Vivar del Cid - Villadiego (158.0 km)

Route

 3 August 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vivar del Cid
 Finish  Villadiego
 Distance  158.0 km  (98.2 mi)
 Speed  41.449 km/h  (25.755 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 7h 32' 14''
 Guerreiro, Ru.. (EFE) 30 points
 Azparren, Xab.. (EUS) 28 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 7h 32' 14''
 Ineos Grenadiers 22h 36' 55''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 3h 48' 43'' 28 3 - -
2 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 87 4 - -
3 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 15 6 - -
4 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 78 8 - -
5 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 16 10 - 3
6 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 2 1 9 -
7 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 111 14 - -
8 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 33 16 - -
9 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 83 18 - 12
10 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 112 20 - -
11 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 5 11 - -
12 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 79 22 - -
13 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 29 24 - -
14 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 91 26 - -
15 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 30 28 - -
16 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
17 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 6 17 - -
18 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
19 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
20 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 7 25 - -
21 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
22 61  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
23 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
24 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 73 - 3 -
25 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 88 - 17 -
26 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
27 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 95 - - 14
28 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
29 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 8 21 - -
30 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
31 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
32 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
33 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 41 - - 4
34 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
35 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
36 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 71 - - 8
37 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 47 - 5 -
38 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 74 - - 9
39 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 49 - - 5
40 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
41 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 46 - 7 -
42 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 9 9 11 -
43 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
44 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
45 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - 15
46 94  Bod, Stefan de de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
47 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
48 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
49 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 38 - 4 -
50 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
51 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
53 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 19 27 - -
54 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 43 - 10 -
55 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
56 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
57 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 1 2 6 1
58 111  Berthet, Clément 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
59 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
60 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
61 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
62 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
63 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 22 - 13 -
64 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 70 - - 7
65 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 7 15 -
66 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 10 23 - -
67 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
68 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
69 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
70 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
71 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 4 5 12 -
72 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 51 - 16 -
73 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
74 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 16'' 90 - - -
75 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
76 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
77 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 11 12 - -
78 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
79 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
80 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 58 - 14 -
81 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
82 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
83 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - 6
84 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 100 - - 17
85 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 98 - - 16
86 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
87 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
88 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
89 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
90 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 12 13 - -
91 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
92 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - 11
93 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 101 - - 18
94 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 13 15 - 2
95 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
96 37  Dekker, David 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
97 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 102 - - 19
98 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 39'' 105 - - 20
99 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
100 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 41'' 92 - - -
101 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 76 - 8 10
102 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 44'' 106 - - -
103 41  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
104 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 04' 23'' 109 - - -
105 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 04' 30'' 93 - - 13
106 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 35'' 94 - 2 -
107 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 14'' 103 - - -
108 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06' 00'' 110 - - -
109 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 13'' 104 - - -
110 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 06' 16'' 116 - - -
111 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 19'' 108 - 1 21
112 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 19'' 107 - - -
113 131  Aular, Orluis 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
114 45  Steimle, Jannik 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
115 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 14 19 - -
116 134  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.1   Alto de La Lora (3C) 1 151  Azparren, Xabier  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 163  Sevilla, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -
3 122  Ezquerra, Jesús  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
4 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
90.4   Puerta de Humada (3C) 1 151  Azparren, Xabier  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 155  Bou, Joan  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -
3 163  Sevilla, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -
4 157  Azurmendi, Ibai  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -
100.5   Alto de Amaya (3C) 1 151  Azparren, Xabier  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 155  Bou, Joan  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -
3 122  Ezquerra, Jesús  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
4 163  Sevilla, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 11h 26' 09'' 6 17
1 32  Roosen, Timo 29 3h 48' 43''
2 31  Affini, Edoardo 26 3h 48' 43''
3 34  Harper, Chris 27 3h 48' 43''
2  UAE Team Emirates 11h 26' 09'' 40 16
7 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27 3h 48' 43''
11 62  Costa, Rui 35 3h 48' 43''
22 61  Almeida, João 23 3h 48' 43''
3  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 26' 09'' 47 1
5 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21 3h 48' 43''
17 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25 3h 48' 43''
25 55  Fraile, Omar 32 3h 48' 43''
4  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 26' 09'' 59 10
10 105  Barbier, Rudy 29 3h 48' 43''
16 101  Goldstein, Omer 25 3h 48' 43''
33 104  Hollyman, Mason 22 3h 48' 43''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 26' 09'' 60 6
8 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29 3h 48' 43''
9 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20 3h 48' 43''
43 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25 3h 48' 43''
6  Burgos - BH 11h 26' 09'' 62 8
18 124  Díaz, José 27 3h 48' 43''
20 127  Bol, Jetse 32 3h 48' 43''
24 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31 3h 48' 43''
7  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 26' 09'' 65 3
6 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28 3h 48' 43''
29 82  Chaves, Esteban 32 3h 48' 43''
30 85  Shaw, James 26 3h 48' 43''
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 26' 09'' 67 5
13 132  Barceló, Fernando 26 3h 48' 43''
15 136  Nicolau, Joel 24 3h 48' 43''
39 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22 3h 48' 43''
9  Trek - Segafredo 11h 26' 09'' 73 15
4 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33 3h 48' 43''
34 72  Kirsch, Alex 30 3h 48' 43''
35 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31 3h 48' 43''
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 26' 09'' 82 11
23 141  Berrade, Urko 24 3h 48' 43''
27 144  Arrieta, Igor 19 3h 48' 43''
32 143  Parra, José Félix 25 3h 48' 43''
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 26' 09'' 89 2
12 13  Gamper, Patrick 25 3h 48' 43''
14 16  Laas, Martin 28 3h 48' 43''
63 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29 3h 48' 43''
12  Bahrain Victorious 11h 26' 09'' 114 4
21 5  Poels, Wout 34 3h 48' 43''
41 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31 3h 48' 43''
52 6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37 3h 48' 43''
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 26' 09'' 132 13
19 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 3h 48' 43''
31 166  Ravasi, Edward 28 3h 48' 43''
82 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26 3h 48' 43''
14  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 26' 09'' 137 9
42 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 3h 48' 43''
46 94  Bod, Stefan de 25 3h 48' 43''
49 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28 3h 48' 43''
15  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 26' 09'' 140 12
37 155  Bou, Joan 25 3h 48' 43''
47 154  Iturria, Mikel 30 3h 48' 43''
56 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32 3h 48' 43''
16  Movistar Team 11h 26' 09'' 150 7
26 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24 3h 48' 43''
55 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30 3h 48' 43''
69 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42 3h 48' 43''
17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11h 26' 09'' 253 14
70 42  Masnada, Fausto 28 3h 48' 43''
89 44  Serry, Pieter 33 3h 48' 43''
94 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22 3h 48' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 7h 32' 14'' -
2 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 32' 17'' + 00' 03'' -
3 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 32' 17'' + 00' 03'' + 1
4 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 17'' + 00' 03'' - 1
5 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' + 6
6 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' + 3
7 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' + 7
8 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' + 4
9 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' - 4
10 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' + 3
11 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' - 5
12 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' - 5
13 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' - 5
14 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' - 4
15 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' + 9
16 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' + 7
17 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' -
18 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' -
19 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' - 4
20 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' + 7
21 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' -
22 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' - 2
23 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' + 3
24 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' - 8
25 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' - 3
26 131  Aular, Orluis 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' - 7
27 134  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' - 2
28 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 12
29 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 1
30 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 6
31 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 2
32 61  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 5
33 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 25
34 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 3
35 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 21
36 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 13
37 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 18
38 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 9
39 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 5
40 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 10
41 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 11
42 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 4
43 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 11
44 111  Berthet, Clément 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 16
45 94  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' -
46 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 5
47 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 10
48 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 2
49 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 10
50 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 9
51 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 12
52 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 2
53 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 6
54 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 19
55 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' + 6
56 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 13
57 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 15
58 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 14
59 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 6
60 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 12
61 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' - 1
62 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team 7h 32' 52'' + 00' 38'' -
63 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 32' 52'' + 00' 38'' -
64 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 32' 57'' + 00' 43'' -
65 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 33' 00'' + 00' 46'' -
66 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 7h 33' 04'' + 00' 50'' + 3
67 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 33' 04'' + 00' 50'' + 1
68 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 7h 33' 04'' + 00' 50'' - 1
69 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 7h 33' 08'' + 00' 54'' + 2
70 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 33' 08'' + 00' 54'' -
71 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 33' 15'' + 01' 01'' + 2
72 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 33' 15'' + 01' 01'' -
73 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 7h 33' 20'' + 01' 06'' + 1
74 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 33' 24'' + 01' 10'' + 1
75 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates 7h 33' 42'' + 01' 28'' + 1
76 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 33' 53'' + 01' 39'' + 1
77 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 33' 55'' + 01' 41'' + 1
78 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 7h 34' 01'' + 01' 47'' + 1
79 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 34' 06'' + 01' 52'' + 1
80 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 7h 34' 23'' + 02' 09'' + 2
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious 7h 34' 26'' + 02' 12'' + 2
82 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 34' 38'' + 02' 24'' + 2
83 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 34' 40'' + 02' 26'' + 2
84 41  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 34' 45'' + 02' 31'' + 2
85 45  Steimle, Jannik 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 34' 45'' + 02' 31'' + 2
86 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 7h 34' 51'' + 02' 37'' + 3
87 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 7h 35' 05'' + 02' 51'' + 5
88 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 35' 14'' + 03' 00'' + 6
89 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma 7h 35' 14'' + 03' 00'' + 4
90 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 7h 35' 22'' + 03' 08'' - 9
91 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 36' 27'' + 04' 13'' + 5
92 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 7h 36' 45'' + 04' 31'' - 26
93 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 39' 15'' + 07' 01'' - 5
94 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 39' 39'' + 07' 25'' - 3
95 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 2
96 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 5
97 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 8
98 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 5
99 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 3
100 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 8
101 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' - 1
102 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' - 3
103 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 7h 40' 28'' + 08' 14'' - 8
104 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 41' 12'' + 08' 58'' - 14
105 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 43' 37'' + 11' 23'' - 7
106 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 43' 42'' + 11' 28'' + 1
107 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 46' 17'' + 14' 03'' - 3
108 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 46' 17'' + 14' 03'' - 2
109 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 7h 46' 58'' + 14' 44'' + 1
110 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 48' 35'' + 16' 21'' - 1
111 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 7h 48' 53'' + 16' 39'' + 3
112 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 48' 53'' + 16' 39'' + 3
113 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 7h 48' 53'' + 16' 39'' - 2
114 37  Dekker, David 24  Jumbo - Visma 7h 48' 53'' + 16' 39'' - 2
115 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo 7h 49' 45'' + 17' 31'' + 1
116 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost 7h 55' 09'' + 22' 55'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 30 pts + 1
2 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts -5 pts - 1
3 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 25 pts -5 pts
4 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -10 pts + 10
5 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -14 pts - 2
6 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -14 pts + 11
7 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts -16 pts - 3
8 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 14 pts -16 pts + 14
9 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 pts -18 pts - 4
10 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 12 pts -18 pts - 5
11 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -20 pts -
12 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -20 pts - 6
13 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 9 pts -21 pts - 6
14 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -21 pts
15 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 8 pts -22 pts - 7
16 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -22 pts + 13
17 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -23 pts - 8
18 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -23 pts - 14
19 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -24 pts - 9
20 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -24 pts
21 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -26 pts - 9
22 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -26 pts - 3
23 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -27 pts - 10
24 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -27 pts - 1
25 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -28 pts - 11
26 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -28 pts
27 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -29 pts - 12
28 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -29 pts + 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 28 pts + 3
2 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23 pts -5 pts - 1
3 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 16 pts -12 pts -
4 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 pts -16 pts - 2
5 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -20 pts + 16
6 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -21 pts - 1
7 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -21 pts -
8 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -22 pts - 2
9 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -24 pts - 1
10 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -24 pts - 1
11 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3 pts -25 pts - 1
12 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -26 pts - 1
13 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -26 pts - 1
14 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -26 pts - 1
15 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -27 pts - 1
16 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -27 pts + 12
17 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -27 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 7h 32' 14'' -
2 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 32' 19'' + 00' 05'' -
3 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 32' 24'' + 00' 10'' -
4 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' -
5 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 32' 33'' + 00' 19'' -
6 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 33' 00'' + 00' 46'' -
7 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 33' 08'' + 00' 54'' -
8 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 33' 15'' + 01' 01'' -
9 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 33' 24'' + 01' 10'' -
10 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 33' 53'' + 01' 39'' -
11 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 34' 38'' + 02' 24'' -
12 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 34' 40'' + 02' 26'' -
13 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 7h 39' 15'' + 07' 01'' -
14 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' -
15 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 4
16 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 2
17 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' + 4
18 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' - 1
19 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 39' 58'' + 07' 44'' - 3
20 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 43' 37'' + 11' 23'' - 5
21 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 46' 17'' + 14' 03'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 36' 55'' -
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 22h 37' 00'' + 00' 05'' -
3  EF Education - EasyPost 22h 37' 09'' + 00' 14'' -
4  Bahrain Victorious 22h 37' 11'' + 00' 16'' -
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22h 37' 12'' + 00' 17'' -
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 22h 37' 16'' + 00' 21'' -
7  Movistar Team 22h 37' 16'' + 00' 21'' -
8  Burgos - BH 22h 37' 25'' + 00' 30'' + 1
9  Astana Qazaqstan Team 22h 37' 25'' + 00' 30'' - 1
10  Israel - Premier Tech 22h 37' 39'' + 00' 44'' + 1
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 22h 37' 39'' + 00' 44'' + 1
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 22h 37' 39'' + 00' 44'' - 2
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 22h 37' 57'' + 01' 02'' -
14  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 22h 37' 58'' + 01' 03'' -
15  Trek - Segafredo 22h 38' 10'' + 01' 15'' -
16  UAE Team Emirates 22h 38' 34'' + 01' 39'' -
17  Jumbo - Visma 22h 40' 02'' + 03' 07'' -


© Wijnreder Media