Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

Information

 Organisation of 55th edition
 Category  MU  (Men U23)
 Class  2.Ncup  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  VotreCourse

Route

 17 August 2018 - 26 August 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Grand-Champ
 Finish  Saint-Colomban-des-Villards
 Distance  1,079.6 km  (670.8 mi)
 Speed  40.768 km/h  (25.332 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Pogačar, Tadej (SLO) 26h 28' 53''
 Touzé, Damien (FRA) 88 points
 Osorio, Alejandro (COL) 72 points
 Colombia 78h 55' 41''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 17 aug '18  Grand-Champ - Elven 138.2   Kanter, Max (GER)  Kanter, Max (GER)
2 18 aug '18  Drefféac - Châteaubriant 144.2   Riou, Alan (FRA)  Riou, Alan (FRA)
3 19 aug '18  Le Lude - Châteaudun 171.2   Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Riou, Alan (FRA)
4 20 aug '18  Orléans - Orléans 20.2   Denmark  Aalrust, Håkon (NOR)
5 21 aug '18  Beaugency - Levroux 145.8   Gibson, Matthew (GBR)  Riou, Alan (FRA)
6 22 aug '18  Le Blanc - Cérilly 145.8   Covi, Alessandro (ITA)  Riou, Alan (FRA)
7 23 aug '18  Moutiers - Méribel 35.4   Sosa, Iván (COL)  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)
8 24 aug '18  La Bâthie - Crest-Voland 81.1   Mäder, Gino (SUI)  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)
9 25 aug '18  Séez - Val d'Isère 83.0   Barceló, Fernando (ESP)  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)
10 26 aug '18  Val d'Isère - Saint-Colomban-des.. 114.7   Mäder, Gino (SUI)  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 17 aug '18  Grand-Champ - Elven 138.2  13:00 - - - 1 - 1
2 18 aug '18  Drefféac - Châteaubriant 144.2  13:00 - - - - - 1
3 19 aug '18  Le Lude - Châteaudun 171.2  12:30 - - - 1 1 1
4 20 aug '18  Orléans - Orléans 20.2  14:30 - - - - - -
5 21 aug '18  Beaugency - Levroux 145.8  13:15 - - - - - 1
6 22 aug '18  Le Blanc - Cérilly 145.8  10:30 - - - 1 1 1
7 23 aug '18  Moutiers - Méribel 35.4  17:00 - 2 - - - -
8 24 aug '18  La Bâthie - Crest-Voland 81.1  14:00 - 1 1 - - 1
9 25 aug '18  Séez - Val d'Isère 83.0  11:40 - 3 - - - -
10 26 aug '18  Val d'Isère - Saint-Colomban-des.. 114.7  09:30 1 1 - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 17 aug '18  Grand-Champ - Elven 138.2  156 - - - - 156
2 18 aug '18  Drefféac - Châteaubriant 144.2  156 - 1 - - 155
3 19 aug '18  Le Lude - Châteaudun 171.2  155 - 8 - - 147
4 20 aug '18  Orléans - Orléans 20.2  1 - - - - 1
5 21 aug '18  Beaugency - Levroux 145.8  146 - - - - 146
6 22 aug '18  Le Blanc - Cérilly 145.8  146 2 1 - - 143
7 23 aug '18  Moutiers - Méribel 35.4  143 1 1 5 - 136
8 24 aug '18  La Bâthie - Crest-Voland 81.1  136 - 5 - - 131
9 25 aug '18  Séez - Val d'Isère 83.0  131 1 5 - - 125
10 26 aug '18  Val d'Isère - Saint-Colomban-des.. 114.7  125 1 - - - 124
#  General  Points  Mountain Team
1  Kanter, Max (GER)  Kanter, Max (GER)  Schelling, Ide (NED) POR
2  Riou, Alan (FRA)  Kanter, Max (GER)  Schelling, Ide (NED) FRA
3  Riou, Alan (FRA)  Kanter, Max (GER)  Schelling, Ide (NED) FRA
4  Aalrust, Håkon (NOR)  Kanter, Max (GER)  Schelling, Ide (NED) DEN
5  Riou, Alan (FRA)  Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Schelling, Ide (NED) DEN
6  Riou, Alan (FRA)  Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Schelling, Ide (NED) DEN
7  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)  Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Schelling, Ide (NED) ITA
8  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)  Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Sosa, Iván (COL) COL
9  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)  Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Osorio, Alejandro (COL) ITA
10  Pogačar, Tadej (SLO)  Touzé, Damien (FRA)  Osorio, Alejandro (COL) COL


© Wijnreder Media