Grandrieu - Mont Lozère (138.4 km)

Route

 16 September 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Grandrieu
 Finish  Mont Lozère
 Distance  138.4 km  (86.0 mi)
 Speed  32.927 km/h  (20.460 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 García, Mavi (ESP) 14h 25' 32''
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 37 points
 Niewiadoma, K.. (CSR) 49 points
 Poidevin, Sara (RLW) 14h 26' 09''
 Spain 43h 43' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 4h 12' 06'' 2 3 1 -
2 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain + 00' 03'' 1 4 4 -
3 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States + 00' 09'' 5 6 8 -
4 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team + 00' 13'' 15 1 18 -
5 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States + 00' 18'' 6 2 15 -
6 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling + 00' 18'' 4 7 7 1
7 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink + 00' 18'' 7 11 3 -
8 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 18'' 8 12 22 -
9 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 26'' 12 21 11 -
10 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain + 00' 26'' 3 8 6 -
11 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine + 00' 34'' 10 14 2 -
12 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Belgium + 00' 36'' 11 - 13 -
13 145  Patiño, Paula 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00' 40'' 14 - - 2
14 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway + 00' 47'' 9 17 9 -
15 193  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 59'' 13 - 17 -
16 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Belgium + 01' 06'' 18 - - -
17 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany + 02' 08'' 16 23 16 -
18 65  Ryabchenko, Tetyana -  Ukraine + 04' 50'' 41 - - -
19 284  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 55'' 20 - - 4
20 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies + 04' 55'' 17 20 - 3
21 241  Anderson, Grace 21  Team Illuminate + 05' 13'' 23 - - 5
22 72  Shapira, Omer 24  Israel + 05' 17'' 21 - - -
23 86  Tazreiter, Angelika 31  Austria + 05' 36'' 19 - - -
24 161  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team + 07' 00'' 33 - - -
25 275  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 08' 39'' 43 - - -
26 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Belgium + 08' 39'' 26 - 27 -
27 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 39'' 27 9 19 -
28 23  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway + 08' 39'' 31 24 - -
29 25  Lorvik, Ingrid 32  Norway + 08' 39'' 45 - - -
30 285  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 08' 39'' 25 - - 6
31 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling + 08' 39'' 49 18 - 12
32 115  Ensing, Janneke 31  Netherlands + 08' 39'' 24 - 12 -
33 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Team Illuminate + 10' 11'' 38 - - 9
34 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 10' 11'' 51 - - 13
35 112  Buijsman, Nina 20  Netherlands + 10' 11'' 30 - - 7
36 34  Michiels, Githa 35  Belgium + 10' 11'' 22 - - -
37 276  Sicot, Marion 26  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 10' 19'' 29 - - -
38 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 10' 22'' 34 - 5 -
39 142  Espinola, Marina 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 11' 28'' 44 - - 11
40 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 11' 28'' 28 - 20 -
41 146  Yapura, Fernanda 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 12' 49'' 40 - - 10
42 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States + 13' 34'' 39 - 23 -
43 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States + 13' 34'' 37 13 29 -
44 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine + 14' 41'' 73 - - -
45 84  Ritter, Martina 35  Austria + 14' 41'' 47 - - -
46 233  Kern, Špela 28  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 14' 41'' 36 - - -
47 251  Machačová, Jarmila 32  Team Dukla Praha Women + 14' 41'' 57 - - -
48 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany + 14' 41'' 54 - 10 -
49 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands + 14' 41'' 55 19 - -
50 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 14' 41'' 59 - - -
51 63  Sharga, Elena -  Ukraine + 14' 41'' 65 - - -
52 286  Richioud, Greta 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 14' 41'' 61 - - 15
53 191  Albrecht, Lex 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 14' 41'' 58 - - -
54 164  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29  Astana Women's Team + 14' 41'' 70 - - -
55 132  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana + 14' 41'' 60 - - 14
56 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 14' 41'' 56 - 24 -
57 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 14' 41'' 32 - - 8
58 4  Likhanova, Marina 27  Russia + 14' 41'' 62 - - -
59 194  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 14' 41'' 52 - - -
60 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling + 15' 14'' 67 - - 16
61 215  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally Cycling + 15' 23'' 46 - 21 -
62 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 16' 03'' 42 15 - -
63 175  Bessone, Marion 29  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 16' 03'' 63 - - -
64 24  Heine, Vita 33  Norway + 16' 03'' 74 - - -
65 81  Gehnbock, Sylvia -  Austria + 16' 46'' 66 - - -
66 262  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team + 17' 44'' 89 - - 24
67 282  Bravard, Charlotte 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 17' 44'' 53 - - -
68 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain + 21' 00'' 35 25 28 -
69 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 21' 00'' 48 5 - -
70 111  Gast, Belle de de 27  Netherlands + 21' 00'' 88 - - -
71 133  Pintar, Urša 32  BTC City Ljubljana + 21' 04'' 50 - - -
72 83  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 19  Austria + 26' 30'' 84 - - 22
73 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium + 26' 54'' 76 16 25 -
74 141  Campbell, Teniel 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 26' 54'' 90 - - 25
75 144  Nguyễn, Thi That 25  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 27' 13'' 108 22 - -
76 235  Witzenburg, Marieke v.. 32  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 27' 30'' 75 - - -
77 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20  Team Dukla Praha Women + 28' 21'' 72 - - 17
78 182  Lugt, Marlies van der.. 25  Swaboladies + 28' 40'' 81 - - -
79 266  Traxler, Gabrielle -  YRDP Mix Team + 28' 43'' 77 - - 18
80 252  Neck, Melissa van van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women + 29' 12'' 97 - - -
81 43  Martinez, Cristina 22  Spain + 29' 29'' 80 - - 20
82 55  Clyne, Margot 23  United States + 30' 36'' 93 - - -
83 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 30' 45'' 91 - - 26
84 173  Casasola, Sara 18  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 31' 01'' 79 - - 19
85 1  Kirillova, Polina -  Russia + 31' 07'' 82 - - 21
86 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Russia + 31' 07'' 107 - - 34
87 2  Chernyshova, Galina -  Russia + 31' 07'' 83 - - -
88 5  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia + 31' 15'' 100 - - 30
89 214  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally Cycling + 31' 15'' 69 - - -
90 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women + 31' 32'' 95 - - 28
91 274  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 24  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 32' 55'' 94 - - -
92 64  Semenova, Iryna -  Ukraine + 35' 07'' 78 - - -
93 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Germany + 35' 07'' 86 - - 23
94 196  Newsom, Emily -  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 35' 07'' 99 - - -
95 206  Erath, Tanja 28  Canyon // Sram Racing + 35' 07'' 106 - - -
96 61  Kononenko, Valeriya 28  Ukraine + 35' 07'' 85 - - -
97 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 35' 07'' 104 - - 32
98 234  Kormos, Veronika 26  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 35' 07'' 101 - - -
99 105  Schiff, Carolin -  Germany + 35' 07'' 71 - - -
100 71  Fishman, Roni 19  Israel + 35' 07'' 105 - - 33
101 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain + 35' 07'' 64 - 14 -
102 45  Nuño, Nerea -  Spain + 35' 07'' 113 - - -
103 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 35' 07'' 96 - - 29
104 31  Demey, Valerie 24  Belgium + 35' 07'' 87 - - -
105 253  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women + 35' 07'' 112 - - 36
106 265  Feron, Senna 22  YRDP Mix Team + 35' 07'' 98 - - -
107 231  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 35' 19'' 118 - - 37
108 273  Staelens, Bérengère -  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 35' 19'' 114 - - -
109 131  Elsner, Tanja 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 35' 27'' 110 - - -
110 113  Veen, Esther van van 27  Netherlands + 35' 34'' 68 - - -
111 73  Baron, Miriam -  Israel + 35' 34'' 109 - - -
112 246  Millard, Alexandra 25  Team Illuminate + 35' 34'' 117 - - -
113 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 37' 00'' 92 - 26 27
114 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway + 37' 00'' 103 10 - 31
115 26  Birkenes, Karine -  Norway + 37' 00'' 102 - - -
116 181  Baks, Marissa 19  Swaboladies + 37' 00'' 111 - - 35
117 174  Debesay, Mosana 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 48' 26'' 115 - - -
118 75  Weinberg, Gali 20  Israel + 48' 26'' 120 - - 38
119 203  Thorvilson, Leah 39  Canyon // Sram Racing + 49' 49'' 116 - - -
120 74  Gez, Avital -  Israel + 57' 29'' 119 - - -
121 76  Moran, Amit -  Israel + 57' 29'' 121 - - -
122 185  Graaff, Femke de de 19  Swaboladies + 57' 35'' 124 - - 41
123 103  Schulz, Tina -  Germany + 57' 55'' 123 - - 40
124 261  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team + 1h 02' 00'' 122 - - 39
DNF 6  Krylova, Seda -  Russia
DNF 56  Cole, Janelle 21  United States
DNF 104  Luca, Eva -  Germany
DNF 134  Radotić, Mia 33  BTC City Ljubljana
DNF 155  Borghesi, Letizia 19  BePink
245  Kashiki, Shoko 24  Team Illuminate
DNF 264  Olsson, Sara 28  YRDP Mix Team
DNS 82  Jenal, Annina -  Austria
DNS 271  Bazin, Marjolaine 32  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Belgium 12h 46' 39'' 54 2
12 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31 4h 12' 42''
16 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25 4h 13' 12''
26 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 4h 20' 45''
2  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 12h 50' 10'' 57 4
8 281  Gillow, Shara 30 4h 12' 24''
19 284  Guilman, Victorie 22 4h 17' 01''
30 285  Muzic, Evita 19 4h 20' 45''
3  United States 12h 50' 19'' 50 3
3 51  Hall, Katie 31 4h 12' 15''
5 53  Winder, Ruth 25 4h 12' 24''
42 52  Thomas, Leah 29 4h 25' 40''
4  Norway 12h 54' 23'' 71 6
14 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23 4h 12' 53''
28 23  Borgli, Stine 28 4h 20' 45''
29 25  Lorvik, Ingrid 32 4h 20' 45''
5  Ukraine 12h 56' 23'' 73 13
11 66  Shekel, Olha 24 4h 12' 40''
18 65  Ryabchenko, Tetyana - 4h 16' 56''
44 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27 4h 26' 47''
6  Spain 12h 57' 47'' 80 1
2 41  García, Mavi 34 4h 12' 09''
10 44  Merino, Eider 24 4h 12' 32''
68 42  Llamas, Lorena 30 4h 33' 06''
7  Astana Women's Team 12h 58' 12'' 82 5
4 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25 4h 12' 19''
24 161  Moreno, Liliana 26 4h 19' 06''
54 164  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29 4h 26' 47''
8  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 12h 58' 37'' 86 10
13 145  Patiño, Paula 21 4h 12' 46''
34 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21 4h 22' 17''
39 142  Espinola, Marina 22 4h 23' 34''
9  Rally Cycling 13h 00' 29'' 97 8
6 211  Poidevin, Sara 22 4h 12' 24''
31 212  Maine, Katherine 20 4h 20' 45''
60 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21 4h 27' 20''
10  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 13h 00' 37'' 95 7
15 193  Chapman, Brodie 27 4h 13' 05''
27 195  Jackson, Alison 29 4h 20' 45''
53 191  Albrecht, Lex 31 4h 26' 47''
11  BePink 13h 02' 45'' 97 11
7 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26 4h 12' 24''
40 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 4h 23' 34''
50 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36 4h 26' 47''
12  Netherlands 13h 09' 49'' 116 9
32 115  Ensing, Janneke 31 4h 20' 45''
35 112  Buijsman, Nina 20 4h 22' 17''
49 116  Buurman, Eva 24 4h 26' 47''
13  BTC City Ljubljana 13h 12' 29'' 135 14
9 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26 4h 12' 32''
55 132  Žigart, Urška 21 4h 26' 47''
71 133  Pintar, Urša 32 4h 33' 10''
14  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 13' 21'' 132 12
1 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23 4h 12' 06''
62 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30 4h 28' 09''
69 205  Ryan, Alexis 24 4h 33' 06''
15  Austria 13h 13' 21'' 133 15
23 86  Tazreiter, Angelika 31 4h 17' 42''
45 84  Ritter, Martina 35 4h 26' 47''
65 81  Gehnbock, Sylvia - 4h 28' 52''
16  Team Illuminate 13h 27' 16'' 166 19
21 241  Anderson, Grace 21 4h 17' 19''
33 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20 4h 22' 17''
112 246  Millard, Alexandra 25 4h 47' 40''
17  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 13h 28' 11'' 153 18
25 275  Dreville, Anabelle 23 4h 20' 45''
37 276  Sicot, Marion 26 4h 22' 25''
91 274  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 24 4h 45' 01''
18  Germany 13h 28' 14'' 158 16
17 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29 4h 14' 14''
48 106  Zanner, Beate - 4h 26' 47''
93 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21 4h 47' 13''
19  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alu.. 13h 33' 44'' 185 17
38 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24 4h 22' 28''
63 175  Bessone, Marion 29 4h 28' 09''
84 173  Casasola, Sara 18 4h 43' 07''
20  Swaboladies 13h 46' 53'' 214 23
20 183  Vollering, Demi 21 4h 17' 01''
78 182  Lugt, Marlies van der 25 4h 40' 46''
116 181  Baks, Marissa 19 4h 49' 06''
21  Team Dukla Praha Women 13h 48' 32'' 204 21
47 251  Machačová, Jarmila 32 4h 26' 47''
77 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20 4h 40' 27''
80 252  Neck, Melissa van 26 4h 41' 18''
22  Israel 13h 52' 16'' 233 24
22 72  Shapira, Omer 24 4h 17' 23''
100 71  Fishman, Roni 19 4h 47' 13''
111 73  Baron, Miriam - 4h 47' 40''
23  Russia 13h 53' 13'' 229 22
58 4  Likhanova, Marina 27 4h 26' 47''
85 1  Kirillova, Polina - 4h 43' 13''
86 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel - 4h 43' 13''
24  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 13h 53' 36'' 219 20
46 233  Kern, Špela 28 4h 26' 47''
76 235  Witzenburg, Marieke van 32 4h 39' 36''
97 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21 4h 47' 13''
25  YRDP Mix Team 13h 57' 52'' 251 25
66 262  Gardner, Illi 18 4h 29' 50''
79 266  Traxler, Gabrielle - 4h 40' 49''
106 265  Feron, Senna 22 4h 47' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain 14h 25' 32'' -
2 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 14h 25' 37'' + 00' 05'' -
3 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 14h 26' 05'' + 00' 33'' -
4 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 14h 26' 09'' + 00' 37'' -
5 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States 14h 26' 58'' + 01' 26'' -
6 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 14h 27' 44'' + 02' 12'' -
7 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 14h 28' 24'' + 02' 52'' -
8 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 14h 28' 38'' + 03' 06'' + 1
9 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 14h 28' 55'' + 03' 23'' - 1
10 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 14h 30' 36'' + 05' 04'' -
11 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Belgium 14h 30' 45'' + 05' 13'' -
12 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 14h 30' 52'' + 05' 20'' -
13 193  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 14h 31' 56'' + 06' 24'' + 1
14 145  Patiño, Paula 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 14h 32' 23'' + 06' 51'' + 3
15 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 14h 32' 43'' + 07' 11'' + 3
16 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany 14h 33' 05'' + 07' 33'' - 1
17 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies 14h 37' 45'' + 12' 13'' + 3
18 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Belgium 14h 37' 55'' + 12' 23'' + 14
19 86  Tazreiter, Angelika 31  Austria 14h 39' 15'' + 13' 43'' + 5
20 284  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 14h 40' 04'' + 14' 32'' + 9
21 72  Shapira, Omer 24  Israel 14h 40' 11'' + 14' 39'' + 6
22 34  Michiels, Githa 35  Belgium 14h 40' 42'' + 15' 10'' - 9
23 241  Anderson, Grace 21  Team Illuminate 14h 40' 44'' + 15' 12'' + 8
24 115  Ensing, Janneke 31  Netherlands 14h 41' 27'' + 15' 55'' - 5
25 285  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 14h 41' 36'' + 16' 04'' - 3
26 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Belgium 14h 42' 02'' + 16' 30'' - 3
27 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 14h 43' 59'' + 18' 27'' + 3
28 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 14h 44' 25'' + 18' 53'' - 7
29 276  Sicot, Marion 26  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 14h 45' 08'' + 19' 36'' - 3
30 112  Buijsman, Nina 20  Netherlands 14h 45' 20'' + 19' 48'' - 2
31 23  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 14h 48' 06'' + 22' 34'' + 3
32 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 14h 49' 07'' + 23' 35'' - 7
33 161  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 14h 49' 21'' + 23' 49'' + 5
34 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 14h 51' 30'' + 25' 58'' + 2
35 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain 14h 51' 59'' + 26' 27'' - 19
36 233  Kern, Špela 28  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 14h 52' 07'' + 26' 35'' - 3
37 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 14h 54' 06'' + 28' 34'' - 2
38 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Team Illuminate 14h 54' 19'' + 28' 47'' + 4
39 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 14h 55' 55'' + 30' 23'' -
40 146  Yapura, Fernanda 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 14h 57' 05'' + 31' 33'' + 3
41 65  Ryabchenko, Tetyana -  Ukraine 14h 57' 20'' + 31' 48'' + 12
42 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 14h 58' 12'' + 32' 40'' - 5
43 275  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 14h 59' 49'' + 34' 17'' + 8
44 142  Espinola, Marina 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15h 02' 15'' + 36' 43'' + 6
45 25  Lorvik, Ingrid 32  Norway 15h 03' 08'' + 37' 36'' + 11
46 215  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally Cycling 15h 03' 42'' + 38' 10'' -
47 84  Ritter, Martina 35  Austria 15h 04' 21'' + 38' 49'' -
48 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 04' 57'' + 39' 25'' - 7
49 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling 15h 05' 16'' + 39' 44'' + 10
50 133  Pintar, Urša 32  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 05' 56'' + 40' 24'' - 5
51 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15h 06' 01'' + 40' 29'' + 6
52 194  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15h 08' 01'' + 42' 29'' + 2
53 282  Bravard, Charlotte 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 08' 22'' + 42' 50'' - 5
54 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany 15h 09' 05'' + 43' 33'' + 1
55 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands 15h 11' 11'' + 45' 39'' + 3
56 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15h 11' 40'' + 46' 08'' + 4
57 251  Machačová, Jarmila 32  Team Dukla Praha Women 15h 11' 57'' + 46' 25'' + 4
58 191  Albrecht, Lex 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15h 14' 04'' + 48' 32'' + 4
59 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 15h 14' 09'' + 48' 37'' + 4
60 132  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 14' 41'' + 49' 09'' + 4
61 286  Richioud, Greta 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 16' 30'' + 50' 58'' + 4
62 4  Likhanova, Marina 27  Russia 15h 16' 53'' + 51' 21'' + 5
63 175  Bessone, Marion 29  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 15h 18' 25'' + 52' 53'' + 5
64 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain 15h 19' 00'' + 53' 28'' - 24
65 63  Sharga, Elena -  Ukraine 15h 19' 51'' + 54' 19'' + 7
66 81  Gehnbock, Sylvia -  Austria 15h 19' 55'' + 54' 23'' + 4
67 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling 15h 20' 00'' + 54' 28'' + 4
68 113  Veen, Esther van 27  Netherlands 15h 20' 10'' + 54' 38'' - 24
69 214  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally Cycling 15h 21' 57'' + 56' 25'' - 20
70 164  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29  Astana Women's Team 15h 25' 16'' + 59' 44'' + 13
71 105  Schiff, Carolin -  Germany 15h 26' 29'' + 1h 00' 57'' - 19
72 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20  Team Dukla Praha Women 15h 30' 31'' + 1h 04' 59'' - 6
73 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine 15h 33' 59'' + 1h 08' 27'' + 16
74 24  Heine, Vita 33  Norway 15h 34' 34'' + 1h 09' 02'' + 14
75 235  Witzenburg, Marieke van 32  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 15h 35' 10'' + 1h 09' 38'' -
76 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium 15h 35' 47'' + 1h 10' 15'' + 2
77 266  Traxler, Gabrielle -  YRDP Mix Team 15h 36' 59'' + 1h 11' 27'' -
78 64  Semenova, Iryna -  Ukraine 15h 37' 35'' + 1h 12' 03'' - 9
79 173  Casasola, Sara 18  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 15h 37' 41'' + 1h 12' 09'' - 6
80 43  Martinez, Cristina 22  Spain 15h 38' 22'' + 1h 12' 50'' - 1
81 182  Lugt, Marlies van der 25  Swaboladies 15h 39' 29'' + 1h 13' 57'' + 3
82 1  Kirillova, Polina -  Russia 15h 40' 05'' + 1h 14' 33'' - 1
83 2  Chernyshova, Galina -  Russia 15h 40' 41'' + 1h 15' 09'' - 1
84 83  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 19  Austria 15h 41' 15'' + 1h 15' 43'' + 1
85 61  Kononenko, Valeriya 28  Ukraine 15h 42' 38'' + 1h 17' 06'' - 11
86 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Germany 15h 43' 21'' + 1h 17' 49'' - 10
87 31  Demey, Valerie 24  Belgium 15h 44' 00'' + 1h 18' 28'' - 7
88 111  Gast, Belle de 27  Netherlands 15h 44' 54'' + 1h 19' 22'' + 9
89 262  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team 15h 48' 28'' + 1h 22' 56'' + 16
90 141  Campbell, Teniel 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15h 50' 28'' + 1h 24' 56'' + 6
91 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 15h 51' 09'' + 1h 25' 37'' + 1
92 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 51' 45'' + 1h 26' 13'' - 6
93 55  Clyne, Margot 23  United States 15h 52' 03'' + 1h 26' 31'' -
94 274  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 24  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 15h 52' 44'' + 1h 27' 12'' - 3
95 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women 15h 53' 00'' + 1h 27' 28'' - 1
96 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 15h 54' 55'' + 1h 29' 23'' - 6
97 252  Neck, Melissa van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women 15h 56' 03'' + 1h 30' 31'' + 3
98 265  Feron, Senna 22  YRDP Mix Team 15h 57' 00'' + 1h 31' 28'' - 3
99 196  Newsom, Emily -  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15h 59' 48'' + 1h 34' 16'' - 1
100 5  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia 16h 02' 41'' + 1h 37' 09'' + 7
101 234  Kormos, Veronika 26  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 16h 03' 12'' + 1h 37' 40'' + 1
102 26  Birkenes, Karine -  Norway 16h 03' 37'' + 1h 38' 05'' - 3
103 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 16h 04' 43'' + 1h 39' 11'' - 2
104 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 16h 04' 50'' + 1h 39' 18'' -
105 71  Fishman, Roni 19  Israel 16h 05' 55'' + 1h 40' 23'' + 1
106 206  Erath, Tanja 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 16h 12' 36'' + 1h 47' 04'' + 3
107 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Russia 16h 12' 48'' + 1h 47' 16'' + 4
108 144  Nguyễn, Thi That 25  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 16h 14' 26'' + 1h 48' 54'' + 8
109 73  Baron, Miriam -  Israel 16h 16' 56'' + 1h 51' 24'' + 1
110 131  Elsner, Tanja 25  BTC City Ljubljana 16h 17' 11'' + 1h 51' 39'' + 2
111 181  Baks, Marissa 19  Swaboladies 16h 22' 31'' + 1h 56' 59'' + 3
112 253  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women 16h 26' 06'' + 2h 00' 34'' + 6
113 45  Nuño, Nerea -  Spain 16h 31' 01'' + 2h 05' 29'' + 7
114 273  Staelens, Bérengère -  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 16h 33' 30'' + 2h 07' 58'' + 7
115 174  Debesay, Mosana 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 16h 35' 30'' + 2h 09' 58'' -
116 203  Thorvilson, Leah 39  Canyon // Sram Racing 16h 39' 43'' + 2h 14' 11'' + 1
117 246  Millard, Alexandra 25  Team Illuminate 16h 40' 56'' + 2h 15' 24'' + 6
118 231  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 16h 46' 53'' + 2h 21' 21'' + 7
119 74  Gez, Avital -  Israel 17h 13' 04'' + 2h 47' 32'' + 7
120 75  Weinberg, Gali 20  Israel 17h 13' 32'' + 2h 48' 00'' + 9
121 76  Moran, Amit -  Israel 17h 14' 33'' + 2h 49' 01'' + 6
122 261  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team 17h 22' 20'' + 2h 56' 48'' + 6
123 103  Schulz, Tina -  Germany 17h 40' 02'' + 3h 14' 30'' + 9
124 185  Graaff, Femke de 19  Swaboladies 17h 52' 31'' + 3h 26' 59'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 37 pts + 1
2 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 36 pts -1 pts - 1
3 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 32 pts -5 pts + 2
4 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain 28 pts -9 pts -
5 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 25 pts -12 pts - 2
6 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States 20 pts -17 pts + 4
7 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 17 pts -20 pts + 2
8 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 16 pts -21 pts - 2
9 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts -22 pts - 2
10 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 15 pts -22 pts - 2
11 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 7 pts -30 pts + 8
12 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 7 pts -30 pts + 4
13 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 7 pts -30 pts - 2
14 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 6 pts -31 pts - 2
15 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -31 pts - 2
16 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium 6 pts -31 pts - 2
17 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 4 pts -33 pts - 2
18 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling 4 pts -33 pts -
19 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands 4 pts -33 pts - 2
20 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies 3 pts -34 pts -
21 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 2 pts -35 pts
22 144  Nguyễn, Thi That 25  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2 pts -35 pts - 1
23 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany 1 pts -36 pts - 1
24 23  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 1 pts -36 pts -
25 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain 1 pts -36 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 49 pts -
2 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 31 pts -18 pts -
3 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 28 pts -21 pts + 5
4 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain 28 pts -21 pts - 1
5 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 20 pts -29 pts -
6 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 15 pts -34 pts - 2
7 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 13 pts -36 pts - 1
8 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States 12 pts -37 pts + 3
9 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 11 pts -38 pts + 7
10 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany 10 pts -39 pts - 3
11 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 7 pts -42 pts - 2
12 115  Ensing, Janneke 31  Netherlands 7 pts -42 pts
13 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Belgium 6 pts -43 pts
14 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain 6 pts -43 pts - 4
15 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 5 pts -44 pts - 3
16 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany 4 pts -45 pts
17 193  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -46 pts
18 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 3 pts -46 pts
19 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -46 pts - 5
20 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 3 pts -46 pts - 7
21 215  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally Cycling 3 pts -46 pts - 6
22 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -47 pts - 5
23 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 2 pts -47 pts - 5
24 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -47 pts - 5
25 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium 2 pts -47 pts - 5
26 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -47 pts - 5
27 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Belgium 1 pts -48 pts - 4
28 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain 1 pts -48 pts - 6
29 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 1 pts -48 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 252  Neck, Melissa van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women 22 pts + 1
2 206  Erath, Tanja 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 21 pts -1 pts - 1
3 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 17 pts -5 pts -
4 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands 8 pts -14 pts -
5 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 7 pts -15 pts
6 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 7 pts -15 pts - 1
7 111  Gast, Belle de 27  Netherlands 6 pts -16 pts - 1
8 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -17 pts - 1
9 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Belgium 5 pts -17 pts
10 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 5 pts -17 pts - 2
11 115  Ensing, Janneke 31  Netherlands 5 pts -17 pts
12 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -17 pts - 3
13 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany 5 pts -17 pts - 3
14 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany 3 pts -19 pts
15 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -19 pts - 3
16 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 3 pts -19 pts - 5
17 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling 3 pts -19 pts - 4
18 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 3 pts -19 pts + 2
19 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 3 pts -19 pts - 4
20 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 2 pts -20 pts
21 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 2 pts -20 pts - 5
22 175  Bessone, Marion 29  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 2 pts -20 pts - 4
23 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain 2 pts -20 pts - 6
24 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine 2 pts -20 pts - 5
25 73  Baron, Miriam -  Israel 2 pts -20 pts - 4
26 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 1 pts -21 pts - 3
27 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts -21 pts - 3
28 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 1 pts -21 pts - 3
29 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Belgium 1 pts -21 pts - 3
30 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 1 pts -21 pts - 3
31 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -21 pts - 3
32 196  Newsom, Emily -  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -21 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 14h 26' 09'' -
2 145  Patiño, Paula 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 14h 32' 23'' + 06' 14'' -
3 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies 14h 37' 45'' + 11' 36'' -
4 284  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 14h 40' 04'' + 13' 55'' + 3
5 241  Anderson, Grace 21  Team Illuminate 14h 40' 44'' + 14' 35'' + 3
6 285  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 14h 41' 36'' + 15' 27'' - 2
7 112  Buijsman, Nina 20  Netherlands 14h 45' 20'' + 19' 11'' - 1
8 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 14h 49' 07'' + 22' 58'' - 3
9 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Team Illuminate 14h 54' 19'' + 28' 10'' -
10 146  Yapura, Fernanda 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 14h 57' 05'' + 30' 56'' -
11 142  Espinola, Marina 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15h 02' 15'' + 36' 06'' -
12 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling 15h 05' 16'' + 39' 07'' + 1
13 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15h 06' 01'' + 39' 52'' - 1
14 132  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 14' 41'' + 48' 32'' -
15 286  Richioud, Greta 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 16' 30'' + 50' 21'' -
16 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling 15h 20' 00'' + 53' 51'' + 1
17 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20  Team Dukla Praha Women 15h 30' 31'' + 1h 04' 22'' - 1
18 266  Traxler, Gabrielle -  YRDP Mix Team 15h 36' 59'' + 1h 10' 50'' + 2
19 173  Casasola, Sara 18  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 15h 37' 41'' + 1h 11' 32'' - 1
20 43  Martinez, Cristina 22  Spain 15h 38' 22'' + 1h 12' 13'' + 1
21 1  Kirillova, Polina -  Russia 15h 40' 05'' + 1h 13' 56'' + 1
22 83  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 19  Austria 15h 41' 15'' + 1h 15' 06'' + 1
23 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Germany 15h 43' 21'' + 1h 17' 12'' - 4
24 262  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team 15h 48' 28'' + 1h 22' 19'' + 8
25 141  Campbell, Teniel 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15h 50' 28'' + 1h 24' 19'' + 4
26 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 15h 51' 09'' + 1h 25' 00'' + 1
27 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 51' 45'' + 1h 25' 36'' - 3
28 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women 15h 53' 00'' + 1h 26' 51'' -
29 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 15h 54' 55'' + 1h 28' 46'' - 3
30 5  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia 16h 02' 41'' + 1h 36' 32'' + 4
31 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 16h 04' 43'' + 1h 38' 34'' - 1
32 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 16h 04' 50'' + 1h 38' 41'' - 1
33 71  Fishman, Roni 19  Israel 16h 05' 55'' + 1h 39' 46'' -
34 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Russia 16h 12' 48'' + 1h 46' 39'' + 1
35 181  Baks, Marissa 19  Swaboladies 16h 22' 31'' + 1h 56' 22'' + 1
36 253  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women 16h 26' 06'' + 1h 59' 57'' + 1
37 231  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 16h 46' 53'' + 2h 20' 44'' + 2
38 75  Weinberg, Gali 20  Israel 17h 13' 32'' + 2h 47' 23'' + 3
39 261  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team 17h 22' 20'' + 2h 56' 11'' + 1
40 103  Schulz, Tina -  Germany 17h 40' 02'' + 3h 13' 53'' + 3
41 185  Graaff, Femke de 19  Swaboladies 17h 52' 31'' + 3h 26' 22'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Spain 43h 43' 36'' -
2  Belgium 43h 44' 17'' + 00' 41'' -
3  United States 43h 48' 48'' + 05' 12'' -
4  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 43h 50' 11'' + 06' 35'' -
5  Astana Women's Team 44h 11' 11'' + 27' 35'' + 1
6  Norway 44h 13' 32'' + 29' 56'' + 2
7  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 44h 20' 16'' + 36' 40'' + 2
8  Rally Cycling 44h 20' 53'' + 37' 17'' + 2
9  Netherlands 44h 21' 14'' + 37' 38'' - 4
10  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 44h 25' 37'' + 42' 01'' + 2
11  BePink 44h 26' 51'' + 43' 15'' -
12  Canyon // Sram Racing 44h 28' 46'' + 45' 10'' - 5
13  Ukraine 44h 35' 22'' + 51' 46'' + 1
14  BTC City Ljubljana 44h 50' 48'' + 1h 07' 12'' - 1
15  Austria 45h 02' 23'' + 1h 18' 47'' + 1
16  Germany 45h 08' 39'' + 1h 25' 03'' - 1
17  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AluRecycling 45h 25' 38'' + 1h 42' 02'' -
18  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 45h 37' 41'' + 1h 54' 05'' -
19  Team Illuminate 45h 56' 06'' + 2h 12' 30'' + 1
20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 46h 14' 22'' + 2h 30' 46'' - 1
21  Team Dukla Praha Women 46h 25' 18'' + 2h 41' 42'' -
22  Russia 46h 36' 58'' + 2h 53' 22'' -
23  Swaboladies 46h 39' 45'' + 2h 56' 09'' -
24  Israel 47h 02' 40'' + 3h 19' 04'' -
25  YRDP Mix Team 47h 14' 04'' + 3h 30' 28'' -


© Wijnreder Media