Torrent - Cullera (181.0 km)

Route

 6 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Torrent
 Finish  Cullera
 Distance  181.0 km  (112.5 mi)
 Speed  42.683 km/h  (26.522 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 8h 22' 09''
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 25 points
 Cuadros, Álva.. (CJR) 12 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 8h 22' 09''
 Bahrain - McLaren 25h 06' 31''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 4h 14' 26'' 1 1 4 1
2 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 3 3 7 -
3 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 5 5 9 -
4 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
5 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 2 9 - -
6 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 7 11 - -
7 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación - Orbea + 00' 00'' 4 13 - -
8 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 6 15 - -
9 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 8 17 - 2
10 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 12 20 - -
11 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 11 22 - -
12 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 05'' 10 19 - -
13 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 05'' 13 27 - -
14 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 14 29 - -
15 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 08'' 15 32 - 3
16 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 19'' 39 - - -
17 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team + 00' 19'' 18 - - -
18 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 19'' 16 - - -
19 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 19'' 19 - - 4
20 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 19'' 17 - - -
21 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team + 00' 22'' 20 - - -
22 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 26'' 21 - - -
23 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 26'' 22 - - -
24 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 28'' 24 - - -
25 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 00' 31'' 23 - - -
26 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 00' 31'' 25 - - -
27 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 31'' 26 - - -
28 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 33'' 27 - - 5
29 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 35'' 28 - - -
30 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 35'' 29 - - -
31 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 35'' 30 - - -
32 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 42'' 31 - - -
33 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación - Orbea + 00' 42'' 32 - - -
34 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 45'' 34 - - -
35 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 48'' 35 - - -
36 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos + 00' 48'' 33 8 - -
37 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 51'' 38 - - 7
38 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 51'' 56 - - 16
39 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 51'' 36 - - -
40 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación - Orbea + 00' 51'' 37 - - 6
41 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 54'' 40 - - 8
42 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 00'' 138 - - 50
43 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 01' 06'' 41 - - -
44 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos - BH + 01' 12'' 42 28 - 9
45 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 15'' 43 - - -
46 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 22'' 44 33 - -
47 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 22'' 45 - - -
48 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 28'' 46 - - 10
49 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01' 39'' 47 - - 11
50 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 51'' 48 - - 12
51 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 51'' 49 - - 13
52 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 58'' 50 21 - -
53 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 58'' 52 - - -
54 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 58'' 51 - - 14
55 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 58'' 54 - - -
56 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 58'' 55 - - 15
57 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team + 01' 58'' 53 - - -
58 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team + 02' 16'' 58 - - 17
59 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team + 02' 16'' 59 - - -
60 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 16'' 57 - - -
61 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 18'' 98 - - 28
62 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 20'' 60 - - -
63 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 23'' 61 - - -
64 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 42'' 114 35 11 37
65 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 51'' 62 - - -
66 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 53'' 63 34 6 18
67 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 56'' 75 - - -
68 84  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 02' 56'' 64 - - -
69 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03' 00'' 65 - - -
70 16  Rojas, José 34  Movistar Team + 03' 32'' 67 - - -
71 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación - Orbea + 03' 32'' 70 - - -
72 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 32'' 66 12 - -
73 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 03' 32'' 68 - - 19
74 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 32'' 69 - - 20
75 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain - McLaren + 03' 37'' 71 18 - 21
76 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 03' 46'' 72 - - -
77 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 03' 46'' 73 - - -
78 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo - Visma + 03' 55'' 91 - - -
79 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 03' 58'' 109 - - -
80 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton - Scott + 04' 13'' 74 - - -
81 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 33'' 76 14 - -
82 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 04' 33'' 78 26 - -
83 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 04' 33'' 77 16 - -
84 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 04' 33'' 82 - - -
85 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton - Scott + 04' 33'' 95 - - -
86 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team + 04' 33'' 83 - - -
87 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo - Visma + 04' 33'' 81 - - -
88 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 33'' 96 - - 27
89 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación - Orbea + 04' 33'' 79 10 - -
90 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04' 33'' 104 30 5 31
91 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 33'' 80 6 - -
92 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación - Orbea + 04' 33'' 84 - - 22
93 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04' 33'' 89 - - -
94 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 09'' 85 - - 23
95 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo - Visma + 05' 10'' 126 - - 44
96 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain - McLaren + 05' 10'' 87 - - 24
97 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 10'' 88 - - -
98 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 10'' 86 - - -
99 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 10'' 103 - - 30
100 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton - Scott + 05' 10'' 93 - - 26
101 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo - Visma + 05' 20'' 90 - - -
102 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 25'' 106 - - 33
103 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 25'' 94 - - -
104 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie + 05' 29'' 92 - - 25
105 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación - Orbea + 05' 33'' 111 25 - 35
106 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos - BH + 06' 20'' 108 - - -
107 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 20'' 97 23 - -
108 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos - BH + 06' 20'' 100 - - -
109 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 23'' 99 4 - 29
110 43  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo - Visma + 06' 26'' 102 24 3 -
111 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 26'' 101 - - -
112 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 07' 25'' 105 - - 32
113 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07' 41'' 107 31 10 -
114 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie + 08' 08'' 110 - - 34
115 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 08' 19'' 130 - 2 -
116 181  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 05'' 142 - - -
117 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 33'' 112 - - -
118 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain - McLaren + 09' 33'' 113 - - 36
119 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 09' 52'' 116 - - -
120 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos - BH + 09' 52'' 123 - - 41
121 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 52'' 118 - - 38
122 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 52'' 119 - - 39
123 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 09' 52'' 115 - - -
124 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 52'' 117 - - -
125 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09' 52'' 129 - - -
126 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 09' 52'' 140 - 8 52
127 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 09' 56'' 120 2 - -
128 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie + 09' 56'' 121 - - -
129 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 09' 56'' 124 - - 42
130 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 56'' 125 - - 43
131 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 09'' 122 - - 40
132 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 09'' 127 - 1 45
133 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team + 10' 26'' 135 - - 48
134 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 10' 56'' 128 - - -
135 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto - Soudal + 12' 31'' 131 - - 46
136 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 33'' 132 - - -
137 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 12' 36'' 133 - - 47
138 93  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 53'' 134 - - -
139 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom - RusVelo + 13' 06'' 141 - - 53
140 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos - BH + 13' 55'' 136 - - 49
141 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14' 21'' 139 - - 51
142 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 21'' 137 - - -
DNF 44  Foss, Tobias 22  Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF 193  Larsen, Mathias 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T..
DNF 194  Ropero, Alejandro 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
132.8   Frente Ayo 1 43  Emden, Jos van  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -
2 125  Sáez, Héctor  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 22  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
46.6   Dos Aguas (2C) 1 123  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 43  Emden, Jos van  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -
3 63  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 2 pts -
4 22  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
71.6   Alto Millares (2C) 1 123  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 63  De Marchi, Alessandro  CCC Team 4 pts -
3 22  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
4 125  Sáez, Héctor  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -
181.0   Radar Meteo Cullera (3C) 1 54  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 11  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 117  Teuns, Dylan  Bahrain - McLaren 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain - McLaren 12h 43' 28'' 28 1
3 117  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 14' 26''
12 114  Mohorič, Matej 25 4h 14' 31''
13 115  Bilbao, Pello 29 4h 14' 31''
2  Movistar Team 12h 43' 48'' 37 4
2 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 14' 26''
14 15  Soler, Marc 26 4h 14' 34''
21 17  Villella, Davide 28 4h 14' 48''
3  UAE Team Emirates 12h 43' 49'' 34 3
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21 4h 14' 26''
11 55  Polanc, Jan 27 4h 14' 31''
22 51  De La Cruz, David 30 4h 14' 52''
4  Team Ineos 12h 43' 49'' 42 2
8 35  Moscon, Gianni 25 4h 14' 26''
9 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 14' 26''
25 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29 4h 14' 57''
5  Astana Pro Team 12h 44' 08'' 51 6
6 1  Izagirre, Ion 31 4h 14' 26''
19 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 14' 45''
26 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36 4h 14' 57''
6  CCC Team 12h 44' 10'' 51 5
10 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 14' 31''
17 64  Pauwels, Serge 36 4h 14' 45''
24 62  De La Parte, Victor 33 4h 14' 54''
7  Fundación - Orbea 12h 44' 51'' 80 7
7 151  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 14' 26''
33 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 4h 15' 08''
40 154  Bou, Joan 23 4h 15' 17''
8  Lotto - Soudal 12h 45' 00'' 80 8
16 77  Armée, Sander 34 4h 14' 45''
29 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 4h 15' 01''
35 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 15' 14''
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 45' 47'' 84 9
4 104  Martin, Dan 33 4h 14' 26''
27 105  Navarro, Daniel 36 4h 14' 57''
53 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 16' 24''
10  Burgos - BH 12h 46' 02'' 110 10
23 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25 4h 14' 52''
43 141  Smit, Willie 27 4h 15' 32''
44 146  Sureda, Jaume 23 4h 15' 38''
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 46' 51'' 126 11
37 206  Agirre, Jon 22 4h 15' 17''
38 203  Berrade, Urko 22 4h 15' 17''
51 202  Moreno, Iván 23 4h 16' 17''
12  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 47' 13'' 130 12
31 92  Frank, Mathias 33 4h 15' 01''
47 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35 4h 15' 48''
52 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27 4h 16' 24''
13  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 47' 37'' 140 14
42 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24 4h 15' 26''
48 173  Covili, Luca 22 4h 15' 54''
50 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23 4h 16' 17''
14  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 47' 39'' 126 13
15 26  Knox, James 24 4h 14' 34''
46 21  Ballerini, Davide 25 4h 15' 48''
65 24  Steels, Stijn 30 4h 17' 17''
15  Mitchelton - Scott 12h 48' 12'' 127 15
5 81  Haig, Jack 26 4h 14' 26''
54 85  Stannard, Robert 21 4h 16' 24''
68 84  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30 4h 17' 22''
16  Total Direct Energie 12h 48' 14'' 135 16
20 136  Simon, Julien 34 4h 14' 45''
39 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 15' 17''
76 132  Cardis, Romain 27 4h 18' 12''
17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 48' 29'' 147 17
34 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 4h 15' 11''
41 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23 4h 15' 20''
72 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30 4h 17' 58''
18  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 48' 29'' 156 19
45 186  Rovny, Ivan 32 4h 15' 41''
55 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28 4h 16' 24''
56 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24 4h 16' 24''
19  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 48' 32'' 148 18
30 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25 4h 15' 01''
49 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 16' 05''
69 162  Capiot, Amaury 26 4h 17' 26''
20  Team Jumbo - Visma 12h 56' 56'' 260 20
78 47  Wynants, Maarten 37 4h 18' 21''
87 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32 4h 18' 59''
95 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22 4h 19' 36''
21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 12h 57' 15'' 227 21
28 191  Dina, Márton 23 4h 14' 59''
73 197  Viegas, Daniel 22 4h 17' 58''
126 196  Sevilla, Diego 23 4h 24' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 8h 22' 09'' + 29
2 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 24
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 29
4 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación - Orbea 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 30
5 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 47
6 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 53
7 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 56
8 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 73
9 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 82
10 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 22' 11'' + 00' 02'' + 4
11 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 8h 22' 14'' + 00' 05'' + 11
12 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 8h 22' 14'' + 00' 05'' + 13
13 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 22' 14'' + 00' 05'' + 11
14 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 8h 22' 17'' + 00' 08'' + 15
15 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 22' 17'' + 00' 08'' + 67
16 116  Poels, Wout 32  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 22' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 5
17 136  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie 8h 22' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 6
18 64  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team 8h 22' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 65
19 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 8h 22' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 69
20 17  Villella, Davide 28  Movistar Team 8h 22' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 41
21 51  De La Cruz, David 30  UAE Team Emirates 8h 22' 35'' + 00' 26'' + 29
22 147  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 8h 22' 35'' + 00' 26'' + 64
23 34  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 8h 22' 37'' + 00' 28'' - 4
24 62  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 8h 22' 37'' + 00' 28'' + 15
25 3  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 8h 22' 40'' + 00' 31'' + 20
26 105  Navarro, Daniel 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 22' 40'' + 00' 31'' + 84
27 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 22' 42'' + 00' 33'' + 8
28 75  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto - Soudal 8h 22' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 15
29 164  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 22' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 18
30 92  Frank, Mathias 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 22' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 40
31 4  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 22' 51'' + 00' 42'' + 42
32 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Fundación - Orbea 8h 22' 51'' + 00' 42'' + 63
33 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 8h 22' 54'' + 00' 45'' - 29
34 126  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 22' 54'' + 00' 45'' + 55
35 73  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto - Soudal 8h 22' 57'' + 00' 48'' + 29
36 137  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 8h 23' 00'' + 00' 51'' -
37 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación - Orbea 8h 23' 00'' + 00' 51'' + 38
38 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 23' 00'' + 00' 51'' + 42
39 77  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto - Soudal 8h 23' 03'' + 00' 54'' + 83
40 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 23' 03'' + 00' 54'' + 66
41 141  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 8h 23' 15'' + 01' 06'' + 19
42 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos - BH 8h 23' 18'' + 01' 09'' - 29
43 186  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 23' 24'' + 01' 15'' - 16
44 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 23' 28'' + 01' 19'' - 29
45 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 23' 31'' + 01' 22'' + 33
46 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 23' 37'' + 01' 28'' + 54
47 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 23' 48'' + 01' 39'' + 8
48 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 24' 00'' + 01' 51'' - 20
49 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 24' 00'' + 01' 51'' + 27
50 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 24' 04'' + 01' 55'' - 40
51 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 24' 04'' + 01' 55'' - 34
52 107  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' - 8
53 2  Houle, Hugo 29  Astana Pro Team 8h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' - 4
54 183  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' + 25
55 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' + 30
56 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 24' 11'' + 02' 02'' + 69
57 103  Hollenstein, Reto 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 24' 25'' + 02' 16'' - 15
58 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 8h 24' 25'' + 02' 16'' + 7
59 65  Schär, Michael 33  CCC Team 8h 24' 25'' + 02' 16'' + 7
60 175  Orsini, Umberto 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 24' 29'' + 02' 20'' + 38
61 101  Brändle, Matthias 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 24' 32'' + 02' 23'' + 11
62 24  Steels, Stijn 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 25' 00'' + 02' 51'' - 16
63 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 25' 02'' + 02' 53'' - 6
64 84  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 30  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 25' 05'' + 02' 56'' - 23
65 162  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 25' 06'' + 02' 57'' - 47
66 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 25' 38'' + 03' 29'' - 60
67 16  Rojas, José 34  Movistar Team 8h 25' 41'' + 03' 32'' - 34
68 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 25' 41'' + 03' 32'' + 6
69 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 25' 41'' + 03' 32'' + 36
70 157  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación - Orbea 8h 25' 41'' + 03' 32'' + 43
71 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 25' 43'' + 03' 34'' - 62
72 132  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 25' 55'' + 03' 46'' - 41
73 133  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 25' 55'' + 03' 46'' + 4
74 86  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 26' 22'' + 04' 13'' - 12
75 23  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 26' 37'' + 04' 28'' + 52
76 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto - Soudal 8h 26' 39'' + 04' 30'' - 69
77 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 26' 39'' + 04' 30'' - 69
78 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 8h 26' 39'' + 04' 30'' - 66
79 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación - Orbea 8h 26' 39'' + 04' 30'' - 74
80 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 8h 26' 39'' + 04' 30'' - 77
81 46  Pfingsten, Christoph 32  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 26' 42'' + 04' 33'' - 41
82 36  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 8h 26' 42'' + 04' 33'' + 8
83 12  Cataldo, Dario 34  Movistar Team 8h 26' 42'' + 04' 33'' + 18
84 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación - Orbea 8h 26' 42'' + 04' 33'' + 13
85 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 27' 18'' + 05' 09'' + 24
86 91  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 27' 19'' + 05' 10'' - 35
87 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 27' 19'' + 05' 10'' + 7
88 106  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 27' 19'' + 05' 10'' + 24
89 166  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 27' 27'' + 05' 18'' + 35
90 41  Martens, Paul 36  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 27' 29'' + 05' 20'' + 2
91 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 27' 36'' + 05' 27'' + 35
92 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 27' 38'' + 05' 29'' - 21
93 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 27' 46'' + 05' 37'' + 26
94 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto - Soudal 8h 27' 58'' + 05' 49'' + 24
95 83  Albasini, Michael 39  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 28' 14'' + 06' 05'' + 35
96 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 28' 14'' + 06' 05'' + 32
97 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 28' 26'' + 06' 17'' - 86
98 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 28' 27'' + 06' 18'' + 42
99 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 28' 29'' + 06' 20'' - 97
100 143  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos - BH 8h 28' 29'' + 06' 20'' - 33
101 27  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 28' 35'' + 06' 26'' - 53
102 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 28' 35'' + 06' 26'' + 13
103 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 28' 53'' + 06' 44'' + 28
104 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 28' 57'' + 06' 48'' + 29
105 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 8h 29' 34'' + 07' 25'' - 1
106 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 29' 49'' + 07' 40'' + 28
107 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 29' 50'' + 07' 41'' - 70
108 144  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos - BH 8h 30' 03'' + 07' 54'' + 24
109 33  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 8h 30' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 29
110 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie 8h 30' 17'' + 08' 08'' - 90
111 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación - Orbea 8h 30' 40'' + 08' 31'' + 25
112 56  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 8h 31' 42'' + 09' 33'' - 74
113 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 31' 42'' + 09' 33'' - 10
114 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 31' 53'' + 09' 44'' + 29
115 6  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 57
116 13  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 47
117 205  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 30
118 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 25
119 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 23
120 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 32' 02'' + 09' 53'' - 119
121 131  Cabot, Jérémy 28  Total Direct Energie 8h 32' 05'' + 09' 56'' - 22
122 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 18'' + 10' 09'' - 8
123 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos - BH 8h 32' 19'' + 10' 10'' - 7
124 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 32' 23'' + 10' 14'' - 7
125 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 32' 40'' + 10' 31'' - 4
126 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 32' 53'' + 10' 44'' + 16
127 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 32' 53'' + 10' 44'' - 4
128 31  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 8h 33' 05'' + 10' 56'' - 20
129 163  De Ketele, Kenny 34  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 33' 33'' + 11' 24'' -
130 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 8h 33' 42'' + 11' 33'' + 7
131 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto - Soudal 8h 34' 40'' + 12' 31'' - 29
132 96  Naesen, Oliver 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 34' 42'' + 12' 33'' - 79
133 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 34' 45'' + 12' 36'' - 49
134 93  Gallopin, Tony 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 35' 02'' + 12' 53'' - 23
135 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 8h 35' 09'' + 13' 00'' -
136 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos - BH 8h 36' 04'' + 13' 55'' - 82
137 52  Dombrowski, Joe 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 36' 30'' + 14' 21'' - 81
138 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 36' 50'' + 14' 41'' + 7
139 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 37' 00'' + 14' 51'' - 19
140 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 37' 22'' + 15' 13'' + 1
141 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 39' 15'' + 17' 06'' - 2
142 181  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 40' 41'' + 18' 32'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts + 2
2 45  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 25 pts 0 pts - 1
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 20 pts -5 pts + 12
4 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts -5 pts - 2
5 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain - McLaren 16 pts -9 pts + 3
6 53  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -9 pts - 3
7 104  Martin, Dan 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 14 pts -11 pts -
8 37  Swift, Ben 32  Team Ineos 14 pts -11 pts - 4
9 81  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 12 pts -13 pts - 3
10 152  Lobato, Juan José 31  Fundación - Orbea 12 pts -13 pts - 5
11 1  Izagirre, Ion 31  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -15 pts + 5
12 121  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -15 pts - 6
13 151  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación - Orbea 9 pts -16 pts + 9
14 71  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -16 pts - 7
15 35  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 8 pts -17 pts + 8
16 82  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton - Scott 8 pts -17 pts - 8
17 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 7 pts -18 pts - 6
18 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain - McLaren 7 pts -18 pts - 9
19 114  Mohorič, Matej 25  Bahrain - McLaren 6 pts -19 pts - 4
20 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 6 pts -19 pts + 11
21 95  Naesen, Lawrence 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -19 pts - 11
22 55  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -20 pts + 12
23 102  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -20 pts - 12
24 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -21 pts + 15
25 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación - Orbea 4 pts -21 pts - 13
26 66  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 4 pts -21 pts - 13
27 115  Bilbao, Pello 29  Bahrain - McLaren 3 pts -22 pts + 9
28 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos - BH 3 pts -22 pts - 14
29 15  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 2 pts -23 pts + 11
30 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2 pts -23 pts - 14
31 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -23 pts + 14
32 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -24 pts + 1
33 21  Ballerini, Davide 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -24 pts - 16
34 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -24 pts + 13
35 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -24 pts - 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12 pts + 2
2 63  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 6 pts -6 pts + 7
3 43  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -8 pts + 11
4 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -9 pts - 2
5 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3 pts -9 pts - 4
6 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -9 pts + 10
7 11  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 2 pts -10 pts + 13
8 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 2 pts -10 pts - 6
9 117  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain - McLaren 1 pts -11 pts + 10
10 125  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -11 pts + 1
11 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -11 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Pogačar, Tadej 21  UAE Team Emirates 8h 22' 09'' + 7
2 32  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 8h 22' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 18
3 26  Knox, James 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 22' 17'' + 00' 08'' + 18
4 5  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 8h 22' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 20
5 191  Dina, Márton 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 22' 42'' + 00' 33'' + 4
6 154  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación - Orbea 8h 23' 00'' + 00' 51'' + 11
7 206  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 23' 00'' + 00' 51'' + 12
8 122  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 23' 03'' + 00' 54'' + 26
9 146  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos - BH 8h 23' 18'' + 01' 09'' - 6
10 173  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 23' 37'' + 01' 28'' + 19
11 167  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 23' 48'' + 01' 39'' -
12 171  Albanese, Vincenzo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 24' 00'' + 01' 51'' - 5
13 202  Moreno, Iván 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 24' 00'' + 01' 51'' + 5
14 85  Stannard, Robert 21  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 24' 04'' + 01' 55'' - 9
15 185  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' + 8
16 203  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 24' 11'' + 02' 02'' + 28
17 67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 8h 24' 25'' + 02' 16'' - 4
18 22  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 25' 02'' + 02' 53'' - 6
19 197  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 25' 41'' + 03' 32'' - 3
20 124  Osorio, Alejandro 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 25' 41'' + 03' 32'' + 13
21 112  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 25' 43'' + 03' 34'' - 19
22 155  Juaristi, Txomin 24  Fundación - Orbea 8h 26' 42'' + 04' 33'' + 6
23 177  Zana, Filippo 20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 27' 18'' + 05' 09'' + 13
24 113  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 27' 19'' + 05' 10'' + 2
25 135  Sellier, Simon 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 27' 38'' + 05' 29'' - 10
26 87  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 27' 46'' + 05' 37'' + 14
27 127  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 28' 14'' + 06' 05'' + 18
28 176  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 28' 27'' + 06' 18'' + 24
29 25  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 28' 29'' + 06' 20'' - 28
30 94  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 28' 53'' + 06' 44'' + 16
31 161  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 28' 57'' + 06' 48'' + 16
32 7  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 8h 29' 34'' + 07' 25'' -
33 76  Van Moer, Brent 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 29' 49'' + 07' 40'' + 15
34 134  Maître, Florian 23  Total Direct Energie 8h 30' 17'' + 08' 08'' - 28
35 156  Irizar, Julen 24  Fundación - Orbea 8h 30' 40'' + 08' 31'' + 15
36 111  Davies, Scott 24  Bahrain - McLaren 8h 31' 42'' + 09' 33'' - 5
37 187  Scaroni, Cristian 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 31' 53'' + 09' 44'' + 18
38 201  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 13
39 204  Parra, José Félix 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 01'' + 09' 52'' - 12
40 207  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 32' 18'' + 10' 09'' - 3
41 142  Cantón, Isaac 23  Burgos - BH 8h 32' 19'' + 10' 10'' - 3
42 195  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 32' 23'' + 10' 14'' - 3
43 182  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 32' 40'' + 10' 31'' - 1
44 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo - Visma 8h 32' 53'' + 10' 44'' + 10
45 123  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 32' 53'' + 10' 44'' - 2
46 74  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto - Soudal 8h 34' 40'' + 12' 31'' - 16
47 192  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 34' 45'' + 12' 36'' - 25
48 14  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 8h 35' 09'' + 13' 00'' + 1
49 145  Peñalver, Manuel 21  Burgos - BH 8h 36' 04'' + 13' 55'' - 39
50 172  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 36' 50'' + 14' 41'' + 6
51 165  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8h 37' 00'' + 14' 51'' - 10
52 196  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 8h 37' 22'' + 15' 13'' + 1
53 184  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 39' 15'' + 17' 06'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain - McLaren 25h 06' 31'' -
2  Team Ineos 25h 06' 52'' + 00' 21'' + 2
3  UAE Team Emirates 25h 06' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 2
4  Movistar Team 25h 06' 57'' + 00' 26'' + 13
5  CCC Team 25h 07' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 1
6  Astana Pro Team 25h 07' 17'' + 00' 46'' + 12
7  Fundación - Orbea 25h 07' 57'' + 01' 26'' + 2
8  Lotto - Soudal 25h 08' 06'' + 01' 35'' + 2
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 25h 08' 53'' + 02' 22'' - 2
10  Burgos - BH 25h 09' 08'' + 02' 37'' + 4
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 25h 10' 00'' + 03' 29'' + 10
12  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 10' 19'' + 03' 48'' - 1
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25h 10' 42'' + 04' 11'' - 10
14  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 25h 10' 46'' + 04' 15'' + 6
15  Mitchelton - Scott 25h 11' 15'' + 04' 44'' - 13
16  Total Direct Energie 25h 11' 23'' + 04' 52'' -
17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25h 11' 35'' + 05' 04'' - 2
18  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 11' 38'' + 05' 07'' - 6
19  Gazprom - RusVelo 25h 11' 38'' + 05' 07'' -
20  Team Jumbo - Visma 25h 20' 02'' + 13' 31'' - 12
21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 25h 20' 21'' + 13' 50'' - 8


© Wijnreder Media