Foggia - Guardia Sanframondi (170.0 km)

Route

 15 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Foggia
 Finish  Guardia Sanframondi
 Distance  170.0 km  (105.6 mi)
 Speed  41.332 km/h  (25.682 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Valter, Attila (GFC) 31h 10' 53''
 Merlier, Tim (AFC) 83 points
 Mäder, Gino (TBV) 26 points
 Valter, Attila (GFC) 31h 10' 53''
 Ineos Grenadiers 93h 35' 22''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 4h 06' 47'' - 10'' 34 16 19 12
2 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 36'' - 06'' 37 15 4 -
3 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 00' 37'' - 04'' 78 20 10 -
4 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 41'' 33 22 21 -
5 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 44'' - 02'' 65 31 - -
6 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 58'' 79 38 3 20
7 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 00'' - 03'' 69 56 - -
8 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 54'' - 01'' 120 24 23 -
9 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 04'' 94 6 - -
10 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 48'' 25 34 - 9
11 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 48'' 4 75 - 4
12 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 48'' 29 - - -
13 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 48'' 2 26 20 2
14 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 48'' 20 54 - -
15 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 48'' 6 47 32 -
16 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 04' 48'' 13 58 - -
17 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 48'' 3 19 11 3
18 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 04' 48'' 9 - - -
19 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 04' 48'' 19 - - -
20 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 04' 48'' 14 - - -
21 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 48'' 7 39 24 -
22 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 48'' 15 - - -
23 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 48'' 5 64 - -
24 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 04' 48'' 30 - - 11
25 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 48'' 18 30 - 6
26 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 48'' 8 27 13 -
27 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 48'' 11 - - -
28 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 48'' 31 - - -
29 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 48'' 1 46 31 1
30 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 48'' 16 - - -
31 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 48'' 12 53 - 5
32 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 48'' 70 - - -
33 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 48'' 32 - - -
34 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 48'' 61 - - -
35 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 48'' 22 - - -
36 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 04' 54'' 46 - - -
37 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM + 04' 59'' 35 - - 13
38 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM + 04' 59'' 23 - - 7
39 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 06'' 66 - 33 -
40 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 06'' 17 65 6 -
41 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 05' 06'' 27 - - -
42 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 05' 10'' 28 - - -
43 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 13'' 10 33 17 -
44 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 16'' 101 - - 27
45 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 18'' 21 - - -
46 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 18'' 88 - - -
47 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 18'' 89 - - -
48 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 18'' 44 - - -
49 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 05' 27'' 47 55 - -
50 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 38'' 50 - - -
51 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 38'' 48 - - -
52 128  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 40'' 81 77 14 21
53 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 43'' 95 - - 25
54 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 48'' 100 - - -
55 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 48'' 26 - - 10
56 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 05' 48'' 38 - - -
57 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 05' 58'' 75 - - -
58 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 06' 02'' 24 11 1 8
59 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 06' 05'' 73 - - 17
60 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 06' 18'' 122 57 - 35
61 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 18'' 53 67 2 -
62 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 18'' 40 76 18 -
63 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 35'' 59 - - -
64 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 45'' 114 - - 33
65 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 53'' 58 - - -
66 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 53'' 83 9 15 -
67 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 53'' 103 - - -
68 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 07' 26'' 49 41 7 -
69 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 26'' 42 40 - -
70 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 07' 26'' 109 - - 32
71 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 08' 08'' 104 49 5 29
72 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 27'' 43 66 - -
73 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 27'' 51 59 - -
74 109  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 27'' 99 - - -
75 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 08' 27'' 97 - - -
76 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 27'' 133 - - 40
77 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 27'' 36 - - -
78 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 08' 27'' 84 - - 22
79 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 27'' 77 - - 19
80 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 27'' 116 51 26 -
81 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 27'' 39 - - -
82 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 27'' 102 - - 28
83 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 44'' 141 - - -
84 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 44'' 140 71 - -
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 44'' 113 - - -
86 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 44'' 55 60 - -
87 158  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 08' 44'' 110 50 - -
88 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 44'' 62 - - -
89 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 44'' 64 - - -
90 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 08' 44'' 41 - - 14
91 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 44'' 63 - - -
92 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 08' 50'' 131 - - -
93 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 55'' 80 42 - -
94 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 32'' 92 - - -
95 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 09' 40'' 68 - - -
96 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 40'' 132 - - -
97 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 40'' 98 80 - 26
98 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 40'' 125 28 - 38
99 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 09' 40'' 56 61 22 -
100 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 09' 40'' 108 - - 31
101 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 09' 40'' 45 - - -
102 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 40'' 82 78 34 -
103 47  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 40'' 67 - - 16
104 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 43'' 60 17 8 -
105 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 43'' 52 - - -
106 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 10' 14'' 71 - - -
107 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 10' 16'' 162 - - -
108 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 16'' 144 - - -
109 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 28'' 130 - - -
110 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 10' 28'' 57 - - 15
111 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 10' 28'' 87 48 - -
112 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 10' 28'' 72 12 - -
113 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 28'' 134 - - -
114 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 10' 28'' 54 - - -
115 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 40'' 105 - - -
116 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 46'' 96 - - -
117 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 11' 14'' 128 - - -
118 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 11' 14'' 91 68 - 24
119 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 29'' 76 - - 18
120 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 36'' 156 - - 45
121 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 12' 12'' 136 - - -
122 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 00'' 111 - - -
123 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 00'' 153 - - 44
124 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 13' 49'' 154 - - -
125 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 49'' 151 - - -
126 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 49'' 155 - - -
127 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 49'' 160 - - -
128 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 13' 49'' 127 - - -
129 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 49'' 167 14 30 -
130 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 13' 49'' 138 - - -
131 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 49'' 146 32 - -
132 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 49'' 117 - - 34
133 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 49'' 121 4 - -
134 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 13' 49'' 142 - - 42
135 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 49'' 161 8 29 -
136 214  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 49'' 157 - - -
137 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 49'' 126 18 9 -
138 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 49'' 159 - - -
139 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 49'' 148 - - -
140 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 49'' 173 74 - -
141 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 13' 49'' 137 23 - 41
142 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 49'' 143 37 28 43
143 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa + 13' 49'' 74 - - -
144 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 13' 49'' 106 43 25 -
145 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 49'' 163 - - -
146 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 13' 49'' 112 69 - -
147 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 49'' 124 36 - 37
148 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 49'' 150 63 - -
149 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 13' 49'' 118 44 27 -
150 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 13' 49'' 86 79 16 -
151 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 49'' 165 73 - -
152 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 49'' 166 7 - 46
153 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 49'' 85 25 12 -
154 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 49'' 171 - - -
155 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 49'' 152 72 - -
156 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 11'' 145 2 - -
157 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 11'' 115 5 - -
158 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 14' 11'' 139 3 - -
159 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 14' 11'' 123 70 - 36
160 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 14' 11'' 149 52 - -
161 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 11'' 164 - - -
162 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa + 14' 11'' 170 45 - 47
163 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 11'' 129 62 - 39
164 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 11'' 147 29 - -
165 138  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 11'' 119 13 - -
166 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 11'' 90 35 - 23
167 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 14' 11'' 107 21 - 30
168 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 11'' 158 - - -
169 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 11'' 93 - - -
170 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange + 14' 11'' 135 - - -
171 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 14' 11'' 174 - - -
172 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 17' 19'' 172 - - 48
173 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 17' 19'' 169 10 - -
174 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 17' 19'' 175 - - 49
175 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 17' 19'' 168 1 - -
176 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 18' 00'' 176 - - -
DNF 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
84.0   Campobasso 1 225  Gaviria, Fernando  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -
2 15  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -
3 192  Arndt, Nikias  Team DSM 6 pts -
4 116  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -
5 174  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 4 pts -
6 63  Carboni, Giovanni  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -
7 164  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
8 85  Lafay, Victor  Cofidis 1 pts -
162.7   Castelvenere 1 202  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos - - 03''
2 63  Carboni, Giovanni  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè - - 02''
3 15  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r Citroën Team - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
120.2   Bocca della Selva (2C) 1 164  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 18 pts -
2 192  Arndt, Nikias  Team DSM 8 pts -
3 116  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -
4 174  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 15  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
6 85  Lafay, Victor  Cofidis 1 pts -
170.0   Guardia Sanframondi (4C) 1 85  Lafay, Victor  Cofidis 3 pts -
2 116  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -
3 192  Arndt, Nikias  Team DSM 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team DSM 12h 30' 45'' 60 6
3 192  Arndt, Nikias 29 4h 07' 24''
20 193  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 11' 35''
37 198  Storer, Michael 24 4h 11' 46''
2  Movistar Team 12h 31' 38'' 76 8
4 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 07' 28''
16 171  Soler, Marc 27 4h 11' 35''
56 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29 4h 12' 35''
3  UAE Team Emirates 12h 33' 01'' 48 10
9 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26 4h 09' 51''
12 228  Ulissi, Diego 31 4h 11' 35''
27 221  Formolo, Davide 28 4h 11' 35''
4  Cofidis 12h 33' 14'' 120 18
1 85  Lafay, Victor 25 4h 06' 47''
49 84  Edet, Nicolas 33 4h 12' 14''
70 86  Rochas, Rémy 24 4h 14' 13''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 33' 49'' 113 17
8 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28 4h 08' 41''
44 14  Champoussin, Clément 22 4h 12' 03''
61 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29 4h 13' 05''
6  EOLO-Kometa 12h 33' 53'' 97 14
2 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 4h 07' 23''
24 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25 4h 11' 35''
71 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24 4h 14' 55''
7  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 34' 45'' 58 5
10 92  Almeida, João 22 4h 11' 35''
13 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21 4h 11' 35''
35 97  Masnada, Fausto 27 4h 11' 35''
8  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 34' 45'' 62 1
14 5  Moscon, Gianni 27 4h 11' 35''
17 1  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 11' 35''
31 4  Martínez, Daniel 25 4h 11' 35''
9  Jumbo - Visma 12h 34' 45'' 86 9
25 155  Foss, Tobias 23 4h 11' 35''
28 151  Bennett, George 31 4h 11' 35''
33 153  Bouwman, Koen 27 4h 11' 35''
10  Team BikeExchange 12h 34' 51'' 73 3
18 181  Yates, Simon 28 4h 11' 35''
19 187  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 11' 35''
36 186  Nieve, Mikel 36 4h 11' 41''
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 34' 51'' 138 19
5 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 07' 31''
66 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 13' 40''
67 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31 4h 13' 40''
12  Groupama - FDJ 12h 35' 15'' 108 16
29 127  Valter, Attila 22 4h 11' 35''
32 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31 4h 11' 35''
47 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28 4h 12' 05''
13  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 35' 35'' 96 11
11 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25 4h 11' 35''
34 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 11' 35''
51 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33 4h 12' 25''
14  Trek - Segafredo 12h 35' 35'' 101 4
21 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26 4h 11' 35''
30 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 11' 35''
50 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 4h 12' 25''
15  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 12h 35' 51'' 127 15
39 132  Hermans, Quinten 25 4h 11' 53''
40 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34 4h 11' 53''
48 131  Hirt, Jan 30 4h 12' 05''
16  Bahrain Victorious 12h 36' 29'' 118 2
15 54  Caruso, Damiano 33 4h 11' 35''
45 53  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 12' 05''
58 55  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 12' 49''
17  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 37' 53'' 141 13
26 141  Martin, Dan 34 4h 11' 35''
46 148  Niv, Guy 27 4h 12' 05''
69 142  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 14' 13''
18  Lotto - Soudal 12h 38' 20'' 178 23
6 164  Goossens, Kobe 25 4h 07' 45''
64 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 4h 13' 32''
108 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34 4h 17' 03''
19  EF Education - Nippo 12h 38' 46'' 138 7
23 101  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 11' 35''
42 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 4h 11' 57''
73 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27 4h 15' 14''
20  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 42' 03'' 185 12
22 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 11' 35''
81 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26 4h 15' 14''
82 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 4h 15' 14''
21  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 43' 33'' 213 22
60 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18 4h 13' 05''
75 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 4h 15' 14''
78 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22 4h 15' 14''
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 43' 54'' 221 21
7 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29 4h 07' 47''
89 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27 4h 15' 31''
125 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31 4h 20' 36''
23  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 44' 17'' 230 20
43 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27 4h 12' 00''
80 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31 4h 15' 14''
107 22  De Bondt, Dries 29 4h 17' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 31h 10' 53'' -
2 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 11' 04'' + 00' 11'' -
3 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 11' 09'' + 00' 16'' -
4 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 11' 17'' + 00' 24'' -
5 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 31h 11' 31'' + 00' 38'' + 1
6 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 31h 11' 32'' + 00' 39'' + 1
7 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 31h 11' 34'' + 00' 41'' + 1
8 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 31h 11' 40'' + 00' 47'' + 1
9 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 31h 11' 42'' + 00' 49'' + 1
10 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 31h 11' 43'' + 00' 50'' - 5
11 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 31h 11' 48'' + 00' 55'' -
12 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 11' 59'' + 01' 06'' -
13 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 31h 12' 07'' + 01' 14'' -
14 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 31h 12' 07'' + 01' 14'' -
15 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 31h 12' 33'' + 01' 40'' + 1
16 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 31h 12' 36'' + 01' 43'' + 1
17 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 31h 12' 43'' + 01' 50'' - 2
18 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 31h 12' 46'' + 01' 53'' -
19 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 31h 12' 54'' + 02' 01'' + 1
20 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 12' 56'' + 02' 03'' + 1
21 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 31h 13' 24'' + 02' 31'' - 2
22 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 14' 02'' + 03' 09'' -
23 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 31h 14' 33'' + 03' 40'' -
24 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 31h 15' 37'' + 04' 44'' -
25 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 15' 42'' + 04' 49'' + 1
26 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 16' 06'' + 05' 13'' - 1
27 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 31h 16' 30'' + 05' 37'' -
28 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 31h 17' 04'' + 06' 11'' -
29 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 31h 17' 59'' + 07' 06'' -
30 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 31h 18' 37'' + 07' 44'' -
31 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma 31h 19' 48'' + 08' 55'' -
32 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 31h 21' 48'' + 10' 55'' -
33 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 31h 21' 55'' + 11' 02'' + 4
34 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 31h 24' 38'' + 13' 45'' + 9
35 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 31h 25' 58'' + 15' 05'' + 1
36 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 31h 26' 02'' + 15' 09'' - 3
37 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 31h 27' 13'' + 16' 20'' + 10
38 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 31h 27' 17'' + 16' 24'' -
39 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 31h 27' 40'' + 16' 47'' - 5
40 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 31h 27' 49'' + 16' 56'' - 1
41 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 31h 28' 54'' + 18' 01'' - 6
42 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 31h 30' 29'' + 19' 36'' -
43 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 31h 31' 06'' + 20' 13'' - 3
44 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 31h 31' 33'' + 20' 40'' -
45 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 31h 32' 43'' + 21' 50'' - 4
46 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 31h 32' 49'' + 21' 56'' + 5
47 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 31h 32' 51'' + 21' 58'' + 2
48 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 33' 46'' + 22' 53'' + 5
49 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 31h 33' 46'' + 22' 53'' - 3
50 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 31h 35' 46'' + 24' 53'' + 7
51 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 31h 35' 53'' + 25' 00'' - 1
52 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 36' 02'' + 25' 09'' - 7
53 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 31h 36' 03'' + 25' 10'' + 3
54 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 37' 17'' + 26' 24'' - 6
55 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 31h 37' 47'' + 26' 54'' -
56 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 31h 38' 25'' + 27' 32'' - 2
57 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 38' 29'' + 27' 36'' - 5
58 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 31h 38' 44'' + 27' 51'' + 1
59 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 31h 40' 19'' + 29' 26'' + 2
60 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 31h 40' 56'' + 30' 03'' - 2
61 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 41' 11'' + 30' 18'' + 6
62 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 31h 42' 01'' + 31' 08'' - 2
63 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 31h 42' 52'' + 31' 59'' - 1
64 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 31h 42' 58'' + 32' 05'' -
65 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31h 43' 31'' + 32' 38'' + 12
66 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 31h 43' 33'' + 32' 40'' + 4
67 47  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 43' 53'' + 33' 00'' - 4
68 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 31h 44' 44'' + 33' 51'' - 3
69 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 31h 44' 47'' + 33' 54'' + 13
70 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 31h 45' 16'' + 34' 23'' + 4
71 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 45' 55'' + 35' 02'' - 5
72 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 31h 48' 44'' + 37' 51'' - 3
73 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 31h 49' 43'' + 38' 50'' + 7
74 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa 31h 50' 21'' + 39' 28'' - 6
75 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 31h 50' 23'' + 39' 30'' + 10
76 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 31h 50' 25'' + 39' 32'' - 5
77 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 50' 41'' + 39' 48'' - 2
78 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 31h 51' 01'' + 40' 08'' + 17
79 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 31h 51' 37'' + 40' 44'' + 17
80 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 51' 56'' + 41' 03'' - 1
81 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 31h 52' 12'' + 41' 19'' + 7
82 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 52' 13'' + 41' 20'' - 6
83 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31h 52' 29'' + 41' 36'' + 3
84 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 31h 52' 33'' + 41' 40'' - 1
85 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 31h 52' 49'' + 41' 56'' - 13
86 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 31h 53' 51'' + 42' 58'' - 13
87 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 31h 54' 12'' + 43' 19'' - 6
88 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 31h 55' 16'' + 44' 23'' + 5
89 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 31h 56' 08'' + 45' 15'' + 8
90 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 31h 57' 01'' + 46' 08'' - 12
91 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 31h 57' 35'' + 46' 42'' - 4
92 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 31h 58' 02'' + 47' 09'' - 3
93 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 31h 58' 18'' + 47' 25'' - 9
94 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 31h 58' 38'' + 47' 45'' + 21
95 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 58' 57'' + 48' 04'' + 10
96 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 59' 28'' + 48' 35'' - 5
97 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 31h 59' 28'' + 48' 35'' + 1
98 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31h 59' 43'' + 48' 50'' - 4
99 109  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 32h 00' 22'' + 49' 29'' + 1
100 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo 32h 00' 35'' + 49' 42'' + 12
101 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 00' 47'' + 49' 54'' + 13
102 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 00' 53'' + 50' 00'' - 1
103 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 00' 56'' + 50' 03'' + 5
104 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 32h 01' 38'' + 50' 45'' + 2
105 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 32h 02' 34'' + 51' 41'' - 6
106 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 32h 02' 46'' + 51' 53'' - 14
107 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 02' 48'' + 51' 55'' - 17
108 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 32h 03' 23'' + 52' 30'' - 1
109 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 32h 03' 54'' + 53' 01'' + 9
110 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 32h 05' 51'' + 54' 58'' + 10
111 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 32h 05' 58'' + 55' 05'' - 7
112 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 06' 24'' + 55' 31'' - 9
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 32h 06' 36'' + 55' 43'' + 10
114 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 32h 06' 42'' + 55' 49'' + 11
115 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 06' 42'' + 55' 49'' - 13
116 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 07' 25'' + 56' 32'' + 8
117 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 08' 09'' + 57' 16'' - 8
118 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 32h 08' 31'' + 57' 38'' - 7
119 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 08' 52'' + 57' 59'' - 9
120 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 08' 59'' + 58' 06'' + 31
121 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 32h 09' 24'' + 58' 31'' - 5
122 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 09' 25'' + 58' 32'' + 9
123 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 32h 09' 25'' + 58' 32'' - 10
124 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 09' 43'' + 58' 50'' - 7
125 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 32h 10' 48'' + 59' 55'' + 2
126 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 10' 49'' + 59' 56'' - 7
127 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 32h 11' 06'' + 1h 00' 13'' - 6
128 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 32h 11' 12'' + 1h 00' 19'' - 2
129 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 32h 11' 40'' + 1h 00' 47'' - 7
130 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 32h 11' 50'' + 1h 00' 57'' - 2
131 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 13' 44'' + 1h 02' 51'' + 9
132 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 32h 13' 44'' + 1h 02' 51'' + 3
133 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 32h 14' 13'' + 1h 03' 20'' + 12
134 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 14' 39'' + 1h 03' 46'' + 2
135 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange 32h 15' 35'' + 1h 04' 42'' - 6
136 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 32h 16' 12'' + 1h 05' 19'' - 2
137 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 32h 16' 21'' + 1h 05' 28'' - 7
138 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 32h 17' 09'' + 1h 06' 16'' - 5
139 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 32h 17' 21'' + 1h 06' 28'' - 7
140 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 32h 17' 57'' + 1h 07' 04'' + 19
141 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 32h 18' 02'' + 1h 07' 09'' + 19
142 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 32h 18' 22'' + 1h 07' 29'' - 5
143 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 18' 31'' + 1h 07' 38'' - 5
144 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 32h 18' 36'' + 1h 07' 43'' + 12
145 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 32h 18' 56'' + 1h 08' 03'' - 6
146 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 19' 12'' + 1h 08' 19'' - 4
147 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 32h 19' 20'' + 1h 08' 27'' - 6
148 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 19' 33'' + 1h 08' 40'' - 4
149 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 32h 19' 37'' + 1h 08' 44'' - 6
150 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 32h 20' 09'' + 1h 09' 16'' - 4
151 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 32h 20' 23'' + 1h 09' 30'' - 4
152 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 32h 20' 27'' + 1h 09' 34'' - 4
153 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 20' 33'' + 1h 09' 40'' - 1
154 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 32h 20' 47'' + 1h 09' 54'' - 5
155 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 32h 20' 54'' + 1h 10' 01'' - 5
156 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 32h 21' 49'' + 1h 10' 56'' + 8
157 214  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 32h 21' 50'' + 1h 10' 57'' - 3
158 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 21' 55'' + 1h 11' 02'' - 5
159 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 22' 01'' + 1h 11' 08'' - 4
160 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 22' 36'' + 1h 11' 43'' - 3
161 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 23' 01'' + 1h 12' 08'' - 3
162 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 23' 31'' + 1h 12' 38'' + 9
163 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 32h 24' 05'' + 1h 13' 12'' + 2
164 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 24' 12'' + 1h 13' 19'' - 1
165 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 32h 24' 43'' + 1h 13' 50'' + 1
166 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 32h 24' 51'' + 1h 13' 58'' + 1
167 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 25' 30'' + 1h 14' 37'' + 2
168 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 26' 42'' + 1h 15' 49'' - 7
169 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 32h 27' 11'' + 1h 16' 18'' - 7
170 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 32h 27' 16'' + 1h 16' 23'' -
171 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 32h 27' 16'' + 1h 16' 23'' + 1
172 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 32h 28' 44'' + 1h 17' 51'' - 4
173 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 29' 13'' + 1h 18' 20'' + 1
174 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 32h 29' 22'' + 1h 18' 29'' - 1
175 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 32h 36' 15'' + 1h 25' 22'' + 1
176 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 32h 40' 02'' + 1h 29' 09'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 83 pts + 1
2 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 76 pts -7 pts + 1
3 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 69 pts -14 pts + 1
4 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 66 pts -17 pts + 1
5 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 57 pts -26 pts + 1
6 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 56 pts -27 pts + 1
7 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 42 pts -41 pts + 1
8 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 39 pts -44 pts + 1
9 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 39 pts -44 pts + 1
10 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 36 pts -47 pts + 1
11 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 29 pts -54 pts + 1
12 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 29 pts -54 pts + 1
13 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 28 pts -55 pts + 1
14 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28 pts -55 pts + 1
15 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 27 pts -56 pts + 34
16 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 26 pts -57 pts
17 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 23 pts -60 pts - 1
18 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20 pts -63 pts - 1
19 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 18 pts -65 pts - 1
20 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 18 pts -65 pts
21 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 15 pts -68 pts - 2
22 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 15 pts -68 pts + 31
23 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 14 pts -69 pts - 3
24 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13 pts -70 pts + 43
25 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -71 pts - 4
26 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -71 pts - 4
27 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12 pts -71 pts - 4
28 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -71 pts - 4
29 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 11 pts -72 pts - 4
30 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -74 pts - 4
31 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9 pts -74 pts
32 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -74 pts - 5
33 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -75 pts - 5
34 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -75 pts - 2
35 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -75 pts - 6
36 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -75 pts - 6
37 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -75 pts - 6
38 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -76 pts
39 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -77 pts - 6
40 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -77 pts - 6
41 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -77 pts - 6
42 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -77 pts - 6
43 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -77 pts - 6
44 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -77 pts - 6
45 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -77 pts - 6
46 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -78 pts - 6
47 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -78 pts - 6
48 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -78 pts - 6
49 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -78 pts - 6
50 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -78 pts - 6
51 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -78 pts - 6
52 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 5 pts -78 pts - 6
53 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -79 pts - 6
54 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -79 pts - 6
55 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 4 pts -79 pts - 5
56 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 4 pts -79 pts
57 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -79 pts - 6
58 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 3 pts -80 pts - 6
59 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -80 pts - 5
60 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -80 pts - 4
61 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 3 pts -80 pts - 6
62 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -80 pts - 5
63 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -80 pts - 5
64 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -81 pts - 5
65 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -81 pts - 5
66 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -81 pts - 5
67 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -81 pts - 5
68 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -81 pts - 5
69 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -81 pts - 5
70 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -81 pts - 5
71 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -81 pts - 3
72 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -81 pts - 6
73 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -81 pts - 4
74 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -81 pts - 4
75 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -82 pts - 4
76 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -82 pts - 4
77 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -82 pts - 2
78 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -82 pts - 4
79 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -82 pts - 6
80 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -82 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 26 pts -
2 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 18 pts -8 pts -
3 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 18 pts -8 pts
4 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 17 pts -9 pts + 3
5 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -10 pts - 2
6 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13 pts -13 pts - 2
7 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -16 pts - 2
8 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -16 pts - 2
9 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -17 pts - 1
10 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 9 pts -17 pts
11 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -18 pts - 2
12 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -18 pts - 2
13 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -20 pts - 2
14 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -20 pts -
15 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -20 pts - 2
16 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -20 pts - 4
17 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -21 pts - 2
18 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -21 pts - 2
19 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 4 pts -22 pts
20 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -22 pts - 3
21 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 4 pts -22 pts
22 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 4 pts -22 pts - 4
23 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -23 pts + 6
24 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -24 pts - 5
25 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -24 pts - 5
26 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -24 pts - 4
27 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -24 pts - 6
28 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -24 pts - 5
29 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -24 pts - 5
30 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -24 pts - 5
31 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -25 pts - 5
32 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -25 pts - 5
33 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -25 pts - 5
34 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech -4 pts -30 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 31h 10' 53'' -
2 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 11' 04'' + 00' 11'' -
3 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 11' 09'' + 00' 16'' -
4 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 11' 17'' + 00' 24'' -
5 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 11' 59'' + 01' 06'' -
6 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 31h 12' 46'' + 01' 53'' -
7 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 31h 14' 33'' + 03' 40'' -
8 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 31h 15' 37'' + 04' 44'' -
9 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 15' 42'' + 04' 49'' + 1
10 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 16' 06'' + 05' 13'' - 1
11 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 31h 18' 37'' + 07' 44'' -
12 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 31h 24' 38'' + 13' 45'' + 2
13 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 31h 25' 58'' + 15' 05'' -
14 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 31h 28' 54'' + 18' 01'' - 2
15 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31h 38' 29'' + 27' 36'' -
16 47  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 43' 53'' + 33' 00'' -
17 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 31h 49' 43'' + 38' 50'' + 3
18 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 31h 50' 25'' + 39' 32'' - 1
19 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 31h 50' 41'' + 39' 48'' - 1
20 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 31h 51' 37'' + 40' 44'' + 6
21 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 31h 52' 12'' + 41' 19'' + 2
22 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 31h 52' 33'' + 41' 40'' - 1
23 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 31h 57' 01'' + 46' 08'' - 4
24 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 31h 57' 35'' + 46' 42'' - 2
25 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 31h 58' 57'' + 48' 04'' + 3
26 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 31h 59' 43'' + 48' 50'' - 1
27 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 00' 47'' + 49' 54'' + 6
28 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 00' 53'' + 50' 00'' - 1
29 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 32h 01' 38'' + 50' 45'' -
30 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 02' 48'' + 51' 55'' - 6
31 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 32h 03' 23'' + 52' 30'' - 1
32 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 32h 03' 54'' + 53' 01'' + 3
33 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 32h 06' 42'' + 55' 49'' + 4
34 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 08' 09'' + 57' 16'' - 3
35 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 09' 25'' + 58' 32'' + 5
36 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 32h 09' 25'' + 58' 32'' - 4
37 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 32h 09' 43'' + 58' 50'' - 3
38 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 32h 10' 48'' + 59' 55'' -
39 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 32h 11' 40'' + 1h 00' 47'' - 3
40 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 32h 14' 13'' + 1h 03' 20'' + 3
41 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 32h 16' 21'' + 1h 05' 28'' - 2
42 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 32h 18' 22'' + 1h 07' 29'' - 1
43 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 18' 31'' + 1h 07' 38'' - 1
44 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 20' 33'' + 1h 09' 40'' -
45 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 32h 21' 49'' + 1h 10' 56'' -
46 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 32h 24' 51'' + 1h 13' 58'' -
47 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 32h 27' 16'' + 1h 16' 23'' + 1
48 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 32h 28' 44'' + 1h 17' 51'' - 1
49 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 32h 36' 15'' + 1h 25' 22'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 93h 35' 22'' + 1
2  Bahrain Victorious 93h 36' 27'' + 01' 05'' - 1
3  Team BikeExchange 93h 37' 37'' + 02' 15'' -
4  Trek - Segafredo 93h 39' 21'' + 03' 59'' -
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 93h 40' 30'' + 05' 08'' -
6  Team DSM 93h 43' 38'' + 08' 16'' + 1
7  EF Education - Nippo 93h 44' 54'' + 09' 32'' - 1
8  Movistar Team 93h 45' 22'' + 10' 00'' -
9  Jumbo - Visma 93h 53' 22'' + 18' 00'' -
10  UAE Team Emirates 93h 56' 39'' + 21' 17'' + 1
11  Astana - Premier Tech 93h 56' 58'' + 21' 36'' - 1
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 94h 11' 24'' + 36' 02'' -
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 94h 16' 10'' + 40' 48'' -
14  EOLO-Kometa 94h 17' 08'' + 41' 46'' -
15  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 94h 22' 21'' + 46' 59'' -
16  Groupama - FDJ 94h 23' 18'' + 47' 56'' -
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 94h 32' 35'' + 57' 13'' -
18  Cofidis 94h 54' 53'' + 1h 19' 31'' + 1
19  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 95h 01' 44'' + 1h 26' 22'' + 2
20  Alpecin - Fenix 95h 03' 05'' + 1h 27' 43'' - 2
21  Team Qhubeka Assos 95h 08' 08'' + 1h 32' 46'' - 1
22  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 95h 21' 44'' + 1h 46' 22'' -
23  Lotto - Soudal 95h 39' 22'' + 2h 04' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media