + 01' 58'' - 4
13 74  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 11h 08' 47'' + 02' 09'' + 1
14 12  Thomas, Leah 29  Bigla 11h 08' 47'' + 02' 09'' + 1
15 41  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 08' 49'' + 02' 11'' - 2
16 1  Barnes, Hannah 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 08' 57'' + 02' 19'' + 1
17 16  Chabbey, Elise 25  Bigla 11h 08' 58'' + 02' 20'' + 1
18 95  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 11h 09' 11'' + 02' 33'' + 1
19 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 11h 09' 21'' + 02' 43'' + 1
20 93  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 09' 28'' + 02' 50'' + 1
21 195  Heine, Vita 34  Norway 11h 09' 36'' + 02' 58'' + 1
22 51  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 09' 37'' + 02' 59'' + 1
23 56  Koster, Claudia 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 09' 42'' + 03' 04'' + 1
24 96  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 11h 09' 46'' + 03' 08'' - 8
25 151  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 10' 20'' + 03' 42'' + 1
26 2  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 10' 20'' + 03' 42'' - 1
27 121  Riabchenko, Tatiana 29  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11h 10' 27'' + 03' 49'' -
28 104  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 10' 30'' + 03' 52'' + 61
29 45  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 10' 32'' + 03' 54'' -
30 43  Duval, Eugénie 25  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 11' 09'' + 04' 31'' -
31 52  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 11' 24'' + 04' 46'' -
32 155  Dessart, Marie 38  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 11' 24'' + 04' 46'' -
33 116  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 11' 28'' + 04' 50'' -
34 63  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 11' 29'' + 04' 51'' + 1
35 14  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 11h 11' 39'' + 05' 01'' + 2
36 23  Llamas, Lorena 31  Movistar Team Women 11h 11' 44'' + 05' 06'' - 2
37 3  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 11' 46'' + 05' 08'' + 2
38 84  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 11h 11' 47'' + 05' 09'' - 2
39 7  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 11' 58'' + 05' 20'' - 1
40 135  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 11h 13' 11'' + 06' 33'' -
41 13  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 11h 13' 18'' + 06' 40'' -
42 157  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 14' 53'' + 08' 15'' + 1
43 205  Juniper, Nicola 37  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. 11h 15' 02'' + 08' 24'' + 2
44 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 24  Movistar Team Women 11h 15' 12'' + 08' 34'' -
45 81  Demey, Valerie 25  CCC-Liv 11h 15' 23'' + 08' 45'' + 1
46 76  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 11h 15' 44'' + 09' 06'' + 1
47 192  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 11h 15' 51'' + 09' 13'' + 1
48 73  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 11h 17' 03'' + 10' 25'' + 1
49 57  Rijkes, Sarah 27  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 17' 46'' + 11' 08'' + 1
50 224  Fisher, Annabel 29  DN BioFrais 11h 18' 43'' + 12' 05'' + 2
51 92  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 19' 27'' + 12' 49'' + 4
52 133  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops 11h 19' 38'' + 13' 00'' + 1
53 112  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 19' 41'' + 13' 03'' + 1
54 83  Lach, Marta 21  CCC-Liv 11h 19' 46'' + 13' 08'' + 2
55 147  Lozano, Laura 32  Health Mate-Ladies Team 11h 20' 42'' + 14' 04'' + 3
56 153  Jong, Demi de 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 20' 45'' + 14' 07'' + 5
57 132  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 11h 20' 50'' + 14' 12'' - 15
58 66  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 21' 10'' + 14' 32'' + 8
59 65  Bos, Jip van den 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 22' 11'' + 15' 33'' + 8
60 75  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 11h 22' 26'' + 15' 48'' + 2
61 17  Sperotto, Maria 22  Bigla 11h 22' 29'' + 15' 51'' + 7
62 42  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 22' 47'' + 16' 09'' + 8
63 55  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 22' 59'' + 16' 21'' - 12
64 26  Gutierrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 11h 23' 36'' + 16' 58'' + 7
65 44  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 24' 10'' + 17' 32'' + 8
66 113  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 24' 13'' + 17' 35'' + 8
67 21  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 11h 24' 17'' + 17' 39'' + 9
68 212  Eicher, Marcia 48  Re/Max Cycling Team 11h 24' 24'' + 17' 46'' - 11
69 4  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 25' 03'' + 18' 25'' + 10
70 6  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 25' 23'' + 18' 45'' + 10
71 122  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11h 25' 24'' + 18' 46'' - 11
72 15  Hanselmann, Nicole 27  Bigla 11h 25' 39'' + 19' 01'' + 10
73 197  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Norway 11h 25' 52'' + 19' 14'' - 10
74 206  Lechner, Corinna 24  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. 11h 25' 53'' + 19' 15'' - 10
75 123  Eraud, Severine 24  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11h 25' 53'' + 19' 15'' - 10
76 71  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 11h 25' 56'' + 19' 18'' + 10
77 35  Peñuela, Diana 32  Alé Cipollini 11h 25' 56'' + 19' 18'' + 8
78 111  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 27' 04'' + 20' 26'' + 21
79 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 27' 06'' + 20' 28'' - 51
80 163  Trias, Mireia 18  Sopela Women's Team 11h 27' 13'' + 20' 35'' + 20
81 91  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 27' 23'' + 20' 45'' - 12
82 34  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 11h 27' 57'' + 21' 19'' + 21
83 31  Trevisi, Anna 26  Alé Cipollini 11h 27' 59'' + 21' 21'' - 11
84 94  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 28' 30'' + 21' 52'' + 18
85 46  Wiel, Jade 18  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 28' 41'' + 22' 03'' + 20
86 101  Confalonieri, Giulia 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 28' 55'' + 22' 17'' - 11
87 107  Sanguineti, Ilaria 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 29' 13'' + 22' 35'' - 9
88 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 29' 19'' + 22' 41'' + 19
89 82  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 11h 29' 34'' + 22' 56'' + 24
90 154  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 30' 25'' + 23' 47'' - 7
91 124  Sicot, Marion 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11h 30' 41'' + 24' 03'' - 4
92 156  Moonen, Puck 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 30' 58'' + 24' 20'' - 4
93 194  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway 11h 31' 07'' + 24' 29'' - 2
94 5  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 31' 15'' + 24' 37'' -
95 181  Lopez, Belen 34  Massi-Tactic Women Team 11h 31' 21'' + 24' 43'' -
96 227  Zimmermann, Meret 22  DN BioFrais 11h 31' 43'' + 25' 05'' + 1
97 105  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 31' 46'' + 25' 08'' - 20
98 226  Souyris, Manon 25  DN BioFrais 11h 32' 09'' + 25' 31'' - 39
99 141  Schweinberger, Kathrin 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team 11h 33' 07'' + 26' 29'' + 5
100 215  Weiss, Sandra 27  Re/Max Cycling Team 11h 33' 13'' + 26' 35'' + 8
101 102  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 33' 18'' + 26' 40'' - 3
102 146  Mustonen, Sara 38  Health Mate-Ladies Team 11h 33' 26'' + 26' 48'' + 7
103 217  Burch, Selina 21  Re/Max Cycling Team 11h 33' 34'' + 26' 56'' + 7
104 144  Delbaere, Fien 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team 11h 33' 44'' + 27' 06'' + 7
105 87  Kuijpers, Evy 24  CCC-Liv 11h 34' 46'' + 28' 08'' + 9
106 36  Bariani, Giorgia 18  Alé Cipollini 11h 35' 23'' + 28' 45'' + 11
107 27  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women 11h 35' 24'' + 28' 46'' + 17
108 173  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 11h 36' 34'' + 29' 56'' - 27
109 33  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini 11h 36' 56'' + 30' 18'' + 9
110 204  Inghelbrecht, Sarah 26  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. 11h 37' 03'' + 30' 25'' + 9
111 221  Ceyssat, Loriane 24  DN BioFrais 11h 37' 18'' + 30' 40'' - 27
112 213  Adrian, Vera 25  Re/Max Cycling Team 11h 37' 25'' + 30' 47'' + 8
113 231  Dietrich, Jacqueline 22  Team Stuttgart 11h 37' 35'' + 30' 57'' + 8
114 131  Anderson, Grace 21  Drops 11h 37' 54'' + 31' 16'' - 24
115 201  Ehrler, Désirée 27  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. 11h 37' 57'' + 31' 19'' - 23
116 171  Allin, Pauline 23  Charente-Maritime Women .. 11h 38' 18'' + 31' 40'' - 20
117 172  Grangier, India 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 11h 38' 53'' + 32' 15'' - 16
118 142  Schweinberger, Christina 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team 11h 39' 43'' + 33' 05'' + 4
119 134  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops 11h 39' 48'' + 33' 10'' + 4
120 196  Moe, Ingrid 34  Norway 11h 39' 57'' + 33' 19'' - 14
121 126  Docx, Mieke 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. 11h 40' 38'' + 34' 00'' - 9
122 64  Schneider, Skylar 20  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 41' 10'' + 34' 32'' + 5
123 175  Lahaye, Lucie 21  Charente-Maritime Women .. 11h 42' 11'' + 35' 33'' - 7
124 225  Guglielmi, Aline 19  DN BioFrais 11h 45' 33'' + 38' 55'' + 9
125 161  Blanco, Iurani 21  Sopela Women's Team 11h 46' 16'' + 39' 38'' + 9
126 246  Druyts, Jessy 25  Le Boulou 11h 48' 13'' + 41' 35'' + 2
127 211  Buri, Fabienne 19  Re/Max Cycling Team 11h 48' 50'' + 42' 12'' + 8
128 145  Szabo, Zsófia 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team 11h 49' 36'' + 42' 58'' + 8
129 0  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 20  Norway 11h 50' 52'' + 44' 14''
130 114  Gorostiza, Aroa 19  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 50' 54'' + 44' 16'' + 7
131 236  Robb, Lisa 27  Team Stuttgart 11h 51' 37'' + 44' 59'' + 1
132 162  Trias, Ariadna 23  Sopela Women's Team 11h 54' 06'' + 47' 28'' + 6
133 184  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 11h 55' 38'' + 49' 00'' + 6
134 182  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 12h 03' 55'' + 57' 17'' + 7
135 232  Fandel, Hannah 22  Team Stuttgart 12h 07' 32'' + 1h 00' 54'' + 8
136 186  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team 12h 07' 44'' + 1h 01' 06'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Paladin, Soraya 25  Alé Cipollini 21 pts -
2 54  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 16 pts -5 pts -
3 72  Ensing, Janneke 32  Team Sunweb 8 pts -13 pts + 5
4 86  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 8 pts -13 pts - 1
5 11  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 7 pts -14 pts - 1
6 24  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 4 pts -17 pts - 1
7 22  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 4 pts -17 pts - 1
8 63  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 4 pts -17 pts - 1
9 95  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -19 pts -
10 152  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies 1 pts -20 pts -
11 62  Canuel, Karol-Ann 30  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -20 pts
12 12  Thomas, Leah 29  Bigla 1 pts -20 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 8 pts + 4
2 71  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 6 pts -2 pts - 1
3 35  Peñuela, Diana 32  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -3 pts - 1
4 175  Lahaye, Lucie 21  Charente-Maritime Women .. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
5 65  Bos, Jip van den 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -5 pts - 1
6 231  Dietrich, Jacqueline 22  Team Stuttgart 3 pts -5 pts
7 205  Juniper, Nicola 37  MEXX-Watersley Internati.. 1 pts -7 pts - 1
8 34  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 43' 08'' -
2 45  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 43' 10'' + 00' 02'' -
3 116  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 44' 00'' + 00' 52'' -
4 135  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 8h 45' 49'' + 02' 41'' -
5 13  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 8h 45' 50'' + 02' 42'' -
6 73  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 8h 49' 35'' + 06' 27'' -
7 55  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 50' 46'' + 07' 38'' -
8 133  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops 8h 52' 10'' + 09' 02'' -
9 83  Lach, Marta 21  CCC-Liv 8h 52' 18'' + 09' 10'' -
10 75  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 8h 53' 28'' + 10' 20'' -
11 6  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 57' 35'' + 14' 27'' -
12 173  Abgrall, Noemie 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 8h 57' 42'' + 14' 34'' -
13 71  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 8h 58' 34'' + 15' 26'' -
14 131  Anderson, Grace 21  Drops 8h 58' 59'' + 15' 51'' -
15 5  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 59' 10'' + 16' 02'' -
16 102  Pollicini, Silvia 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 59' 38'' + 16' 30'' -
17 111  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 59' 42'' + 16' 34'' -
18 163  Trias, Mireia 18  Sopela Women's Team 8h 59' 45'' + 16' 37'' -
19 172  Grangier, India 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 8h 59' 58'' + 16' 50'' -
20 46  Wiel, Jade 18  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 9h 00' 57'' + 17' 49'' -
21 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 9h 01' 02'' + 17' 54'' -
22 217  Burch, Selina 21  Re/Max Cycling Team 9h 01' 21'' + 18' 13'' -
23 82  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  CCC-Liv 9h 02' 06'' + 18' 58'' -
24 175  Lahaye, Lucie 21  Charente-Maritime Women .. 9h 03' 16'' + 20' 08'' -
25 36  Bariani, Giorgia 18  Alé Cipollini 9h 03' 18'' + 20' 10'' -
26 33  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini 9h 04' 40'' + 21' 32'' -
27 176  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 9h 08' 25'' + 25' 17'' -
28 64  Schneider, Skylar 20  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 9h 08' 51'' + 25' 43'' -
29 174  Minaud, Manon 20  Charente-Maritime Women .. 9h 11' 59'' + 28' 51'' -
30 225  Guglielmi, Aline 19  DN BioFrais 9h 13' 28'' + 30' 20'' -
31 161  Blanco, Iurani 21  Sopela Women's Team 9h 14' 11'' + 31' 03'' -
32 211  Buri, Fabienne 19  Re/Max Cycling Team 9h 16' 45'' + 33' 37'' -
33 145  Szabo, Zsófia 22  Health Mate-Ladies Team 9h 17' 31'' + 34' 23'' -
34 114  Gorostiza, Aroa 19  Bizkaia-Durango 9h 18' 49'' + 35' 41'' -
35 177  Morichon, Anais 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 9h 24' 41'' + 41' 33'' -
36 182  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 9h 25' 00'' + 41' 52'' -
37 254  Bonillo, Sara 18  Delikia 9h 28' 03'' + 44' 55'' -
38 244  Holmsgaard, Trine 21  Le Boulou 9h 37' 08'' + 54' 00'' -
39 256  Martinez, Sofia 18  Delikia 9h 43' 13'' + 1h 00' 05'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 33h 24' 17'' -
2  Bigla 33h 26' 17'' + 02' 00'' -
3  CCC-Liv 33h 26' 34'' + 02' 17'' -
4  Movistar Team Women 33h 26' 49'' + 02' 32'' -
5  Trek-Segafredo 33h 27' 26'' + 03' 09'' -
6  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 33h 28' 01'' + 03' 44'' -
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 33h 28' 23'' + 04' 06'' -
8  Lotto Soudal Ladies 33h 28' 48'' + 04' 31'' -
9  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 33h 30' 24'' + 06' 07'' -
10  Team Sunweb 33h 32' 33'' + 08' 16'' -
11  Norway 33h 33' 43'' + 09' 26'' -
12  Drops 33h 52' 12'' + 27' 55'' -
13  Alé Cipollini 33h 55' 01'' + 30' 44'' + 3
14  Bizkaia-Durango 33h 55' 07'' + 30' 50'' -
15  Valcar Cylance Cycling 33h 59' 45'' + 35' 28'' -
16  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling Team 34h 00' 14'' + 35' 57'' - 3
17  MEXX-Watersley International WCT 34h 12' 03'' + 47' 46'' -
18  DN BioFrais 34h 13' 51'' + 49' 34'' -
19  Health Mate-Ladies Team 34h 25' 44'' + 1h 01' 27'' + 1
20  Re/Max Cycling Team 34h 28' 56'' + 1h 04' 39'' - 1
21  Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 34h 53' 25'' + 1h 29' 08'' -
22  Sopela Women's Team 35h 07' 35'' + 1h 43' 18'' + 1
23  Team Stuttgart 35h 17' 33'' + 1h 53' 16'' - 1
24  Massi-Tactic Women Team 35h 25' 19'' + 2h 01' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media